Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2015 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Brennan Barlow M 23 0:36:24  89. Jan Kolenda M 38 0:55:49  
2. Mike Brown M 43 0:37:20  90. Ash Osness F 13 0:56:00  
3. Allen Stanfield M 34 0:38:06  91. James Dimauro M 41 0:56:12  
4. Deven Berthelson M 25 0:38:22  92. Christy Dimauro F 40 0:56:38  
5. Leah Watters F 32 0:38:33  93. Melanie Downs F 39 0:56:42  
6. Scott Hawkins M 39 0:39:30  94. Lisa Catchot F 45 0:57:13  
7. Victor Birch M 54 0:40:42  95. Alice Huffman F 56 0:57:14  
8. Gavin Carter M 26 0:41:44  96. Stephen Jones M 48 0:57:49  
9. Dan Uptmor M 24 0:42:34  97. Jay Gee M 35 0:57:56  
10. Matt Storr M 37 0:43:01  98. Kristy Alspaugh F 31 0:58:10  
11. Amy Hunt F 39 0:43:22  99. Frank Lund M 49 0:58:16  
12. Gerald Cross M 51 0:43:27  100. Gail Bishop F 62 0:58:29  
13. David Kelly M 29 0:43:28  101. Victoria Clark F 22 0:58:59  
14. Greg Patino M 39 0:43:35  102. Penelope Prochnow F 11 0:59:02  
15. Will Breland M 49 0:44:10  103. Macey Jones F 13 0:59:04  
16. Grayson Frieze M 13 0:44:15  104. Karen Ruffin F 45 0:59:11  
17. Mark Bridenbeck M 55 0:44:42  105. Don Torres M 56 0:59:40  
18. Ryan Monaghan M 15 0:44:57  106. Sherry van Aller F 47 1:00:18  
19. Andrea Wheeler F 14 0:45:02  107. Scott Lang M 50 1:00:25  
20. Jeff May M 39 0:45:05  108. Ricky Greer M 52 1:00:44  
21. Todd Pohnert M 42 0:45:39  109. Cindy Coon F 49 1:00:50  
22. Reagan Jones F 8 0:45:41  110. Ijlal Barar M 48 1:00:58  
23. Dannie Skrmetta M 52 0:45:42  111. Jeffery Green M 40 1:00:58  
24. Michael Pessalano M 23 0:46:31  112. Jesse Burdette M 39 1:01:00  
25. Lauren Cross F 23 0:47:03  113. Beverly Stinson F 38 1:01:08  
26. Nicole Lipscomb F 41 0:47:24  114. Frank Pavlov M 60 1:01:12  
27. Krista Clark F 26 0:47:28  115. Landon McCarty M 38 1:01:18  
28. Chris Waltman M 33 0:47:36  116. Marie Kimball F 25 1:01:26  
29. Dallas Stricker M 8 0:47:44  117. Michael Tiffany M 61 1:01:56  
30. Glenn Fussell M 40 0:47:46  118. Regina Reinsvold F 31 1:02:02  
31. Dana Kinderman F 32 0:48:10  119. Beth East F 55 1:02:13  
32. Reg Blaylock M 50 0:48:29  120. Kelli Higginbotham F 41 1:02:23  
33. Ryan Bolton M 25 0:48:42  121. Nova Cross F 51 1:02:33  
34. Brigette Myers F 43 0:48:47  122. Candy Blalock Howard F 40 1:02:40  
35. Russ McClellan M 53 0:48:57  123. Lori Wheeler F 41 1:02:46  
36. James Martin M 53 0:49:01  124. Brad Wheeler M 45 1:02:47  
37. Doug Stringfellow M 43 0:49:05  125. Nancy Phillips F 58 1:03:26  
38. Kyle Bewsey M 33 0:49:17  126. Pam Pitts F 40 1:04:07  
39. Kristin Johns F 23 0:49:56  127. Whitney Snider F 22 1:04:17  
40. Jeanne Quesenberry F 53 0:50:02  128. Emmanuel Albert M 28 1:04:22  
41. Amelia Prochnow F 13 0:50:08  129. Hendon Rush M 29 1:04:46  
42. Abigail Osness F 8 0:50:09  130. Katie Osness F 11 1:05:30  
43. Joe Higginbotham M 45 0:50:17  131. Scott Anderson M 54 1:05:35  
44. Patrick Mason M 30 0:50:28  132. Jeanna Gilbert F 23 1:06:28  
45. David Wang M 33 0:50:39  133. Andelique Abbey F 21 1:07:42  
46. Sarah Brewer F 38 0:50:48  134. Elizabeth McGaha F 36 1:07:53  
