Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Spencer Jones M 16 0:37:31  72. Paul Vining M 50 0:56:46  
2. Scott Hawkins M 44 0:37:51  73. Zack Foran M 35 0:56:48  
3. Josh Pittman M 33 0:38:52  74. Nick Kinderman M 41 0:57:01  
4. Norberto Lopez M 17 0:39:26  75. Melissa Pittman F 53 0:57:04  
5. Robert Diass M 53 0:39:29  76. Mary Cooper F 50 0:57:08  
6. Mark Lightell M 27 0:40:02  77. Stephen Cooper M 50 0:57:09  
7. Richard Boover M 38 0:40:10  78. Amanda Davis F 43 0:57:51  
8. Brandon Vo M 25 0:40:19  79. Jeff Jordan M 49 0:58:01  
9. Leonard Vergunst M 64 0:40:24  80. Jeanne Quesenberry F 58 0:58:08  
10. Owen Skelton M 17 0:40:47  81. Pat Reyna F 68 0:58:15  
11. Allen Stanfield M 39 0:41:00  82. Robert Brooks M 62 0:58:34  
12. Matt DeBlanc M 38 0:41:12  83. Tasia Kenosky F 40 0:59:11  
13. Dallas Stricker M 13 0:41:29  84. Nadezhda Tutynina F 37 0:59:18  
14. Ian Ross M 15 0:42:10  85. Catherine Rogers F 35 0:59:21  
15. Isabelle Wheeler F 16 0:42:25  86. Alice Huffman F 61 0:59:59  
16. Pifrre Betton M 30 0:42:38  87. Jason Helsabeck M 32 1:00:41  
17. Libby Rickley F 37 0:42:52  88. Mark Hammond M 50 1:01:15  
18. Jase Miller M 20 0:43:23  89. Kathleen McMackin F 22 1:01:34  
19. Ricky Greer Jr M 35 0:43:27  90. Debra Goldin F 59 1:01:47  
20. Andrea Wheeler F 19 0:43:48  91. Megan Bryant F 29 1:02:41  
21. Brad Cross M 33 0:43:50  92. Jacki Runnels F 53 1:02:47  
22. Torian Brown M 24 0:44:10  93. Abby Collier F 11 1:02:49  
23. Amanda Ray F 35 0:44:15  94. Frank Pavlov M 65 1:03:33  
24. Olan Porris M 14 0:45:05  95. Caitlin Ford F 22 1:03:39  
25. Tate Castleman M 13 0:45:19  96. Kelcey Bynum Hall F 27 1:03:46  
26. Scott Strickland M 42 0:45:30  97. Mickey Dillon M 52 1:04:16  
27. Jason Williams M 43 0:45:57  98. Sarah Weems F 34 1:04:20  
28. Tommy Gayten M 56 0:46:07  99. Cliff Weems M 36 1:04:20  
29. James Miller M 57 0:46:19  100. Grant Herring M 41 1:04:26  
30. Jim Rusch M 62 0:46:29  101. Nacole Dillon F 37 1:04:40  
31. Doug Snyder M 50 0:46:29  102. John Bosco M 54 1:04:47  
32. Tom Pfleeger M 62 0:46:30  103. Susan Rademacher F 57 1:05:03  
33. Donny Bond M 45 0:46:39  104. Shirley Stoker F 53 1:05:10  
34. Johnathan Potts M 25 0:47:34  105. Glenda Jones F 46 1:05:12  
35. Cody Comardelle M 32 0:48:03  106. Kendal Mayfield F 12 1:05:17  
36. Adam Snider M 27 0:48:11  107. Gavin Spiers M 8 1:05:33  
37. Timothy Switzer M 24 0:48:32  108. Lori Wheeler F 46 1:05:41  
38. Anthony Ives M 14 0:48:48  109. Kelly Williams F 47 1:05:50  
39. Dannie Skrmetta M 57 0:48:53  110. Stacy Moseley F 42 1:06:03  
40. Ricardo Moody M 42 0:49:01  111. Kaleb Showalter M 32 1:06:59  
41. Chris Waltman M 38 0:49:06  112. Mary Rush F 38 1:07:09  
42. Jason Matous M 53 0:49:14  113. Gerald Miller M 77 1:07:47  
43. Mark Davis M 44 0:50:13  114. Malarie OBrien F 24 1:08:11  
44. Justin Walton M 29 0:50:19  115. James Gillies M 46 1:08:19  
45. Patrick Madden M 17 0:50:33  116. Heather Stokes F 44 1:09:13  
46. Marilyn Taylor F 32 0:50:41  117. Ian Dudley M 22 1:09:30  
47. Keeleigh Bilbo F 15 0:50:58  118. Faith Glas Miller F 24 1:09:41  
48. Cullen Hawkins M 27 0:50:59  119. Aimie Barton F 32 1:12:04  
49. Jackson Baldwin M 21 0:51:04  120. Becky Wicht F 54 1:12:27  
50. David Storey M 57 0:51:05  121. Carol Helsabeck F 29 1:13:18  
51. Aaron Pettis M 47 0:51:24  122. Joycelyn Craig F 64 1:13:23  
52. Abigail Osness F 13 0:52:17  123. David Baughman M 60 1:13:58  
53. Brigette Myers F 48 0:52:25  124. Latisha Goff F 36 1:15:13  
54. Holly Matous F 44 0:52:39  125. Breanna White F 28 1:15:14  
55. Stanley Cummings M 36 0:53:20  126. Pamela McDonald F 58 1:15:38  
56. Ken Guardanapo M 52 0:53:38  127. Fred Salinas M 39 1:16:36  
