Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2006 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Leonard Vergunst M 50 0:37:17  60. Tim Hartman M 38 0:56:27  
2. Mike Brown M 34 0:39:04  61. Earl Blair M 44 0:56:29  
3. Jeremy Gray M 21 0:39:28  62. Ben Harris M 68 0:57:21  
4. Pete Prichard M 42 0:39:34  63. Nick Burrows M 56 0:58:00  
5. Mark Koch M 45 0:40:31  64. Randy Kimbrough M 52 0:58:10  
6. Gary Walters M 38 0:40:50  65. Jessica Leviskia F 18 0:58:12  
7. Guy Truett M 49 0:41:10  66. Damian Orslene M 41 0:58:25  
8. Timothy McDaniel M 46 0:42:34  67. Jeff Holland M 33 0:58:48  
9. Guy Norton M 51 0:42:51  68. Warren Scara M 31 0:59:15  
10. Bill Gasparrini M 54 0:43:19  69. Naomi Henigin F 24 0:59:19  
11. Anna Jarvis F 15 0:44:25  70. Marcia Finkelstein F 54 1:00:12  
12. Nick Slater M 40 0:44:33  71. Gerald Miller M 63 1:00:18  
13. John OKeefe M 34 0:44:47  72. Phillip Bertucci M 49 1:00:54  
14. Dickie Walters M 54 0:44:49  73. Martha Prieto Moreno F 43 1:01:16  
15. Jack Ward M 56 0:45:01  74. Frank King M 82 1:01:29  
16. Amy Hunt F 30 0:45:09  75. Susie McDonald F 35 1:01:49  
17. Vincent Wallen M 16 0:45:49  76. Ronald Williams M 61 1:02:23  
18. Don Eder M 55 0:45:51  77. Bruce Matthews M 41 1:02:36  
19. Mike Deaton M 51 0:46:21  78. Wayne Berry M 59 1:02:57  
20. Katie Povolo F 30 0:46:45  79. Annette Owens F 46 1:02:57  
21. Phillip Wedgeworth M 54 0:46:58  80. Michael Harrison M 56 1:03:16  
22. Wesley Martin M 30 0:47:14  81. Danielle Ploetz F 24 1:04:06  
23. Wayne Snow M 46 0:47:27  82. James Britian M 39 1:04:18  
24. Chris Vaughan M 40 0:47:29  83. Taul Myers M 47 1:05:27  
25. Zach Finney M 34 0:47:41  84. Carlene Rosado F 29 1:05:39  
26. Brandon Burrow M 21 0:47:49  85. Terri Raines F 33 1:05:53  
27. Jay Williams M 39 0:47:52  86. Tara Scott F 29 1:06:04  
28. Joe Wilson M 46 0:48:21  87. Bill Price M 66 1:06:20  
29. David Morano M 50 0:48:40  88. Megan Storm F 23 1:07:07  
30. Russ McClellan M 44 0:49:19  89. Cathy Ward F 58 1:07:38  
31. Jeff Leviskia M 50 0:49:30  90. Archae Laubmeier F 41 1:08:01  
32. Ryan Walton M 26 0:49:37  91. Mona Williams F 58 1:08:07  
33. Andrea Patino F 29 0:49:44  92. Porfi Stokes F 41 1:08:09  
34. Donovan Scruggs M 36 0:50:33  93. Angel Myers F 27 1:08:46  
35. Manuel Woodall M 44 0:50:52  94. Michele Walton F 50 1:08:55  
36. Jennifer Bush F 43 0:50:59  95. Hugh Jones M 66 1:09:40  
37. Bob Clark M 57 0:51:10  96. Tammara Moore F 34 1:09:40  
38. Duane Wilson M 48 0:51:19  97. Martha Harris F 66 1:10:11  
39. Ty Watters M 29 0:52:02  98. Terry Delcuze M 70 1:10:56  
40. Gary Sells M 54 0:52:11  99. Lori Orslene F 40 1:11:25  
41. Robert Smith M 33 0:52:24  100. Annie Green F 30 1:12:25  
42. Kathleen Williams F 40 0:52:49  101. Emily Schoenberg F 42 1:13:12  
43. Daniel Ploetz M 51 0:52:59  102. Jenna Laubmeier F 13 1:13:35  
44. Casey Burns F 27 0:53:26  103. Rachel Codella F 30 1:14:36  
45. Stephen Jones M 39 0:53:32  104. Savannah Laubmeier F 15 1:15:18  
46. Jimmy Krebs M 50 0:53:36  105. Marie Brandenburg F 54 1:15:58  
47. Cathryn Lemon F 13 0:53:44  106. Justine Musick M 29 1:18:02  
48. Barbara Lemon F 40 0:53:47  107. Kristi Allen F 29 1:18:04  
49. Angel Gonzalez M 41 0:53:49  108. Pam Patano F 47 1:19:02  
50. Earl Darphin M 50 0:54:28  109. Lisa Pretzello F 43 1:19:06  
