Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2018 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Matthew Mestayer M 16 0:37:34  62. Michael Cooper M 28 0:56:30  
2. Zach McNair M 27 0:38:57  63. Robert Brooks M 60 0:56:41  
3. Josh Pittman M 31 0:41:09  64. Kelly Platt F 34 0:56:59  
4. Gerry Cross M 54 0:41:26  65. Kim Rayborn F 36 0:57:21  
5. David Bond M 16 0:41:46  66. Mary Cooper F 48 0:57:37  
6. Amber Koch F 18 0:42:20  67. Stephen Cooper M 48 0:57:37  
7. Matt Storr M 40 0:42:28  68. Chelsea Lewis F 27 0:57:56  
8. Dana Vergunst F 35 0:42:44  69. Jeff Priegnitz M 59 0:58:06  
9. Gunnar Olson M 50 0:42:53  70. Cullen Hawkins M 25 0:58:14  
10. Spencer Jones M 14 0:42:57  71. William Lyon M 37 0:58:16  
11. Alexandra Trigg F 12 0:42:58  72. Mike Deaton M 63 0:58:32  
12. Nicholas Trigg M 11 0:43:25  73. Ann Godfrey F 50 0:58:40  
13. Mark Koch M 57 0:43:49  74. Ashley Walters F 28 0:58:57  
14. Tom Pfleeger M 60 0:43:59  75. Stephen Jones M 51 0:59:03  
15. Isabelle Wheeler F 14 0:44:32  76. Bob League M 48 0:59:09  
16. Noah Boyd M 10 0:44:49  77. John Mitchell M 56 0:59:37  
17. Donavan Gregg M 36 0:45:07  78. Nick Kinderman M 39 0:59:43  
18. Brian Walters M 28 0:45:15  79. George Purvines M 68 0:59:53  
19. Jay McKenzie M 55 0:45:55  80. Michael Harrison M 68 0:59:56  
20. Tommy Gayten M 54 0:46:36  81. Susan Linn F 55 1:00:24  
21. Dannie Skrmetta M 55 0:46:37  82. Elijah Brown M 19 1:00:50  
22. Donny Bond M 43 0:46:44  83. Cissy Hare F 52 1:00:57  
23. Joe Riojas M 51 0:46:54  84. Monica Williams F 45 1:00:59  
24. Adam Snider M 25 0:47:10  85. Onnie Gazzo F 48 1:01:22  
25. Doug Arena M 54 0:47:21  86. Nova Cross F 54 1:01:28  
26. Jack Gazzo M 46 0:47:34  87. Randy Kimbrough M 64 1:02:00  
27. Amelia Prochnow F 16 0:47:55  88. Michelle Sekul F 45 1:02:18  
28. Brad Cross M 31 0:48:06  89. Kelley Smith F 30 1:02:40  
29. Steven Kariker M 27 0:48:13  90. Deborah Capdepon F 56 1:03:07  
30. Anthony Kippes M 28 0:48:28  91. Jacob Bond M 12 1:03:59  
31. Thomas Davis M 22 0:48:29  92. Matthew Bond M 11 1:04:35  
32. Ashlee Ladner F 35 0:48:46  93. Wesley Strickland M 36 1:04:41  
33. Amy Stanfield F 42 0:49:17  94. Susan Partin F 34 1:04:42  
34. Mike Steward M 48 0:49:24  95. Peyton Boyd F 9 1:04:47  
35. Randy Gurley M 36 0:49:28  96. Beth Jones F 44 1:04:57  
36. Jeffrey Strickland M 40 0:49:37  97. John Bosco M 52 1:06:09  
37. Dana Nelson M 58 0:50:19  98. David Baughman M 58 1:06:41  
38. Paul Kirkpatrick M 46 0:51:29  99. Sarah Weems F 32 1:07:58  
39. John Bateson M 55 0:51:31  100. Cliff Weems M 34 1:07:58  
40. Janelle Johnson F 16 0:51:37  101. Stephen Campbell M 53 1:08:41  
41. Leonil Mijares M 49 0:51:49  102. Heather Boyd F 40 1:08:44  
42. Penelope Prochnow F 14 0:52:16  103. Jim Rusch M 60 1:08:48  
43. Maureen Koch F 55 0:52:24  104. Gerald Miller M 75 1:08:59  
44. Stephen Smith M 51 0:52:53  105. Joanna Bosco F 47 1:09:16  
45. Patrick Mason M 33 0:53:06  106. Holley Schiel F 36 1:09:26  
46. Carol Blackwell F 50 0:53:52  107. Stephanie Roberts F 44 1:09:42  
47. Ritchie Paris M 45 0:54:20  108. Chrissy Ervin F 29 1:11:29  
48. Katie Brown F 16 0:54:22  109. Debra Love F 61 1:15:14  
49. Derreck Potter M 34 0:54:26  110. Richard Young M 54 1:15:48  
50. Dave Prochnow M 62 0:54:33  111. Joshua Young M 24 1:15:49  
51. Jessica Jenne F 35 0:54:42  112. Kathy Prochnow F 56 1:18:13  
