Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2012 Paddle, Pant, Pedal Triathlon race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race
SOLO CLASSCanoeRunBikeTotalTeam
1Leonard Vergunst37:4633:201:03:122:14:18Ocean Springs
2Caleb Earhart 39:0336:471:00:512:16:41Slidell, LA
3Scott Hawkins 41:3932:51 1:02:58 2:17:28 Ocean Springs
4John Cowan 40:13 33:171:07:162:20:46Mandeville, LA
5Mariano Garay49:3235:151:00:092:24:56Bay St. Louis
6Jesus Lira 47:48 35:57 1:09:402:33:25Picayune
7Hayden Leblanc54:3138:281:16:552:49:54Kiln
8Maximilian Ward48:0442:441:21:532:52:41Slidell, LA
9Brandon Winkelman 46:4539:30 1:27:34 2:53:49 Gulfport
10Jon Clark 44:0949:311:20:542:54:34Gulfport
11David Tuminello 55:20 43:31 1:22:003:00:51Pass Christian
12Bill Wright 56:1648:011:22:363:06:53Purvis
13Matthew Petitgout 57:5538:081:32:043:08:07Biloxi
14Alex Ozornio 51:2541:071:36:003:08:32 Diamondhead
15Joey Istre 54:2247:13 1:32:103:13:45Long Beach
16Fred Weissinger52:23 52:15 1:29:41 3:14:19Moss Point
17Paul Elliott53:38 47:59 1:34:523:16:29Hattiesburg
18Michael Flora57:5747:091:32:56 3:18:02Gulfport
19William McGough 57:2250:041:31:12 3:18:38Mobile. AL
20William Kelch 51:261:05:461:34:543:32:06Knoxville, TN
21JJ Quirarte 1:08:2649:501:34:343:32:50Long Beach
22John Collins39:031:00:22 1:53:47 3:33:12 Biloxi
23Don Williams 52:161:01:191:44:183:37:53Mobile
24Thomas Quigley 50:2057:551:52:32 3:40:47Kiln
25Moose Adams 1:05:5352:31 2:03:11 4:01:35Houston, TX
MASTERS CLASS
1Craig Earhart 44:2336:52 1:05:45 2:27:00Slidell, LA
2Phil Epling (1st GM)44:1140:13 1:08:442:33:08Pearl River, LA
3Dana Nelson (2nd GM)44:13 41:31 1:14:082:39:52Ocean Springs
4Mark Aultman 39:30 48:051:14:272:42:02 Ocean Springs
5Barry Mends (1st SR)43:2139:031:20:16 2:42:40Ocean Springs
6Lawrence Leake 40:27 42:061:20:252:42:58Ocean Springs
7Bob Clark (2nd SR)47:4351:101:21:143:00:07Gulfport
SOLO FEMALES
1Stephanie Anderson 46:4152:24 1:14:35 2:53:40Waveland
2Debbie Boggs 50:0054:551:34:17 3:19:12 Long Beach
3Michelle Hernandez 53:0055:45 1:33:143:21:59 Slidell. LA
4Aurorina Cabral57:1457:261:33:41 3:28:21 Biloxi
5Janet Knauer53:581:08:491:29:41 3:32:28Slidell, LA
6Jana Guyness 55:0948:011:59:35 3:42:45 Vicksburg
7Ashley Adams 1:04:0952:15 2:03:093:59:33Houston, TX
OPEN CLASS TEAMCanoeRunBikeTotalTeam TotalTeam
1Sonja Sturman53:2745:281:16:022:54:57 5:51:59Sturman/Boone
1Ashley Boone53:27 41:23 1:22:12 2:57:025:51:59Sturman/Boone
SENIOR TEAM
1Frank Pavlov44:34 45:061:07:192:36:595:18:13Pavlov/Wheeler
1Ed Wheeler44:34 41:051:15:352:41:145:18:13 Pavlov/Wheeler
RELAY TEAMS
1Eddie Holmes 38:0501:07:38 2:18:490Homes/Watters
1Leah Watters033:0602:18:490Holmes/Watters
2Paul Kaufmann46:0232:1202:21:530Kaufmann/Mellott
2Donna Mellott46:0201:03:392:21:530Kaufmann/Mellott
3Richard Moody 037:001:14:442:31:190Berry/Moody
3Wayne Berry 39:35002:31:190Berry/Moody
4Darren Cuevas52:1133:0902:56:570Cuevas/Grover
4Ammon Grover52:11 01:31:37 2:56:570Cuevas/Grover
5Sara Silbert1:00:2542:3503:07:510Silbert/Silbert
5Julie Silbert1:00:2501:24:513:07:510Silbert/Silbert
6Patrice Everidge044:3903:16:340Fouason/Everidge
6Marc Fouason53:4101:38:143:16:340Fouason/Everidge
11Kim Reinike (3man)43:26002:12:240Reinike/Miller/Martin
11James Miller (3man)032:4002:12:240Reinike/Miller/Martin
11Steve Martin (3man)0056:182:12:240Reinike/Miller/Martin
22Evan Posey (3man)001:01:532:33:510Blazquez/Lopene/Posey
22Daivd Lopene (3man)034:2702:33:510Blazquez/Lopene/Posey
22Ivan Blazquez (3man)57:31002:33:510Blazquez/Lopene/Posey
33Laurie Knowles (3man)48:32003:02:300Knowles/Cobb/Bonck
33Maria Cobb (3man)051:5803:02:300Knowles/Cobb/Bonck
33Pat Bonck (3man)001:22:003:02:300Knowles/Cobb/Bonck