51. Nancy Phillips F 49 0:54:28  110. Kristi Finehoot F 39 1:19:49  
52. Glenn Laubmeier M 42 0:54:44  111. KC Arnold F 43 1:20:09  
53. Cicely Wallis F 23 0:55:04  112. Jim Frith M 62 1:27:25  
54. Robyn Johnson F 36 0:55:21  113. Julie Tate F 30 1:30:48  
55. Douglas Roll M 41 0:55:31  114. Lena Lenaz F 30 1:32:53  
56. Tom Byrnes M 26 0:55:35  115. Lavada Duplain F 71 1:35:30  
57. Buddy Stokes M 47 0:55:46  116. Terry Brandenburg M 62 1:35:32  
58. Katie Hudson F 31 0:55:48  117. Robert Schisler M 55 1:45:28  
59. Ashley Loper F 26 0:56:14  
1-MILE RUN
1. Darien Dunn M 10 07:14  14. Dougless St.Amant M 6 12:48  
2. Jaden Rountree F 13 07:46  15. Heath St.Amant M 36 12:49  
3. Melissa Manning F 16 08:21  16. Sara Kate Lemon F 10 12:50  
4. Ed Wheeler M 54 08:35  17. Jason Leonard M 9 12:50  
5. Michael Johnson M 6 10:13  18. Jean Leonard M 42 12:51  
6. Luke Blair M 10 10:34  19. Shaw St. Amant M 4 13:40  
7. Cameron Tingle M 8 10:37  20. Johanna St.Amant M 34 13:41  
8. Madison Johnson F 8 10:41  21. Julie Scruggs F 35 16:35  
9. Lynsie Byrd F 11 11:10  22. Owen Martin M 2 21:55  
10. Rebecca Jarvis F 9 11:19  23. Maureen Van Devender M 42 21:56  
11. David Tingle M 36 11:25  24. Caroline Leonard F 4 23:02  
12. Jessica Leonard F 7 11:41  25. Bill Leonard M 41 23:03  
13. Veronia Price F 50 11:46  26. Karon Engel F 55 23:40  
Overall male
Leonard Vergunst 0:37:17
Masters male
Pete Prichard 0:39:34
Grandmasters male
Guy Norton 0:42:51
Racewalkers male
Nick Burrows 0:58:00
Gerald Miller 1:00:18
Terry Delcuze 1:10:56
One-mile boys
Darien Dunn 0:07:14
Michael Johnson 0:10:13
Luke Blair 0:10:34
Overall female
Anna Jarvis 0:44:25
Masters female
Jennifer Bush 0:50:59
Grandmasters female
Marcia Finkelstein 1:00:12
Racewalkers female
Emily Schoenberg 1:13:12
KC Arnold 1:20:09
One-mile girls
Madison Johnson 0:10:41
Lynsie Byrd 0:11:10
Rebecca Jarvis 0:11:19
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Vincent Wallen 0:45:49
19-24
Jeremy Gray 0:39:28
Brandon Burrow 0:47:49
25-29
Ryan Walton 0:49:37
Ty Watters 0:52:02
Tom Byrnes 0:55:35
30-34
Mike Brown 0:39:04
John OKeefe 0:44:47
Wesley Martin 0:47:14
35-39
Gary Walters 0:40:50
Jay Williams 0:47:52
Donovan Scruggs 0:50:33
40-44
Nick Slater 0:44:33
Chris Vaughan 0:47:29
Russ McClellan 0:49:19
45-49
Mark Koch 0:40:31
Guy Truett 0:41:10
Timothy McDaniel 0:42:34
50-54
Bill Gasparrini 0:43:19
Dickie Walters 0:44:49
Mike Deaton 0:46:21
55-59
Jack Ward 0:45:01
Don Eder 0:45:51
Bob Clark 0:51:10
60-64
Ronald Williams 1:02:23
Jim Frith 1:27:25
Terry Brandenburg 1:35:32
65-69
Ben Harris 0:57:21
Bill Price 1:06:20
Hugh Jones 1:09:40
80-over
Frank King 1:01:29
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Cathryn Lemon 0:53:44
Jessica Leviskia 0:58:12
Jenna Laubmeier 1:13:35
19-24
Cicely Wallis 0:55:04
Naomi Henigin 0:59:19
Danielle Ploetz 1:04:06
25-29
Andrea Patino 0:49:44
Casey Burns 0:53:26
Ashley Loper 0:56:14
30-34
Amy Hunt 0:45:09
Katie Povolo 0:46:45
Katie Hudson 0:55:48
35-39
Robyn Johnson 0:55:21
Susie McDonald 1:01:49
Kristi Finehoot 1:19:49
40-44
Kathleen Williams 0:52:49
Barbara Lemon 0:53:47
Martha Prieto Moreno 1:01:16
45-49
Nancy Phillips 0:54:28
Annette Owens 1:02:57
Pam Patano 1:19:02
50-54
Michele Walton 1:08:55
Marie Brandenburg 1:15:58
55-59
Cathy Ward 1:07:38
Mona Williams 1:08:07
65-69
Martha Harris 1:10:11
70-over
Lavada Duplain 1:35:30