Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2011 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Allen Stanfield M 30 0:38:06  94. Robyn Johnson F 41 0:55:25  
2. Mark Roberts M 36 0:39:46  95. Joe Wheeler M 36 0:55:27  
3. Kevin McDonald M 48 0:40:14  96. Jason Bowie M 39 0:55:28  
4. Nolan Blount M 27 0:40:20  97. Eric Gibson M 22 0:55:31  
5. Mark Koch M 50 0:40:33  98. Quinn Chastant M 53 0:56:13  
6. Pete Prichard M 47 0:40:38  99. Julie Houtman F 31 0:56:28  
7. George Perez M 38 0:41:41  100. Larry Kogon M 61 0:56:34  
8. Geoffrey Sasaki M 39 0:41:51  101. Rebecca Herrera F 26 0:56:37  
9. Bill Gasparrini M 59 0:41:58  102. Ronald Clarite M 29 0:56:53  
10. Tim McDaniel M 51 0:42:29  103. Grayson Frieze M 9 0:57:06  
11. Chris Goff M 37 0:43:06  104. Cissy Hare F 46 0:57:10  
12. Chris Moody M 28 0:43:30  105. Christina Trosclair F 29 0:57:15  
13. Guy Truett M 54 0:43:33  106. Bob Clark M 62 0:57:16  
14. Donavan Gregg M 29 0:43:43  107. Barbara Ellis M 48 0:57:18  
15. Ryan Webb M 32 0:43:57  108. Alice Huffman F 52 0:57:20  
16. Ray Henderson M 40 0:44:06  109. Melissa Neild F 27 0:57:44  
17. Patrick Mason M 26 0:44:06  110. Janet Earhart F 60 0:58:06  
18. Megan Davis F 26 0:44:19  111. Drian Miller M 33 0:58:12  
19. Richard Moody M 58 0:44:27  112. Joey Burlison M 26 0:58:13  
20. Brenda Yawn F 39 0:44:48  113. Kevin McDermott M 41 0:58:14  
21. Daniel Griggs M 17 0:45:00  114. Candy Blalock F 36 0:58:19  
22. Catherine Reed F 37 0:45:21  115. Peggy Schloegel F 41 0:58:22  
23. Reg Blaylock M 46 0:45:23  116. Melanie Kay F 47 0:58:26  
24. Andrea Patino F 34 0:45:38  117. Marie Brandenburg F 59 0:58:49  
25. Bruce Desselle M 48 0:45:42  118. Kelsey Bush F 22 0:59:01  
26. Beth Paynter F 34 0:45:44  119. Kay Crotwell F 42 0:59:28  
27. Eddie Holmes M 55 0:46:40  120. Arthur Karels M 45 0:59:45  
28. David Branch M 31 0:46:58  121. Shannon Whittington F 31 0:59:47  
29. Owens David M 48 0:47:02  122. Amy Roberson F 24 0:59:49  
30. Donovan Scruggs M 41 0:47:09  123. Daniel Enger M 23 1:00:05  
31. Ed Wheeler M 57 0:47:11  124. Anne Hanna F 41 1:00:42  
32. Joanna Allen F 37 0:47:27  125. Don Hawkins M 37 1:01:07  
33. Tim Shaw M 39 0:47:28  126. John McKinley M 43 1:01:10  
34. Randy Gurley M 29 0:47:57  127. Tommy Payne M 62 1:01:13  
35. Gerald Miller M 68 0:48:09  128. Wilbur Jordan M 51 1:01:17  
36. Jose Gonzalez M 24 0:48:22  129. Kirby Nelson F 25 1:01:26  
37. Nick Wentzell M 24 0:48:48  130. Jamie Morrow F 29 1:01:39  
38. Glenn Laubmeier M 49 0:48:56  131. Mark Aylor M 57 1:01:50  
39. Jessica Farragut F 28 0:49:09  132. Frank Catchings M 45 1:01:52  
40. Timmy Moe M 27 0:49:19  133. Sarah Drymon F 32 1:02:12  
41. Rachel Halat F 18 0:49:44  134. Ellen McHugh F 34 1:02:17  
42. Jack Powell M 38 0:49:44  135. Susan Bankston F 37 1:02:22  
43. Ryker Miles M 38 0:49:49  136. Leah Patano F 30 1:02:23  
44. Le Bui M 38 0:50:03  137. Edie Combs F 52 1:02:24  
