Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Stennis Space Center race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Matt DeBlanc M 38 19:27  54. David Baughman M 60 33:14  
2. Robert Willie M 28 20:19  55. Kolbe McAnally M 5 33:36  
3. John Waguespack M 61 21:15  56. Brooke Jones F 24 33:37  
4. Jordan Pete F 18 21:40  57. Boyce Hornberger M 64 33:41  
5. Dallas Crosby M 15 21:47  58. Kelly Berg F 59 33:57  
6. Doug Arena M 56 22:45  59. Sudiksha Kumar F 21 33:59  
7. Coleman Knott M 11 23:13  60. Jesse Yarbrough M 32 34:00  
8. Matthew Snyder M 19 23:22  61. Kira Friedrich F 50 34:07  
9. Joseph Daniel M 45 23:43  62. Peggy Willie F 60 34:11  
10. Tucker Robbins M 42 24:00  63. Garrett Ouder M 13 34:15  
11. Joe Higginbotham M 50 24:39  64. Tyrus Mabry M 43 34:19  
12. Thomas Comesana M 36 24:43  65. Karyn Kattermann F 53 35:35  
13. Hank Willie M 63 24:51  66. Angie Crawford F 54 35:37  
14. Charles Talley M 30 25:00  67. Gaye McDaniel F 53 36:53  
15. Mark Bridenbeck M 59 25:02  68. Derrick Breaux M 39 37:30  
16. Kevin Moore M 46 25:09  69. Elizabeth Agee F 18 38:02  
17. Conner Holston M 20 25:27  70. Dominick Vacarro M 68 38:25  
18. Lisa Saragusa F 45 26:04  71. Kathy Prochnow F 58 38:29  
19. Helen Daniel F 43 26:06  72. Wyatt Carroll M 13 39:49  
20. Cathe Knott F 43 26:22  73. Bonnie Ketterman F 63 39:56  
21. Fred Wise M 71 26:35  74. Monica Blowes F 39 40:34  
22. Stefanie Dressel F 36 26:35  75. Samuel Blowes M 41 40:35  
23. Christopher Hart M 13 26:42  76. Robert Katterman M 55 40:44  
24. Ed White M 54 26:56  77. Tammy Crosby F 58 40:57  
25. Manda Mowery F 49 27:01  78. Shannon Farmer F 45 41:02  
26. Alyssa Dougherty F 23 27:12  79. Lauren Brooke F 22 41:03  
27. Daniel McAnally M 9 27:15  80. Kelsey Fortenberry F 21 42:00  
28. Alice Huffman F 61 27:21  81. David Knowles M 70 43:27  
29. Bill Burnett M 54 27:22  82. Tommy Comesana M 61 44:19  
30. Daniel Potts M 25 27:39  83. Larry Potts M 55 45:43  
31. Charles Delcuze M 37 27:48  84. Robin Crosby F 55 46:29  
32. Ty Ouder M 13 28:26  85. Katherine Berg F 28 47:14  
33. John Bosco M 53 28:50  86. Sunny Parker F 41 48:14  
34. Robert McAnally M 14 29:19  87. Rex Witsell M 52 48:21  
35. Donald Torres M 61 29:22  88. Kathleen McAnally F 41 49:18  
36. Larry Kogon M 70 29:30  89. Linda Bishop F 68 51:37  
37. Lauren Baker F 29 30:14  90. Crystal Triche F 43 52:01  
38. Raynaldo Rodriguez M 56 30:27  91. Erika Frishe F 31 53:28  
39. Lindy Delcuze F 37 30:39  92. Joshua Basila M 38 53:29  
40. Cindy Burnett F 53 30:46  93. Angela Layden F 40 54:15  
41. Chad Read M 13 30:56  94. Charles Sargen M 49 54:23  
42. James Elliott M 49 31:38  95. Robyn Sargent F 13 54:43  
43. Hannah Clugh F 23 31:53  96. Chance Sargent M 24 54:46  
44. Janine Williams F 56 32:03  97. Wendy Lally F 44 58:02  
45. Gerald Miller M 76 32:04  98. Jennifer Berg F 26 01:48  
46. Stacey Cuevas F 54 32:08  99. Sandra Baudoin F 66 01:51  
47. Jennifer Read F 40 32:20  100. Shawna Ouder F 42 06:11  
48. Austin Hanger F 26 32:29  101. Jessica Hisaw F 34 06:13  
49. Rachel White F 44 32:34  102. Traci Spence F 34 06:27  
50. Kellie Herrington F 26 32:36  103. Michelle Campbell F 28 06:29  
51. Veronica Torres F 56 32:47  104. Teresa Mitchell F 60 06:33  
52. Earle Pope M 74 32:56  105. Mercedes Comesana F 30 06:38  
53. Kayleigh Phillips F 23 32:57  106. Alexandra Fochi F 53 06:39  
Overall male
Matt DeBlanc 19:27
Masters male
John Waguespack 21:15
Grandmasters male
Doug Arena 22:45
Seniors male
Hank Willie 24:51
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:04
David Knowles 43:27
Larry Potts 45:43
Overall female
Jordan Pete 21:40
Masters female
Lisa Saragusa 26:04
Grandmasters female
Alice Huffman 27:21
Seniors female
Peggy Willie 34:11
Racewalkers female
Kathy Prochnow 38:29
Bonnie Ketterman 39:56
Tammy Crosby 40:57
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Coleman Knott 23:13
Daniel McAnally 27:15
Kolbe McAnally 33:36
13-18
Dallas Crosby 21:47
Christopher Hart 26:42
Ty Ouder 28:26
19-24
Matthew Snyder 23:22
Conner Holston 25:27
Chance Sargent 54:46
25-29
Robert Willie 20:19
Daniel Potts 27:39
30-34
Charles Talley 25:00
Jesse Yarbrough 34:00
35-39
Thomas Comesana 24:43
Charles Delcuze 27:48
Derrick Breaux 37:30
40-44
Tucker Robbins 24:00
Tyrus Mabry 34:19
Samuel Blowes 40:35
45-49
Joseph Daniel 23:43
Kevin Moore 25:09
James Elliott 31:38
50-54
Joe Higginbotham 24:39
Ed White 26:56
Bill Burnett 27:22
55-59
Mark Bridenbeck 25:02
Raynaldo Rodriguez 30:27
Robert Katterman 40:44
60-64
Donald Torres 29:22
David Baughman 33:14
Boyce Hornberger 33:41
65-69
Dominick Vacarro 38:25
70-over
Fred Wise 26:35
Larry Kogon 29:30
Earle Pope 32:56
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Elizabeth Agee 38:02
Robyn Sargent 54:43
19-24
Alyssa Dougherty 27:12
Hannah Clugh 31:53
Kayleigh Phillips 32:57
25-29
Lauren Baker 30:14
Austin Hanger 32:29
Kellie Herrington 32:36
30-34
Erika Frishe 53:28
Jessica Hisaw 06:13
Traci Spence 06:27
35-39
Stefanie Dressel 26:35
Lindy Delcuze 30:39
Monica Blowes 40:34
40-44
Helen Daniel 26:06
Cathe Knott 26:22
Jennifer Read 32:20
45-49
Manda Mowery 27:01
Shannon Farmer 41:02
50-54
Cindy Burnett 30:46
Stacey Cuevas 32:08
Kira Friedrich 34:07
55-59
Janine Williams 32:03
Veronica Torres 32:47
Kelly Berg 33:57
60-over
Linda Bishop 51:37
Sandra Baudoin 01:51
Teresa Mitchell 06:33