Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
1997 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Stacey Moseley F 24 0:38:15  43. Bobby Adriatti M 43 0:50:13  
2. John Passwater M 41 0:38:23  44. Paul Gartland M 32 0:50:20  
3. Johnny Montgomery M 51 0:38:32  45. Dan Seliga M 58 0:50:28  
4. Kenneth Freeman M 47 0:38:35  46. Thad Bush M 55 0:50:51  
5. Alex Piroska M 38 0:39:31  47. Nancy Phillips F 40 0:51:03  
6. Dana Thompson M 30 0:39:47  48. Rick Zellner M 38 0:51:13  
7. Dan Zellner M 35 0:42:21  49. Jason Wheat M 17 0:51:28  
8. Rodney Riley M 31 0:42:33  50. Ronnie Latimer M 44 0:51:30  
9. Dickey Walters M 45 0:42:47  51. Jerri Bennett F 55 0:51:36  
10. Tina Zellner F 32 0:42:53  52. Luc Debecker M 53 0:51:43  
11. Jim Taylor M 53 0:43:05  53. Steven Gibbons M 44 0:52:41  
12. Bo Dearman M 40 0:44:06  54. David Brown M 47 0:53:27  
13. David Sawyer M 45 0:44:18  55. Kenneth Beasley M 43 0:53:31  
14. Ed Wheeler M 43 0:44:35  56. Michelle Loureiro F 18 0:53:38  
15. Michael Burke M 38 0:44:40  57. Melissa Puglia F 18 0:53:39  
16. Ben Barrack M 34 0:44:47  58. Niki Driscoll F 18 0:53:40  
17. Mike Earnhart M 45 0:44:53  59. Gregoria Marrero F 49 0:54:27  
18. Joseph Tosterud M 49 0:44:57  60. unknown M 30 0:54:58  
19. Adam Mongesku M 15 0:45:01  61. Edie Combs F 38 0:55:00  
20. James Seal M 32 0:45:13  62. Tim Everard M 42 0:55:10  
21. Michael Beale M 38 0:45:18  63. Howard Slaughter M 45 0:55:33  
22. Robert Pickett M 60 0:45:20  64. Charles Montilla M 68 0:55:59  
23. Mark Jamieson M 40 0:45:20  65. Mike Crowe M 34 0:56:11  
24. Bill Bond M 51 0:45:28  66. Steve Phillips M 39 0:56:49  
25. Junior Anderson M 49 0:46:15  67. Zalkoo Budzichowski M 24 0:56:55  
26. Kate Gregory F 36 0:46:39  68. Louisette Debecker F 51 0:56:59  
27. Joe Fournier M 35 0:47:47  69. Dutch Carr M 41 0:57:06  
28. Carl Connors M 15 0:48:01  70. Robert Brooks M 39 0:57:15  
29. Daryl Lee M 38 0:48:28  71. Janie Lizanna F 22 0:58:11  
30. Adam Trest M 13 0:48:32  72. Bill Frazier M 55 0:58:43  
31. Eric Meindl M 50 0:48:44  73. Maria Nunley F 43 1:00:25  
32. Sam McCauley M 65 0:49:09  74. Wallace Hoffman M 65 1:00:41  
33. Ronnie Crocker M 48 0:49:12  75. Brigette Garringer F 25 1:02:00  
34. William Geary M 36 0:49:20  76. Kim Ellis F 35 1:02:05  
35. Don Trest M 40 0:49:34  77. David Winter M 53 1:03:29  
36. John Foster M 40 0:49:35  78. Terry Brandenburg M 53 1:04:42  
37. Glenn Mueller M 42 0:49:45  79. Mike Barbera M 49 1:06:23  
38. Donna Mellott F 33 0:49:50  80. Kelley Levy F 30 1:06:41  
39. Mike Lewis M 44 0:49:55  81. Jim Frith M 53 1:07:03  
40. Tracy Clay F 38 0:50:02  82. Lavada Duplain F 62 1:13:35  
41. Sarah Middleton F 41 0:50:07  83. Glenn Walters M 55 1:16:48  
42. Mark McDaniel M 36 0:50:09  84. Genie Walters F 30 1:22:53  
2-MILE RUN
1. Stacey Miller F 14 14:19  8. Dana McReynolds F 39 18:03  
2. Wayne Miller M 38 15:24  9. Rosalie Trest F 6 18:16  
3. Jerry Dilley M 51 16:02  10. Valerie Mueller F 40 19:10  
4. Marshall Weil M 11 17:09  11. Casey Wheeler M 11 22:17  
5. Stephanie Mueller F 14 17:37  12. Elizabeth Tosterud F 59 23:04  
6. Ken Combs M 35 17:45  13. Don Burns M 68 30:45  
7. Laura Considine F 22 17:50  
Overall male
John Passwater 0:38:23
Masters male
Kenneth Freeman 0:38:35
Grandmasters male
Johnny Montgomery 0:38:32
Overall female
Stacey Moseley 0:38:15
Masters female
Sarah Middleton 0:50:07
Grandmasters female
Jerri Bennett 0:51:36
Racewalkers female
Genie Walters 1:22:53
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Adam Mongesku 0:45:01
Carl Connors 0:48:01
Adam Trest 0:48:32
19-24
Zalkoo Budzichowski 0:56:55
30-34
Dana Thompson 0:39:47
Rodney Riley 0:42:33
Ben Barrack 0:44:47
35-39
Alex Piroska 0:39:31
Dan Zellner 0:42:21
Michael Burke 0:44:40
40-44
Bo Dearman 0:44:06
Ed Wheeler 0:44:35
Mark Jamieson 0:45:20
45-49
Dickey Walters 0:42:47
David Sawyer 0:44:18
Mike Earnhart 0:44:53
50-54
Jim Taylor 0:43:05
Bill Bond 0:45:28
Eric Meindl 0:48:44
55-59
Dan Seliga 0:50:28
Thad Bush 0:50:51
Bill Frazier 0:58:43
60-64
Robert Pickett 0:45:20
65-69
Sam McCauley 0:49:09
Charles Montilla 0:55:59
Wallace Hoffman 1:00:41
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Michelle Loureiro 0:53:38
Melissa Puglia 0:53:39
Niki Driscoll 0:53:40
19-24
Janie Lizanna 0:58:11
25-29
Brigette Garringer 1:02:00
30-34
Tina Zellner 0:42:53
Donna Mellott 0:49:50
Kelley Levy 1:06:41
35-39
Kate Gregory 0:46:39
Tracy Clay 0:50:02
Edie Combs 0:55:00
40-44
Nancy Phillips 0:51:03
Maria Nunley 1:00:25
45-49
Gregoria Marrero 0:54:27
50-54
Louisette Debecker 0:56:59
60-64
Lavada Duplain 1:13:35