Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2010 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Darrel Williams M 29 0:52:31  111. Matthew Grunewald M 29 1:13:37  
2. Mike Brown M 38 0:53:41  112. David Cardon M 53 1:13:41  
3. Paul Kaufmann M 43 0:54:25  113. Amy Docsa F 41 1:13:51  
4. Paul Steudlein M 43 0:54:48  114. Judan Vann M 34 1:13:53  
5. Timmy Jernigan M 48 0:55:02  115. Jamie Moore F 36 1:14:12  
6. Leah McBride F 28 0:56:14  116. Renee Hill F 48 1:14:15  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 54 0:56:16  117. Doug Heller M 51 1:14:31  
8. Darren Koenenn M 16 0:56:28  118. Dana Nelson M 51 1:14:43  
9. Robert Scott M 42 0:56:49  119. Michael Hubert M 35 1:14:46  
10. Bryan Smith M 48 0:57:26  120. Jimmy Krebs M 55 1:14:53  
11. Mike Watson M 43 0:57:36  121. Michael Lurix M 37 1:15:06  
12. Reggie Tabor M 30 0:57:40  122. Missy DeBardeleben F 37 1:15:14  
13. Kenric Andrews M 39 0:57:45  123. Tony Bumpers M 47 1:15:25  
14. Caleb Earhart M 16 0:57:57  124. Timmy Moe M 27 1:15:26  
15. Kevin McDonald M 47 0:57:58  125. Mark Aultman M 40 1:15:30  
16. Michael Hollman M 30 0:58:18  126. Dianna Goff F 47 1:15:32  
17. Aaron Hathaway M 37 0:58:21  127. David Pixberg M 46 1:15:38  
18. Allen Stanfield M 30 0:58:44  128. Donavan Gregg M 28 1:15:41  
19. Scott Hawkins M 34 0:58:50  129. Benjamin Barnett M 31 1:15:53  
20. Victor Birch M 49 0:58:56  130. Heather Boucher F 34 1:16:08  
21. Craig Earhart M 40 0:58:57  131. Chrishoper Morgan M 18 1:16:10  
22. Clay Villemarette M 27 0:59:18  132. Steven Burch M 25 1:16:16  
23. Alex Coniglio M 21 0:59:23  133. Lauren Clark F 18 1:16:35  
24. Charles Hanson M 33 0:59:29  134. Shane Hoskins M 31 1:16:40  
25. Will Kirkikis M 20 0:59:36  135. Ethan Steed M 9 1:16:58  
26. Sophie Capmartin F 31 0:59:37  136. Tim Case M 36 1:17:47  
27. Rob Hickey M 43 0:59:39  137. Chris Kerry M 39 1:17:47  
28. Danny Cook M 49 1:00:03  138. Hans Devries M 65 1:17:52  
29. John Waguespack M 51 1:00:17  139. Rick Youngblood M 42 1:18:00  
30. Jenny Albrecht Bluejay F 33 1:00:20  140. Jason Bowie M 39 1:18:01  
31. Peter Sinclair M 34 1:00:33  141. Mindy Hickey F 39 1:18:09  
32. Jonathan Steudlein M 31 1:00:54  142. Steve Chamberlain M 38 1:18:25  
33. Joshua Baker M 29 1:01:08  143. Joe Wilson M 51 1:18:26  
34. Jeff Bloom M 40 1:01:45  144. Butch Houser M 63 1:18:28  
35. Jake Rodrigue M 28 1:01:56  145. John VanDuijuendijk M 33 1:18:33  
36. Pierre Olivier M 29 1:02:00  146. Alex Smith M 46 1:18:34  
37. Matt Leary M 48 1:02:33  147. Marissa Coggin F 25 1:18:34  
38. Russ Jarvis M 25 1:02:46  148. Janet Earhart F 59 1:18:43  
39. Ryan Gabb M 20 1:02:53  149. Gary Beeler M 62 1:19:05  
40. Mitchell Pansano M 32 1:02:54  150. Amanda Seymour F 25 1:19:07  
41. Cory Tabor M 37 1:03:04  151. Scott Stevens M 41 1:19:14  
42. James Miller M 47 1:03:22  152. Ashton Dearman F 22 1:19:25  
43. Jeremiah Smith M 23 1:03:32  153. Nick Foto M 47 1:19:32  
44. Thomas Larson M 46 1:03:33  154. Shawn Simmons M 17 1:19:47  
45. Matthews Vargas M 13 1:03:41  155. Robyn Johnson F 41 1:19:58  
46. Keith Fallio M 32 1:03:58  156. Robert Landry M 48 1:20:00  
