Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 Pass to Bay Christmas race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Kyle Lewis M 35 0:34:58  71. Larry Kogon M 71 0:58:45  
2. Cory McGee F 28 0:35:21  72. Ericka Byrd F 35 0:59:00  
3. Spencer Jones M 17 0:36:10  73. Russ Spaur M 36 0:59:05  
4. Dallas Stricker M 14 0:37:25  74. Robert Brooks M 63 0:59:12  
5. Narborto Lopez M 18 0:38:51  75. John Brocato M 62 0:59:15  
6. Robert Diass M 53 0:38:56  76. Hallie Jones F 34 0:59:49  
7. Mark Lightell M 28 0:39:39  77. Alice Huffman F 62 1:00:09  
8. Logan Santiago M 19 0:39:39  78. Lisa Deep F 40 1:00:22  
9. Jason Williams M 45 0:40:33  79. Amy Lerch F 57 1:00:28  
10. Leonard Vergunst M 65 0:40:43  80. Jenna Taylor F 45 1:00:56  
11. Kevin Preston M 57 0:41:18  81. Susan Rademacher F 58 1:00:57  
12. Cameron Lee M 18 0:42:36  82. Kelli Billups F 51 1:00:58  
13. Dannie Skrmetta M 58 0:43:01  83. Kelsey Deschamps F 30 1:01:40  
14. Zak Fanberg M 41 0:43:19  84. Kari Bailen F 41 1:01:42  
15. Rebecca Mackey F 24 0:45:10  85. Bruce Braverman M 75 1:02:18  
16. Juby Taylor M 34 0:45:12  86. Ashleigh Morris F 31 1:02:38  
17. Chris Frazzell M 48 0:45:29  87. Denise Martin F 60 1:02:44  
18. Sarah Taylor F 41 0:46:10  88. Leanne Murray F 34 1:02:51  
19. Jessica Felter F 33 0:46:17  89. Chris Lawrence M 52 1:03:12  
20. Chase Owen M 38 0:46:22  90. Tyler Bass M 40 1:03:18  
21. Tommy Gayten M 57 0:46:36  91. Candice Lee F 38 1:03:34  
22. Jim Rusch M 63 0:46:40  92. Amy DeFazio F 31 1:03:45  
23. Jason Foto M 45 0:46:41  93. Lauren Kulikowski F 34 1:03:57  
24. Joshua Johnson M 9 0:47:50  94. Frank Pavlov M 66 1:03:59  
25. Charlie Pritchard M 28 0:48:09  95. Chelsea Dwitt F 25 1:04:02  
26. Michael Medrano M 41 0:48:13  96. Amanda Gonzalez F 31 1:04:35  
27. Damie Roberts F 41 0:48:21  97. Janel Evans F 44 1:04:42  
28. Jacob Ryan Sencial M 26 0:49:22  98. Mandy Scafidi F 33 1:05:17  
29. John Sencial M 30 0:49:23  99. Mary Brocato F 52 1:05:26  
30. Elena Shilova F 32 0:49:28  100. Mackenzie Grose F 13 1:06:05  
31. Mark Bridenbeck M 61 0:49:46  101. Lola Hernandez F 60 1:06:06  
32. Mallory Helms F 11 0:50:16  102. Holly Purvis F 49 1:06:31  
33. Wayne Graham M 58 0:50:18  103. Alicia Martinez F 41 1:06:34  
34. Mason Goldin M 14 0:50:30  104. Charles Delcuze M 38 1:06:41  
35. Luke Weems M 42 0:50:35  105. Lindy Delcuze F 38 1:06:42  
36. Guy Truett M 64 0:50:53  106. Joycelyn Craig F 65 1:06:48  
37. Brian Rolison M 47 0:51:24  107. Dickie Longo M 83 1:07:31  
38. Jayne Gavin F 15 0:51:34  108. Jennifer Gentile F 36 1:08:25  
39. Wesley Moody M 37 0:51:38  109. Gerald Miller M 78 1:08:30  
40. Todd Becnel M 54 0:52:38  110. Shelby Simmons F 20 1:09:36  
41. Lora Gaston F 45 0:52:38  111. Nadia Tutynina F 38 1:10:08  
42. Kelly Platt F 36 0:52:46  112. David Baughman M 61 1:10:47  
43. Joe Clark M 43 0:52:47  113. Malynda Vassello F 42 1:11:48  
44. Brianna Becnel F 26 0:54:18  114. Sonja Dufrene F 49 1:13:01  
45. Andy White M 46 0:54:29  115. David Cuevas M 27 1:13:09  
46. Heather Ring F 32 0:54:55  116. Gilbert Walker M 61 1:13:16  
47. Nick Kinderman M 42 0:55:02  117. Angela Henderson F 52 1:13:40  
48. Ed Wheeler M 67 0:55:17  118. Samuel Stockman M 55 1:13:55  
49. Sarah Dowdell F 39 0:55:37  119. Mary Graham F 57 1:14:05  
50. Shane Rutledge M 47 0:55:37  120. Lisa Braverman F 55 1:14:56  
51. Paul Gavin M 53 0:55:40  121. Debra Love F 64 1:17:10  
52. Michael Flora M 61 0:55:42  122. Erin Beihl F 30 1:17:57  
53. Bennett Carver M 70 0:55:59  123. Kimberly Simmons F 50 1:18:00  
54. Howard Matney M 41 0:56:06  124. Natalie Bourg F 51 1:18:05  
