Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 YMCA Winter Classic race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Spencer Jones M 16 0:37:31  72. Paul Vining M 50 0:56:46  
2. Scott Hawkins M 44 0:37:51  73. Zack Foran M 35 0:56:48  
3. Josh Pittman M 33 0:38:52  74. Nick Kinderman M 41 0:57:01  
4. Norberto Lopez M 17 0:39:26  75. Melissa Pittman F 53 0:57:04  
5. Robert Diass M 53 0:39:29  76. Mary Cooper F 50 0:57:08  
6. Mark Lightell M 27 0:40:02  77. Stephen Cooper M 50 0:57:09  
7. Richard Boover M 38 0:40:10  78. Amanda Davis F 43 0:57:51  
8. Brandon Vo M 25 0:40:19  79. Jeff Jordan M 49 0:58:01  
9. Leonard Vergunst M 64 0:40:24  80. Jeanne Quesenberry F 58 0:58:08  
10. Owen Skelton M 17 0:40:47  81. Pat Reyna F 68 0:58:15  
11. Allen Stanfield M 39 0:41:00  82. Robert Brooks M 62 0:58:34  
12. Matt DeBlanc M 38 0:41:12  83. Tasia Kenosky F 40 0:59:11  
13. Dallas Stricker M 13 0:41:29  84. Nadezhda Tutynina F 37 0:59:18  
14. Ian Ross M 15 0:42:10  85. Catherine Rogers F 35 0:59:21  
15. Isabelle Wheeler F 16 0:42:25  86. Alice Huffman F 61 0:59:59  
16. Pifrre Betton M 30 0:42:38  87. Jason Helsabeck M 32 1:00:41  
17. Libby Rickley F 37 0:42:52  88. Mark Hammond M 50 1:01:15  
18. Jase Miller M 20 0:43:23  89. Kathleen McMackin F 22 1:01:34  
19. Ricky Greer Jr M 35 0:43:27  90. Debra Goldin F 59 1:01:47  
20. Andrea Wheeler F 19 0:43:48  91. Megan Bryant F 29 1:02:41  
21. Brad Cross M 33 0:43:50  92. Jacki Runnels F 53 1:02:47  
22. Torian Brown M 24 0:44:10  93. Abby Collier F 11 1:02:49  
23. Amanda Ray F 35 0:44:15  94. Frank Pavlov M 65 1:03:33  
24. Olan Porris M 14 0:45:05  95. Caitlin Ford F 22 1:03:39  
25. Tate Castleman M 13 0:45:19  96. Kelcey Bynum Hall F 27 1:03:46  
26. Scott Strickland M 42 0:45:30  97. Mickey Dillon M 52 1:04:16  
27. Jason Williams M 43 0:45:57  98. Cliff Weems M 36 1:04:20  
28. Tommy Gayten M 56 0:46:07  99. Sarah Weems F 34 1:04:20  
29. James Miller M 57 0:46:19  100. Grant Herring M 41 1:04:26  
30. Jim Rusch M 62 0:46:29  101. Nacole Dillon F 37 1:04:40  
31. Doug Snyder M 50 0:46:29  102. John Bosco M 54 1:04:47  
32. Tom Pfleeger M 62 0:46:30  103. Susan Rademacher F 57 1:05:03  
33. Donny Bond M 45 0:46:39  104. Shirley Stoker F 53 1:05:10  
34. Johnathan Potts M 25 0:47:34  105. Glenda Jones F 46 1:05:12  
35. Cody Comardelle M 32 0:48:03  106. Kendal Mayfield F 12 1:05:17  
36. Adam Snider M 27 0:48:11  107. Gavin Spiers M 8 1:05:33  
37. Timothy Switzer M 24 0:48:32  108. Lori Wheeler F 46 1:05:41  
38. Anthony Ives M 14 0:48:48  109. Kelly Williams F 47 1:05:50  
39. Dannie Skrmetta M 57 0:48:53  110. Stacy Moseley F 42 1:06:03  
40. Ricardo Moody M 42 0:49:01  111. Kaleb Showalter M 32 1:06:59  
41. Chris Waltman M 38 0:49:06  112. Mary Rush F 38 1:07:09  
42. Jason Matous M 53 0:49:14  113. Gerald Miller M 77 1:07:47  
43. Mark Davis M 44 0:50:13  114. Malarie OBrien F 24 1:08:11  
44. Justin Walton M 29 0:50:19  115. James Gillies M 46 1:08:19  
45. Patrick Madden M 17 0:50:33  116. Heather Stokes F 44 1:09:13  
46. Marilyn Taylor F 32 0:50:41  117. Ian Dudley M 22 1:09:30  
47. Keeleigh Bilbo F 15 0:50:58  118. Faith Glas Miller F 24 1:09:41  
48. Cullen Hawkins M 27 0:50:59  119. Aimie Barton F 32 1:12:04  
49. Jackson Baldwin M 21 0:51:04  120. Becky Wicht F 54 1:12:27  
50. David Storey M 57 0:51:05  121. Carol Helsabeck F 29 1:13:18  
51. Aaron Pettis M 47 0:51:24  122. Joycelyn Craig F 64 1:13:23  
52. Abigail Osness F 13 0:52:17  123. David Baughman M 60 1:13:58  
53. Brigette Myers F 48 0:52:25  124. Latisha Goff F 36 1:15:13  
54. Holly Matous F 44 0:52:39  125. Breanna White F 28 1:15:14  
55. Stanley Cummings M 36 0:53:20  126. Pamela McDonald F 58 1:15:38  
