Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2008 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Leonard Vergunst M 52 0:35:42  46. Joanna Allen F 34 0:52:42  
2. Tino Gonzalez M 17 0:37:41  47. Catherine Anderson F 23 0:52:43  
3. Joey Lee M 39 0:39:22  48. Casey Lee F 29 0:53:18  
4. Matthew Bosarge M 18 0:40:00  49. Wendy Muths F 45 0:53:32  
5. Brian Fitzpatrick M 25 0:41:08  50. Kelsey Lowe F 28 0:53:53  
6. Lewis Branning M 34 0:41:54  51. Ryan Mouledous M 32 0:53:57  
7. Jennifer Plante F 33 0:41:55  52. Todd Foster M 29 0:54:10  
8. Guy Truett M 51 0:42:02  53. Steve Nunenmacher M 43 0:54:35  
9. William Crawford M 42 0:42:27  54. David Gress M 43 0:54:36  
10. Jim Matthews M 50 0:42:44  55. Michael Flach M 18 0:55:01  
11. Jessie Mackie F 18 0:42:49  56. Stephen Jones M 41 0:55:02  
12. David Jeffrey M 65 0:42:53  57. Chris Vaughan M 15 0:55:20  
13. Scott Hawkins M 32 0:43:08  58. Jon Portillo M 41 0:55:22  
14. Bill Gasparrini M 56 0:43:12  59. James Jordan M 44 0:55:29  
15. Don Alexander M 44 0:43:13  60. William Monroe M 63 0:58:14  
16. Bobby Ray Davis M 54 0:43:41  61. Lee Saxon M 35 0:58:21  
17. Joshua Scott M 28 0:43:50  62. Shane Nopkhun M 27 0:59:19  
18. Kriska Kelly F 22 0:43:50  63. Janet Earhart F 57 0:59:21  
19. Jason Bright M 45 0:44:46  64. Archae Laubmeier F 43 0:59:22  
20. Phillip Wedgeworth M 56 0:45:02  65. Suzanne Rucker F 28 0:59:23  
21. Taylor Rey F 14 0:45:15  66. H A Dennison M 69 0:59:29  
22. Dalton Howe M 17 0:45:22  67. Wilse Manning M 60 0:59:34  
23. Jon Potterton M 26 0:45:32  68. Elaine Dent F 39 1:01:09  
24. Ed Wheeler M 54 0:45:35  69. Gerald Miller M 65 1:01:19  
25. Jay Williams M 41 0:45:39  70. Marie Brandenburg F 56 1:01:50  
26. Michael McLaughlin M 23 0:45:50  71. Stephen Jones M 9 1:03:02  
27. Katie Polovo F 31 0:46:09  72. Michael Harrison M 58 1:03:20  
28. Clifford Youngberg M 29 0:46:10  73. Lisa Ware F 40 1:04:24  
29. Tom Pfleeger M 50 0:46:25  74. Stephanie Olcott F 36 1:05:11  
30. Scott Conner M 46 0:46:26  75. Diane Jackson F 39 1:06:31  
31. Reg Blaylock M 43 0:46:40  76. Angie Holmes F 53 1:07:53  
32. Mike Deaton M 53 0:47:04  77. Frank Barrett M 57 1:08:03  
33. Duke Koerperich M 38 0:47:06  78. Jennifer Carroll F 30 1:08:42  
34. Keri Miller F 26 0:47:11  79. Matthew Carroll M 37 1:08:43  
35. Roy Lipscomb M 42 0:47:37  80. Joe Clark M 30 1:09:48  
36. Ty Watters M 31 0:48:06  81. Hugh Jones M 68 1:12:18  
37. Jeremy Adams M 29 0:48:34  82. Thomas Williams M 66 1:13:10  
38. Paul Morano M 58 0:48:38  83. Lionel Clark M 32 1:13:45  
39. Dave Estorge M 33 0:49:01  84. Debra Love F 51 1:15:41  
40. Glenn Laubmeier M 44 0:49:04  85. Sarah Gwizdaloski F 25 1:19:49  
41. Eddie Holmes M 52 0:49:12  86. Chancellor Waggle M 12 1:20:54  
42. Rock Earhart M 60 0:50:30  87. Jack McKee M 8 1:24:25  
43. Michael Hubert M 33 0:50:48  88. Christian McKee M 6 1:34:57  
44. Lisa Blount F 39 0:51:07  89. Janice Friar F 54 1:35:52  
45. Fred Walker M 52 0:52:08  
1-MILE RUN
1. Kory Blount M 10 08:32  6. Hilda Boundreaux F 33 11:55  
2. Izzy Muths F 7 08:48  7. Wendy Welch F 43 12:11  
3. Amber Welch F 9 10:09  8. Linda Hawkins F 56 12:22  
4. Loryn Blount F 8 10:17  9. Gabriel Carnell M 3 15:03  
5. Ron Hillman M 20 10:21  10. Linda Healy F 56 18:00  
Overall male
Leonard Vergunst 0:35:42
Masters male
Guy Truett 0:42:02
Grandmasters male
Jim Matthews 0:42:44
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 1:01:19
One-mile boys
Kory Blount 0:08:32
Gabriel Carnell 0:15:03
Overall female
Jennifer Plante 0:41:55
Masters female
Wendy Muths 0:53:32
Grandmasters female
Janet Earhart 0:59:21
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 1:15:41
Janice Friar 1:35:52
One-mile girls
Izzy Muths 0:08:48
Amber Welch 0:10:09
Loryn Blount 0:10:17
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Stephen Jones 1:03:02
Chancellor Waggle 1:20:54
Jack McKee 1:24:25
13-18
Tino Gonzalez 0:37:41
Matthew Bosarge 0:40:00
Dalton Howe 0:45:22
19-24
Michael McLaughlin 0:45:50
25-29
Brian Fitzpatrick 0:41:08
Joshua Scott 0:43:50
Jon Potterton 0:45:32
30-34
Lewis Branning 0:41:54
Scott Hawkins 0:43:08
Ty Watters 0:48:06
35-39
Joey Lee 0:39:22
Duke Koerperich 0:47:06
Lee Saxon 0:58:21
40-44
William Crawford 0:42:27
Don Alexander 0:43:13
Jay Williams 0:45:39
45-49
Jason Bright 0:44:46
Scott Conner 0:46:26
50-54
Bobby Ray Davis 0:43:41
Ed Wheeler 0:45:35
Tom Pfleeger 0:46:25
55-59
Bill Gasparrini 0:43:12
Phillip Wedgeworth 0:45:02
Paul Morano 0:48:38
60-64
Rock Earhart 0:50:30
William Monroe 0:58:14
Wilse Manning 0:59:34
65-69
David Jeffrey 0:42:53
H A Dennison 0:59:29
Hugh Jones 1:12:18
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Jessie Mackie 0:42:49
Taylor Rey 0:45:15
19-24
Kriska Kelly 0:43:50
Catherine Anderson 0:52:43
25-29
Keri Miller 0:47:11
Casey Lee 0:53:18
Kelsey Lowe 0:53:53
30-34
Katie Polovo 0:46:09
Joanna Allen 0:52:42
Jennifer Carroll 1:08:42
35-39
Lisa Blount 0:51:07
Elaine Dent 1:01:09
Stephanie Olcott 1:05:11
40-44
Archae Laubmeier 0:59:22
Lisa Ware 1:04:24
50-54
Angie Holmes 1:07:53
55-59
Marie Brandenburg 1:01:50