45. Carol Blackwell F 43 0:50:04  138. Karen Shaw F 37 1:03:08  
46. John Bourgeois M 38 0:50:05  139. Annette Knowles F 41 1:03:13  
47. Matthew Pich M 25 0:50:11  140. Bruce Alizer M 63 1:03:15  
48. Lexi Pich F 25 0:50:12  141. Suzann Bridges F 34 1:03:17  
49. Katie Hudson F 36 0:50:17  142. Scott Lee M 45 1:03:33  
50. Greyson Reno M 23 0:50:19  143. Unknown F 30 1:03:45  
51. Janet Raspberry F 55 0:50:23  144. Cindy Behnk F 46 1:03:47  
52. Andy Spratley M 45 0:50:26  145. Chuck Galle M 36 1:03:52  
53. Alan Rose M 49 0:50:28  146. Lyle Montgomery F 52 1:04:04  
54. Shannon Baker F 30 0:50:38  147. Kathrin Williams F 33 1:04:07  
55. Mike Deaton M 56 0:50:39  148. Gini Fellows F 64 1:04:17  
56. Dean Joseph M 41 0:50:55  149. Donna Haire F 35 1:04:23  
57. Christine Murrell F 45 0:51:05  150. Sherry Van Aller F 43 1:05:09  
58. Christopher Strayhorn M 43 0:51:06  151. Frank McCardle M 49 1:05:25  
59. Jimmy Krebs M 55 0:51:07  152. James Davis M 50 1:05:41  
60. Scott Kane M 45 0:51:23  153. April Davison F 31 1:06:04  
61. Mark Williams M 37 0:51:26  154. Unknown F 30 1:06:35  
62. Roman Holmes M 34 0:51:32  155. Chad Boudreaux M 41 1:06:43  
63. Adam Farragut M 37 0:51:34  156. Emily Schoenberg F 47 1:07:21  
64. Eddie Morgan M 29 0:51:52  157. Robert Brooks M 53 1:07:24  
65. Brian Kay M 48 0:52:07  158. Jaclyn Jorgensen F 28 1:07:53  
66. Chris Bassett M 25 0:52:10  159. Alan Reynolds M 45 1:07:54  
67. Cicely Wallis F 28 0:52:12  160. Creighton Cope M 29 1:08:22  
68. Susan Linn F 48 0:52:21  161. Lu Jeffrey F 58 1:08:51  
69. Jeanne Quesenberry F 49 0:52:27  162. Annie Adams F 25 1:09:30  
70. Beth Goff F 37 0:52:28  163. Jennifer Henderson F 37 1:09:48  
71. Fred Walker M 55 0:52:32  164. Hayden Statham F 28 1:09:53  
72. Dana Nelson M 51 0:52:48  165. Tanya Drake F 39 1:10:19  
73. Kim Frey F 47 0:53:09  166. Josanne Paden F 30 1:10:28  
74. Mark Aultman M 40 0:53:15  167. Kelli Pique F 43 1:10:38  
75. Anna Cannington F 43 0:53:18  168. Vaughan Dickson F 30 1:10:57  
76. Ashley Desgrange F 26 0:53:19  169. Rebecca Collier F 48 1:11:03  
77. Erik Devaun M 23 0:53:23  170. Jennifer Montag F 32 1:13:10  
78. Rock Earhart M 64 0:53:23  171. Suzanne Hawkins F 37 1:13:15  
79. David Sullivan M 42 0:53:31  172. Monica Khoury F 28 1:13:17  
80. Ron Lenz M 26 0:53:37  173. Brent Dunagan M 35 1:13:19  
81. Jo Fountain F 52 0:53:42  174. Shirley Dakin F 50 1:13:32  
82. Jennie Moe F 27 0:53:55  175. Roger Holifield M 61 1:15:06  
83. Patty Montgomery F 28 0:54:01  176. Connie Maranto F 43 1:16:37  
84. Linda Buford F 44 0:54:08  177. Debra Love F 54 1:17:49  
85. Tricia Aultman F 40 0:54:11  178. Latisha Collier F 31 1:18:06  
86. Lauren Farragut F 25 0:54:13  179. Steve Attaya M 62 1:18:56  
87. Michelle Olise F 24 0:54:16  180. Ron Williams M 66 1:20:16  
88. Stephen Jones M 12 0:54:29  181. Hugh Jones M 71 1:27:42  