52. Michael Fithian M 22 0:54:51  113. Natalie Bourg F 48 1:18:41  
53. Catherine Rogers F 33 0:54:54  114. Heather Bond F 39 1:19:07  
54. Cecilia Jones F 63 0:55:31  115. Joe Blackwell M 57 1:23:14  
55. Scott Cave M 41 0:55:39  116. Lauren Drummond F 57 1:31:02  
56. Megan Brown F 18 0:55:48  117. Laurie Snow F 42 1:32:26  
57. Timothy Holland M 48 0:55:49  118. Daniel Hoyt M 73 1:37:58  
58. Brian Dixon M 39 0:56:04  119. Jessica Parker F 36 1:45:51  
59. Barry Favors M 53 0:56:06  120. Dana Okeuso F 45 1:45:52  
60. Jimmy Krebs M 62 0:56:10  121. Attaya Antoine F 36 1:49:26  
61. Scott Lang M 53 0:56:12  122. Asia Antoine F 10 1:49:26  
1-MILE RUN
1. Kylee Cross F 7 08:30  10. Kim Aflague F 61 13:21  
2. Lauren DiSalvo F 12 08:52  11. Reef Potter M 0 13:41  
3. Colin McPhearson M 10 09:55  12. Nathaniel Tony M 5 13:58  
4. Abigail Young F 12 10:30  13. Jacob Cross M 5 13:59  
5. Rowan McPhearson M 10 10:59  14. Courtney Waest F 32 14:33  
6. Richard McPhearson M 56 11:01  15. Venture Potter M 3 14:47  
7. Emily Tony F 40 11:27  16. Kimberly Potter M 30 15:26  
8. Jonathan Tony M 39 11:28  17. Jacqueline Ward F 33 15:27  
9. Donna DiSalvo F 48 11:53  18. Latoya Jones F 32 16:42  
Overall male
Matthew Mestayer 0:37:34
Zach McNair 0:38:57
Josh Pittman 0:41:09
Masters male
Gerry Cross 0:41:26
Grandmasters male
Gunnar Olson 0:42:53
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 0:43:59
Racewalkers male
Jim Rusch 1:08:48
Gerald Miller 1:08:59
Daniel Hoyt 1:37:58
One-mile boys
Colin McPhearson 0:09:55
Rowan McPhearson 0:10:59
Reef Potter 0:13:41
Overall female
Amber Koch 0:42:20
Dana Vergunst 0:42:44
Alexandra Trigg 0:42:58
Masters female
Amy Stanfield 0:49:17
Grandmasters female
Maureen Koch 0:52:24
Seniors female
Cecilia Jones 0:55:31
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 1:15:14
Kathy Prochnow 1:18:13
One-mile girls
Kylee Cross 0:08:30
Lauren DiSalvo 0:08:52
Abigail Young 0:10:30
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Nicholas Trigg 0:43:25
Noah Boyd 0:44:49
Jacob Bond 1:03:59
13-18
David Bond 0:41:46
Spencer Jones 0:42:57
19-24
Thomas Davis 0:48:29
Michael Fithian 0:54:51
Elijah Brown 1:00:50
25-29
Brian Walters 0:45:15
Adam Snider 0:47:10
Steven Kariker 0:48:13
30-34
Brad Cross 0:48:06
Patrick Mason 0:53:06
Derreck Potter 0:54:26
35-39
Donavan Gregg 0:45:07
Randy Gurley 0:49:28
Brian Dixon 0:56:04
40-44
Matt Storr 0:42:28
Donny Bond 0:46:44
Jeffrey Strickland 0:49:37
45-49
Jack Gazzo 0:47:34
Mike Steward 0:49:24
Paul Kirkpatrick 0:51:29
50-54
Tommy Gayten 0:46:36
Joe Riojas 0:46:54
Doug Arena 0:47:21
55-59
Mark Koch 0:43:49
Jay McKenzie 0:45:55
Dannie Skrmetta 0:46:37
60-64
Dave Prochnow 0:54:33
Jimmy Krebs 0:56:10
Robert Brooks 0:56:41
65-69
George Purvines 0:59:53
Michael Harrison 0:59:56
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Peyton Boyd 1:04:47
Asia Antoine 1:49:26
13-18
Isabelle Wheeler 0:44:32
Amelia Prochnow 0:47:55
Janelle Johnson 0:51:37
25-29
Chelsea Lewis 0:57:56
Ashley Walters 0:58:57
Chrissy Ervin 1:11:29
30-34
Catherine Rogers 0:54:54
Kelly Platt 0:56:59
Kelley Smith 1:02:40
35-39
Ashlee Ladner 0:48:46
Jessica Jenne 0:54:42
Kim Rayborn 0:57:21
40-44
Beth Jones 1:04:57
Heather Boyd 1:08:44
Stephanie Roberts 1:09:42
45-49
Mary Cooper 0:57:37
Monica Williams 1:00:59
Onnie Gazzo 1:01:22
50-54
Carol Blackwell 0:53:52
Ann Godfrey 0:58:40
Cissy Hare 1:00:57
55-59
Susan Linn 1:00:24
Deborah Capdepon 1:03:07
Lauren Drummond 1:31:02