47. David Manasco M 36 0:50:49  135. Cissie Breland F 49 1:07:59  
48. Jeff Massien M 63 0:50:55  136. Lyle Montgomery F 56 1:08:06  
49. Daniel Bachert M 29 0:51:07  137. Jenna Laubmeier F 22 1:08:08  
50. Michelle Newell F 45 0:51:10  138. Veronica Torres F 51 1:08:14  
51. Ashley Boone F 41 0:51:11  139. Shannon Monaghan F 35 1:08:34  
52. Robert Brooks M 57 0:51:13  140. Anjanetta Davis F 41 1:08:39  
53. Nick Kinderman M 36 0:51:26  141. Mike Jacobs M 45 1:08:39  
54. Cecilia Zahedi F 41 0:51:51  142. Linda Kellar F 54 1:09:05  
55. Brandon Martin M 30 0:51:55  143. Lori Fergunson F 55 1:09:24  
56. Dave Prochnow M 59 0:51:58  144. Nestor Raul Anzola M 50 1:09:30  
57. Pete Decoteau M 37 0:52:02  145. Denise Longino F 61 1:10:13  
58. Amanda Galle F 36 0:52:08  146. Elizabeth Shelton F 23 1:10:48  
59. Dana Nelson M 55 0:52:17  147. Thomas Gray M 67 1:10:58  
60. Jordan Baacke M 19 0:52:33  148. Allison Gray F 37 1:11:48  
61. Grady Crosslin M 37 0:52:34  149. Ashley Walters F 25 1:12:07  
62. Mike Steward M 45 0:52:42  150. Lori Oaks F 49 1:12:46  
63. Sloan Kindsvater F 15 0:52:49  151. Erin Darche F 39 1:12:50  
64. Randy Kimbrough M 61 0:52:54  152. Wendy Muths F 52 1:13:13  
65. Betsy Farmer F 52 0:52:55  153. Kathy Prochnow F 53 1:13:16  
66. Brent Pierotich M 31 0:53:05  154. Ken Stocks M 56 1:13:17  
67. Rick Osness M 36 0:53:09  155. Allison Blanchard F 29 1:14:13  
68. Robin Rene Stephens F 46 0:53:23  156. Shirley Dakin F 54 1:14:41  
69. Leah Patano F 34 0:53:34  157. Cathrine Gomez F 24 1:15:38  
70. Michele Woodberry F 38 0:53:43  158. Jennifer Jenkins F 40 1:15:44  
71. Jimmy Krebs M 59 0:53:46  159. Janet Pattison F 44 1:15:45  
72. Susan Linn F 52 0:53:48  160. Debra Love F 58 1:15:53  
73. David Tuminello M 51 0:53:49  161. Suzanne Hawkins F 41 1:16:22  
74. Matt Riggins M 32 0:53:51  162. Terry Bourg F 45 1:16:25  
75. Daniel Osborne M 27 0:53:53  163. Stephanie Anderson F 29 1:18:00  
76. Jeff Priegnitz M 56 0:54:04  164. Tim Anderson M 29 1:18:01  
77. Lauren Thurman F 40 0:54:08  165. J Rush M 60 1:18:49  
78. Melissa Frang F 31 0:54:11  166. Julie Teater F 50 1:18:50  
79. Larry Kogon M 65 0:54:16  167. Samantha Rech F 31 1:20:45  
80. Todd Foster M 36 0:54:36  168. Stephanie Hilton F 43 1:22:45  
81. Kathrine Prochnow F 15 0:54:38  169. Archae Laubmeier F 50 1:22:59  
82. Rachael Hines F 33 0:54:41  170. Joe Blackwell M 54 1:24:08  
83. Wesley Alspaugh M 31 0:54:55  171. Susan Schrodeder F 46 1:24:20  
84. Tim Lewis M 29 0:55:12  172. Tom Freeman M 74 1:25:46  
85. Jon McDougal M 43 0:55:16  173. Denise Lewis F 53 1:25:55  
86. Jon Clark M 45 0:55:17  174. Jayde Crowder F 20 1:28:18  
87. Carol Blackwell F 47 0:55:19  175. Daniel Hoyt M 70 1:31:06  
88. Daryl Thompson M 48 0:55:41  
1-MILE RUN
1. Drake Kindsvater M 11 06:19  19. Sinopoli Gabriella F 5 10:29  
2. Keeton Holifield M 12 06:57  20. Anniston Patano F 5 10:40  
3. Gillain May F 11 07:20  21. Vicki Saucier F 54 10:47  
4. Lucas Simopoli M 7 07:50  22. Grace Neuffer F 11 11:02  
5. Kendall Brown F 10 07:58  23. Michael Smith M 4 11:15  
