Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Spencer Jones M 17 0:36:14  67. Tom Wilhorn M 43 0:57:08  
2. Brent Watson M 38 0:37:18  68. Paul Vining M 51 0:57:11  
3. Mark Lightell M 28 0:39:55  69. Heather Semonelle F 31 0:57:36  
4. Allen Stanfield M 40 0:40:07  70. Pat Reyna F 69 0:57:56  
5. Clayton Wilhorn M 14 0:40:15  71. Chris Strayhorn M 53 0:57:57  
6. Robert Daiss M 53 0:40:40  72. David Ownes M 58 0:58:02  
7. Tate Castleman M 14 0:40:48  73. Dee Summerlin F 53 0:59:48  
8. Leonard Vergunst M 65 0:40:56  74. Glenda Jones F 47 0:59:53  
9. Ryan Goldin M 38 0:41:22  75. Jeff Priegnitz M 62 1:00:04  
10. Gerry Cross M 57 0:41:44  76. Matt Seal M 40 1:00:19  
11. Isabelle Wheeler F 17 0:42:52  77. Catherine Marsh F 49 1:00:20  
12. Bill Barrett M 36 0:43:00  78. Maggie Eaves F 27 1:00:23  
13. Jason Wheat M 41 0:43:55  79. Robert Brooks M 63 1:00:25  
14. Scott Strickland M 43 0:44:08  80. Jacki Runnels F 54 1:01:26  
15. Dana Vergunst F 38 0:44:20  81. Alyson Purdy M 33 1:01:49  
16. Julius Lunsford M 27 0:44:26  82. Susan Rademacher F 58 1:01:52  
17. Brad Cross M 34 0:44:31  83. Chris Lawrence M 52 1:02:07  
18. Marques Thomas M 22 0:44:34  84. Bruce Page M 53 1:02:22  
19. Liam McGowan M 17 0:44:45  85. Ethan Williams M 15 1:02:24  
20. Libby Rickley F 38 0:45:02  86. Larry Kogon M 71 1:02:54  
21. Joshua Johnson M 9 0:45:40  87. Taylor Guild M 64 1:02:59  
22. Chase Owen M 38 0:46:03  88. Kendal Mayfield F 13 1:03:10  
23. Dennis Hilton M 43 0:46:05  89. Conner Dier M 34 1:03:26  
24. Jim Rusch M 63 0:46:13  90. Lela Stennett F 46 1:04:00  
25. Keeleigh Bilbo F 16 0:46:56  91. Lori Wheeler F 47 1:04:32  
26. Tristan Lartigue M 13 0:47:22  92. Ai Farrell F 47 1:04:35  
27. Tommy Gayten M 57 0:47:28  93. Tyler Boss M 40 1:05:07  
28. Kade Holdeman M 24 0:47:31  94. Joycelyn Craig F 65 1:05:36  
29. Levi Hensley M 21 0:47:37  95. Deven Busby F 36 1:06:25  
30. Derick Williams M 46 0:48:11  96. John Bosco M 55 1:06:29  
31. Ryan Joiner M 34 0:48:12  97. JoAnna Bosco F 50 1:06:31  
32. Mark Bridenbeck M 61 0:48:24  98. Lori Hill F 44 1:06:35  
33. Stuart Rubio M 44 0:48:40  99. Kristy Edwards F 52 1:06:37  
34. Jamie Trichell M 49 0:48:45  100. Kelly Williams F 48 1:07:47  
35. Jeremy Summerlin M 48 0:48:46  101. David Baughman M 61 1:08:31  
36. Victor Stevens M 37 0:48:47  102. Gerald Miller M 78 1:08:39  
37. Ron Renfroe M 58 0:49:08  103. Bill McGough M 74 1:08:42  
38. Jessica Mercado F 28 0:49:31  104. Natalie Rickert F 34 1:08:48  
39. Guy Truett M 64 0:50:00  105. Nadia Tutynina F 38 1:09:08  
40. Chuck Rollins M 57 0:50:08  106. Faith Glas Miller F 23 1:10:15  
41. Brian Rolison M 47 0:50:12  107. Linda Odom F 53 1:10:48  
42. Ken Guardanapo M 53 0:50:31  108. Jenna Seals F 32 1:11:25  
43. Kristin Grizzard F 37 0:50:54  109. Rachael Robinson F 42 1:11:49  
44. Dana Nelson M 61 0:50:55  110. Allison Wyatt F 53 1:12:30  
45. Jessica Murphy F 38 0:51:03  111. Clint Kane M 55 1:12:34  
46. Paul Gavin M 53 0:51:30  112. Adrian Dodson M 60 1:12:36  
47. Tarzan Treadway M 48 0:51:32  113. Becky Wicht F 55 1:13:03  
48. Jimmy Stennett M 47 0:52:38  114. Samuel Lee Stockman M 55 1:13:24  
49. Elisa Box F 32 0:53:13  115. Ben Green M 39 1:13:39  
50. Stephen Harris M 28 0:53:21  116. Trisha Richtes F 41 1:13:40  
51. Kelly Platt F 37 0:53:43  117. Jeff Byrd M 55 1:14:31  
52. Brian Kennedy M 38 0:53:48  118. Carrie Hudson F 58 1:15:08  
53. Gavin Spiers M 9 0:54:07  119. James Britan M 54 1:15:12  
54. Michael Massey M 44 0:54:08  120. Debra Love F 64 1:17:05  
55. Brigette Myers F 49 0:54:38  121. Brigette Anderson F 40 1:17:54  
