Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
1996 YMCA Winter Classic Results
10K RUN
1. Derrick Lee M 41 0:35:40  40. Luc Debecker M 52 0:50:04  
2. Michael OHara M 32 0:36:05  41. Nick Merry M 26 0:50:18  
3. Nathan Ford M 17 0:39:32  42. Beth Toussaint F 24 0:50:18  
4. Paul Morano M 46 0:40:48  43. Henry Davis M 56 0:50:27  
5. Jolene Flynn F 18 0:41:47  44. Mike Lewis M 43 0:50:34  
6. Michael NcNally M 28 0:41:50  45. Phillip Harris M 36 0:50:35  
7. Stanley Taylor M 55 0:41:56  46. Sarah Middleton F 40 0:50:46  
8. Mark Howarth M 36 0:42:04  47. William Frazier M 54 0:52:21  
9. David Sears M 49 0:43:23  48. Richard Bourland M 42 0:53:11  
10. Ben Barrack M 33 0:43:26  49. John Harrington M 39 0:53:26  
11. David Morano M 40 0:43:32  50. Rick Zellner M 37 0:53:45  
12. Mike Obermiller M 25 0:43:33  51. John Keenan M 58 0:54:41  
13. Jim Raskett M 40 0:44:33  52. Robert Morgan M 33 0:55:44  
14. Gary Groue M 36 0:44:54  53. Wallace Hoffman M 64 0:56:22  
15. Bob Clark M 47 0:45:00  54. Mike Crowe M 33 0:56:22  
16. John Whiting M 54 0:45:13  55. Louisette DeBecker F 50 0:56:54  
17. Junior Anderson M 48 0:45:34  56. Edie Combs F 37 0:56:58  
18. Jeff Mengel M 38 0:45:38  57. Harold Buchman M 53 0:57:40  
19. Bobby Ariatti M 42 0:45:53  58. Dick Young M 48 0:57:42  
20. David Sawyer M 44 0:46:07  59. Ed Longino M 48 0:58:27  
21. Mike Luzius M 34 0:46:10  60. Roberts Brooks M 39 0:59:16  
22. Freddie Davis M 48 0:46:16  61. Sandra Whiting F 49 0:59:40  
23. Jim Taylor M 52 0:46:19  62. Louis Marchette M 47 0:59:58  
24. Anna Morton F 15 0:46:20  63. Scott Cathey M 21 1:01:33  
25. Sam McCauley M 64 0:46:23  64. Hugh Jones M 56 1:03:30  
26. Kelle Motsko F 24 0:47:23  65. Lora Travnicek F 42 1:04:22  
27. John Edwards M 33 0:47:39  66. Patrysha Smith F 39 1:04:23  
28. Daryl Lee M 37 0:47:45  67. Jan Hansen F 33 1:04:30  
29. Eric Meindl M 49 0:48:08  68. Kim Ellis F 34 1:04:37  
30. Ronnie Crocker M 47 0:48:10  69. Kelli Billups F 26 1:04:38  
31. Anna Astvazaturov F 16 0:48:32  70. Jim Frith M 52 1:06:01  
32. David Brown M 46 0:48:34  71. Miriam Turner F 55 1:06:42  
33. James Kettner M 28 0:48:50  72. William Desjardins M 41 1:07:05  
34. Keely Harrington M 16 0:49:01  73. Barbara Gay F 50 1:08:02  
35. John Deakle M 41 0:49:12  74. Iris Bryson F 43 1:10:38  
36. Gary Wilson M 50 0:49:21  75. Maggie Bacon F 50 1:11:34  
37. Mark Jamieson M 39 0:49:32  76. KC Arnold F 33 1:11:48  
38. Ruben Evans M 57 0:49:36  77. Gail Walker F 45 1:11:50  
39. Lindsay Travnicek F 14 0:49:59  78. James Rone M 34 1:18:47  
Overall male
Derrick Lee 0:35:40
Masters male
Paul Morano 0:40:48
Grandmasters male
Stanley Taylor 0:41:56
Overall female
Jolene Flynn 0:41:47
Masters female
Sarah Middleton 0:50:46
Grandmasters female
Louisette DeBecker 0:56:54
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Nathan Ford 0:39:32
Keely Harrington 0:49:01
19-24
Scott Cathey 1:01:33
25-29
Michael NcNally 0:41:50
Mike Obermiller 0:43:33
James Kettner 0:48:50
30-34
Michael OHara 0:36:05
Ben Barrack 0:43:26
Mike Luzius 0:46:10
35-39
Mark Howarth 0:42:04
Gary Groue 0:44:54
Jeff Mengel 0:45:38
40-44
David Morano 0:43:32
Jim Raskett 0:44:33
Bobby Ariatti 0:45:53
45-49
David Sears 0:43:23
Bob Clark 0:45:00
Junior Anderson 0:45:34
50-54
John Whiting 0:45:13
Jim Taylor 0:46:19
Gary Wilson 0:49:21
55-59
Ruben Evans 0:49:36
Henry Davis 0:50:27
John Keenan 0:54:41
60-64
Sam McCauley 0:46:23
Wallace Hoffman 0:56:22
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Anna Morton 0:46:20
Anna Astvazaturov 0:48:32
Lindsay Travnicek 0:49:59
19-24
Kelle Motsko 0:47:23
Beth Toussaint 0:50:18
25-29
Kelli Billups 1:04:38
30-34
Jan Hansen 1:04:30
Kim Ellis 1:04:37
KC Arnold 1:11:48
35-39
Edie Combs 0:56:58
Patrysha Smith 1:04:23
40-44
Lora Travnicek 1:04:22
Iris Bryson 1:10:38
45-49
Sandra Whiting 0:59:40
Gail Walker 1:11:50
50-54
Barbara Gay 1:08:02
Maggie Bacon 1:11:34
55-59
Miriam Turner 1:06:42