Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 Valentine's Day Bridge Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

8K RUN
1. Dallas Stricker M 13 29:43  81. Sandee Lammers F 50 46:39  
2. Scott Hawkins M 44 29:50  82. Melissa Pittman F 53 47:26  
3. Matt DeBlanc M 38 31:12  83. Jeff Priegnitz M 61 47:36  
4. Josh Pittman M 33 31:25  84. Geraldine Johnson F 43 47:41  
5. Mark Lightell M 27 31:50  85. Larry Kogon M 70 47:44  
6. Brandon Vo M 25 32:16  86. Megan Bryant F 29 48:07  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 64 32:22  87. Annette Knowles F 50 48:11  
8. Gerry Cross M 56 33:06  88. Stephen Jones M 53 48:25  
9. Jason Williams M 43 33:28  89. Reed Bryant M 29 48:57  
10. Mike Brown M 48 33:46  90. Ashley Pickens F 30 49:04  
11. Jase Miller M 20 33:47  91. Michael Flora M 60 49:20  
12. Ricky Greer Jr M 35 34:20  92. Missy Mitchell F 41 49:33  
13. Brad Cross M 33 34:24  93. Andrew Wheatley M 59 49:59  
14. Megan Davis F 35 34:44  94. Travis Coakley M 44 50:09  
15. Spencer Jones M 16 35:14  95. Sophia Wilkinson F 36 50:22  
16. Joel Lammers M 57 35:23  96. Abby Collier F 11 50:25  
17. Dana Vergunst F 37 35:46  97. Gavin Spiers M 8 50:25  
18. Timothy Switzer M 24 36:22  98. Shirley Stoker F 53 50:26  
19. Tommy Gayten M 56 36:29  99. Glenda Jones F 46 50:27  
20. Eric Benbrooks M 35 36:31  100. Lynn Crews F 41 51:13  
21. James Miller M 57 36:36  101. Karen Peters F 53 51:15  
22. Anthony Arthur M 33 36:41  102. Susan Rademacher F 57 51:23  
23. Dannie Skrmetta M 57 37:00  103. John Bosco M 54 51:33  
24. Georgia Salloum F 45 37:06  104. Peggy Gore F 65 51:35  
25. Tom Pfleeger M 62 37:10  105. Stacy Moseley F 42 51:41  
26. Joshua Johnson M 8 37:50  106. Nova Cross F 56 51:46  
27. Diana Lammers F 47 37:53  107. Jeff Pierce M 49 51:54  
28. Cicely Wallis F 37 38:07  108. Katrina McReynolds F 35 51:55  
29. Jeremy Summerlin M 47 38:17  109. Rachael Manasco F 34 52:39  
30. Elisa Box F 31 38:27  110. David Manasco M 41 52:40  
31. Cullen Hawkins M 27 38:59  111. Keith Clay M 38 52:54  
32. Donny Bond M 45 39:07  112. Loryn Acord F 33 53:06  
33. Jamie Trichell M 48 39:11  113. James Gillies M 40 53:18  
34. Matt Richardson M 36 39:12  114. Mary Rush F 38 53:21  
35. Doug Arena M 56 39:15  115. Gerald Miller M 77 53:56  
36. Meg Salmon F 19 39:22  116. Kim Parish F 42 54:34  
37. Tim Lammers M 52 39:33  117. Emerald Garcia F 19 54:43  
38. Marilyn Taylor F 32 39:34  118. Sydney Poole F 11 55:13  
39. Wayne Graham M 57 39:44  119. Micah Poole M 39 55:43  
40. Lauren George F 31 39:54  120. Taylor Guild M 63 55:45  
41. Kate Ackerman F 13 40:04  121. Joycelyn Craig F 64 56:16  
42. Alex McClantoc M 48 40:06  122. Sarah Standish F 30 57:04  
43. Howard Matney M 40 40:07  123. Rachael Robinson F 41 57:23  
44. Kyle Cummings M 36 40:17  124. Pamela McDonald F 58 57:51  
45. Brigette Myers F 48 40:28  125. Kelsey Deschamps F 29 58:16  
46. Chase Owen M 37 40:37  126. Linda Kellar F 59 58:25  
47. Elijah Schoenick M 16 41:05  127. Becky Wicht F 54 58:39  
48. Ken Guardanapo M 52 41:37  128. Anna Poole F 11 58:57  
49. Shawn Acord M 36 41:45  129. Brett Fairley M 23 59:07  
50. Kelly Platt F 36 41:59  130. Christopher Coble M 16 59:08  
51. Robin Lund F 51 42:26  131. Gini Fellows F 73 59:38  
52. Ed Wheeler M 66 42:27  132. Latisha Goff F 36 00:15  
53. Haley Broome F 22 42:36  133. Debra Love F 63 00:36  
54. Sonia Blackledge F 50 42:37  134. Kenneth Hamilton M 44 00:47  
55. Ann Godfrey F 52 42:46  135. Gabe Spiers M 6 01:22  
56. Barry Favors M 55 42:51  136. Stephen Campbell M 55 01:41  
57. Patrick Peek M 46 42:58  137. Jeremy Wheeler M 39 02:09  
58. Jimmy Krebs M 64 43:07  138. Silas Sherrell M 12 03:26  
59. Josh Diaz M 27 43:08  139. Kelly Sherrell F 43 03:29  
60. Monique Favors F 50 43:28  140. Dusty Sherrell M 40 03:30  
61. Chuong Nguyen M 44 43:33  141. Gilda Seymour F 70 04:17  
62. Paul Gavin M 52 43:57  142. Heather White F 36 05:03  
