Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 Read, Write & Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Josh Pittman M 33 17:44  54. Paige Brumen F 30 31:49  
2. Dallas Stricker M 13 18:02  55. Heidi Byrd F 44 31:53  
3. Matt DeBlanc M 38 18:30  56. Stacy Moseley F 42 31:53  
4. Scott Strickland M 42 19:06  57. Jeremy Wheeler M 40 32:24  
5. Jase Miller M 20 19:15  58. Joycelyn Craig F 64 32:34  
6. Leah Watters F 38 19:18  59. Joey Niolet M 41 32:35  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 64 19:19  60. Gerald Miller M 77 32:43  
8. Zachary Thomas M 16 19:30  61. Leanne Murray F 33 32:57  
9. Jason Williams M 43 19:35  62. Preston Wheeler M 9 33:24  
10. Joshua Brill M 16 19:52  63. Cameron Traylor M 11 33:32  
11. Anthony Ives M 14 20:05  64. Tearza Beasley F 29 34:37  
12. Ricky Greer Jr M 35 20:15  65. Skylar Summerville M 13 35:45  
13. Abel Nettles M 16 20:17  66. Jennifer Ezelle F 52 36:33  
14. Adam Snider M 27 20:44  67. Janet Perry F 58 36:56  
15. Anthony Arthur M 33 20:49  68. Stephen Damitio M 47 37:51  
16. Joel Fightmaster M 38 20:50  69. Mumbi F 38 37:51  
17. Tommy Gayten M 57 21:14  70. Shana Breland F 36 38:35  
18. James Miller M 57 21:58  71. Julia Arnold F 14 38:43  
19. Scott Cave M 44 22:04  72. Kimberly Lamey F 45 39:27  
20. Mark Lightell M 27 22:22  73. Gaven Jordan M 13 40:10  
21. Yash Patel M 17 22:25  74. Dalene Wheeler F 43 42:18  
22. Leo Perreault M 41 22:39  75. SummerRose Cochran F 10 42:18  
23. Marilyn Taylor F 32 23:08  76. Charlotte Mogran M 17 42:18  
24. Kyle Craig M 39 23:40  77. Brandon King M 7 44:07  
25. Brian Rolison M 46 23:49  78. Brandon King Sr M 37 44:07  
26. Ken Guardanapo M 52 24:24  79. Charlene Stephens F 57 44:35  
27. Marcus Whitfield M 35 24:25  80. Gretchen Gegenheiner F 43 44:53  
28. Timothy Holland M 50 24:41  81. Avery Berry M 16 45:33  
29. Larkin Lewis M 11 24:59  82. MyKenzie Mannion F 17 45:33  
30. Charles Delcuze M 37 25:05  83. Van Truong F 17 45:45  
31. Robin Lund F 51 25:32  84. Leslie Leyser F 49 46:19  
32. RJ Lowell M 12 25:38  85. Denise Lewis F 58 46:32  
33. Steve Henderson M 45 25:44  86. Todd Mannion M 52 48:17  
34. Rickey Lewis M 42 25:50  87. Melissa Mannion M 51 48:18  
35. Lathan Lewis M 13 26:37  88. Rita Henderson F 44 48:20  
36. Jeff Massien M 69 26:47  89. Anna Hilton F 34 49:26  
37. Tammy Hood F 51 27:00  90. Freda Dedeaux F 60 49:27  
38. Teresa Maculan F 46 27:29  91. Shelly Loftin F 45 49:28  
39. Lindy Delcuze F 37 27:30  92. Abigail Loftin F 16 49:43  
40. Mary Cooper F 50 27:47  93. Cooper F 43 50:53  
41. Stephen Cooper M 50 27:48  94. Trica Cox F 45 50:54  
42. Geraldine Johnson F 43 28:27  95. Holly Cooper F 44 50:55  
43. Brandon McWilliams M 46 28:35  96. MJ Kalie F 32 52:47  
44. Morgan McWilliams F 13 28:36  97. Ron Morgan M 49 54:56  
45. Jonathan Beasley M 30 28:53  98. Zoey Stewart F 11 54:58  
46. Beth Bellipanni F 48 29:17  99. Mandy Lacy F 39 54:59  
47. Tulius Grady M 16 29:26  100. Carla Evers F 50 55:00  
