Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2010 Mississippi Coast Marathon race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

HALF MARATHON
1. Allen Stanfield M 30 1:23:55  123. Troy Lambert M 43 2:04:17  
2. Steven DeLoach M 38 1:25:52  124. Kelly Orr F 42 2:04:22  
3. Matt Leary M 48 1:26:16  125. Shannon Breland F 29 2:05:29  
4. Brian Baleno M 33 1:26:58  126. Jacqrin Clark F 34 2:05:39  
5. Neil Soloman M 51 1:27:29  127. Mary Gominger F 53 2:06:18  
6. Robert Laird M 41 1:27:40  128. Nancy Phillips F 54 2:06:51  
7. Jacqueline Sasaki F 37 1:28:05  129. Michael Candler M 47 2:06:53  
8. Robb Remiker M 34 1:28:36  130. Frank Barrett M 60 2:07:03  
9. Scott Hawkins M 35 1:28:48  131. Wesley Howard M 39 2:07:18  
10. Randy McCalip M 42 1:29:43  132. Melissa Wilson F 20 2:07:41  
11. Tom Pleeger M 53 1:31:33  133. Gina Fazzio F 20 2:07:53  
12. Dale Cheatwood M 31 1:31:49  134. Blane Strickland M 26 2:08:08  
13. Charles Hanson M 34 1:32:56  135. Larissa Chittum F 27 2:08:27  
14. Bill Harris M 39 1:34:42  136. Dan Seliga M 72 2:09:01  
15. Darren Koenenn M 16 1:34:58  137. Amy Farm F 33 2:09:03  
16. Bridett Jolly F 36 1:34:59  138. Megan Roof F 32 2:09:04  
17. Derek Westbrook M 17 1:35:25  139. Jennifer Torres F 45 2:09:05  
18. Tray Strawhorn M 22 1:36:30  140. Cissy Hare F 46 2:09:49  
19. Michael Holloman M 30 1:36:49  141. Renee Hill F 49 2:09:52  
20. Keith Barrett M 49 1:37:35  142. Adam Farragut M 36 2:10:00  
21. Michael McCoy M 40 1:37:54  143. Bob Clark M 62 2:10:04  
22. Kevin Verrett M 42 1:38:39  144. Michael Gilreath M 44 2:10:21  
23. Lori Ladd F 44 1:39:04  145. Mark Aylor M 57 2:10:30  
24. Amy Hunt F 35 1:39:28  146. Doug Whitte M 63 2:11:21  
25. Michael Shable M 38 1:39:33  147. Roger Dickinson M 48 2:11:48  
26. Guy Truett M 54 1:39:42  148. Scott Lang M 45 2:11:49  
27. Gary Thorton M 52 1:40:47  149. Quinn Chastant M 52 2:12:54  
28. Jodi Ryder F 28 1:41:10  150. Brandin Coy M 29 2:12:55  
29. Reg Blaylock M 46 1:41:11  151. Daniel Mike M 33 2:12:57  
30. Daniel Wernz M 58 1:41:13  152. Deleica Clayton F 44 2:13:00  
31. Joel Kavanagh M 39 1:41:32  153. Susan Bowie F 39 2:13:03  
32. Jason Whitcomb M 28 1:41:37  154. Kelly Miller F 39 2:13:09  
33. Edward Lovejoy M 19 1:41:42  155. Laura Seals F 38 2:13:11  
34. Megan Davis F 26 1:42:04  156. Ashley Lott F 36 2:13:12  
35. Nick Chapman M 15 1:43:00  157. Angie Calamari F 41 2:13:16  
36. Robert Walker M 32 1:43:33  158. Angie Calamari F 41 2:13:16  
37. Yekaterina Karpitskaya F 33 1:43:43  159. Phil McCombs M 28 2:13:59  
38. Jake Nichelson M 16 1:44:15  160. Lisa McCombs F 30 2:14:00  
39. Dawn Polo F 47 1:44:59  161. Gale Sheridan F 63 2:14:17  
40. Darren Westfall M 31 1:45:50  162. Grady Brown M 33 2:14:28  
41. Craig Earhart M 40 1:46:24  163. David Lapointe M 37 2:14:29  
42. Paul Steudlein M 44 1:46:25  164. Lee West M 38 2:14:30  
43. Joshua Thacker M 33 1:46:44  165. Pearlee Warner F 47 2:14:35  
44. Kevin Clearman M 37 1:46:46  166. April Wilson F 32 2:14:43  
45. Jason Ziemer M 42 1:47:04  167. Kyle Allen M 31 2:14:44  
46. Maricruz Pozo F 22 1:47:15  168. Luke Davidson M 45 2:15:44  
47. Memorie Howard F 35 1:47:16  169. Leslie Hosford F 33 2:15:57  
48. Jill Kavanagh F 37 1:47:17  170. Mark Williams M 37 2:16:03  
49. Ginny Dufrene F 42 1:47:26  171. Serina Williamson F 40 2:16:21  
50. Julie Houtman F 31 1:48:09  172. Terry Crapanzano M 55 2:16:49  