55. Tom Pritchard M 67 0:56:16  125. Joyce Beacham F 64 1:19:09  
56. Jeanne Quesenberry F 59 0:56:24  126. Norma Forrest F 53 1:21:04  
57. Jimmy Krebs M 65 0:56:37  127. Bonnie Ketterman F 64 1:21:09  
58. Tamara McConnell F 56 0:56:51  128. Joseph Lee M 74 1:22:52  
59. Geroldine Johnson F 44 0:57:02  129. Sydney Simmons F 22 1:24:31  
60. Ann Godfrey F 53 0:57:08  130. Jessica Rankin F 38 1:25:45  
61. Mary Gray Demetz F 30 0:57:25  131. Nichole Rankin F 35 1:25:46  
62. Don Demetz M 68 0:57:26  132. Stacy Nelson F 49 1:28:57  
63. Bradley Rath M 45 0:57:28  133. Tina Duranko F 45 1:29:27  
64. Joshua Morris M 45 0:57:50  134. Autumn Sharp F 9 1:29:28  
65. Glenda Jones F 47 0:58:04  135. Debra Kinser F 65 1:33:51  
66. Ashley McCormick F 28 0:58:31  136. Brian Farley M 52 1:34:12  
67. Vera Bozzi F 37 0:58:33  137. Maya Goldin F 12 1:36:00  
68. Amanda Caten F 30 0:58:34  138. Paige Farley F 51 1:44:00  
69. Mallory Becnel F 34 0:58:35  139. Keisha Johnson F 50 1:56:45  
70. Katie Santiago F 48 0:58:39  
1-MILE RUN
1. Andrew Hanley M 9 08:14  5. Caroline Syverson F 7 09:41  
2. Mackenzie Spaur F 15 08:19  6. Cameron Brown M 8 10:10  
3. Ella Mattison F 9 08:33  7. April Hanley F 43 11:42  
4. Andrew Mattison M 8 08:46  8. David Hanley M 10 11:52  
Overall male
Kyle Lewis 0:34:58
Spencer Jones 0:36:10
Dallas Stricker 0:37:25
Masters male
Robert Diass 0:38:56
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:40:43
Seniors male
Jim Rusch 0:46:40
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 1:08:30
Brian Farley 1:34:12
One-mile boys
Andrew Hanley 0:08:14
Andrew Mattison 0:08:46
Cameron Brown 0:10:10
Overall female
Cory McGee 0:35:21
Rebecca Mackey 0:45:10
Sarah Taylor 0:46:10
Masters female
Damie Roberts 0:48:21
Grandmasters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 0:56:24
Seniors female
Alice Huffman 1:00:09
Racewalkers female
Sonja Dufrene 1:13:01
Debra Love 1:17:10
Joyce Beacham 1:19:09
One-mile girls
Ella Mattison 0:08:33
Caroline Syverson 0:09:41
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Johnson 0:47:50
13-18
Narborto Lopez 0:38:51
Cameron Lee 0:42:36
Mason Goldin 0:50:30
19-24
Logan Santiago 0:39:39
25-29
Mark Lightell 0:39:39
Charlie Pritchard 0:48:09
Jacob Ryan Sencial 0:49:22
30-34
Juby Taylor 0:45:12
John Sencial 0:49:23
35-39
Chase Owen 0:46:22
Wesley Moody 0:51:38
Russ Spaur 0:59:05
40-44
Zak Fanberg 0:43:19
Michael Medrano 0:48:13
Luke Weems 0:50:35
45-49
Jason Williams 0:40:33
Chris Frazzell 0:45:29
Jason Foto 0:46:41
50-54
Todd Becnel 0:52:38
Paul Gavin 0:55:40
Chris Lawrence 1:03:12
55-59
Kevin Preston 0:41:18
Dannie Skrmetta 0:43:01
Tommy Gayten 0:46:36
60-64
Mark Bridenbeck 0:49:46
Guy Truett 0:50:53
Michael Flora 0:55:42
65-69
Ed Wheeler 0:55:17
Tom Pritchard 0:56:16
Jimmy Krebs 0:56:37
70-over
Bennett Carver 0:55:59
Larry Kogon 0:58:45
Bruce Braverman 1:02:18
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Mallory Helms 0:50:16
Autumn Sharp 1:29:28
Maya Goldin 1:36:00
13-18
Jayne Gavin 0:51:34
Mackenzie Grose 1:06:05
19-24
Shelby Simmons 1:09:36
Sydney Simmons 1:24:31
25-29
Brianna Becnel 0:54:18
Ashley McCormick 0:58:31
Chelsea Dwitt 1:04:02
30-34
Jessica Felter 0:46:17
Elena Shilova 0:49:28
Heather Ring 0:54:55
35-39
Kelly Platt 0:52:46
Sarah Dowdell 0:55:37
Vera Bozzi 0:58:33
40-44
Geroldine Johnson 0:57:02
Lisa Deep 1:00:22
Kari Bailen 1:01:42
45-49
Lora Gaston 0:52:38
Glenda Jones 0:58:04
Katie Santiago 0:58:39
50-54
Ann Godfrey 0:57:08
Kelli Billups 1:00:58
Mary Brocato 1:05:26
55-59
Tamara McConnell 0:56:51
Amy Lerch 1:00:28
Susan Rademacher 1:00:57
60-over
Denise Martin 1:02:44
Lola Hernandez 1:06:06
Joycelyn Craig 1:06:48