Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2017 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Brennan Barlow M 25 0:37:10  47. Alexis Williams F 38 0:59:02  
2. Nick Padrnos M 24 0:39:43  48. Mike Deaton M 62 0:59:06  
3. Allen Stanfield M 36 0:39:56  49. Trent Pike M 25 1:00:04  
4. Leah Watters F 34 0:40:09  50. Landon McCarty M 40 1:00:33  
5. Josh Pittman M 30 0:40:21  51. Johnna Freiman F 46 1:00:54  
6. Grayson Frieze M 15 0:40:43  52. Ellisa Brown F 45 1:01:20  
7. Grace Carroll F 23 0:41:40  53. James Wader M 31 1:02:06  
8. Mark Koch M 56 0:41:52  54. Marissa Wader F 27 1:02:08  
9. Katya Karpitskaya F 39 0:42:19  55. Anna Carver F 38 1:02:09  
10. Gerry Cross M 53 0:42:53  56. Cindy Coon F 51 1:02:11  
11. Andrea Wheeler F 16 0:44:05  57. Joe Griffitt M 41 1:02:27  
12. Isabelle Wheeler F 13 0:44:06  58. Larry Kogon M 67 1:02:59  
13. Dallas Stricker M 10 0:44:52  59. Toni Jones F 34 1:04:01  
14. Gabby Osness F 10 0:45:38  60. Nova Cross F 53 1:04:43  
15. Tim Sayers M 31 0:45:44  61. Gerald Miller M 74 1:04:55  
16. Rick Osness M 38 0:45:53  62. Erin Prisk F 48 1:05:11  
17. Alex McClantoc M 45 0:46:00  63. Stephanie Roberts F 43 1:06:14  
18. Cooper Poylhak M 13 0:46:21  64. Brian Dixon M 38 1:06:16  
19. Mikayla Walters F 21 0:46:31  65. Eddie Holmes M 61 1:06:40  
20. Alun Phillips M 40 0:46:47  66. Chelsea Parrish F 26 1:07:39  
21. Brian Walters M 27 0:47:21  67. Michael Harrison M 66 1:07:50  
22. Doug Arena M 53 0:47:39  68. Nichole Rankin F 31 1:08:38  
23. Kathleen Sheffield F 31 0:48:52  69. JoAnna Bosco F 46 1:09:28  
24. Joey Barthes M 46 0:48:59  70. John Bosco M 51 1:09:28  
25. Paul Kirkpatrick M 45 0:49:24  71. Whitney Stone F 25 1:10:03  
26. Joshua Myers M 40 0:49:31  72. Gerald Brooks M 44 1:10:27  
27. David Hoffman M 62 0:50:08  73. Daniel Griggs M 23 1:10:41  
28. Donny Bond M 42 0:50:42  74. Sis Burlison F 60 1:10:47  
29. Brigette Myers F 45 0:50:51  75. Jessica Norwood F 36 1:11:26  
30. Jeff Massien M 65 0:51:08  76. Debra Love F 60 1:14:08  
31. Ashley Rector F 36 0:51:14  77. Hazel Camagoung F 39 1:14:39  
32. Vicky Phillips F 37 0:53:25  78. Miranda Rogers F 35 1:15:11  
33. Haley Broome F 19 0:53:47  79. Hugh Moore M 43 1:17:07  
34. Nicolas Johnson M 14 0:53:55  80. Misty Michael F 42 1:17:39  
35. Allison Coon F 25 0:54:14  81. Cyndi Kowalski F 37 1:18:09  
36. Dana Nelson M 57 0:54:15  82. Madison Wiltz F 16 1:19:34  
37. Melissa Pittman F 50 0:55:36  83. Gilda Seymour F 67 1:20:50  
38. William Lyon M 36 0:56:04  84. Jessica Rankin F 34 1:21:21  
39. Jimmy Krebs M 61 0:56:42  85. Barry Favors M 52 1:23:16  
40. Stephen Jones M 50 0:57:08  86. Monique Favors F 47 1:23:16  
41. Nick Kinderman M 38 0:57:16  87. John Mitchell M 55 1:26:21  
42. Paige Hutchinson F 27 0:57:44  88. Wanda Barone F 55 1:35:59  
43. Kristy Spurlock F 42 0:58:09  89. Michael Cooper M 17 1:44:58  
44. Sonia Blackledge F 47 0:58:13  90. Gay Camagong F 40 1:46:11  