51. Iva Lightsey F 49 1:48:15  173. Dwight Hollingsworth M 58 2:18:01  
52. Ray Burch M 58 1:48:22  174. Gretchenn Adkins M 43 2:18:03  
53. Steve Phillips M 56 1:49:21  175. Melissa LeBlanc F 34 2:18:13  
54. George Hanna M 42 1:49:33  176. Terry Turner M 51 2:18:32  
55. Chip Hawkins M 41 1:49:53  177. Robyn Johnson F 41 2:18:32  
56. Jacob Vaughan M 18 1:49:58  178. Linda Fulmer F 59 2:18:41  
57. Pam Houser F 47 1:50:41  179. April Morris F 35 2:18:58  
58. David Coffey M 52 1:50:42  180. DeAnn Lewis F 35 2:19:11  
59. Robert Skaegs M 22 1:51:05  181. Chris Brown M 20 2:19:50  
60. Caleb Lewis M 12 1:51:06  182. Sonja Dufrene F 38 2:19:59  
61. William Knox M 66 1:51:12  183. Steve Edwards M 42 2:20:34  
62. Tony Wesley M 54 1:51:17  184. Janie Williams F 47 2:20:44  
63. Timothy Brescher M 35 1:51:27  185. Amy Videkocich F 35 2:21:28  
64. Eugene Moody M 34 1:52:01  186. Shannon Aicklen F 40 2:21:45  
65. Brandon Boory M 18 1:52:27  187. Matthew Lott M 37 2:22:55  
66. Kenneth Hall M 47 1:52:32  188. Margaret Casey F 42 2:23:25  
67. Joel Fightmaster M 29 1:52:39  189. Katie Brupbacher F 49 2:23:26  
68. Cole Anglin M 16 1:52:45  190. Ronald Brown M 33 2:23:56  
69. Theresa Vu F 54 1:53:04  191. Jennifer Stewart F 36 2:24:25  
70. Cicely Wallis F 28 1:53:18  192. Michael Manna M 40 2:24:39  
71. Eric Weill M 55 1:53:23  193. Jimmy Allen M 45 2:25:35  
72. Raymond Cayula M 19 1:53:50  194. Renee Bistnette F 40 2:25:49  
73. Jeff OKeefe M 25 1:54:07  195. Dennis Bisenette M 50 2:25:51  
74. David Stanley M 30 1:54:08  196. Larissa Parsley F 28 2:26:03  
75. Lora Lewis F 45 1:54:12  197. Darla Parker F 26 2:27:10  
76. Kristine Cambre F 41 1:54:15  198. James Davis M 50 2:27:47  
77. Randy Gurley M 24 1:54:21  199. Gerald Godbold M 36 2:28:45  
78. Grayson Buagg M 48 1:54:36  200. Morgan Rummel M 13 2:28:58  
79. Corban Brescher M 8 1:54:55  201. Shawn Rummel M 39 2:28:59  
80. Elizabeth Brescher F 29 1:54:55  202. Richard Gonzalez M 78 2:29:13  
81. Tommy Utman M 33 1:55:17  203. Ron Holmes M 47 2:30:42  
82. Sarah Middleton F 55 1:55:19  204. Tara Rubio F 31 2:31:27  
83. Ryan McKibben M 31 1:55:21  205. Misael Rubio M 39 2:31:27  
84. Ed Wheeler M 57 1:55:29  206. Donna Stefanick F 38 2:32:50  
85. Macedonio Vera M 43 1:55:38  207. Lionel Clark M 35 2:33:21  
86. Jessica Farragut F 28 1:55:46  208. Joetta Miller F 54 2:33:37  
87. Jean Paul Lanaux M 51 1:55:53  209. Pamela Munger M 29 2:33:53  
88. Daniel Ploetz M 56 1:56:14  210. Douglas Suenson M 32 2:35:13  
89. Jonathan Lewis M 21 1:56:16  211. Angelina Ariail F 24 2:35:25  
90. Jessica Lewis F 18 1:56:19  212. Erika Miller F 43 2:35:56  
91. Kirk Zarske M 44 1:56:33  213. Phoebe Thriffiley F 37 2:36:50  
92. Patrick Laine M 32 1:56:47  214. Stephanie Anderson F 44 2:37:09  
93. Margaret Prat F 27 1:56:56  215. Amy Cuevas F 30 2:38:31  
94. Shelly Gallender F 29 1:56:58  216. Kevin Moore M 37 2:39:34  
95. Lauren Clark F 19 1:57:45  217. Melissa Jones F 25 2:39:36  
96. Mary Stock F 51 1:57:55  218. David Wilson M 57 2:41:36  
97. Susan Linn F 48 1:57:56  219. Charles Dye M 43 2:41:46  
98. Mark Aultman M 40 1:57:59  220. Kerry Bundrick M 61 2:41:53  
99. Paul Boory M 44 1:58:01  221. Todd Goguen M 46 2:41:56  
100. George Holley M 40 1:58:12  222. Selena Clearman F 37 2:42:08  
101. Lara Senteno F 22 1:58:13  223. Brandy Vazquez F 34 2:42:40  
