Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Summer Beach race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Scott Hawkins M 43 17:20  78. Tony Ducker M 50 27:57  
2. Josh Pittman M 33 17:40  79. Joy Weems F 30 28:00  
3. Robert Daiss M 52 17:43  80. Zac Hall M 28 28:10  
4. Caleb Hammons M 36 18:24  81. Kelly Hall F 27 28:15  
5. Charles Miller M 22 19:06  82. Pat Reyna F 68 28:16  
6. Leah Watters F 37 19:20  83. Nadezhda Tutynina F 36 28:19  
7. Angel Overstreet F 44 19:30  84. Joseph OGorman M 62 28:21  
8. Jason Williams M 43 20:07  85. John Sigler M 27 28:29  
9. Dennis DeVore M 49 20:10  86. Lauren DiSalvo F 14 28:31  
10. Leonard Vergunst M 63 20:15  87. John Bosco M 53 28:43  
11. Zachary Thomas M 15 20:16  88. Jeremy Istre M 49 28:49  
12. Mike Knowles M 39 20:19  89. Kaliska Jenkins F 12 28:49  
13. Libby Rickley F 36 20:26  90. Bill Burnett M 54 28:52  
14. Joshua Brill M 15 20:53  91. Josh Diaz M 26 28:54  
15. Brandon Vo M 24 20:57  92. Monique Favors F 49 29:54  
16. Kirsten Davis M 13 21:01  93. Ethan Wise M 32 29:56  
17. Noah Overstreet M 16 21:05  94. Gerald MacDonald M 45 30:03  
18. Ashton Rubio M 16 21:13  95. Renee Skinner F 44 30:10  
19. Fyce Wilson M 16 21:24  96. Larry Kogon M 69 30:46  
20. Timothy Switzer M 24 21:27  97. Earle Pope M 74 30:46  
21. Ian Ross M 15 21:31  98. Julie Robison F 45 30:48  
22. Tommy Gayten M 56 21:31  99. Kari Bailen F 39 31:04  
23. Ricky Greer Jr M 35 21:32  100. Dickie Longo M 82 31:15  
24. Donavan Gregg M 38 21:33  101. Stefanie Dressel F 36 31:20  
25. Dannie Skrmetta M 56 21:34  102. Cindy Holland F 55 32:00  
26. Kevin Verrett M 50 21:40  103. Jeffrey Byrd M 53 32:17  
27. Gabe Sandoz M 16 21:46  104. Lauren Lacroix F 15 32:30  
28. Abel Nettles M 16 21:53  105. Ken Stocks M 60 32:33  
29. Emma Overstreet F 14 22:06  106. Dee Ingram M 46 32:47  
30. Chris Waltman M 38 22:07  107. Nathan Drummond M 30 32:50  
31. James Miller M 56 22:16  108. Joey Niolet M 40 32:56  
32. Haley Clark F 16 22:28  109. Gerald Miller M 76 32:59  
33. Jeff Overstreet M 45 22:32  110. Anne Marie Stonestreet F 26 33:13  
34. Dallas Stricker M 13 22:55  111. Taylor Guild M 62 33:22  
35. Eli Grover M 16 23:15  112. Evan Rubio M 10 33:45  
36. Alex McClantoc M 48 23:22  113. Stuart Rubio M 43 33:46  
37. Robert Taconi M 60 23:28  114. Pam Corbin F 66 33:53  
38. Sameer Ishaq M 24 23:30  115. Wyck Neely M 69 33:57  
39. Julia Hansen F 17 23:31  116. Joycelyn Craig F 63 34:04  
40. Marilyn Taylor F 31 23:34  117. Braelyn Spell F 12 34:29  
41. David Burchinal M 56 23:46  118. Brenda Neely F 55 34:37  
42. Brian Rolison M 45 23:55  119. Denise Longino F 66 35:18  
43. Kealey Skinner F 15 24:00  120. Mendy Sepulvado F 40 35:21  
44. Gabby Osness F 12 24:00  121. Charlotte Reijo F 43 35:28  
45. David Clark M 40 24:09  122. Victoria Brock F 61 35:41  
46. James Embry M 41 24:25  123. Dan Seliga M 80 35:54  
47. Shannon Redd M 28 24:46  124. Cindy Burnett F 53 36:19  
48. Jaylen Keys M 15 25:03  125. Adrian Dodson M 59 36:44  
49. Kaylee Collier F 12 25:06  126. Rob Smith M 51 36:47  
50. Russell Smith M 44 25:06  127. Tina Necaise F 51 37:25  
51. Tom Pfleeger M 62 25:07  128. Sara Esslinger F 12 37:26  
52. Jennifer Smith F 44 25:11  129. Stacy Moseley F 42 37:29  
53. Barry Favors M 55 25:26  130. Gaye McDaniel F 52 37:48  
54. Ed Wheeler M 66 25:39  131. Angela Dees F 55 38:00  
55. Elissa Box F 31 25:40  132. Angie Crawford F 54 38:05  
56. David Sawyer M 67 25:42  133. Dita McCarthy F 59 38:08  
57. Emily Dedeaxu F 13 25:43  134. Ollie Bailey M 12 38:35  
