Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2024 Chevron Charity Run Results
5K RUN
1. Drew Pilger M 30 18:49  73. Shirley Stoker F 58 33:30  
2. Todd Canaday M 38 18:58  74. Crystal Stiltner F 53 34:06  
3. Eric Preininger M 52 19:07  75. Landon Brownlow M 13 34:13  
4. Matt DeBlanc M 42 19:27  76. Gerald Miller M 81 34:20  
5. Jamie Stevison M 32 19:39  77. Nicole Lawver F 32 34:34  
6. Josie McDonald F 18 20:00  78. Elizabeth Butler F 44 34:42  
7. Aaron De La Cruz M 32 20:35  79. Laura Sexton F 44 34:54  
8. Ricky Greer M 39 20:52  80. Rachel Buckley Mercer F 48 35:10  
9. Patrick Harrington M 16 21:23  81. Jamie Mackie F 31 35:22  
10. Michael Shaffer M 55 21:24  82. Rocky Bryant M 42 35:43  
11. Tim Zerwic M 33 21:45  83. Frank Parker M 66 36:12  
12. Anthony Ziegler M 28 22:27  84. Regina Posey F 43 36:16  
13. Hugo Posos M 51 22:49  85. Mark Bonner M 62 36:20  
14. Roy Sanchez Marrero M 31 22:57  86. Taylor Ladner F 25 36:28  
15. Leonard Vergunst M 68 22:59  87. Mikiko Patt F 52 36:42  
16. Jim Rusch M 67 23:17  88. Caprice McKelvey F 60 37:30  
17. Sam Lonsabucco M 22 23:19  89. Leigh Hanna F 46 37:55  
18. Alana Frost F 34 23:48  90. Leslie Salter F 48 37:58  
19. Alison Carey F 41 23:55  91. Christopher Clarke M 55 38:03  
20. Angela Henry F 43 24:01  92. Benjamin Jones M 25 38:06  
21. Ron Renfroe M 61 24:09  93. Emily Jones F 29 38:06  
22. David Melo M 46 24:23  94. Emily Jones F 29 38:06  
23. Marilyn Taylor F 36 24:26  95. Jessica Rainey F 39 38:37  
24. Lulu McDonald F 14 24:48  96. Carrie Ann Hudson F 61 38:58  
25. Reagan Sexton F 14 24:58  97. Kristy Edwards F 55 38:58  
26. Issac Firehout M 24 25:17  98. Monica Frempong F 29 39:11  
27. Leo Mijares M 55 25:17  99. Denise Longino F 70 39:39  
28. Gorden Truett M 42 25:21  100. Tina Herring F 26 40:04  
29. Kennedy Chitwood F 11 25:24  101. Debra Love F 67 40:11  
30. Dana Tanner F 22 25:32  102. Lydia Sherer F 21 40:28  
31. Marshall Hanulz M 28 25:34  103. Nicole Pittser F 51 40:29  
32. Barbara Mueller F 62 25:58  104. Victoria Waltman F 41 40:29  
33. Jillian Gott F 14 26:01  105. Jennifer Schwartz F 46 40:57  
34. Dana Nelson M 65 26:09  106. Keith Schwartz M 57 40:59  
35. John White M 43 26:13  107. Seaborn Johnson M 61 41:05  
36. Megan Juliano F 30 26:15  108. Benny Watts M 53 41:07  
37. Guy Truett M 68 26:23  109. Kelly Bryant F 46 41:32  
38. Chris Strayhorn M 56 26:34  110. Renee Cumbie F 69 41:56  
39. Emma Jeffrey F 62 26:38  111. Victoria Breland F 27 41:57  
40. Derek Bourgeois M 41 27:12  112. Jeana Tribble F 54 42:21  
41. Brandon Cooley M 39 27:19  113. Joe McDonald M 54 43:17  
42. Kristin Fall F 39 27:36  114. Kristi Phelps F 52 43:44  
43. Patrick Freese M 38 27:44  115. Jon Camero M 30 43:48  
44. Robert Peden M 61 27:48  116. Karin Taranto F 57 44:39  
45. Tyler Mackie M 36 27:50  117. Lana Watts F 53 44:49  
46. Bonnie Williamson Zenwic F 31 28:06  118. Priscilla McNair F 56 45:57  
47. Daniel Krell M 29 28:13  119. Dominick Vaccaro M 72 46:17  
48. Nicholas Juliano M 33 28:16  120. Trenton Brannan M 23 46:46  
49. Byron Wheelahan M 48 28:22  121. Christine Jackson F 48 46:55  
50. Stephen Richard M 64 28:35  122. Lauren McGrady F 22 46:55  
51. Grover DeVille M 51 28:37  123. Antoinette Morris F 63 47:11  
52. Sydney Salter F 22 28:43  124. Lee Stockman M 58 47:51  
53. Nader Chebaro M 44 29:01  125. Kai Long M 23 48:14  
54. Dominic Chebaro M 14 29:02  126. Keely Wiggins F 22 48:36  
55. Mark Mosher M 37 29:24  127. Ginger Christian F 36 49:53  
56. David Jeffrey M 82 29:39  128. Anita Watkins F 53 50:00  
57. Glenda Jones F 51 29:39  129. Maribel Myers F 54 52:21  
58. Kelsey Bourgeois F 33 29:48  130. Collen Jones F 55 52:31  