102. Jody Miles M 42 1:58:28  224. Gerald LeBlanc M 51 2:43:11  
103. Susan Rice F 51 1:58:38  225. Debra Love F 54 2:46:41  
104. Christopher Yochum M 41 1:58:49  226. Suzanne Ward F 56 2:47:30  
105. Allen Pannell M 50 1:58:59  227. Lu Jeffrey F 58 2:48:05  
106. Duane Wilson M 53 1:59:10  228. Larissa Devin F 40 2:48:08  
107. Deano Harrison M 39 1:59:39  229. Gary Rivers M 64 2:49:01  
108. Daniel Crowdus M 57 1:59:41  230. Jose Lavastida M 50 2:49:13  
109. Will Sauer M 27 1:59:49  231. Therea Maire Tran F 50 2:49:16  
110. Dana Nelson M 51 2:00:29  232. Pat Driscol F 57 2:49:28  
111. Ashley Boone F 37 2:00:59  233. Susan Stelly F 54 2:50:20  
112. Sonia Sturman F 34 2:00:59  234. Mary Goguen F 71 2:51:12  
113. Melaine Hymel F 28 2:01:26  235. Isaac Knightshead M 54 2:54:44  
114. Rock Earhart M 63 2:02:15  236. Rob Theriot M 33 2:59:02  
115. Carriann Harlan F 37 2:02:23  237. Deb Kinser F 55 3:02:31  
116. Pat Reyna F 59 2:02:30  238. Greg Klein M 40 3:04:32  
117. Margaret Pace F 38 2:02:34  239. Willie Toth F 60 3:06:19  
118. Brian Bolstad M 36 2:02:46  240. Shawn Johnson M 43 3:15:45  
119. Randy Kimbrough M 57 2:03:15  241. Jennifer Bailey F 28 3:19:09  
120. Tricia Aultman F 40 2:03:19  242. Jessica Kushon F 36 3:27:51  
121. Randy West M 54 2:03:45  243. Denise Jackson F 44 3:29:31  
122. Aubrey Tracy F 22 2:03:52  244. William Jackson M 47 3:29:31  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 1:23:55
Masters male
Matt Leary 1:26:16
Grandmasters male
Neil Soloman 1:27:29
Seniors male
William Knox 1:51:12
Racewalkers male
Kevin Moore 2:39:34
Isaac Knightshead 2:54:44
Overall female
Jacqueline Sasaki 1:28:05
Masters female
Lori Ladd 1:39:04
Grandmasters female
Theresa Vu 1:53:04
Seniors female
Gale Sheridan 2:14:17
Racewalkers female
Stephanie Anderson 2:37:09
Debra Love 2:46:41
Suzanne Ward 2:47:30
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Caleb Lewis 1:51:06
Corban Brescher 1:54:55
13-18
Darren Koenenn 1:34:58
Derek Westbrook 1:35:25
Nick Chapman 1:43:00
19-24
Tray Strawhorn 1:36:30
Edward Lovejoy 1:41:42
Robert Skaegs 1:51:05
25-29
Jason Whitcomb 1:41:37
Joel Fightmaster 1:52:39
Jeff OKeefe 1:54:07
30-34
Brian Baleno 1:26:58
Robb Remiker 1:28:36
Dale Cheatwood 1:31:49
35-39
Steven DeLoach 1:25:52
Scott Hawkins 1:28:48
Bill Harris 1:34:42
40-44
Robert Laird 1:27:40
Randy McCalip 1:29:43
Michael McCoy 1:37:54
45-49
Keith Barrett 1:37:35
Reg Blaylock 1:41:11
Kenneth Hall 1:52:32
50-54
Tom Pleeger 1:31:33
Guy Truett 1:39:42
Gary Thorton 1:40:47
55-59
Daniel Wernz 1:41:13
Ray Burch 1:48:22
Steve Phillips 1:49:21
60-64
Rock Earhart 2:02:15
Frank Barrett 2:07:03
Bob Clark 2:10:04
70-over
Dan Seliga 2:09:01
Richard Gonzalez 2:29:13
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Jessica Lewis 1:56:19
19-24
Maricruz Pozo 1:47:15
Lauren Clark 1:57:45
Lara Senteno 1:58:13
25-29
Jodi Ryder 1:41:10
Megan Davis 1:42:04
Cicely Wallis 1:53:18
30-34
Yekaterina Karpitskaya 1:43:43
Julie Houtman 1:48:09
Sonia Sturman 2:00:59
35-39
Bridett Jolly 1:34:59
Amy Hunt 1:39:28
Memorie Howard 1:47:16
40-44
Ginny Dufrene 1:47:26
Kristine Cambre 1:54:15
Tricia Aultman 2:03:19
45-49
Dawn Polo 1:44:59
Iva Lightsey 1:48:15
Pam Houser 1:50:41
50-54
Mary Stock 1:57:55
Susan Rice 1:58:38
Mary Gominger 2:06:18
55-59
Sarah Middleton 1:55:19
Pat Reyna 2:02:30
Linda Fulmer 2:18:41
60-over
Mary Goguen 2:51:12
Willie Toth 3:06:19