63. Renee Skinner F 44 44:02  143. Hope Hester F 29 05:04  
64. Paige Strickland F 53 44:04  144. Betty Eaves F 57 05:51  
65. Jeanne Quesenberry F 59 44:08  145. Minor Poole F 7 07:26  
66. Jeff Massien M 68 44:17  146. Kayla Poole F 37 07:26  
67. Tony Terranova M 39 44:38  147. Bonnie Ketterman F 63 08:46  
68. Derek Holland M 45 44:40  148. Michelle Smith F 39 09:28  
69. Nadezhda Tutynina F 37 44:48  149. Dalene Wheeler F 43 12:42  
70. Marianne Saitz F 48 44:50  150. Ronald Girouard M 39 14:49  
71. Trey Strickland M 32 45:20  151. Rachel Walker F 51 14:49  
72. Torian Brown M 24 45:22  152. Jayann Hebert F 47 15:47  
73. Irvine Taylor M 14 45:24  153. Wendi Rodriquez M 48 15:47  
74. Brandon Dixon M 26 45:36  154. Paul Cummings M 66 16:21  
75. Michael Bolstad M 57 45:51  155. Romelle Cummings F 67 16:21  
76. Haley Homan F 38 45:53  156. Doris Hill F 68 16:55  
77. Stephen Cooper M 50 46:23  157. Anne Nicholson F 55 16:56  
78. Zane Saucier M 24 46:28  158. Devon Sipriano F 37 20:05  
79. Kaleigh Holifield F 14 46:29  159. Vinny Sipriano M 11 20:13  
80. Lisa Jones F 40 46:36  160. Antoinette Gines F 50 21:25  
HALF-MILE RUN
Kylee Cross F 9 03:32   Logan Odom M 6 04:51  
Ethan Robertson M 10 03:45   Loxley Lawrence F 4 05:04  
Jacob Cross M 7 04:00   Stella Terranova F 6 05:15  
Anna Claire Lipscomb F 8 04:07   Gracelynn Spiers F 4 05:19  
Emmy Lawrence F 7 04:17   No Name M 4 05:31  
Maya Robertson F 7 04:22   No Name F 5 06:03  
Jax Terranova M 5 04:37   Ellington Smith F 2 07:46  
Amelia Odom F 8 04:44  
Overall male
Dallas Stricker 29:43
Scott Hawkins 29:50
Matt DeBlanc 31:12
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 32:22
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 33:06
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 37:10
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 53:56
Half-mile boys
Ethan Robertson 03:45
Jacob Cross 04:00
Jax Terranova 04:37
Overall female
Megan Davis 34:44
Dana Vergunst 35:46
Georgia Salloum 37:06
Masters female
Diana Lammers 37:53
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 42:26
Seniors female
Peggy Gore 51:35
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 00:36
Betty Eaves 05:51
Bonnie Ketterman 08:46
Half-mile girls
Kylee Cross 03:32
Anna Claire Lipscomb 04:07
Emmy Lawrence 04:17
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Johnson 37:50
Gavin Spiers 50:25
Gabe Spiers 01:22
13-18
Spencer Jones 35:14
Elijah Schoenick 41:05
Irvine Taylor 45:24
19-24
Jase Miller 33:47
Timothy Switzer 36:22
Torian Brown 45:22
25-29
Mark Lightell 31:50
Brandon Vo 32:16
Cullen Hawkins 38:59
30-34
Josh Pittman 31:25
Brad Cross 34:24
Anthony Arthur 36:41
35-39
Ricky Greer Jr 34:20
Eric Benbrooks 36:31
Matt Richardson 39:12
40-44
Jason Williams 33:28
Howard Matney 40:07
Chuong Nguyen 43:33
45-49
Mike Brown 33:46
Jeremy Summerlin 38:17
Donny Bond 39:07
50-54
Tim Lammers 39:33
Ken Guardanapo 41:37
Paul Gavin 43:57
55-59
Joel Lammers 35:23
Tommy Gayten 36:29
James Miller 36:36
60-64
Jimmy Krebs 43:07
Jeff Priegnitz 47:36
Michael Flora 49:20
65-69
Ed Wheeler 42:27
Jeff Massien 44:17
Paul Cummings 16:21
70-over
Larry Kogon 47:44
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Abby Collier 50:25
Sydney Poole 55:13
Anna Poole 58:57
13-18
Kate Ackerman 40:04
Kaleigh Holifield 46:29
19-24
Meg Salmon 39:22
Haley Broome 42:36
Emerald Garcia 54:43
25-29
Megan Bryant 48:07
Kelsey Deschamps 58:16
Hope Hester 05:04
30-34
Elisa Box 38:27
Marilyn Taylor 39:34
Lauren George 39:54
35-39
Cicely Wallis 38:07
Kelly Platt 41:59
Nadezhda Tutynina 44:48
40-44
Renee Skinner 44:02
Lisa Jones 46:36
Geraldine Johnson 47:41
45-49
Brigette Myers 40:28
Marianne Saitz 44:50
Glenda Jones 50:27
50-54
Sonia Blackledge 42:37
Ann Godfrey 42:46
Monique Favors 43:28
55-59
Jeanne Quesenberry 44:08
Susan Rademacher 51:23
Nova Cross 51:46
60-over
Joycelyn Craig 56:16
Gini Fellows 59:38
Gilda Seymour 04:17