Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2007 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Leonard Vergunst M 51 0:35:45  67. Hayley Schmidt F 21 0:51:53  
2. Mike Brown M 35 0:38:12  68. Fred Walker M 51 0:51:55  
3. Jorge Newbery M 41 0:40:15  69. Grady Brown M 29 0:52:08  
4. Joey Lee M 38 0:40:48  70. Shannon Bielat F 22 0:52:10  
5. Jared Richardson M 30 0:41:10  71. Alonzo Woods M 29 0:52:15  
6. James Dolan M 40 0:41:32  72. Renee Hill F 45 0:52:17  
7. Chad Moore M 14 0:41:35  73. Jimmy Krebs M 51 0:53:05  
8. Anthony Stricker M 13 0:41:45  74. Brian Grierson M 39 0:53:12  
9. Bill Gasparrini M 55 0:41:59  75. Casey Lee F 28 0:53:34  
10. Jimmy Shields M 31 0:42:39  76. Nick Burrows M 57 0:54:50  
11. Nicholas Plante M 30 0:43:02  77. Stacey Penny F 38 0:54:51  
12. Matthew Bosarge M 17 0:43:11  78. John Ciotti M 39 0:54:57  
13. David Jeffrey M 64 0:43:12  79. Bill Mitchell M 54 0:55:08  
14. Ben Hudson M 36 0:43:15  80. Earl Darphin M 51 0:55:26  
15. Jennifer Plante F 32 0:43:46  81. Jennifer Eisenach F 27 0:55:58  
16. Ian Bordenaue M 40 0:44:00  82. David Eisenach M 31 0:56:08  
17. Matt Henigin M 29 0:44:25  83. Janet Earhart F 56 0:56:08  
18. Kayla Stricker F 12 0:44:32  84. Gina Gordon F 38 0:56:27  
19. Katie Bodin F 13 0:44:34  85. Joe Eades M 43 0:56:39  
20. Phillip Wedgeworth M 55 0:44:41  86. Louis Endris M 35 0:56:42  
21. Joe Wilson M 47 0:44:52  87. Wayne Berry M 60 0:57:16  
22. Amy Hunt F 31 0:45:02  88. Elizabeth Martin F 22 0:57:19  
23. Bradley Hintze M 20 0:45:04  89. Robyn Johnson F 37 0:57:21  
24. Brandon Kasteler M 34 0:45:04  90. Shellye Smith F 33 0:57:53  
25. Ed Wheeler M 53 0:45:06  91. Dutch Van Fleet M 58 0:58:09  
26. Melissa Nanna F 30 0:45:20  92. Lu Jeffrey F 54 0:58:14  
27. Reg Blaylock M 42 0:45:27  93. Bridgett Oakes F 30 0:58:27  
28. Nic Slater M 41 0:45:42  94. LJ McLendon M 12 0:58:31  
29. Matthew Emerick M 40 0:45:48  95. Michael Harrison M 57 0:59:26  
30. Andrea Patino F 30 0:46:22  96. Cruz Vargas M 13 1:00:32  
31. Danny Cook M 46 0:46:35  97. Terrance Owens M 45 1:00:35  
32. Duane Wilson M 49 0:47:10  98. Suzanne Rucker F 27 1:01:06  
33. Taylor Rey F 13 0:47:20  99. Kari Richardson F 26 1:01:23  
34. Nestor Raul Anzola M 42 0:47:25  100. Savannah Laubmeier F 16 1:01:57  
35. Dalton Howe M 16 0:47:46  101. Sandra Tootle F 50 1:02:03  
36. Greg Farmer M 15 0:47:47  102. Marie Bradenburg F 55 1:02:15  
37. Scott Conner M 45 0:47:53  103. Annette Owens F 47 1:03:05  
38. Greg Patino M 31 0:47:58  104. Bridget Kelly F 33 1:03:08  
39. Jill Mora F 33 0:48:04  105. Patrick Nolan M 51 1:03:34  
40. Butch Watson M 56 0:48:06  106. Michael Scabet M 51 1:03:54  
41. Glenn Laubmeier M 43 0:48:06  107. Eleanor Hare F 42 1:03:54  
42. Victor Fillion M 27 0:48:08  108. Wilber Jordan M 47 1:04:28  
43. James Jordan M 43 0:48:19  109. Michael Flora M 47 1:04:36  
44. Bob Clark M 58 0:48:39  110. Danielle Ploetz F 25 1:05:01  
45. David Massey M 40 0:48:46  111. Kellee Seal F 12 1:05:13  
46. Mike Deaton M 52 0:48:54  112. James Britain M 40 1:06:08  
47. Carla Hughes F 36 0:48:59  113. Jenny Cullinan F 26 1:06:12  
48. Alan Rose M 44 0:49:21  114. Stephanie Olcott F 35 1:06:46  
49. Jim Taylor M 63 0:49:47  115. Sarah Gwizdaloski F 24 1:07:16  
50. Steff Thomas M 56 0:49:48  116. Pam Blaylock F 37 1:07:27  
51. Brian Fulton M 35 0:49:57  117. Stacey Schmelzer F 27 1:07:39  
52. Steven Bodin M 47 0:50:08  118. Colleen Vandevoorde F 37 1:08:48  
53. Daniel Ploetz M 52 0:50:13  119. Lori Orslene F 41 1:09:12  
54. Donavan Scruggs M 37 0:50:16  120. Emily Schoenberg F 43 1:09:26  
55. Jeremy Keller M 35 0:50:31  121. Terry Delcuze M 71 1:10:22  