56. Ken Guardanapo M 52 0:53:38  127. Fred Salinas M 39 1:16:36  
57. Robin Lund F 51 0:53:56  128. Brice Mitchell M 47 1:16:50  
58. Ed Wheeler M 66 0:53:56  129. Brigette Anderson F 39 1:17:01  
59. Stephen Demes M 23 0:54:07  130. Debra Love F 63 1:17:22  
60. Kelly Platt F 36 0:54:10  131. Ben Mullen M 53 1:17:59  
61. Sonia Blackledge F 50 0:54:19  132. Marie Mullen F 56 1:18:00  
62. Ann Godfrey F 52 0:54:47  133. Amanda Miller F 29 1:23:03  
63. Joshua Fleming M 31 0:54:57  134. Adam Randazzo M 8 1:25:59  
64. Crystal Walton F 31 0:55:00  135. Linda Connealy F 70 1:26:21  
65. Charles Wilson M 53 0:55:02  136. Katie Osness F 16 1:28:03  
66. Cicely Wallis F 37 0:55:19  137. Katie Showalter F 35 1:31:15  
67. Luc Wallis M 38 0:55:26  138. Teresa OKeefe F 52 1:31:37  
68. Michael Bostad M 57 0:55:48  139. Justin OKeefe M 60 1:31:38  
69. Edward Ritualo M 43 0:56:21  140. Tara Mitchell F 48 1:31:40  
70. Jimmy Krebs M 64 0:56:37  141. Daniel Hoyt M 75 1:35:58  
71. Haley Broome F 22 0:56:41  
1-MILE RUN
1. Evelyn Nothstine F 9 07:31  6. Gabriel Spiers M 6 11:47  
2. Gunner Ramey M 7 08:40  7. Evie Barton F 6 11:51  
3. Tom Golden M 63 09:03  8. Clay Barton M 33 11:51  
4. Charlotte Nothstine F 8 10:09  9. Lavada Duplain F 85 15:00  
5. Gracelynn Spiers F 4 11:04  10. Gentry Spiers M 1 20:00  
Overall male
Spencer Jones 0:37:31
Scott Hawkins 0:37:51
Josh Pittman 0:38:52
Masters male
Robert Diass 0:39:29
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:40:24
Seniors male
Jim Rusch 0:46:29
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 1:07:47
One-mile boys
Gunner Ramey 0:08:40
Gabriel Spiers 0:11:47
Gentry Spiers 0:20:00
Overall female
Isabelle Wheeler 0:42:25
Libby Rickley 0:42:52
Andrea Wheeler 0:43:48
Masters female
Brigette Myers 0:52:25
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 0:53:56
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 0:58:15
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 1:17:22
One-mile girls
Evelyn Nothstine 0:07:31
Charlotte Nothstine 0:10:09
Gracelynn Spiers 0:11:04
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gavin Spiers 1:05:33
Adam Randazzo 1:25:59
13-18
Norberto Lopez 0:39:26
Owen Skelton 0:40:47
Dallas Stricker 0:41:29
19-24
Jase Miller 0:43:23
Torian Brown 0:44:10
Timothy Switzer 0:48:32
25-29
Mark Lightell 0:40:02
Brandon Vo 0:40:19
Johnathan Potts 0:47:34
30-34
Pifrre Betton 0:42:38
Brad Cross 0:43:50
Cody Comardelle 0:48:03
35-39
Richard Boover 0:40:10
Allen Stanfield 0:41:00
Matt DeBlanc 0:41:12
40-44
Scott Strickland 0:45:30
Jason Williams 0:45:57
Ricardo Moody 0:49:01
45-49
Donny Bond 0:46:39
Aaron Pettis 0:51:24
Jeff Jordan 0:58:01
50-54
Doug Snyder 0:46:29
Jason Matous 0:49:14
Ken Guardanapo 0:53:38
55-59
Tommy Gayten 0:46:07
James Miller 0:46:19
Dannie Skrmetta 0:48:53
60-64
Tom Pfleeger 0:46:30
Jimmy Krebs 0:56:37
Robert Brooks 0:58:34
65-69
Ed Wheeler 0:53:56
Frank Pavlov 1:03:33
70-over
Daniel Hoyt 1:35:58
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Abby Collier 1:02:49
Kendal Mayfield 1:05:17
13-18
Keeleigh Bilbo 0:50:58
Abigail Osness 0:52:17
Katie Osness 1:28:03
19-24
Haley Broome 0:56:41
Kathleen McMackin 1:01:34
Caitlin Ford 1:03:39
25-29
Megan Bryant 1:02:41
Kelcey Bynum Hall 1:03:46
Carol Helsabeck 1:13:18
30-34
Marilyn Taylor 0:50:41
Crystal Walton 0:55:00
Sarah Weems 1:04:20
35-39
Amanda Ray 0:44:15
Kelly Platt 0:54:10
Cicely Wallis 0:55:19
40-44
Holly Matous 0:52:39
Amanda Davis 0:57:51
Tasia Kenosky 0:59:11
45-49
Glenda Jones 1:05:12
Lori Wheeler 1:05:41
Kelly Williams 1:05:50
50-54
Sonia Blackledge 0:54:19
Ann Godfrey 0:54:47
Melissa Pittman 0:57:04
55-59
Jeanne Quesenberry 0:58:08
Debra Goldin 1:01:47
Susan Rademacher 1:05:03
60-over
Alice Huffman 0:59:59
Joycelyn Craig 1:13:23
Linda Connealy 1:26:21