Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2010 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Kiplagat Soimo M 25 0:34:28  99. Ashley Klejmont F 25 0:57:20  
2. Michael Scott M 48 0:36:42  100. James Desgrange M 30 0:57:21  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 54 0:37:13  101. Jon Neidigh M 30 0:57:28  
4. Mike Brown M 38 0:40:30  102. Caleb Lundy M 17 0:57:31  
5. Mark Koch M 49 0:40:58  103. Shane Hoskins M 31 0:57:39  
6. Kevin McDonald M 47 0:41:13  104. Jacqrin Clark F 33 0:57:43  
7. Charles Hanson M 33 0:41:13  105. Trey Bourlet M 31 0:57:52  
8. David Jeffrey M 67 0:41:47  106. Ellisa Brown F 38 0:58:05  
9. Don Alexander M 46 0:42:39  107. Janice Medina F 31 0:58:07  
10. Bill Gasparrini M 58 0:43:16  108. Greg Stewart M 46 0:58:13  
11. Terry Bailey M 57 0:43:29  109. Linda Buford F 43 0:58:25  
12. Jayna McCarron F 24 0:43:31  110. Lu Jeffrey F 57 0:58:35  
13. Guy Truett M 53 0:43:37  111. Earl Darphin M 54 0:58:48  
14. Amy Hunt F 34 0:44:05  112. Doug Vaughn M 44 0:58:51  
15. Anthony Pickett M 29 0:44:21  113. Richard Crammer M 18 0:59:01  
16. Greg Patino M 34 0:45:12  114. Cicely Wallis F 27 0:59:26  
17. Chris Goff M 36 0:45:15  115. Laura Pylate F 29 0:59:37  
18. Daniel McMasters M 22 0:45:30  116. Joe Eades M 46 0:59:40  
19. Sebastian Hoepker M 22 0:45:38  117. Jon Biggs M 57 0:59:42  
20. Ray Henderson M 39 0:45:49  118. Doug Roll M 46 1:00:05  
21. Jared Christman M 28 0:45:51  119. Zeus McKenzie M 45 1:00:10  
22. Andrea Patino F 33 0:45:52  120. Robyn Johnson F 40 1:00:23  
23. Ty Watters M 33 0:45:59  121. Mary Gregg F 26 1:00:26  
24. Phillip Wedgeworth M 58 0:45:59  122. Emily Fowler F 26 1:00:34  
25. Megan Davis F 25 0:46:00  123. Mike Davis M 43 1:01:16  
26. Jacqueline Sasaki F 36 0:46:04  124. Alexis Williams F 31 1:01:41  
27. Eddie Holmes M 54 0:46:05  125. Scott Lemon M 45 1:01:57  
28. Gavin Gros M 15 0:46:33  126. Becky Myers F 29 1:03:13  
29. Ken Freeman M 60 0:46:41  127. Bill Westling M 43 1:03:32  
30. Reg Blaylock M 45 0:46:53  128. Heather Clark F 27 1:03:33  
31. Scott Ankelson M 35 0:47:07  129. Gene Peters M 39 1:03:34  
32. Donavan Gregg M 28 0:47:10  130. Kim Williams F 35 1:04:04  
33. Ed Wheeler M 56 0:47:10  131. Nelson Viviegra M 40 1:04:25  
34. Dalton Howe M 19 0:47:19  132. Frank McCardle M 48 1:04:25  
35. Jack Powell M 37 0:47:25  133. Jenny Robinson F 30 1:04:28  
36. Jay Williams M 43 0:47:31  134. Eric Robinson M 30 1:04:28  
37. Justin Vaughn M 17 0:47:39  135. Tash Solangi M 32 1:04:38  
38. Jedediah Holmes M 28 0:48:13  136. Savannah Laubmeier F 19 1:04:42  
39. Brenda Yawn F 38 0:48:17  137. Shannon Whittington F 30 1:04:45  
40. Brandon Boory M 18 0:48:36  138. Cissy Hare F 45 1:04:48  
41. Kelsey Williams F 15 0:48:48  139. Sherry Van Aller F 42 1:04:49  
42. Richard Kren M 50 0:48:50  140. Tommy Payne M 41 1:04:59  
43. Todd Foster M 31 0:48:54  141. Amy Roberson F 23 1:05:00  
44. Gerald Miller M 67 0:49:09  142. Karla Langley F 45 1:05:01  
45. Chris Sasser M 29 0:49:11  143. Martha Preito Moreno F 47 1:05:17  
46. Ray Johnson M 47 0:49:20  144. Marissa Coggin F 24 1:05:23  