59. Maggie Eaves F 31 30:06  131. Vita Mitchell F 42 52:35  
60. Braiden Rainey M 12 30:11  132. Calin Pollard M 33 52:37  
61. Ashleigh Morris F 35 30:20  133. Andra Thompson F 29 53:25  
62. Denzil Walton M 50 30:22  134. Tammy Harris F 54 53:58  
63. Stephen Jowers M 57 30:39  135. Owen Fall M 13 54:41  
64. Larry Shaffer M 77 31:24  136. Chery Scott F 63 55:30  
65. Dana Mercadel F 45 31:29  137. Margie Dier F 64 55:30  
66. Hugo Posos M 15 31:41  138. Keisha Stockman F 46 56:20  
67. Brenda Vicente F 19 31:54  139. Barbara Illanne F 67 56:50  
68. Lori White F 45 32:14  140. Sandra Prew F 66 56:50  
69. Susie McDonald F 54 32:27  141. Sara Dumal F 41 57:21  
70. Garrick Sapp M 63 32:48  142. Jonas Keen M 10 57:21  
71. Aitzandra Smith F 37 33:01  143. Josh Keen M 46 57:22  
72. Joycelyn Craig F 67 33:20  
1-MILE RUN
1. Lucas Pleasant M 9 07:37  7. Gabriel Floyd M 10 12:07  
2. Samantha Salter F 10 07:54  8. Silas Floyd M 8 12:55  
3. John Will White M 9 08:05  9. Lyric Frye F 10 14:00  
4. Judan Stinson M 8 09:16  10. Russ Geyer M 66 14:32  
5. Caroline Syverson F 10 09:56  11. Gayle Parker F 62 14:32  
6. Rylie Burns F 11 11:59  12. Mary Geyer F 65 14:32  
Overall male
Drew Pilger 18:49
Todd Canaday 18:58
Eric Preininger 19:07
Masters male
Matt DeBlanc 19:27
Grandmasters male
Michael Shaffer 21:24
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 22:59
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 34:20
Christopher Clarke 38:03
Seaborn Johnson 41:05
One-mile boys
Lucas Pleasant 07:37
John Will White 08:05
Judan Stinson 09:16
Overall female
Josie McDonald 20:00
Alana Frost 23:48
Alison Carey 23:55
Masters female
Angela Henry 24:01
Grandmasters female
Barbara Mueller 25:58
Seniors female
Emma Jeffrey 26:38
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 40:11
Kristi Phelps 43:44
Karin Taranto 44:39
One-mile girls
Samantha Salter 07:54
Caroline Syverson 09:56
Rylie Burns 11:59
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Braiden Rainey 30:11
Jonas Keen 57:21
13-18
Patrick Harrington 21:23
Dominic Chebaro 29:02
Hugo Posos 31:41
19-24
Sam Lonsabucco 23:19
Issac Firehout 25:17
Trenton Brannan 46:46
25-29
Anthony Ziegler 22:27
Marshall Hanulz 25:34
Daniel Krell 28:13
30-34
Jamie Stevison 19:39
Aaron De La Cruz 20:35
Tim Zerwic 21:45
35-39
Ricky Greer 20:52
Brandon Cooley 27:19
Patrick Freese 27:44
40-44
Gorden Truett 25:21
John White 26:13
Derek Bourgeois 27:12
45-49
David Melo 24:23
Byron Wheelahan 28:22
Josh Keen 57:22
50-54
Hugo Posos 22:49
Grover DeVille 28:37
Denzil Walton 30:22
55-59
Leo Mijares 25:17
Chris Strayhorn 26:34
Stephen Jowers 30:39
60-64
Ron Renfroe 24:09
Robert Peden 27:48
Stephen Richard 28:35
65-69
Jim Rusch 23:17
Dana Nelson 26:09
Guy Truett 26:23
70-74
Dominick Vaccaro 46:17
75-79
Larry Shaffer 31:24
80-over
David Jeffrey 29:39
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Kennedy Chitwood 25:24
13-18
Lulu McDonald 24:48
Reagan Sexton 24:58
Jillian Gott 26:01
19-24
Dana Tanner 25:32
Sydney Salter 28:43
Brenda Vicente 31:54
25-29
Taylor Ladner 36:28
Emily Jones 38:06
Emily Jones 38:06
30-34
Megan Juliano 26:15
Bonnie Williamson Zenwic 28:06
Kelsey Bourgeois 29:48
35-39
Marilyn Taylor 24:26
Kristin Fall 27:36
Ashleigh Morris 30:20
40-44
Elizabeth Butler 34:42
Laura Sexton 34:54
Regina Posey 36:16
45-49
Dana Mercadel 31:29
Lori White 32:14
Rachel Buckley Mercer 35:10
50-54
Glenda Jones 29:39
Susie McDonald 32:27
Crystal Stiltner 34:06
55-59
Shirley Stoker 33:30
Kristy Edwards 38:58
Priscilla McNair 45:57
60-64
Caprice McKelvey 37:30
Carrie Ann Hudson 38:58
Antoinette Morris 47:11
65-69
Joycelyn Craig 33:20
Renee Cumbie 41:56
Barbara Illanne 56:50
70-over
Denise Longino 39:39