47. Barbara Kerby F 37 1:03:59  157. Lynne Leonard F 47 1:20:20  
48. Matt Marks M 19 1:04:07  158. Richard Rogers M 18 1:20:54  
49. Justin Ford M 22 1:04:15  159. Randall Hicks M 44 1:21:15  
50. Jason Dubos M 22 1:04:16  160. Johnny Owens M 47 1:21:34  
51. Brennan Barlow M 18 1:04:21  161. Barry Newman M 48 1:22:11  
52. Mohammad Ahmad M 22 1:04:35  162. John Fletcher M 24 1:22:33  
53. Ty Watters M 34 1:04:54  163. Daniel Ploetz M 56 1:22:36  
54. Ron Allen M 29 1:04:56  164. Kelly Fields F 28 1:22:52  
55. Don Mroczko M 34 1:05:00  165. Kerry Bundrick M 61 1:23:04  
56. Brian Kay M 48 1:05:04  166. Angela Rancel F 47 1:23:12  
57. Eddie Holmes M 54 1:05:46  167. Carol Kurta F 46 1:23:56  
58. Chad Cothern M 31 1:05:51  168. Rhea Loney F 27 1:24:13  
59. Kenny Guerin M 39 1:06:10  169. Michael Ackee M 46 1:24:14  
60. Benjamin DAntonio M 13 1:06:19  170. Jessica Wallace F 20 1:24:30  
61. Brad Crosson M 46 1:06:29  171. Frank Danner M 30 1:25:08  
62. Blaine Dayries M 41 1:06:36  172. Sonja Sturman F 34 1:25:12  
63. Casey Smith F 26 1:06:46  173. William Monroe M 65 1:25:16  
64. Ed Wheeler M 57 1:06:59  174. Jennie Moe F 27 1:25:44  
65. Bryan Murray M 35 1:07:06  175. Matt Calvert M 32 1:26:50  
66. Ron Steed M 45 1:07:21  176. Melanie Kay F 46 1:27:04  
67. Yekaterina Karpitskaya F 33 1:07:23  177. Cissy Hare F 45 1:27:19  
68. Daniel Wernz M 58 1:07:34  178. Grant Schertzer M 42 1:27:29  
69. Bradley Cheek M 27 1:07:39  179. Cesar Zurita M 47 1:27:31  
70. Roberts Neil M 41 1:07:43  180. Alice Huffman F 52 1:27:44  
71. Lockley Shell M 35 1:07:49  181. Patrick Ford M 42 1:28:10  
72. Peter McArdle M 36 1:07:53  182. Mice Misenheimer M 61 1:29:01  
73. Jesse Smith M 42 1:08:02  183. Shannon Corbin F 40 1:29:12  
74. Mary Ruffin F 27 1:08:12  184. Gail Bishop F 57 1:29:30  
75. David Regan M 51 1:08:34  185. Ann Godfrey F 42 1:29:50  
76. Josh Agent M 22 1:08:39  186. Ryan Owens M 17 1:30:12  
77. Cicely Wallis F 28 1:08:41  187. Harriet Callahan F 62 1:30:43  
78. Rock Earhart M 63 1:08:46  188. Kay Self F 28 1:31:11  
79. Lawrence Leake M 52 1:08:48  189. Ron Patron M 36 1:31:41  
80. Thomas Bauer M 52 1:08:52  190. David Sullivan M 33 1:31:59  
81. Bucky Hicks M 35 1:09:26  191. Laken Davis F 23 1:32:27  
82. Jinx Campbell F 46 1:10:00  192. Sarah Irby F 29 1:32:52  
83. Robert Walker M 65 1:10:04  193. Stephen Albert M 15 1:33:57  
84. Julie Claxton F 33 1:10:09  194. Chrstine Murrell F 45 1:34:02  
85. Michael Mallette M 37 1:10:11  195. Mimi Moryn F 44 1:34:43  
86. Mindy McMinn F 27 1:10:16  196. Pamela McDonald F 48 1:35:41  
87. Derek Love M 26 1:10:18  197. Angie Holmes F 35 1:35:54  
88. Stephen Lay M 40 1:10:19  198. Mike Scabet M 54 1:36:49  
89. Patrick Moody M 26 1:10:20  199. Ashley Boone F 36 1:36:50  
90. Josh Robberson M 19 1:10:25  200. Robin Decker F 39 1:37:08  
91. Chris Rehmann M 19 1:10:38  201. Shannon Van Duijvendijk F 34 1:37:42  
92. Nancy Phillips F 54 1:11:06  202. Gaines Crosson M 15 1:37:43  
93. Lisa Rustemeyer F 53 1:11:08  203. Cory Woods M 34 1:38:14  
94. Grayson Burge M 47 1:11:14  204. Kevin Blum M 26 1:38:44  
95. Tommy Brunow M 35 1:11:24  205. Brandon Harrell M 29 1:39:21  
