Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2005 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Leonard Vergunst M 49 0:34:59  69. Michael Schanzbach M 51 0:54:44  
2. Cameron Vincent M 16 0:35:20  70. Damian Orslene M 40 0:54:58  
3. Jeremy Gray M 20 0:37:57  71. Brigette Myers F 33 0:55:03  
4. Timothy McDaniel M 45 0:38:44  72. Joshua Myers M 28 0:55:23  
5. George Perez M 32 0:39:19  73. Al Mayeu M 63 0:55:29  
6. Brian Davis M 15 0:40:30  74. Megan Bartee F 26 0:55:31  
7. Tim Cooley M 40 0:41:07  75. Earl Darphin M 49 0:55:34  
8. Guy Truett M 48 0:41:28  76. Adrian Dodson M 44 0:55:37  
9. Ed Wheeler M 51 0:42:04  77. Melita Lawson F 44 0:55:38  
10. Bill Gasparrini M 53 0:42:44  78. Jimmy Krebs M 49 0:55:45  
11. Anthony Stricker M 11 0:43:25  79. Krista Clark F 16 0:55:55  
12. Thomas Sherwood M 36 0:43:35  80. Arthur Karels M 36 0:56:12  
13. Ronnie Michael M 32 0:43:49  81. Rebekah Stricker F 16 0:56:13  
14. Amy Hunt F 29 0:44:10  82. Nancy Lestrade F 43 0:56:14  
15. Reg Blaylock M 40 0:44:13  83. Kelly Cole M 32 0:56:15  
16. Phillip Wedgeworth M 53 0:44:28  84. Lois Wims F 48 0:56:16  
17. Joshua Dier M 23 0:44:32  85. Charlie Ormon M 61 0:56:30  
18. Wayne Snow M 44 0:44:36  86. Kathy Duvall F 33 0:56:34  
19. Joe Wilson M 45 0:45:04  87. Alice Huffman F 46 0:56:38  
20. Troy Vincent M 42 0:45:15  88. Angel Myers F 26 0:56:51  
21. Ted Luke M 38 0:45:29  89. Kathy Elkins F 32 0:57:32  
22. Gregory Krems M 31 0:45:44  90. Bruce Bush M 45 0:57:54  
23. Vincent Wallen M 15 0:45:54  91. Cathryn Lemon F 12 0:58:00  
24. Max Lemons M 34 0:46:11  92. Dan Comunale M 30 0:58:03  
25. Bob Clark M 56 0:46:38  93. James Davis M 44 0:58:12  
26. Will Wright M 67 0:46:51  94. Michael Scabet M 49 0:58:35  
27. Shane Loper M 38 0:47:05  95. Nick Burrows M 55 0:58:41  
28. Daniel Day M 41 0:47:08  96. Frank King M 81 0:58:42  
29. Anna Jarvis F 14 0:47:15  97. Gail Bishop F 52 0:58:51  
30. Tyler Watters M 28 0:47:16  98. Buddy Stokes M 46 0:58:55  
31. Luc Wallis M 23 0:47:27  99. Christie Stricker F 9 0:59:11  
32. Lawrence Leake M 47 0:47:30  100. Wayne Taylor M 56 0:59:17  
33. Chris Vaughan M 39 0:47:36  101. Mike Elkins M 32 0:59:21  
34. Manuel Woodall M 43 0:47:46  102. Robyn Johnson F 35 0:59:27  
35. Richard Kren M 45 0:47:50  103. David Brown M 55 0:59:46  
36. Mike Deaton M 50 0:48:05  104. Michael Harrison M 55 0:59:53  
37. Kelly Sessoms M 38 0:48:31  105. Wallace Hoffman M 73 1:00:02  
38. Russ McClellan M 43 0:48:37  106. Scott Lemon M 40 1:00:35  
39. Joey Diaz M 30 0:48:47  107. Ross Reily M 38 1:00:49  
40. Dickie Walters M 53 0:48:59  108. Michael Growden M 34 1:00:59  
41. KC Carraghan M 45 0:49:14  109. Kelli Higginbotham F 31 1:01:14  
42. Jay Willaims M 38 0:49:33  110. Chelsey Fowler F 22 1:02:05  
43. Gary Hall M 42 0:49:37  111. Anne Marie Petrovich F 40 1:02:54  
44. Neal Olive M 54 0:49:44  112. Randy Kimbrough M 51 1:03:29  
45. Guy Norton M 50 0:50:18  113. Nicholas Karno M 39 1:03:39  
46. Vernon Dedeaux M 46 0:50:34  114. Porfi Stokes F 40 1:04:16  
47. Kayla Stricker F 10 0:50:37  115. Leonard Finnie M 36 1:04:43  
48. Tim Cline M 31 0:50:59  116. James Britain M 38 1:04:57  
49. Randy West M 48 0:51:20  117. April Poche F 27 1:06:49  
50. Ronnie Latimer M 52 0:51:33  118. Denise Howell F 35 1:07:00  
