Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Allen Stanfield M 38 0:36:03  73. Michelle Sekul F 46 0:59:52  
2. Connor OKeefe M 17 0:37:40  74. Joey Barthes M 48 0:59:55  
3. Spencer Jones M 15 0:37:48  75. Candice Lee F 35 0:59:59  
4. Grayson Frieze M 17 0:39:57  76. Joe Densmore M 46 1:00:06  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 63 0:40:03  77. Geraldine Johnson F 42 1:00:12  
6. David Bond M 17 0:41:08  78. Stephen Jones M 52 1:00:51  
7. Gerry Cross M 55 0:41:10  79. Karen Ruffin F 49 1:01:28  
8. Dallas Stricker M 12 0:41:25  80. Apryl Ready F 45 1:01:56  
9. Courtney Tillery M 38 0:41:35  81. Michael Kiker M 44 1:01:56  
10. Matt DeBlanc M 37 0:41:37  82. John Bosco M 53 1:02:15  
11. Ryan Goldin M 36 0:41:50  83. Aaron Diaz M 28 1:02:21  
12. Greg Patino M 43 0:42:24  84. Wesley Roy M 35 1:02:37  
13. Jay Meadows M 44 0:42:52  85. Sarah Weems F 33 1:03:07  
14. Andrea Wheeler F 18 0:42:56  86. Cliff Weems M 35 1:03:07  
15. Isabelle Wheeler F 15 0:43:00  87. JoAnna Bosco F 48 1:03:09  
16. Amy Stanfield F 43 0:43:39  88. Jennifer Sexton F 42 1:03:11  
17. Eric Davis M 28 0:44:24  89. Gerald MacDonald M 44 1:03:21  
18. Damon Westfaul M 46 0:44:32  90. Brad Wheeler M 49 1:03:33  
19. Timothy Switzer M 23 0:44:42  91. Bianca Wooden F 43 1:03:38  
20. Bruce Lacey M 38 0:44:43  92. Mendy Sepulvado F 40 1:03:42  
21. Brad Cross M 32 0:45:03  93. Charlotte Reijo F 43 1:03:42  
22. James Miller M 56 0:45:25  94. Derek Reijo M 38 1:03:45  
23. Tom Pfleeger M 61 0:45:27  95. Ansley Enger F 27 1:03:49  
24. Jim Rusch M 61 0:46:20  96. Erica Cross F 33 1:03:49  
25. Dannie Skrmetta M 56 0:46:31  97. Eddie Holmes M 63 1:04:02  
26. Ron Renfroe M 56 0:46:46  98. Glenda Jones F 45 1:04:22  
27. Kelly Dial F 41 0:47:39  99. Fernando Marquez M 59 1:04:27  
28. Fernando Garcia M 34 0:48:13  100. Earle Pope M 74 1:06:19  
29. Doug Arena M 55 0:48:15  101. Jereny Istre M 48 1:07:00  
30. Luc Wallis M 37 0:48:20  102. Ken Stocks M 60 1:07:03  
31. Paul Imm M 33 0:48:24  103. Gerald Miller M 76 1:07:08  
32. Ryan OKeefe M 31 0:48:43  104. Rachael Robinson F 40 1:07:22  
33. Thomas Matthews M 41 0:48:55  105. Lola Hernandez F 58 1:08:07  
34. Scott Strickland M 41 0:49:30  106. Mandy Oso F 37 1:09:28  
35. Demont Mitchell M 38 0:49:52  107. Madalyn Dueker F 22 1:09:41  
36. Joshua Young M 25 0:50:15  108. Eloia Somers F 22 1:09:42  
37. Austin Reinke M 21 0:50:23  109. Sis Burlison F 255 1:09:57  
38. Russell Parker M 44 0:50:34  110. Karmalita Phipps F 28 1:10:10  
39. Mike Steward M 49 0:50:38  111. Jeff Pierce M 48 1:10:44  
40. Brigette Myers F 47 0:50:45  112. Susan Gavin F 50 1:11:20  
41. Robin Lund F 50 0:51:30  113. Stephen Campbell M 54 1:12:00  
42. Jessica Jenne F 36 0:52:21  114. Linda Kellar F 58 1:12:09  
43. Bobby Carey M 42 0:52:53  115. Stacy Moseley F 41 1:12:30  
44. Coby Turner M 41 0:53:15  116. Gaye McDaniel F 52 1:13:07  
45. Barry Favors M 54 0:53:32  117. Kelly Williams F 46 1:13:35  
46. Magen Byrd F 30 0:53:34  118. Heather Hutchens F 29 1:13:36  
47. Ed Wheeler M 65 0:53:46  119. Ashlyn Speth F 24 1:14:48  
48. Edward Ritualo M 42 0:53:55  120. Pam McIntire F 56 1:15:29  
49. Justin Fehr M 37 0:53:56  121. Erick Borgard M 49 1:15:33  
50. David Owens M 56 0:54:23  122. Maggie Slaton F 28 1:15:33  
51. Caroline Snuggs F 34 0:54:33  123. Debra Love F 62 1:16:34  
52. Ben Clark M 42 0:54:39  124. Jayne Gavin F 13 1:17:28  
53. Kelly Platt F 35 0:55:15  125. Richard Young M 55 1:18:35  
54. Daniel Barbaiero M 36 0:55:17  126. Tristan Diaz F 28 1:19:04  
55. Jimmy Krebs M 63 0:55:38  127. Clarissa Picard F 38 1:19:06  
56. Robert Brooks M 62 0:55:39  128. Laura McArthur F 40 1:19:07  
57. David Rowe M 41 0:56:00  129. Pam Rone F 43 1:20:26  
58. Tricia Aultman F 48 0:56:11  130. Bianca Cruz F 30 1:21:38  
