Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Matthew Alford M 36 0:52:08  36. Chad Stricker M 43 1:20:32  
2. Jack Bishop M 42 0:59:37  37. Liz McAlpine F 58 1:21:24  
3. Jeff Conrad M 49 1:00:26  38. Tripp Fayard M 32 1:21:26  
4. Brad Cross M 32 1:00:41  39. Ashley Benson F 42 1:21:33  
5. Megan Davis F 34 1:01:37  40. Kimberly Robertson F 30 1:22:01  
6. Jason Kelley M 42 1:01:53  41. Billy Mays M 16 1:22:02  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 63 1:02:16  42. Rhonda Seidule F 50 1:22:16  
8. Craig Earhart M 49 1:03:13  43. Jennifer Wilmot F 38 1:23:29  
9. Jay Meadows M 44 1:03:17  44. Joann Nichols F 54 1:24:53  
10. Matt DeBlanc M 37 1:03:36  45. Jason Bowie M 48 1:24:55  
11. Ashlee Ladner F 37 1:04:06  46. Janet Earhart F 68 1:25:14  
12. John Waguespack M 60 1:04:33  47. Crystal Morgan F 35 1:25:55  
13. Jim Rusch M 61 1:04:54  48. Noell Black F 40 1:26:15  
14. Paul Thompson M 41 1:05:31  49. Derek Bourgeois M 36 1:28:05  
15. Scott Waguespack M 36 1:05:43  50. Janel Mumme F 59 1:30:32  
16. Tommy Gayten M 56 1:05:52  51. Joel Blackledge M 47 1:30:59  
17. Bill Barrett M 35 1:05:55  52. Earle Pope M 74 1:31:21  
18. Victor Birch M 58 1:08:16  53. Mary Brocato F 51 1:32:31  
19. Danny Cook M 58 1:08:50  54. Blakeley Roberts F 30 1:33:00  
20. Brandon Vo M 24 1:09:11  55. Kaylee Collier F 12 1:33:17  
21. Alex McClantoc M 48 1:11:35  56. John Stricker M 50 1:34:39  
22. Ashton Rubio M 16 1:11:35  57. Daniel Wise M 32 1:35:30  
23. Manning Moody M 14 1:11:42  58. Stef Dressel F 36 1:36:12  
24. Ed Moody M 45 1:12:46  59. Dana Sharp F 32 1:36:26  
25. Jeff Nichols M 56 1:13:33  60. Bil McGough M 72 1:36:50  
26. Chad Welford M 47 1:15:04  61. David Lucas M 61 1:37:36  
27. Dannie Skrmetta M 56 1:15:17  62. Jimmy Miller M 56 1:37:42  
28. Greg Sandifer M 52 1:15:54  63. Joey Niolet M 40 1:38:06  
29. Rock Earhart M 72 1:17:14  64. Sophia Wilkinson F 35 1:39:19  
30. Timothy Holland M 49 1:17:31  65. Johnathan Potts M 14 1:39:47  
31. Catlin Green M 33 1:17:52  66. Lindsay McNally F 29 1:45:18  
32. Ann Godfrey F 51 1:18:30  67. Scott Kane M 53 1:48:30  
33. Kelly Platt F 35 1:19:06  68. Danny Fore M 54 1:48:32  
34. Dallas Stricker M 13 1:19:47  69. Fay LeBlanc F 55 1:54:22  
35. John Brocato M 60 1:19:54  70. Doug Craig M 69 1:55:20  
Overall male
Matthew Alford 0:52:08
Jack Bishop 0:59:37
Jeff Conrad 1:00:26
Masters male
Jason Kelley 1:01:53
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 1:02:16
Seniors male
John Waguespack 1:04:33
Mountain Bikes male
Matt DeBlanc 1:03:36
Dannie Skrmetta 1:15:17
Catlin Green 1:17:52
Overall female
Megan Davis 1:01:37
Ashlee Ladner 1:04:06
Ann Godfrey 1:18:30
Masters female
Liz McAlpine 1:21:24
Grandmasters female
Rhonda Seidule 1:22:16
Seniors female
Janet Earhart 1:25:14
Mountain Bikes female
Crystal Morgan 1:25:55
Sophia Wilkinson 1:39:19
Lindsay McNally 1:45:18
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Ashton Rubio 1:11:35
Manning Moody 1:11:42
Dallas Stricker 1:19:47
19-24
Brandon Vo 1:09:11
30-34
Brad Cross 1:00:41
Tripp Fayard 1:21:26
Daniel Wise 1:35:30
35-39
Scott Waguespack 1:05:43
Bill Barrett 1:05:55
Derek Bourgeois 1:28:05
40-44
Jay Meadows 1:03:17
Paul Thompson 1:05:31
Chad Stricker 1:20:32
45-49
Craig Earhart 1:03:13
Alex McClantoc 1:11:35
Ed Moody 1:12:46
50-54
Greg Sandifer 1:15:54
John Stricker 1:34:39
Scott Kane 1:48:30
55-59
Tommy Gayten 1:05:52
Victor Birch 1:08:16
Danny Cook 1:08:50
60-64
Jim Rusch 1:04:54
John Brocato 1:19:54
David Lucas 1:37:36
65-69
Doug Craig 1:55:20
70-over
Rock Earhart 1:17:14
Earle Pope 1:31:21
Bil McGough 1:36:50
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Kaylee Collier 1:33:17
30-34
Kimberly Robertson 1:22:01
Blakeley Roberts 1:33:00
Dana Sharp 1:36:26
35-39
Kelly Platt 1:19:06
Jennifer Wilmot 1:23:29
Stef Dressel 1:36:12
40-44
Ashley Benson 1:21:33
Noell Black 1:26:15
50-54
Joann Nichols 1:24:53
Mary Brocato 1:32:31
55-59
Janel Mumme 1:30:32
Fay LeBlanc 1:54:22