48. Devin Paulk M 16 29:26  101. Cristel Hudson F 54 55:23  
49. Larry Kogon M 70 29:32  102. MaryBeth Fitts F 29 55:24  
50. John Bosco M 54 30:40  103. Smita Patel F 44 55:31  
51. David Baughman M 60 31:07  104. Carolyn Brashears F 56 55:32  
52. Marti Ladner F 44 31:24  105. Jerry Brashears M 68 55:32  
53. Josh Bromen M 37 31:48  
1-MILE RUN
1. Brayden Pepperman M 11 08:18  10. Bristol Jones F 10 12:21  
2. Hannah Slocum F 9 09:16  11. Mackenzie Saucier F 12 13:46  
3. Jude Watters M 6 10:22  12. Lael Fryer M 6 14:00  
4. Frank Knight M 9 11:51  13. Marcie Saucier F 4 14:02  
5. Collin Grady M 10 11:53  14. Melissa Saucier F 42 14:15  
6. Madison Santinelli F 15 11:59  15. Trevor Fryer M 14 14:43  
7. Blake Johnson M 7 12:02  16. Mason Fryer M 11 21:04  
8. Gene Wong M 6 12:03  17. Carisa Fryer F 41 21:05  
9. Bhavik Patel M 45 12:11  18. Kassie Overshon M 34 21:08  
Overall male
Josh Pittman 17:44
Dallas Stricker 18:02
Matt DeBlanc 18:30
Masters male
Scott Strickland 19:06
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:19
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 26:47
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:43
Avery Berry 45:33
Todd Mannion 48:17
One-mile boys
Brayden Pepperman 08:18
Jude Watters 10:22
Frank Knight 11:51
Overall female
Leah Watters 19:18
Marilyn Taylor 23:08
Robin Lund 25:32
Masters female
Tammy Hood 27:00
Grandmasters female
Mary Cooper 27:47
Seniors female
Joycelyn Craig 32:34
Racewalkers female
Shana Breland 38:35
Charlene Stephens 44:35
Gretchen Gegenheiner 44:53
One-mile girls
Hannah Slocum 09:16
Bristol Jones 12:21
Mackenzie Saucier 13:46
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Larkin Lewis 24:59
RJ Lowell 25:38
Preston Wheeler 33:24
13-18
Zachary Thomas 19:30
Joshua Brill 19:52
Anthony Ives 20:05
19-24
Jase Miller 19:15
25-29
Adam Snider 20:44
Mark Lightell 22:22
30-34
Anthony Arthur 20:49
Jonathan Beasley 28:53
35-39
Ricky Greer Jr 20:15
Joel Fightmaster 20:50
Kyle Craig 23:40
40-44
Jason Williams 19:35
Scott Cave 22:04
Leo Perreault 22:39
45-49
Brian Rolison 23:49
Steve Henderson 25:44
Brandon McWilliams 28:35
50-54
Ken Guardanapo 24:24
Timothy Holland 24:41
Stephen Cooper 27:48
55-59
Tommy Gayten 21:14
James Miller 21:58
60-64
David Baughman 31:07
65-69
Jerry Brashears 55:32
70-over
Larry Kogon 29:32
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
SummerRose Cochran 42:18
Zoey Stewart 54:58
13-18
Morgan McWilliams 28:36
Julia Arnold 38:43
MyKenzie Mannion 45:33
25-29
Tearza Beasley 34:37
MaryBeth Fitts 55:24
30-34
Paige Brumen 31:49
Leanne Murray 32:57
Anna Hilton 49:26
35-39
Lindy Delcuze 27:30
Mumbi 37:51
Mandy Lacy 54:59
40-44
Geraldine Johnson 28:27
Marti Ladner 31:24
Stacy Moseley 31:53
45-49
Teresa Maculan 27:29
Beth Bellipanni 29:17
Kimberly Lamey 39:27
50-54
Jennifer Ezelle 36:33
Carla Evers 55:00
Cristel Hudson 55:23
55-59
Janet Perry 36:56
Denise Lewis 46:32
Carolyn Brashears 55:32
60-over
Freda Dedeaux 49:27