47. Stephanie Jones F 43 0:49:46  145. Rebecca Collier F 47 1:05:36  
48. Mark Bruggeman M 37 0:49:49  146. Lauren Billodeaux F 29 1:05:59  
49. Cody Roth M 18 0:50:06  147. Emily Neidigh F 31 1:06:01  
50. Anna Jarvis F 19 0:50:26  148. Wilber Jordan M 50 1:06:05  
51. Scott Conner M 48 0:50:27  149. Shirley Dakin F 49 1:06:15  
52. Cathryn Lemon F 17 0:50:35  150. Steve Chamberlain M 38 1:06:26  
53. Kevin Fleming M 48 0:50:38  151. Sabrina Ivy F 49 1:06:28  
54. Alan Rose M 48 0:50:44  152. Wilson Wise M 29 1:07:15  
55. Jonathan Tom M 28 0:50:45  153. Lauren Esposito F 35 1:07:37  
56. Tom Paynter M 33 0:50:56  154. Emily Schoenberg F 46 1:07:56  
57. Michael Flora M 50 0:51:16  155. Jordan Baacke M 14 1:08:11  
58. John Brocato M 50 0:51:20  156. Herbert Smith M 65 1:08:56  
59. Kevin Martin M 45 0:51:30  157. Michele Walton F 54 1:09:18  
60. Nick Wentzell M 23 0:51:33  158. Todd Goguen M 45 1:09:23  
61. Lawrence Leake M 52 0:51:38  159. William Monroe M 65 1:09:56  
62. Danny Arcement M 40 0:51:47  160. Jason Bowie M 38 1:09:57  
63. Jamie Dowling M 37 0:52:17  161. Hannah Gautier F 26 1:10:00  
64. Craig Hildebrand M 24 0:52:25  162. Rani Kamal F 30 1:10:03  
65. Joe Jewell M 50 0:52:27  163. Rachel Codella F 34 1:11:02  
66. Peter Palmer M 61 0:52:34  164. Sylvia Seal F 47 1:11:11  
67. Mike Deaton M 55 0:52:37  165. Kevin Egan M 50 1:11:16  
68. Dave Estorge M 35 0:53:07  166. Archae Laubmeier F 45 1:11:17  
69. Michael Enright M 48 0:53:16  167. Amanda Seymour F 25 1:11:21  
70. Jessica Farragut F 27 0:53:35  168. Taylor Johnson F 18 1:11:39  
71. Katie Hudson F 35 0:53:37  169. Chris Beauchamp M 34 1:11:44  
72. Brian Vaill M 41 0:53:46  170. Lionel Clark M 34 1:11:55  
73. Dana Nelson M 50 0:53:57  171. Dale Rasmussen M 45 1:12:25  
74. Brandon Aquino M 18 0:54:10  172. Sarah Irby F 29 1:13:03  
75. Mario Leal M 18 0:54:10  173. Mary Brocato F 41 1:13:56  
76. Douglas McWilliams M 48 0:54:12  174. Kent Headrick M 62 1:14:11  
77. Will Wright M 72 0:54:20  175. Bryan McQuary M 32 1:14:26  
78. Adam Stockert M 22 0:54:23  176. Stephanie Anderson F 44 1:15:09  
79. David Gress M 43 0:54:33  177. Marie Mullen F 46 1:15:46  
80. Jacque McShane F 33 0:54:40  178. Ken Hall M 72 1:16:01  
81. Jon Mack M 53 0:54:56  179. Mark Cole M 51 1:16:29  
82. Ana Weilbaecher F 36 0:55:12  180. Terry Delcuze M 74 1:16:39  
83. Mark Aylor M 56 0:55:23  181. Celelia Dawson F 49 1:16:49  
84. George Coate M 47 0:55:27  182. Tammy Smith F 47 1:17:07  
85. Beth Jones F 36 0:55:29  183. Debra Love F 53 1:17:24  
86. Wendy Muths F 47 0:55:30  184. Ben Mullen M 43 1:18:17  
87. Robbie Headrick F 54 0:55:33  185. Lee Seymour M 25 1:19:28  
88. Frank Catchings M 44 0:55:44  186. Hugh Jones M 70 1:20:01  
89. Beth Goff F 36 0:55:51  187. Unknown M 30 1:20:50  
90. Lee Utsey M 35 0:56:08  188. Mary Goguen F 70 1:21:25  
91. Stephen Jones M 11 0:56:21  189. Tanya Drake F 38 1:25:15  
92. Olga Cooper F 42 0:56:24  190. Vicky Heath F 58 1:25:45  
93. Joseph Wheeler M 35 0:56:28  191. Jennifer Henderson F 36 1:26:47  
94. Carol Powell F 41 0:56:33  192. Tom Freeman M 69 1:26:49  
95. Randy Kimbrough M 56 0:56:36  193. Judy Delcuze F 70 1:27:19  