59. Nicole Lipscomb F 45 0:57:03  131. Amanda Miller F 28 1:22:13  
60. Enrique Talavera M 45 0:57:15  132. Makayla Foreman F 15 1:22:16  
61. Marilyn Taylor F 31 0:57:20  133. Jackie Warrick F 38 1:22:17  
62. Jeff Massien M 67 0:57:27  134. Xionara Jimenez F 32 1:22:29  
63. Michael Ritter M 41 0:57:37  135. Ryleigh Loper F 20 1:22:30  
64. Anthony Kippes M 30 0:57:54  136. Kevin Egan M 59 1:22:35  
65. Susan Rademacher F 56 0:57:54  137. Amanda Foreman F 41 1:25:30  
66. Ann Godrey F 51 0:58:18  138. Gene Bass M 71 1:27:54  
67. Lori Wheeler F 45 0:58:32  139. Bonnie Ketterman F 62 1:28:09  
68. Jessica Murphy F 36 0:58:47  140. Daniel Hoyt M 74 1:39:53  
69. Jeff Jordan M 48 0:59:03  141. Cindy Esler F 62 1:42:43  
70. Mark Gebhardt M 52 0:59:10  142. Asia Antoine F 11 1:43:02  
71. Nova Cross F 56 0:59:15  143. Attaya Antoine F 37 1:44:02  
72. Monique Favors F 49 0:59:34  144. Gerard Esier M 37 1:45:45  
1-MILE RUN
1. Ella Christman F 10 07:38  10. Adelyn Lovelace F 9 10:55  
2. Jack Sexton M 7 08:14  11. Abigail Young F 13 13:04  
3. Chase Christman M 8 08:38  12. Stephanie Hayman F 23 13:12  
4. Kylee Cross F 8 08:40  13. Brandon Riches M 31 15:06  
5. Caprie Wooden F 9 09:02  14. Rhonda Hayman F 53 15:32  
6. Peter Lovelace M 8 09:15  15. Stacey Wheatley F 52 16:46  
7. Bethany Lovelace F 35 09:15  16. Chelsea Riches F 28 22:06  
8. Jacob Cross M 6 10:13  17. Ken Freeman M 69 24:31  
9. Gemma Wallis F 9 10:15  18. Gilda Seymour F 69 24:31  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 0:36:03
Connor OKeefe 0:37:40
Spencer Jones 0:37:48
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:40:03
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 0:41:10
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 0:45:27
Racewalkers male
Eddie Holmes 1:04:02
Ken Stocks 1:07:03
Gerald Miller 1:07:08
One-mile boys
Jack Sexton 0:08:14
Chase Christman 0:08:38
Peter Lovelace 0:09:15
Overall female
Andrea Wheeler 0:42:56
Isabelle Wheeler 0:43:00
Amy Stanfield 0:43:39
Masters female
Kelly Dial 0:47:39
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 0:51:30
Seniors female
Sis Burlison 1:09:57
Racewalkers female
Pam McIntire 1:15:29
Debra Love 1:16:34
Bonnie Ketterman 1:28:09
One-mile girls
Ella Christman 0:07:38
Kylee Cross 0:08:40
Caprie Wooden 0:09:02
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 0:41:25
13-18
Grayson Frieze 0:39:57
David Bond 0:41:08
19-24
Timothy Switzer 0:44:42
Austin Reinke 0:50:23
25-29
Eric Davis 0:44:24
Joshua Young 0:50:15
Aaron Diaz 1:02:21
30-34
Brad Cross 0:45:03
Fernando Garcia 0:48:13
Paul Imm 0:48:24
35-39
Courtney Tillery 0:41:35
Matt DeBlanc 0:41:37
Ryan Goldin 0:41:50
40-44
Greg Patino 0:42:24
Jay Meadows 0:42:52
Thomas Matthews 0:48:55
45-49
Damon Westfaul 0:44:32
Mike Steward 0:50:38
Enrique Talavera 0:57:15
50-54
Barry Favors 0:53:32
Mark Gebhardt 0:59:10
Stephen Jones 1:00:51
55-59
James Miller 0:45:25
Dannie Skrmetta 0:46:31
Ron Renfroe 0:46:46
60-64
Jim Rusch 0:46:20
Jimmy Krebs 0:55:38
Robert Brooks 0:55:39
65-69
Ed Wheeler 0:53:46
Jeff Massien 0:57:27
70-79
Earle Pope 1:06:19
Gene Bass 1:27:54
Daniel Hoyt 1:39:53
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Asia Antoine 1:43:02
13-18
Jayne Gavin 1:17:28
Makayla Foreman 1:22:16
19-24
Madalyn Dueker 1:09:41
Eloia Somers 1:09:42
Ashlyn Speth 1:14:48
25-29
Ansley Enger 1:03:49
Karmalita Phipps 1:10:10
Heather Hutchens 1:13:36
30-34
Magen Byrd 0:53:34
Caroline Snuggs 0:54:33
Marilyn Taylor 0:57:20
35-39
Jessica Jenne 0:52:21
Kelly Platt 0:55:15
Jessica Murphy 0:58:47
40-44
Geraldine Johnson 1:00:12
Jennifer Sexton 1:03:11
Bianca Wooden 1:03:38
45-49
Brigette Myers 0:50:45
Tricia Aultman 0:56:11
Nicole Lipscomb 0:57:03
50-54
Ann Godrey 0:58:18
Susan Gavin 1:11:20
Gaye McDaniel 1:13:07
55-59
Susan Rademacher 0:57:54
Nova Cross 0:59:15
Lola Hernandez 1:08:07
60-64
Cindy Esler 1:42:43