56. Nick Kinderman M 42 0:54:46  122. Laura McArthur F 42 1:18:17  
57. Amanda Galle F 42 0:54:54  123. Pam Rone F 45 1:18:18  
58. Jimmy Krebs M 65 0:55:14  124. Bonnie Ketterman F 64 1:26:51  
59. Brandi Roberts F 39 0:55:42  125. Rod Simmons M 47 1:29:59  
60. Cicely Wallis F 38 0:56:15  126. Kevin Rademacher M 58 1:31:10  
61. Michael Stewart M 39 0:56:36  127. Kendra Wilhorn F 42 1:34:42  
62. Geraldine Johnson F 44 0:56:44  128. Natalie Bourg F 51 1:36:23  
63. Joshua Morris M 45 0:56:52  129. Andrew Bourg M 11 1:36:25  
64. Jeff Pierce M 50 0:56:59  130. Rachel Kelley F 34 1:41:04  
65. Ann Godfrey F 53 0:57:05  131. Ana Mitchell F 31 1:41:05  
66. Alisha Harris F 27 0:57:07  
1-MILE RUN
1. Carson Wilhorn M 11 07:09  10. Gabe Spiers M 7 10:43  
2. James Marin M 9 07:21  11. Baylee Baker F 10 11:06  
3. Patrick Harrington M 12 07:25  12. Maren Tarity F 6 11:20  
4. William Marsh M 12 07:41  13. Joe Farrell M 9 12:20  
5. Jeff Sierra M 12 08:01  14. Colt Lee M 6 12:53  
6. Jax Sierra M 8 08:54  15. Louie Farrell M 6 13:00  
7. Corbin Lee M 6 09:09  16. Eden Tarity F 4 13:00  
8. Gracelynn Spiers F 5 09:13  17. Cookie Sampson F 72 13:52  
9. Mathilde Marsh F 14 10:26  
Overall male
Spencer Jones 0:36:14
Brent Watson 0:37:18
Mark Lightell 0:39:55
Masters male
Allen Stanfield 0:40:07
Grandmasters male
Robert Daiss 0:40:40
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 0:40:56
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 1:08:39
Rod Simmons 1:29:59
Kevin Rademacher 1:31:10
One-mile boys
Carson Wilhorn 0:07:09
James Marin 0:07:21
Patrick Harrington 0:07:25
Overall female
Isabelle Wheeler 0:42:52
Dana Vergunst 0:44:20
Libby Rickley 0:45:02
Masters female
Brigette Myers 0:54:38
Grandmasters female
Ann Godfrey 0:57:05
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 0:57:56
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 1:17:05
Bonnie Ketterman 1:26:51
Rachel Kelley 1:41:04
One-mile girls
Gracelynn Spiers 0:09:13
Baylee Baker 0:11:06
Maren Tarity 0:11:20
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Johnson 0:45:40
Gavin Spiers 0:54:07
Andrew Bourg 1:36:25
13-18
Clayton Wilhorn 0:40:15
Tate Castleman 0:40:48
Liam McGowan 0:44:45
19-24
Marques Thomas 0:44:34
Kade Holdeman 0:47:31
Levi Hensley 0:47:37
25-29
Julius Lunsford 0:44:26
Stephen Harris 0:53:21
30-34
Brad Cross 0:44:31
Ryan Joiner 0:48:12
Alyson Purdy 1:01:49
35-39
Ryan Goldin 0:41:22
Bill Barrett 0:43:00
Chase Owen 0:46:03
40-44
Jason Wheat 0:43:55
Scott Strickland 0:44:08
Dennis Hilton 0:46:05
45-49
Derick Williams 0:48:11
Jamie Trichell 0:48:45
Jeremy Summerlin 0:48:46
50-54
Ken Guardanapo 0:50:31
Paul Gavin 0:51:30
Jeff Pierce 0:56:59
55-59
Gerry Cross 0:41:44
Tommy Gayten 0:47:28
Ron Renfroe 0:49:08
60-64
Jim Rusch 0:46:13
Mark Bridenbeck 0:48:24
Guy Truett 0:50:00
65-69
Jimmy Krebs 0:55:14
70-79
Larry Kogon 1:02:54
Bill McGough 1:08:42
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Keeleigh Bilbo 0:46:56
Kendal Mayfield 1:03:10
19-24
Faith Glas Miller 1:10:15
25-29
Jessica Mercado 0:49:31
Alisha Harris 0:57:07
Maggie Eaves 1:00:23
30-34
Elisa Box 0:53:13
Heather Semonelle 0:57:36
Natalie Rickert 1:08:48
35-39
Kristin Grizzard 0:50:54
Jessica Murphy 0:51:03
Kelly Platt 0:53:43
40-44
Amanda Galle 0:54:54
Geraldine Johnson 0:56:44
Lori Hill 1:06:35
45-49
Glenda Jones 0:59:53
Catherine Marsh 1:00:20
Lela Stennett 1:04:00
50-54
Dee Summerlin 0:59:48
Jacki Runnels 1:01:26
JoAnna Bosco 1:06:31
55-59
Susan Rademacher 1:01:52
Becky Wicht 1:13:03
Carrie Hudson 1:15:08
65-69
Joycelyn Craig 1:05:36