57. Robin Lund F 51 0:53:56  128. Brice Mitchell M 47 1:16:50  
58. Ed Wheeler M 66 0:53:56  129. Brigette Anderson F 39 1:17:01  
59. Stephen Demes M 23 0:54:07  130. Debra Love F 63 1:17:22  
60. Kelly Platt F 36 0:54:10  131. Ben Mullen M 53 1:17:59  
61. Sonia Blackledge F 50 0:54:19  132. Marie Mullen F 56 1:18:00  
62. Ann Godfrey F 52 0:54:47  133. Amanda Miller F 29 1:23:03  
63. Joshua Fleming M 31 0:54:57  134. Adam Randazzo M 8 1:25:59  
64. Crystal Walton F 31 0:55:00  135. Linda Connealy F 70 1:26:21  
65. Charles Wilson M 53 0:55:02  136. Katie Osness F 16 1:28:03  
66. Cicely Wallis F 37 0:55:19  137. Katie Showalter F 35 1:31:15  
67. Luc Wallis M 38 0:55:26  138. Teresa OKeefe F 52 1:31:37  
68. Michael Bostad M 57 0:55:48  139. Justin OKeefe M 60 1:31:38  
69. Edward Ritualo M 43 0:56:21  140. Tara Mitchell F 48 1:31:40  
70. Jimmy Krebs M 64 0:56:37  141. Daniel Hoyt M 75 1:35:58  
71. Haley Broome F 22 0:56:41  
1-MILE RUN
1. Evelyn Nothstine F 9 07:31  6. Gabriel Spiers M 6 11:47  
2. Gunner Ramey M 7 08:40  7. Evie Barton F 6 11:51  
3. Tom Golden M 63 09:03  8. Clay Barton M 33 11:51  
4. Charlotte Nothstine F 8 10:09  9. Lavada Duplain F 85 15:00  
5. Gracelynn Spiers F 4 11:04  10. Gentry Spiers M 1 20:00  
Overall male
Spencer Jones 0:37:31
Scott Hawkins 0:37:51
Josh Pittman 0:38:52
Masters male
Robert Diass 0:39:29
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:40:24
Seniors male
Jim Rusch 0:46:29
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 1:07:47
One-mile boys
Gunner Ramey 0:08:40
Gabriel Spiers 0:11:47
Gentry Spiers 0:20:00
Overall female
Isabelle Wheeler 0:42:25
Libby Rickley 0:42:52
Andrea Wheeler 0:43:48
Masters female
Brigette Myers 0:52:25
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 0:53:56
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 0:58:15
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 1:17:22
One-mile girls
Evelyn Nothstine 0:07:31
Charlotte Nothstine 0:10:09
Gracelynn Spiers 0:11:04
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gavin Spiers 1:05:33
Adam Randazzo 1:25:59
13-18
Norberto Lopez 0:39:26
Owen Skelton 0:40:47
Dallas Stricker 0:41:29
19-24
Jase Miller 0:43:23
Torian Brown 0:44:10
Timothy Switzer 0:48:32
25-29
Mark Lightell 0:40:02
Brandon Vo 0:40:19
Johnathan Potts 0:47:34
30-34
Pifrre Betton 0:42:38
Brad Cross 0:43:50
Cody Comardelle 0:48:03
35-39
Richard Boover 0:40:10
Allen Stanfield 0:41:00
Matt DeBlanc 0:41:12
40-44
Scott Strickland 0:45:30
Jason Williams 0:45:57
Ricardo Moody 0:49:01
45-49
Donny Bond 0:46:39
Aaron Pettis 0:51:24
Jeff Jordan 0:58:01
50-54
Doug Snyder 0:46:29
Jason Matous 0:49:14
Ken Guardanapo 0:53:38
55-59
Tommy Gayten 0:46:07
James Miller 0:46:19
Dannie Skrmetta 0:48:53
60-64
Tom Pfleeger 0:46:30
Jimmy Krebs 0:56:37
Robert Brooks 0:58:34
65-69
Ed Wheeler 0:53:56
Frank Pavlov 1:03:33
70-79
Daniel Hoyt 1:35:58
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Abby Collier 1:02:49
Kendal Mayfield 1:05:17
13-18
Keeleigh Bilbo 0:50:58
Abigail Osness 0:52:17
Katie Osness 1:28:03
19-24
Haley Broome 0:56:41
Kathleen McMackin 1:01:34
Caitlin Ford 1:03:39
25-29
Megan Bryant 1:02:41
Kelcey Bynum Hall 1:03:46
Carol Helsabeck 1:13:18
30-34
Marilyn Taylor 0:50:41
Crystal Walton 0:55:00
Sarah Weems 1:04:20
35-39
Amanda Ray 0:44:15
Kelly Platt 0:54:10
Cicely Wallis 0:55:19
40-44
Holly Matous 0:52:39
Amanda Davis 0:57:51
Tasia Kenosky 0:59:11
45-49
Glenda Jones 1:05:12
Lori Wheeler 1:05:41
Kelly Williams 1:05:50
50-54
Sonia Blackledge 0:54:19
Ann Godfrey 0:54:47
Melissa Pittman 0:57:04
55-59
Jeanne Quesenberry 0:58:08
Debra Goldin 1:01:47
Susan Rademacher 1:05:03
60-64
Alice Huffman 0:59:59
Joycelyn Craig 1:13:23
70-over
Linda Connealy 1:26:21