6. Michelle Brown F 8 08:12  24. Kate Neuffer F 9 11:47  
7. Ellisa Brown F 43 08:19  25. Unknown M 30 12:07  
8. Karly Wells F 11 08:21  26. Isabel Johnson F 10 12:14  
9. Lyric Downs F 6 08:29  27. Unknown F 30 12:14  
10. Maison Lott F 8 08:42  28. Shelby Osborne F 22 12:42  
11. Lance Otten M 8 08:42  29. Unknown M 30 12:44  
12. James Johnson M 7 09:07  30. Butler F 53 12:57  
13. Isabelle Wheeler F 11 09:15  31. Unknown F 30 13:09  
14. Cooper Lott M 6 09:26  32. Carole Irby Smith F 60 13:19  
15. Sullivan May M 6 09:50  33. Jaden Neuffer M 6 14:33  
16. Landon Patano M 6 09:54  34. Marcus Neuffer M 37 14:33  
17. Landry Lott M 4 09:57  35. Lavada Duplain F 80 15:33  
18. Michelle Smith F 8 10:08  
Overall male
Brennan Barlow 0:36:24
Mike Brown 0:37:20
Allen Stanfield 0:38:06
Masters male
Victor Birch 0:40:42
Grandmasters male
Gerald Cross 0:43:27
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 0:50:55
Racewalkers male
Nestor Raul Anzola 1:09:30
Ken Stocks 1:13:17
Tom Freeman 1:25:46
One-mile boys
Drake Kindsvater 0:06:19
Keeton Holifield 0:06:57
Lucas Simopoli 0:07:50
Overall female
Leah Watters 0:38:33
Amy Hunt 0:43:22
Andrea Wheeler 0:45:02
Masters female
Nicole Lipscomb 0:47:24
Grandmasters female
Jeanne Quesenberry 0:50:02
Seniors female
Gail Bishop 0:58:29
Racewalkers female
Kathy Prochnow 1:13:16
Debra Love 1:15:53
Denise Lewis 1:25:55
One-mile girls
Gillain May 0:07:20
Kendall Brown 0:07:58
Michelle Brown 0:08:12
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 0:47:44
13-18
Grayson Frieze 0:44:15
Ryan Monaghan 0:44:57
19-24
Dan Uptmor 0:42:34
Michael Pessalano 0:46:31
Jordan Baacke 0:52:33
25-29
Deven Berthelson 0:38:22
Gavin Carter 0:41:44
David Kelly 0:43:28
30-34
Chris Waltman 0:47:36
Kyle Bewsey 0:49:17
Patrick Mason 0:50:28
35-39
Scott Hawkins 0:39:30
Matt Storr 0:43:01
Greg Patino 0:43:35
40-44
Todd Pohnert 0:45:39
Glenn Fussell 0:47:46
Doug Stringfellow 0:49:05
45-49
Will Breland 0:44:10
Joe Higginbotham 0:50:17
Mike Steward 0:52:42
50-54
Dannie Skrmetta 0:45:42
Reg Blaylock 0:48:29
Russ McClellan 0:48:57
55-59
Mark Bridenbeck 0:44:42
Robert Brooks 0:51:13
Dave Prochnow 0:51:58
60-64
Randy Kimbrough 0:52:54
Frank Pavlov 1:01:12
Michael Tiffany 1:01:56
65-69
Larry Kogon 0:54:16
Thomas Gray 1:10:58
70-79
Daniel Hoyt 1:31:06
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Reagan Jones 0:45:41
Abigail Osness 0:50:09
Penelope Prochnow 0:59:02
13-18
Amelia Prochnow 0:50:08
Sloan Kindsvater 0:52:49
Kathrine Prochnow 0:54:38
19-24
Lauren Cross 0:47:03
Kristin Johns 0:49:56
Victoria Clark 0:58:59
25-29
Krista Clark 0:47:28
Marie Kimball 1:01:26
Ashley Walters 1:12:07
30-34
Dana Kinderman 0:48:10
Leah Patano 0:53:34
Melissa Frang 0:54:11
35-39
Sarah Brewer 0:50:48
Amanda Galle 0:52:08
Michele Woodberry 0:53:43
40-44
Brigette Myers 0:48:47
Ashley Boone 0:51:11
Cecilia Zahedi 0:51:51
45-49
Michelle Newell 0:51:10
Robin Rene Stephens 0:53:23
Carol Blackwell 0:55:19
50-54
Betsy Farmer 0:52:55
Susan Linn 0:53:48
Nova Cross 1:02:33
55-59
Alice Huffman 0:57:14
Beth East 1:02:13
Nancy Phillips 1:03:26
60-64
Denise Longino 1:10:13