Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2009 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Leonard Vergunst M 53 0:35:22  67. Max Stolze M 16 0:53:36  
2. Tino Gonzalez M 18 0:37:04  68. Steven Bodin M 49 0:53:46  
3. Mike Brown M 37 0:37:07  69. Dave Estorge M 34 0:54:00  
4. Jose Espola M 33 0:39:15  70. Bill Mitchell M 56 0:54:12  
5. Scott Hawkins M 33 0:40:39  71. Mike Davis M 42 0:54:15  
6. John Wylie M 30 0:41:37  72. Randy Kimbrough M 55 0:54:15  
7. Kevin McDonald M 46 0:42:17  73. Anna Cannington F 41 0:54:20  
8. Jimmy Shields M 32 0:42:47  74. Mark Bennett M 30 0:55:13  
9. Tom Pfleeger M 51 0:42:51  75. Roman Holmes M 32 0:55:20  
10. Don Alexander M 45 0:43:07  76. Robert Ellis M 27 0:55:31  
11. Caleb Earhart M 16 0:43:26  77. Jim Taylor M 65 0:55:34  
12. Terry Bailey M 56 0:43:45  78. Jeannie Cook F 46 0:55:42  
13. Matt Pickich M 22 0:43:48  79. Danny Cook M 48 0:55:43  
14. Ben Hudson M 38 0:43:50  80. Daniel Harrison M 37 0:56:59  
15. Sam Hudson M 37 0:43:51  81. Ryan Mouledous M 33 0:57:06  
16. Larry Price M 58 0:43:53  82. Pam Blaylock F 39 0:57:10  
17. John Passwater M 53 0:43:55  83. Stephen Jones M 42 0:57:28  
18. Graham Griffin M 16 0:44:13  84. Jerome Maushard M 44 0:57:37  
19. Steven Archibald M 24 0:44:15  85. Junior Anderson M 61 0:57:38  
20. Kenny Nadler M 32 0:45:16  86. Ali Langley F 15 0:57:40  
21. Gregory Bodet M 47 0:45:33  87. Sharon Moose F 31 0:57:41  
22. Ed Moody M 35 0:45:47  88. Cathryn Lemon F 16 0:57:45  
23. Bill Gasparrini M 57 0:45:59  89. Greg Stewart M 45 0:58:09  
24. Lawrence Leake M 51 0:46:02  90. Matthew Broussard M 22 0:58:25  
25. Jason Bright M 46 0:46:20  91. Kathrin Williams F 31 0:58:31  
26. Jay Williams M 42 0:46:25  92. Shane Jackson M 40 0:58:50  
27. Reg Blaylock M 44 0:46:26  93. Janet Earhart F 58 0:59:06  
28. Eric Graham M 38 0:46:37  94. Barbara Lemon F 43 0:59:08  
29. Todd Foster M 30 0:46:43  95. Gabriel Griffin M 28 0:59:15  
30. Ken Freeman M 59 0:46:48  96. David Johnson M 28 0:59:27  
31. John Adams M 47 0:46:54  97. Ellisa Brown F 37 0:59:31  
32. Dalton Howe M 18 0:46:59  98. Melissa Bryant F 29 0:59:33  
33. David Owens M 46 0:47:06  99. Dusti Sheldon F 31 0:59:45  
34. Mike Deaton M 54 0:47:14  100. Robyn Johnson F 39 0:59:55  
35. Lucas Sheldon M 34 0:47:34  101. Glenn Laubmeier M 45 1:01:01  
36. Roy Lipscomb M 43 0:47:39  102. Savannah Laubmeier F 18 1:01:02  
37. Gerald Miller M 66 0:47:47  103. Jerry Rivera M 44 1:01:27  
38. Douglas Brown M 43 0:47:58  104. Susanee Rucker F 29 1:02:11  
39. Alan Rose M 47 0:48:53  105. Laberta Woody F 39 1:02:54  
40. Steve Michel M 28 0:49:01  106. Matthew Mestayer M 41 1:02:55  
41. Matthew Mattivi M 26 0:49:12  107. Jenny Gates F 28 1:03:06  
42. Russ McClellan M 47 0:49:12  108. Chad Boudreaux M 39 1:03:13  
43. Kristin Vergunst F 55 0:49:50  109. Robert Pickett M 72 1:03:14  
44. Marcus Cranston M 43 0:50:08  110. William Monroe M 64 1:03:14  
45. Ray Johnson M 46 0:50:13  111. Ken Hall M 71 1:04:00  
46. Joanna Allen F 35 0:50:15  112. Marie Brandenburg F 57 1:04:26  
47. Fred Walker M 53 0:50:39  113. Stopher Haug M 34 1:04:46  
48. Ted Luke M 42 0:50:48  114. Stephen Jones M 10 1:04:47  
49. Ty Watters M 32 0:50:48  115. David Krause M 40 1:04:49  
50. Brandon Boory M 17 0:51:00  116. Archae Labumeier F 44 1:06:27  
51. Daniel Ploetz M 54 0:51:03  117. Emily Schoenberg F 45 1:07:29  
52. Lauren Thurman F 34 0:51:18  118. Lucia Runnels F 32 1:08:21  
53. Renee Hill F 47 0:51:20  119. Mattew Carroll M 38 1:08:31  
54. Rock Earhart M 62 0:51:30  120. Jennifer Carroll F 31 1:08:33  