96. Yannick Labrecque M 40 1:11:29  206. Jonathon Rogers M 29 1:39:44  
97. Ellisa Brown F 39 1:11:42  207. Elaine Ponce Gaudin F 42 1:40:00  
98. Irv Bellanger M 59 1:12:02  208. Phyllis Delpuget M 48 1:40:04  
99. John Helm M 64 1:12:08  209. Angela Goundas F 29 1:40:31  
100. Chris Coniglio M 35 1:12:12  210. Robert Solomon M 39 1:40:47  
101. Robin Pringle F 45 1:12:28  211. Parker Broussard M 15 1:42:10  
102. Keith Forsythe M 37 1:12:29  212. Christenia Alford F 17 1:43:11  
103. Jeremiah Estes M 32 1:12:43  213. Terence Morris M 46 1:45:12  
104. Michael Flora M 50 1:12:52  214. Ashten Anderson F 14 1:46:43  
105. Lisa Helm F 51 1:12:57  215. Elizabeth Hardison F 42 1:52:57  
106. Luke Davidson M 44 1:13:03  216. William Hardison M 41 1:54:38  
107. Jay Tamporello M 31 1:13:17  217. Brandon Anderson M 12 1:55:55  
108. Earle Pope M 65 1:13:26  218. Jada Phillips F 17 2:02:58  
109. Susan Shafor F 43 1:13:27  219. Alicia Anderson F 38 2:03:00  
110. Anna Cannington F 42 1:13:36  220. Roland Domio M 51 2:04:58  
Overall male
Darrel Williams 0:52:31
Mike Brown 0:53:41
Paul Kaufmann 0:54:25
Masters male
Paul Steudlein 0:54:48
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:56:16
Seniors male
Rock Earhart 1:08:46
Mountain Bikes male
Josh Robberson 1:10:25
Chris Rehmann 1:10:38
Yannick Labrecque 1:11:29
Overall female
Leah McBride 0:56:14
Sophie Capmartin 0:59:37
Jenny Albrecht Bluejay 1:00:20
Masters female
Jinx Campbell 1:10:00
Grandmasters female
Nancy Phillips 1:11:06
Seniors female
Harriet Callahan 1:30:43
Mountain Bikes female
Susan Shafor 1:13:27
Mindy Hickey 1:18:09
Rhea Loney 1:24:13
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Ethan Steed 1:16:58
Brandon Anderson 1:55:55
13-18
Darren Koenenn 0:56:28
Caleb Earhart 0:57:57
Matthews Vargas 1:03:41
19-24
Alex Coniglio 0:59:23
Will Kirkikis 0:59:36
Ryan Gabb 1:02:53
25-29
Clay Villemarette 0:59:18
Joshua Baker 1:01:08
Jake Rodrigue 1:01:56
30-34
Reggie Tabor 0:57:40
Michael Hollman 0:58:18
Allen Stanfield 0:58:44
35-39
Kenric Andrews 0:57:45
Aaron Hathaway 0:58:21
Cory Tabor 1:03:04
40-44
Robert Scott 0:56:49
Mike Watson 0:57:36
Craig Earhart 0:58:57
45-49
Timmy Jernigan 0:55:02
Bryan Smith 0:57:26
Kevin McDonald 0:57:58
50-54
John Waguespack 1:00:17
Eddie Holmes 1:05:46
David Regan 1:08:34
55-59
Ed Wheeler 1:06:59
Daniel Wernz 1:07:34
Irv Bellanger 1:12:02
60-64
John Helm 1:12:08
Butch Houser 1:18:28
Gary Beeler 1:19:05
65-69
Robert Walker 1:10:04
Earle Pope 1:13:26
Hans Devries 1:17:52
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Lauren Clark 1:16:35
Christenia Alford 1:43:11
Ashten Anderson 1:46:43
19-24
Ashton Dearman 1:19:25
Jessica Wallace 1:24:30
Laken Davis 1:32:27
25-29
Casey Smith 1:06:46
Mary Ruffin 1:08:12
Cicely Wallis 1:08:41
30-34
Yekaterina Karpitskaya 1:07:23
Julie Claxton 1:10:09
Heather Boucher 1:16:08
35-39
Barbara Kerby 1:03:59
Ellisa Brown 1:11:42
Jamie Moore 1:14:12
40-44
Anna Cannington 1:13:36
Amy Docsa 1:13:51
Robyn Johnson 1:19:58
45-49
Robin Pringle 1:12:28
Renee Hill 1:14:15
Dianna Goff 1:15:32
50-54
Lisa Rustemeyer 1:11:08
Lisa Helm 1:12:57
Alice Huffman 1:27:44
55-59
Janet Earhart 1:18:43
Gail Bishop 1:29:30