51. Randy Shultis M 61 0:51:34  119. Lori Orslene F 39 1:07:38  
52. Edwin Agregaard M 39 0:52:00  120. David Manasco M 52 1:09:27  
53. Junior Anderson M 57 0:52:00  121. Tammy Poche F 25 1:09:28  
54. Jody Wabener M 44 0:52:22  122. Archae Laubmeier F 40 1:10:31  
55. Bill Mitchell M 53 0:52:27  123. Margie Dier F 45 1:10:31  
56. Stephen Jones M 38 0:52:51  124. Tom Freeman M 64 1:13:34  
57. Charles Wilson M 38 0:53:03  125. Sylvia Rogers F 40 1:13:45  
58. Wendy Dubuisson F 31 0:53:08  126. Joseph Diaz M 54 1:13:59  
59. Gorden Truett M 23 0:53:11  127. Amanada Leach F 38 1:14:31  
60. Amie Houser F 28 0:53:13  128. Laura Strohm F 18 1:15:55  
61. Barbara Lemon F 39 0:53:17  129. Terry Brandenburg M 61 1:16:54  
62. Jennifer Bush F 42 0:53:23  130. KC Arnold F 42 1:19:01  
63. Robert Zellner M 52 0:53:28  131. Marie Brandenburg F 53 1:19:02  
64. Dwight Carns M 41 0:53:30  132. Susanne Wienrich F 28 1:20:57  
65. Dan Sloan M 62 0:53:35  133. Kristin Peraino F 32 1:27:35  
66. Cicely Manning F 22 0:53:40  134. Jo Burrows F 52 1:27:40  
67. Stanley Luke M 64 0:53:47  135. Kathy Rhea F 35 1:45:00  
68. Joe Fournier M 43 0:54:32  136. Rachel Wilson F 35 1:45:00  
1-MILE RUN
1. Jacob Vaughan M 12 00:01  4. Morgan Mixon F 10 00:04  
2. Brandon Luke M 11 00:02  5. Caitlyn Elkins F 12 00:05  
3. Olivia Lawson F 12 00:03  6. Olivia Guay F 11 00:06  
Overall male
Leonard Vergunst 0:34:59
Masters male
Timothy McDaniel 0:38:44
Grandmasters male
Ed Wheeler 0:42:04
Racewalkers male
Nick Burrows 0:58:41
Tom Freeman 1:13:34
Joseph Diaz 1:13:59
One-mile boys
Jacob Vaughan 0:00:01
Brandon Luke 0:00:02
Overall female
Amy Hunt 0:44:10
Masters female
Jennifer Bush 0:53:23
Grandmasters female
Gail Bishop 0:58:51
Racewalkers female
KC Arnold 1:19:01
Jo Burrows 1:27:40
One-mile girls
Olivia Lawson 0:00:03
Morgan Mixon 0:00:04
Caitlyn Elkins 0:00:05
Wheelchairs
Terry Blackwell 0:26:55
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Anthony Stricker 0:43:25
13-18
Cameron Vincent 0:35:20
Brian Davis 0:40:30
Vincent Wallen 0:45:54
19-24
Jeremy Gray 0:37:57
Joshua Dier 0:44:32
Luc Wallis 0:47:27
25-29
Tyler Watters 0:47:16
Joshua Myers 0:55:23
30-34
George Perez 0:39:19
Ronnie Michael 0:43:49
Gregory Krems 0:45:44
35-39
Thomas Sherwood 0:43:35
Ted Luke 0:45:29
Shane Loper 0:47:05
40-44
Tim Cooley 0:41:07
Reg Blaylock 0:44:13
Wayne Snow 0:44:36
45-49
Guy Truett 0:41:28
Joe Wilson 0:45:04
Lawrence Leake 0:47:30
50-54
Bill Gasparrini 0:42:44
Phillip Wedgeworth 0:44:28
Mike Deaton 0:48:05
55-59
Bob Clark 0:46:38
Junior Anderson 0:52:00
Wayne Taylor 0:59:17
60-64
Randy Shultis 0:51:34
Dan Sloan 0:53:35
Stanley Luke 0:53:47
65-69
Will Wright 0:46:51
70-79
Wallace Hoffman 1:00:02
80-over
Frank King 0:58:42
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Kayla Stricker 0:50:37
Cathryn Lemon 0:58:00
Christie Stricker 0:59:11
13-18
Anna Jarvis 0:47:15
Krista Clark 0:55:55
Rebekah Stricker 0:56:13
19-24
Cicely Manning 0:53:40
Chelsey Fowler 1:02:05
25-29
Amie Houser 0:53:13
Megan Bartee 0:55:31
Angel Myers 0:56:51
30-34
Wendy Dubuisson 0:53:08
Brigette Myers 0:55:03
Kathy Duvall 0:56:34
35-39
Barbara Lemon 0:53:17
Robyn Johnson 0:59:27
Denise Howell 1:07:00
40-44
Melita Lawson 0:55:38
Nancy Lestrade 0:56:14
Anne Marie Petrovich 1:02:54
45-49
Lois Wims 0:56:16
Alice Huffman 0:56:38
Margie Dier 1:10:31
50-54
Marie Brandenburg 1:19:02