55. Ryan OKeefe M 21 0:51:35  121. Shirley Dakin F 48 1:11:02  
56. Bob Clark M 60 0:51:38  122. Aaron Gates M 27 1:13:16  
57. Nancy Phillips F 52 0:51:44  123. Doris Wheeler F 49 1:14:38  
58. Anthony Pickett M 28 0:51:53  124. Sommer Bennett F 29 1:14:50  
59. Kelsey Williams F 14 0:52:05  125. Ann Bailey F 57 1:15:21  
60. David Gress M 44 0:52:07  126. Tom Freeman M 68 1:16:20  
61. Kathleen Williams F 43 0:52:08  127. Debra Love F 52 1:17:09  
62. Jonathan Tom M 27 0:52:26  128. Hugh Jones M 69 1:18:35  
63. Joseph Tosterud M 61 0:52:55  129. Margie Dier F 49 1:20:27  
64. Jimmy Krebs M 53 0:52:58  130. Tanya Drake F 31 1:23:16  
65. Helene Price F 63 0:53:11  131. Ashely Lay F 38 1:31:22  
66. Maureen VanDevender F 44 0:53:31  132. Allison Brown F 46 1:31:23  
1-MILE RUN
1. Amber Welch F 10 06:43  15. Mercedes Taliancich F 9 10:33  
2. Trevor Davis M 10 06:56  16. Anna Hudson F 4 10:53  
3. Mitchell Mashard M 9 06:57  17. Heidi Hudson F 4 11:10  
4. Owen Martin M 5 07:33  18. Sarah Ann Hudson F 7 11:23  
5. Robert Taliancich M 10 08:19  19. Judy Hudson F 30 11:24  
6. Kyrin Taliancich F 13 08:19  20. Madeline Maushard F 5 11:45  
7. Ed Aldridge M 56 08:33  21. Angela Maushard F 40 12:22  
8. Shannon Whittington F 29 08:37  22. Isabel Johnson F 4 13:25  
9. Jessica Lindholm F 26 08:42  23. Dina Davis F 44 13:44  
10. Ava Talinancich F 35 08:45  24. Leah Salmi F 39 15:34  
11. Amy Roberson F 22 08:49  25. Rachel Pickich F 20 15:35  
12. Adam Farragut M 35 09:08  26. unknown F 30 15:39  
13. Caroline Hudson M 6 09:25  27. Emma Girouard F 24 29:35  
14. unknown M 30 10:31  28. Kristina Broussard F 31 29:35  
Overall male
Leonard Vergunst 0:35:22
Masters male
Kevin McDonald 0:42:17
Grandmasters male
Tom Pfleeger 0:42:51
Seniors male
Gerald Miller 0:47:47
Racewalkers male
Tom Freeman 1:16:20
One-mile boys
Trevor Davis 0:06:56
Mitchell Mashard 0:06:57
Owen Martin 0:07:33
Overall female
Kristin Vergunst 0:49:50
Masters female
Renee Hill 0:51:20
Grandmasters female
Nancy Phillips 0:51:44
Seniors female
Helene Price 0:53:11
Racewalkers female
Emily Schoenberg 1:07:29
Debra Love 1:17:09
Tanya Drake 1:23:16
One-mile girls
Amber Welch 0:06:43
Mercedes Taliancich 0:10:33
Anna Hudson 0:10:53
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Stephen Jones 1:04:47
13-18
Tino Gonzalez 0:37:04
Caleb Earhart 0:43:26
Graham Griffin 0:44:13
19-24
Matt Pickich 0:43:48
Steven Archibald 0:44:15
Ryan OKeefe 0:51:35
25-29
Steve Michel 0:49:01
Matthew Mattivi 0:49:12
Anthony Pickett 0:51:53
30-34
Jose Espola 0:39:15
Scott Hawkins 0:40:39
John Wylie 0:41:37
35-39
Mike Brown 0:37:07
Ben Hudson 0:43:50
Sam Hudson 0:43:51
40-44
Jay Williams 0:46:25
Reg Blaylock 0:46:26
Roy Lipscomb 0:47:39
45-49
Don Alexander 0:43:07
Gregory Bodet 0:45:33
Jason Bright 0:46:20
50-54
John Passwater 0:43:55
Lawrence Leake 0:46:02
Mike Deaton 0:47:14
55-59
Terry Bailey 0:43:45
Larry Price 0:43:53
Bill Gasparrini 0:45:59
60-64
Rock Earhart 0:51:30
Bob Clark 0:51:38
Joseph Tosterud 0:52:55
65-69
Jim Taylor 0:55:34
Hugh Jones 1:18:35
70-79
Robert Pickett 1:03:14
Ken Hall 1:04:00
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Kelsey Williams 0:52:05
Ali Langley 0:57:40
Cathryn Lemon 0:57:45
25-29
Melissa Bryant 0:59:33
Susanee Rucker 1:02:11
Jenny Gates 1:03:06
30-34
Lauren Thurman 0:51:18
Sharon Moose 0:57:41
Kathrin Williams 0:58:31
35-39
Joanna Allen 0:50:15
Pam Blaylock 0:57:10
Ellisa Brown 0:59:31
40-44
Kathleen Williams 0:52:08
Maureen VanDevender 0:53:31
Anna Cannington 0:54:20
45-49
Jeannie Cook 0:55:42
Shirley Dakin 1:11:02
Doris Wheeler 1:14:38
55-59
Janet Earhart 0:59:06
Marie Brandenburg 1:04:26
Ann Bailey 1:15:21