Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 Bay-Waveland Beach race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10-Mile RUN
1. Kevin Cooley M 17 0:58:16  45. Chris Strayhorn M 52 1:32:31  
2. Caleb Hammons M 37 1:01:23  46. Sherman Ban M 62 1:33:20  
3. Josh Pittman M 33 1:03:56  47. Jimmy Krebs M 65 1:34:41  
4. Scott Hawkins M 44 1:04:32  48. Lisa Reilly F 59 1:36:03  
5. Robert Daiss M 53 1:05:01  49. JoMarie LeBlanc F 51 1:36:56  
6. Matt DeBlanc M 38 1:06:43  50. Pat Reyna F 68 1:38:05  
7. Richard Boover M 38 1:07:01  51. Anthony Pace M 49 1:38:50  
8. Mark Lightell M 27 1:07:34  52. Tamara McConnell F 55 1:40:22  
9. Leonard Vergunst M 64 1:07:41  53. Abby Collier F 11 1:40:47  
10. Dallas Stricker M 13 1:07:46  54. Coby Turner M 42 1:40:59  
11. Matthew Thompson M 38 1:07:59  55. Jeff Massien M 69 1:41:35  
12. Layne Hammer F 24 1:08:45  56. Kyle Cummings M 36 1:41:51  
13. Gerry Cross M 56 1:09:51  57. Jacki Runnels F 53 1:42:54  
14. Jase Miller M 20 1:11:23  58. Geraldine Johnson F 43 1:43:35  
15. Brenton Cox M 47 1:12:27  59. Robert Brooks M 63 1:44:32  
16. Jesse Guillory M 42 1:13:12  60. Megan Bryant F 29 1:46:25  
17. Andy Spratley M 54 1:13:20  61. Anthony Bolton M 50 1:47:24  
18. Ricky Greer Jr M 35 1:13:41  62. Jeff Priegnitz M 61 1:47:54  
19. Tommy Gayten M 57 1:14:05  63. Mendy Sepulvado F 41 1:48:52  
20. Brad Cross M 33 1:14:13  64. Jessica Murphy F 38 1:48:54  
21. Donny Bond M 45 1:14:57  65. Derek Bourgeois M 37 1:48:55  
22. Dana Vergunst F 37 1:15:41  66. Janice Willard F 41 1:49:49  
23. James Miller M 57 1:16:15  67. Sean Courtney M 44 1:51:20  
24. Timothy Switzer M 24 1:16:27  68. Rebecca Courtney F 43 1:51:35  
25. Dannie Skrmetta M 57 1:16:43  69. Catherine Rogers F 35 1:52:05  
26. Megan Davis F 35 1:18:11  70. Everard Baker M 34 1:52:43  
27. Michael Nowicki M 61 1:18:13  71. Juliana Fox F 61 1:53:49  
28. Shawn Johnson M 58 1:18:39  72. Leanne Murray F 33 1:54:09  
29. Sarah Taylor F 41 1:18:51  73. Angela Penton F 49 1:56:16  
30. Jason Byrd M 54 1:19:23  74. Charlotte Reijo F 44 1:56:19  
31. Damon Westfaul M 47 1:20:06  75. Kreg Overstreet M 45 1:57:20  
32. Terri Clark F 39 1:20:53  76. Monique Harps F 39 1:59:02  
33. Elisa Box F 31 1:21:27  77. Ronald Fugate M 36 1:59:03  
34. Jeremy Summerlin M 47 1:22:11  78. Holly Cheney F 34 1:59:44  
35. Barbara Sheffield F 53 1:23:37  79. Faith Glas Miller F 24 2:00:06  
36. Joshua Johnson M 8 1:23:40  80. Monica Marlowe F 46 2:00:55  
37. Georgia Salloum F 45 1:27:20  81. Joycelyn Craig F 64 2:02:33  
38. Sonia Blackledge F 50 1:27:23  82. Todd Holland M 56 2:02:44  
39. Carolyn Robbins F 46 1:28:30  83. Gini Fellows F 73 2:04:23  
40. Jay Bacon M 34 1:29:29  84. Molly McBride F 41 2:07:59  
41. Stephen Cooper M 50 1:30:27  85. Gerald Miller M 77 2:08:04  
42. Ken Guardanapo M 52 1:30:30  86. Deidra Fussell F 52 2:08:08  
43. Tasia Kenosky F 40 1:30:56  87. Natalie Bourg F 50 2:15:27  
44. Robin Lund F 51 1:31:21  88. Emily Overstreet F 45 2:16:59  
Overall male
Kevin Cooley 0:58:16
Caleb Hammons 1:01:23
Josh Pittman 1:03:56
Masters male
Scott Hawkins 1:04:32
Grandmasters male
Robert Daiss 1:05:01
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 1:07:41
Overall female
Layne Hammer 1:08:45
Dana Vergunst 1:15:41
Megan Davis 1:18:11
Masters female
Sarah Taylor 1:18:51
Grandmasters female
Barbara Sheffield 1:23:37
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 1:38:05
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Johnson 1:23:40
13-18
Dallas Stricker 1:07:46
19-24
Jase Miller 1:11:23
Timothy Switzer 1:16:27
25-29
Mark Lightell 1:07:34
30-34
Brad Cross 1:14:13
Jay Bacon 1:29:29
Everard Baker 1:52:43
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 1:06:43
Richard Boover 1:07:01
Matthew Thompson 1:07:59
40-44
Jesse Guillory 1:13:12
Coby Turner 1:40:59
Sean Courtney 1:51:20
45-49
Brenton Cox 1:12:27
Donny Bond 1:14:57
Damon Westfaul 1:20:06
50-54
Andy Spratley 1:13:20
Jason Byrd 1:19:23
Stephen Cooper 1:30:27
55-59
Gerry Cross 1:09:51
Tommy Gayten 1:14:05
James Miller 1:16:15
60-64
Michael Nowicki 1:18:13
Sherman Ban 1:33:20
Robert Brooks 1:44:32
65-69
Jimmy Krebs 1:34:41
Jeff Massien 1:41:35
70-over
Gerald Miller 2:08:04
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Abby Collier 1:40:47
19-24
Faith Glas Miller 2:00:06
25-29
Megan Bryant 1:46:25
30-34
Elisa Box 1:21:27
Leanne Murray 1:54:09
Holly Cheney 1:59:44
35-39
Terri Clark 1:20:53
Jessica Murphy 1:48:54
Catherine Rogers 1:52:05
40-44
Tasia Kenosky 1:30:56
Geraldine Johnson 1:43:35
Mendy Sepulvado 1:48:52
45-49
Georgia Salloum 1:27:20
Carolyn Robbins 1:28:30
Angela Penton 1:56:16
50-54
Sonia Blackledge 1:27:23
Robin Lund 1:31:21
JoMarie LeBlanc 1:36:56
55-59
Lisa Reilly 1:36:03
Tamara McConnell 1:40:22
60-over
Juliana Fox 1:53:49
Joycelyn Craig 2:02:33
Gini Fellows 2:04:23