89. Randy Kimbrough M 57 0:54:32  182. Diana McKinley F 45 1:28:55  
90. Jodi Davis F 28 0:54:49  183. Judy Delcuze F 71 1:31:26  
91. Steve Jones M 44 0:54:57  184. Stacey Dotson F 27 1:41:23  
92. Jamie Miller M 38 0:55:14  185. Lisa Tenace F 45 1:41:25  
93. Peggy Cuevas F 43 0:55:20  186. Donna Jones F 63 1:44:14  
1-MILE RUN
1. Bo Henderson M 11 07:36  10. Carson Sasaki M 4 11:14  
2. Caroline Hudson F 8 08:17  11. Anna Jones F 10 11:17  
3. Donovan Rillion M 12 08:35  12. Beth Jones F 37 11:18  
4. Spencer Jones M 7 08:42  13. Marcus Prior M 35 11:45  
5. Luke Ackerman M 6 08:50  14. Angela Prior F 34 14:35  
6. Anna Hudson F 5 09:00  15. Ginger Lewis F 39 14:36  
7. Camille Seghers F 9 09:11  16. Kay Upton F 46 15:36  
8. Andre Payne M 12 10:32  17. Tanya Talley Chorba F 45 16:20  
9. Asher Henley M 6 10:57  18. Sharon Galle F 42 18:12  
Overall male
Allen Stanfield 0:38:06
Masters male
Kevin McDonald 0:40:14
Grandmasters male
Mark Koch 0:40:33
Seniors male
Gerald Miller 0:48:09
Racewalkers male
Steve Attaya 1:18:56
One-mile boys
Bo Henderson 0:07:36
Donovan Rillion 0:08:35
Spencer Jones 0:08:42
Overall female
Megan Davis 0:44:19
Masters female
Carol Blackwell 0:50:04
Grandmasters female
Janet Raspberry 0:50:23
Seniors female
Janet Earhart 0:58:06
Racewalkers female
Emily Schoenberg 1:07:21
Jennifer Henderson 1:09:48
Tanya Drake 1:10:19
One-mile girls
Caroline Hudson 0:08:17
Anna Hudson 0:09:00
Camille Seghers 0:09:11
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Stephen Jones 0:54:29
Grayson Frieze 0:57:06
13-18
Daniel Griggs 0:45:00
19-24
Jose Gonzalez 0:48:22
Nick Wentzell 0:48:48
Greyson Reno 0:50:19
25-29
Nolan Blount 0:40:20
Chris Moody 0:43:30
Donavan Gregg 0:43:43
30-34
Ryan Webb 0:43:57
David Branch 0:46:58
Roman Holmes 0:51:32
35-39
Mark Roberts 0:39:46
George Perez 0:41:41
Geoffrey Sasaki 0:41:51
40-44
Ray Henderson 0:44:06
Donovan Scruggs 0:47:09
Dean Joseph 0:50:55
45-49
Pete Prichard 0:40:38
Reg Blaylock 0:45:23
Bruce Desselle 0:45:42
50-54
Tim McDaniel 0:42:29
Guy Truett 0:43:33
Dana Nelson 0:52:48
55-59
Bill Gasparrini 0:41:58
Richard Moody 0:44:27
Eddie Holmes 0:46:40
60-64
Rock Earhart 0:53:23
Larry Kogon 0:56:34
Bob Clark 0:57:16
65-69
Ron Williams 1:20:16
70-79
Hugh Jones 1:27:42
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Rachel Halat 0:49:44
19-24
Michelle Olise 0:54:16
Kelsey Bush 0:59:01
Amy Roberson 0:59:49
25-29
Jessica Farragut 0:49:09
Lexi Pich 0:50:12
Cicely Wallis 0:52:12
30-34
Andrea Patino 0:45:38
Beth Paynter 0:45:44
Shannon Baker 0:50:38
35-39
Brenda Yawn 0:44:48
Catherine Reed 0:45:21
Joanna Allen 0:47:27
40-44
Anna Cannington 0:53:18
Linda Buford 0:54:08
Tricia Aultman 0:54:11
45-49
Christine Murrell 0:51:05
Susan Linn 0:52:21
Jeanne Quesenberry 0:52:27
50-54
Jo Fountain 0:53:42
Alice Huffman 0:57:20
Edie Combs 1:02:24
55-59
Marie Brandenburg 0:58:49
Lu Jeffrey 1:08:51
60-64
Gini Fellows 1:04:17
Donna Jones 1:44:14
70-over
Judy Delcuze 1:31:26