45. Chong Hoffman F 63 0:58:14  91. Bonnie Sing F 56 1:46:35  
46. Ken Freeman M 67 0:58:30  
1-MILE RUN
1. Noah Boyd M 9 06:28  12. Moises Calambas M 42 10:43  
2. Joseph Agler M 12 06:51  13. Liam Lyon M 5 10:56  
3. Michelle Brown F 10 07:11  14. Jamison Rankin M 5 10:59  
4. Petyon Boyd F 8 07:20  15. Nehemiah Rankin M 34 14:23  
5. Paxton LaBella M 10 07:56  16. Vivianne Rodgers F 5 14:24  
6. Bayleigh DeLaTorre F 9 08:45  17. Reina Osness F 3 14:46  
7. Amarina LaBella F 8 08:48  18. Gloria Roberts F 60 17:07  
8. Pallas LaBella F 10 09:10  19. Jeannie Rankin F 62 17:15  
9. Tuscany LaBella F 12 09:51  20. Emma Kate Young F 9 19:52  
10. Heather Boyd F 39 09:56  21. Juliette Young F 4 19:57  
11. Jade Agler F 9 10:39  22. Richard Young M 53 19:58  
Overall male
Brennan Barlow 0:37:10
Nick Padrnos 0:39:43
Allen Stanfield 0:39:56
Masters male
Mark Koch 0:41:52
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 0:42:53
Seniors male
David Hoffman 0:50:08
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 1:04:55
Eddie Holmes 1:06:40
One-mile boys
Noah Boyd 0:06:28
Joseph Agler 0:06:51
Paxton LaBella 0:07:56
Overall female
Leah Watters 0:40:09
Grace Carroll 0:41:40
Katya Karpitskaya 0:42:19
Masters female
Brigette Myers 0:50:51
Grandmasters female
Melissa Pittman 0:55:36
Seniors female
Chong Hoffman 0:58:14
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 1:14:08
Wanda Barone 1:35:59
One-mile girls
Michelle Brown 0:07:11
Petyon Boyd 0:07:20
Bayleigh DeLaTorre 0:08:45
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 0:44:52
13-18
Grayson Frieze 0:40:43
Cooper Poylhak 0:46:21
Nicolas Johnson 0:53:55
19-24
Daniel Griggs 1:10:41
25-29
Brian Walters 0:47:21
Trent Pike 1:00:04
30-34
Josh Pittman 0:40:21
Tim Sayers 0:45:44
James Wader 1:02:06
35-39
Rick Osness 0:45:53
William Lyon 0:56:04
Nick Kinderman 0:57:16
40-44
Alun Phillips 0:46:47
Joshua Myers 0:49:31
Donny Bond 0:50:42
45-49
Alex McClantoc 0:46:00
Joey Barthes 0:48:59
Paul Kirkpatrick 0:49:24
50-54
Doug Arena 0:47:39
Stephen Jones 0:57:08
John Bosco 1:09:28
55-59
Dana Nelson 0:54:15
John Mitchell 1:26:21
60-64
Jimmy Krebs 0:56:42
Mike Deaton 0:59:06
65-69
Jeff Massien 0:51:08
Ken Freeman 0:58:30
Larry Kogon 1:02:59
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Osness 0:45:38
13-18
Andrea Wheeler 0:44:05
Isabelle Wheeler 0:44:06
Madison Wiltz 1:19:34
19-24
Mikayla Walters 0:46:31
Haley Broome 0:53:47
25-29
Allison Coon 0:54:14
Paige Hutchinson 0:57:44
Marissa Wader 1:02:08
30-34
Kathleen Sheffield 0:48:52
Toni Jones 1:04:01
Nichole Rankin 1:08:38
35-39
Ashley Rector 0:51:14
Vicky Phillips 0:53:25
Alexis Williams 0:59:02
40-44
Kristy Spurlock 0:58:09
Stephanie Roberts 1:06:14
Misty Michael 1:17:39
45-49
Sonia Blackledge 0:58:13
Johnna Freiman 1:00:54
Ellisa Brown 1:01:20
50-54
Cindy Coon 1:02:11
Nova Cross 1:04:43
55-59
Bonnie Sing 1:46:35
60-64
Sis Burlison 1:10:47
65-69
Gilda Seymour 1:20:50