58. Tucker HInes M 8 25:51  135. Todd Holland M 55 38:50  
59. Robin Lund F 50 26:09  136. Jerry Cox M 53 39:08  
60. Mark Bridenbeck M 59 26:10  137. Gene Bass M 71 39:15  
61. Michael Payment M 62 26:12  138. Pam McIntire F 56 39:15  
62. Cedar McCarthy F 16 26:15  139. Angela Ingram F 42 39:43  
63. Hannah Rutledge F 17 26:17  140. Kerry Bundrick M 70 40:00  
64. Shabazz Draevyn F 15 26:20  141. Charlotte Carver F 67 40:01  
65. James Saulter M 13 26:42  142. Bennett Carver M 68 40:08  
66. Paul Bowden M 58 26:45  143. Kathryn Schussler F 42 41:27  
67. Dean Pearson M 56 26:53  144. Gilda Seymour F 70 41:33  
68. Joe Brock M 61 26:59  145. Dominick Vaccaro M 68 41:36  
69. Ken Guardanapo M 52 27:04  146. Jaci Robison F 19 42:09  
70. Jeff Massien M 68 27:12  147. Sandra Buckman F 66 45:06  
71. Kelly Platt F 35 27:23  148. David Knowles M 69 45:42  
72. Dana Tanner F 17 27:25  149. Priscilla Bassett F 30 47:50  
73. Abby Katten F 15 27:26  150. Daniel Hoyt M 74 47:50  
74. Chris Strayhorn M 51 27:27  151. Julie Thomas F 52 53:07  
75. Mina Tran F 17 27:30  152. Delta Wadsworth F 45 53:08  
76. Emily Maculan F 16 27:39  153. Deni Ware F 46 53:09  
77. Tricia Aultman F 49 27:55  154. Lavada Duplain F 55 55:08  
1-MILE RUN
1. Jayden Ware F 11 00:01  3. Gavin Spiers M 7 00:03  
2. Evan Williams M 11 00:02  4. Jude Watters M 5 00:04  
Overall male
Scott Hawkins 17:20
Josh Pittman 17:40
Robert Daiss 17:43
Masters male
Jason Williams 20:07
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 20:15
Seniors male
Robert Taconi 23:28
Racewalkers male
Ken Stocks 32:33
Gerald Miller 32:59
Todd Holland 38:50
One-mile boys
Evan Williams 00:02
Gavin Spiers 00:03
Jude Watters 00:04
Overall female
Leah Watters 19:20
Angel Overstreet 19:30
Libby Rickley 20:26
Masters female
Jennifer Smith 25:11
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 26:09
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 28:16
Racewalkers female
Angela Dees 38:00
Pam McIntire 39:15
Priscilla Bassett 47:50
One-mile girls
Jayden Ware 00:01
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Tucker HInes 25:51
Evan Rubio 33:45
Ollie Bailey 38:35
13-18
Zachary Thomas 20:16
Joshua Brill 20:53
Kirsten Davis 21:01
19-24
Charles Miller 19:06
Brandon Vo 20:57
Timothy Switzer 21:27
25-29
Shannon Redd 24:46
Zac Hall 28:10
John Sigler 28:29
30-34
Ethan Wise 29:56
Nathan Drummond 32:50
35-39
Caleb Hammons 18:24
Mike Knowles 20:19
Ricky Greer Jr 21:32
40-44
David Clark 24:09
James Embry 24:25
Russell Smith 25:06
45-49
Dennis DeVore 20:10
Jeff Overstreet 22:32
Alex McClantoc 23:22
50-54
Kevin Verrett 21:40
Ken Guardanapo 27:04
Chris Strayhorn 27:27
55-59
Tommy Gayten 21:31
Dannie Skrmetta 21:34
James Miller 22:16
60-64
Tom Pfleeger 25:07
Michael Payment 26:12
Joe Brock 26:59
65-69
Ed Wheeler 25:39
David Sawyer 25:42
Jeff Massien 27:12
70-over
Earle Pope 30:46
Dickie Longo 31:15
Dan Seliga 35:54
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 24:00
Kaylee Collier 25:06
Kaliska Jenkins 28:49
13-18
Emma Overstreet 22:06
Haley Clark 22:28
Julia Hansen 23:31
19-24
Jaci Robison 42:09
25-29
Kelly Hall 28:15
Anne Marie Stonestreet 33:13
30-34
Marilyn Taylor 23:34
Elissa Box 25:40
Joy Weems 28:00
35-39
Kelly Platt 27:23
Nadezhda Tutynina 28:19
Kari Bailen 31:04
40-44
Renee Skinner 30:10
Mendy Sepulvado 35:21
Charlotte Reijo 35:28
45-49
Tricia Aultman 27:55
Monique Favors 29:54
Julie Robison 30:48
50-54
Cindy Burnett 36:19
Tina Necaise 37:25
Gaye McDaniel 37:48
55-59
Cindy Holland 32:00
Brenda Neely 34:37
Dita McCarthy 38:08
60-over
Pam Corbin 33:53
Joycelyn Craig 34:04
Denise Longino 35:18