96. Betty Dubuisson F 40 0:56:40  194. Tonya Lundy F 37 1:28:44  
97. Matthew Fuhrmann M 33 0:57:00  195. Jennifer Long F 22 1:29:39  
98. Barbara Lemon F 44 0:57:19  196. Destyne Pound F 15 1:31:26  
1-MILE RUN
1. Cooper Brune M 12 07:26  13. Keri Baacke F 39 12:29  
2. Madeline Smith F 13 07:35  14. Wendy Welch F 45 12:47  
3. Bo Henderson M 10 07:38  15. Cate Fritz F 4 13:08  
4. Nathan Coy M 7 08:40  16. Hannah Fritz F 6 13:14  
5. Caroline Hudson F 7 08:57  17. Tina Fritz F 37 13:15  
6. Eric Baacke M 40 09:26  18. James Denney M 63 13:38  
7. Anna Hudson F 5 10:22  19. Carson Sasaki M 3 14:36  
8. Ainsley Weems F 5 10:27  20. Mickey Williams M 68 14:52  
9. Lisa Howell F 50 10:29  21. Fran Gates F 43 15:55  
10. Kendall Brown F 5 10:32  22. Vondell Miller F 51 17:01  
11. Jana Brune F 44 10:45  23. John Miller M 50 17:02  
12. Alyssa Baacke F 12 12:11  
Overall male
Kiplagat Soimo 0:34:28
Masters male
Michael Scott 0:36:42
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:37:13
Seniors male
David Jeffrey 0:41:47
Racewalkers male
Dale Rasmussen 1:12:25
Terry Delcuze 1:16:39
Tom Freeman 1:26:49
One-mile boys
Cooper Brune 0:07:26
Bo Henderson 0:07:38
Nathan Coy 0:08:40
Overall female
Jayna McCarron 0:43:31
Masters female
Stephanie Jones 0:49:46
Grandmasters female
Robbie Headrick 0:55:33
Seniors female
Mary Goguen 1:21:25
Racewalkers female
Emily Schoenberg 1:07:56
Stephanie Anderson 1:15:09
Tammy Smith 1:17:07
One-mile girls
Caroline Hudson 0:08:57
Anna Hudson 0:10:22
Ainsley Weems 0:10:27
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Stephen Jones 0:56:21
13-18
Gavin Gros 0:46:33
Justin Vaughn 0:47:39
Brandon Boory 0:48:36
19-24
Daniel McMasters 0:45:30
Sebastian Hoepker 0:45:38
Dalton Howe 0:47:19
25-29
Anthony Pickett 0:44:21
Jared Christman 0:45:51
Donavan Gregg 0:47:10
30-34
Charles Hanson 0:41:13
Greg Patino 0:45:12
Ty Watters 0:45:59
35-39
Mike Brown 0:40:30
Chris Goff 0:45:15
Ray Henderson 0:45:49
40-44
Jay Williams 0:47:31
Danny Arcement 0:51:47
Brian Vaill 0:53:46
45-49
Mark Koch 0:40:58
Kevin McDonald 0:41:13
Don Alexander 0:42:39
50-54
Guy Truett 0:43:37
Eddie Holmes 0:46:05
Richard Kren 0:48:50
55-59
Bill Gasparrini 0:43:16
Terry Bailey 0:43:29
Phillip Wedgeworth 0:45:59
60-64
Ken Freeman 0:46:41
Peter Palmer 0:52:34
Kent Headrick 1:14:11
65-69
Gerald Miller 0:49:09
Herbert Smith 1:08:56
William Monroe 1:09:56
70-79
Will Wright 0:54:20
Ken Hall 1:16:01
Hugh Jones 1:20:01
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Kelsey Williams 0:48:48
Cathryn Lemon 0:50:35
Taylor Johnson 1:11:39
19-24
Anna Jarvis 0:50:26
Savannah Laubmeier 1:04:42
Amy Roberson 1:05:00
25-29
Megan Davis 0:46:00
Jessica Farragut 0:53:35
Ashley Klejmont 0:57:20
30-34
Amy Hunt 0:44:05
Andrea Patino 0:45:52
Jacque McShane 0:54:40
35-39
Jacqueline Sasaki 0:46:04
Brenda Yawn 0:48:17
Katie Hudson 0:53:37
40-44
Olga Cooper 0:56:24
Carol Powell 0:56:33
Betty Dubuisson 0:56:40
45-49
Wendy Muths 0:55:30
Cissy Hare 1:04:48
Karla Langley 1:05:01
50-54
Michele Walton 1:09:18
Debra Love 1:17:24
55-59
Lu Jeffrey 0:58:35
Vicky Heath 1:25:45
70-over
Judy Delcuze 1:27:19