56. Regina Levertt F 33 0:50:37  122. Stephen Jones M 8 1:10:41  
57. Christie Stricker F 11 0:50:47  123. Hugh Jones M 67 1:11:49  
58. Emily Bodin F 13 0:50:49  124. Kelly Landry F 45 1:12:17  
59. Naomi Henigin F 25 0:50:55  125. Debra Love F 50 1:12:37  
60. Rock Earhart M 60 0:51:03  126. KC Arnold F 44 1:14:21  
61. Hannah Darphin F 17 0:51:10  127. Margaret Murphy F 40 1:17:26  
62. Scott Hawkins M 31 0:51:11  128. Kristen Kahle F 31 1:19:58  
63. Dwight Hollingsworth M 54 0:51:14  129. Rachel Lemons F 34 1:19:59  
64. Jen Lepper F 23 0:51:17  130. Kristin Hicks F 11 1:22:20  
65. Amon Holcomb M 30 0:51:43  131. Mary Houck F 25 1:23:55  
66. Will Wright M 69 0:51:46  132. Tara Tobson F 25 1:23:55  
1-MILE RUN
1. Darien Dunn M 11 06:51  18. Amy Ferguson F 30 12:15  
2. Joe Bedford M 39 07:01  19. Daniella Sasek F 6 12:43  
3. Thomas Dunn M 12 07:03  20. Marie Nance F 56 12:54  
4. Unknown M 30 07:34  21. Keith Berry M 34 12:54  
5. Blake Farabee M 10 07:35  22. Melia Berry F 4 12:55  
6. Hayden Scarborough M 9 08:46  23. Linda Hawkins F 55 14:01  
7. Andrew M 10 10:08  24. Carol Endris F 58 14:11  
8. Breck Lemons M 8 10:13  25. Jane Vanveste F 30 16:09  
9. Ellisa Brown F 35 10:31  26. Swift Franaotti M 30 16:09  
10. Garrett Lemons M 11 11:03  27. Lori Kelly F 59 16:12  
11. Jill Bedford F 39 11:17  28. Luke Vandevoorde M 4 16:25  
12. Paul Boory M 40 11:33  29. Jack Kelly M 61 16:27  
13. Heather Boory F 9 11:33  30. David Sasek M 3 16:28  
14. Chuck Vanneste M 39 11:37  31. Gavin Harris M 7 16:38  
15. Diana Hoo F 23 11:53  32. Chris Teig F 40 17:43  
16. Syndie Harris F 12 12:11  33. Susie Gulson F 29 17:43  
17. Issac Kasteler M 8 12:12  
Overall male
Leonard Vergunst 0:35:45
Masters male
Jorge Newbery 0:40:15
Grandmasters male
Bill Gasparrini 0:41:59
Racewalkers male
Nick Burrows 0:54:50
Terry Delcuze 1:10:22
One-mile boys
Darien Dunn 0:06:51
Thomas Dunn 0:07:03
Blake Farabee 0:07:35
Overall female
Jennifer Plante 0:43:46
Masters female
Renee Hill 0:52:17
Grandmasters female
Janet Earhart 0:56:08
Racewalkers female
Emily Schoenberg 1:09:26
Debra Love 1:12:37
KC Arnold 1:14:21
One-mile girls
Heather Boory 0:11:33
Syndie Harris 0:12:11
Daniella Sasek 0:12:43
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
LJ McLendon 0:58:31
Stephen Jones 1:10:41
13-18
Chad Moore 0:41:35
Anthony Stricker 0:41:45
Matthew Bosarge 0:43:11
19-24
Bradley Hintze 0:45:04
25-29
Matt Henigin 0:44:25
Victor Fillion 0:48:08
Grady Brown 0:52:08
30-34
Jared Richardson 0:41:10
Jimmy Shields 0:42:39
Nicholas Plante 0:43:02
35-39
Mike Brown 0:38:12
Joey Lee 0:40:48
Ben Hudson 0:43:15
40-44
James Dolan 0:41:32
Ian Bordenaue 0:44:00
Reg Blaylock 0:45:27
45-49
Joe Wilson 0:44:52
Danny Cook 0:46:35
Duane Wilson 0:47:10
50-54
Ed Wheeler 0:45:06
Mike Deaton 0:48:54
Daniel Ploetz 0:50:13
55-59
Phillip Wedgeworth 0:44:41
Butch Watson 0:48:06
Bob Clark 0:48:39
60-64
David Jeffrey 0:43:12
Jim Taylor 0:49:47
Rock Earhart 0:51:03
65-69
Will Wright 0:51:46
Hugh Jones 1:11:49
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Kayla Stricker 0:44:32
Christie Stricker 0:50:47
Kellee Seal 1:05:13
13-18
Katie Bodin 0:44:34
Taylor Rey 0:47:20
Emily Bodin 0:50:49
19-24
Jen Lepper 0:51:17
Hayley Schmidt 0:51:53
Shannon Bielat 0:52:10
25-29
Naomi Henigin 0:50:55
Casey Lee 0:53:34
Jennifer Eisenach 0:55:58
30-34
Amy Hunt 0:45:02
Melissa Nanna 0:45:20
Andrea Patino 0:46:22
35-39
Carla Hughes 0:48:59
Stacey Penny 0:54:51
Gina Gordon 0:56:27
40-44
Eleanor Hare 1:03:54
Lori Orslene 1:09:12
Margaret Murphy 1:17:26
45-49
Annette Owens 1:03:05
Kelly Landry 1:12:17
50-54
Lu Jeffrey 0:58:14
Sandra Tootle 1:02:03
55-59
Marie Bradenburg 1:02:15