2018 YMCA Winter Classic Results

History
10K RUN
MALE CATEGORIES
Overall
Matthew Mestayer 0:37:34
Zach McNair 0:38:57
Josh Pittman 0:41:09
Masters
Gerry Cross 0:41:26
Grandmasters
Gunnar Olson 0:42:53
Seniors
Tom Pfleeger 0:43:59
Racewalkers
Jim Rusch 1:08:48
Gerald Miller 1:08:59
Daniel Hoyt 1:37:58
One-mile boys
Colin McPhearson 0:09:55
Rowan McPhearson 0:10:59
Reef Potter 0:13:41
Age 12-under
Nicholas Trigg 0:43:25
Noah Boyd 0:44:49
Jacob Bond 1:03:59
13-18
David Bond 0:41:46
Spencer Jones 0:42:57
19-24
Thomas Davis 0:48:29
Michael Fithian 0:54:51
Elijah Brown 1:00:50
25-29
Brian Walters 0:45:15
Adam Snider 0:47:10
Steven Kariker 0:48:13
30-34
Brad Cross 0:48:06
Patrick Mason 0:53:06
Derreck Potter 0:54:26
35-39
Donavan Gregg 0:45:07
Randy Gurley 0:49:28
Brian Dixon 0:56:04
40-44
Matt Storr 0:42:28
Donny Bond 0:46:44
Jeffrey Strickland 0:49:37
45-49
Jack Gazzo 0:47:34
Mike Steward 0:49:24
Paul Kirkpatrick 0:51:29
50-54
Tommy Gayten 0:46:36
Joe Riojas 0:46:54
Doug Arena 0:47:21
55-59
Mark Koch 0:43:49
Jay McKenzie 0:45:55
Dannie Skrmetta 0:46:37
60-64
Dave Prochnow 0:54:33
Jimmy Krebs 0:56:10
Robert Brooks 0:56:41
65-69
George Purvines 0:59:53
Michael Harrison 0:59:56
FEMALE CATEGORIES
Overall
Amber Koch 0:42:20
Dana Vergunst 0:42:44
Alexandra Trigg 0:42:58
Masters
Amy Stanfield 0:49:17
Grandmasters
Maureen Koch 0:52:24
Seniors
Cecilia Jones 0:55:31
Racewalkers
Debra Love 1:15:14
Kathy Prochnow 1:18:13
One-mile girls
Kylee Cross 0:08:30
Lauren DiSalvo 0:08:52
Abigail Young 0:10:30
Age 12-under
Peyton Boyd 1:04:47
Asia Antoine 1:49:26
13-18
Isabelle Wheeler 0:44:32
Amelia Prochnow 0:47:55
Janelle Johnson 0:51:37
25-29
Chelsea Lewis 0:57:56
Ashley Walters 0:58:57
Chrissy Ervin 1:11:29
30-34
Catherine Rogers 0:54:54
Kelly Platt 0:56:59
Kelley Smith 1:02:40
35-39
Ashlee Ladner 0:48:46
Jessica Jenne 0:54:42
Kim Rayborn 0:57:21
40-44
Beth Jones 1:04:57
Heather Boyd 1:08:44
Stephanie Roberts 1:09:42
45-49
Mary Cooper 0:57:37
Monica Williams 1:00:59
Onnie Gazzo 1:01:22
50-54
Carol Blackwell 0:53:52
Ann Godfrey 0:58:40
Cissy Hare 1:00:57
55-59
Susan Linn 1:00:24
Deborah Capdepon 1:03:07
Lauren Drummond 1:31:02
1-MILE RUN