Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2009 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Darrel Williams M 28 0:53:27  76. Joseph Fertitta M 30 1:11:58  
2. Lance Stead M 42 0:53:45  77. Clay Villa M 26 1:12:22  
3. Paul Steudlein M 42 0:54:14  78. Kerry Bundrick M 60 1:12:23  
4. Mike Brown M 37 0:55:46  79. Jinx Campbell F 45 1:12:29  
5. Timmy Jernigan M 47 0:56:07  80. Allyson Lamey F 36 1:12:36  
6. Leonard Vergunst M 53 0:56:25  81. Matt Allen M 34 1:12:51  
7. Pete Prichard M 45 0:56:46  82. Nancy Phillips F 53 1:12:52  
8. Pen Clark M 49 0:57:18  83. Ellisa Brown F 38 1:12:55  
9. Chad Hon M 39 0:57:28  84. Dan Neuenfeldt M 29 1:13:07  
10. Robert Scott M 41 0:57:59  85. Eaple Pope M 64 1:13:26  
11. Micah Burns M 29 0:58:14  86. Donavan Gregg M 27 1:13:55  
12. Will Kirkikis M 19 0:58:21  87. Noah Barnett M 11 1:13:58  
13. John Wylie M 30 0:58:49  88. Ray Johnson M 46 1:13:59  
14. Leah McBride F 27 0:59:42  89. Jason Bright M 46 1:14:17  
15. Craig Earhart M 39 0:59:44  90. Stephanie Lamppin Chen F 39 1:14:26  
16. Philippe Pregent M 23 0:59:58  91. Gary Beeler M 61 1:14:36  
17. Matt Cox M 25 1:00:18  92. Daniel Ploetz M 55 1:14:58  
18. JJ Waguespack M 50 1:00:40  93. Steven Nail M 38 1:15:19  
19. Victor Birch M 48 1:00:42  94. Bob Clark M 60 1:15:28  
20. Danny Cook M 48 1:00:55  95. Shane Loper M 43 1:15:46  
21. Erica Hemmy F 32 1:01:08  96. David Lucas M 51 1:15:51  
22. Pete Sinclair M 33 1:01:11  97. Morgan Paulson F 17 1:16:36  
23. Ron Steed M 44 1:01:24  98. Allison Paulson F 17 1:16:48  
24. Patrick Davis M 37 1:01:24  99. Robert Biedenharn M 23 1:17:02  
25. Reggie Tabor M 29 1:01:32  100. Kevin Thomas M 23 1:17:16  
26. Andrew Hern M 23 1:01:46  101. Lynne Leonard F 46 1:17:18  
27. David Lane M 21 1:02:30  102. Sherry Chiasson F 32 1:17:38  
28. Bill Gasparrini M 57 1:02:35  103. Jimmy Krebs M 54 1:17:43  
29. Kevin Verrett M 40 1:02:42  104. Don Butler M 35 1:17:51  
30. Ed Moody M 35 1:02:48  105. Wendy Turgeon F 30 1:17:56  
31. Larry Price M 58 1:02:55  106. Mark Grace M 51 1:18:03  
32. Barry Newman M 47 1:03:07  107. Steven Bodin M 49 1:18:23  
33. Drew Ziegler M 24 1:03:12  108. Brittni Ouellette F 23 1:19:04  
34. Benjamin Chiasson M 33 1:03:22  109. Susan Linn F 47 1:19:23  
35. Ed Wheeler M 56 1:03:50  110. Butler M 22 1:20:06  
36. Paul Swann M 37 1:03:53  111. Anna Davis F 30 1:20:29  
37. Margo Andrews F 35 1:03:55  112. Lori Scuderi F 33 1:20:45  
38. Don Alexander M 46 1:04:06  113. Janet Earhart F 58 1:20:49  
39. Thomas Larson M 45 1:04:10  114. Obadiah Brians M 27 1:21:05  
40. Wayne Snow M 49 1:04:22  115. Brad Holland M 45 1:21:23  
41. Deuce Harrison M 30 1:04:26  116. Ashton Dearman F 21 1:21:27  
42. Jonathan Moses M 32 1:04:45  117. Edwin Agregaard M 44 1:21:53  
43. Daniel Wernz M 57 1:05:09  118. Anthony Pickett M 28 1:22:23  
44. Austin Freeman M 16 1:05:25  119. Michael Flora M 49 1:22:34  
45. Jae Ewing M 39 1:05:37  120. Alex Kooney M 37 1:23:08  
46. Michael McCormick M 27 1:05:38  121. Renne McMillan Cox F 49 1:23:40  
47. Alan Sudduth M 41 1:05:39  122. Cabell Mouton F 43 1:24:29  
48. Amy Hunt F 34 1:05:41  123. Valerie Petitclerc F 23 1:24:44  
49. Ty Watters M 33 1:06:35  124. Ronnie Blackledge M 37 1:25:42  
50. Matthews Vargas M 12 1:06:56  125. Jedediah Holmes M 27 1:26:27  
51. Cory Tabor M 36 1:07:04  126. William Monroe M 64 1:26:31  
52. John OKeefe M 38 1:07:16  127. Shirley Dakin F 49 1:26:53  
53. Brennan Barlow M 17 1:07:37  128. Scott Brogdon M 38 1:27:20  
54. Jim Hansel M 54 1:07:41  129. Ashley Steudlein F 32 1:27:42  
55. John Tupy M 26 1:07:48  130. Christi Thomson F 38 1:29:03  
56. Kelly Sessons M 43 1:07:49  131. Rebecca OReilly F 39 1:29:17  
57. Jenny Albrecht Booth F 32 1:07:54  132. Frank Letellier M 42 1:29:23  
58. Justin Ford M 21 1:08:33  133. Dennis Deemer M 35 1:30:21  
59. Jonathan Steudlein M 30 1:08:35  134. Michelle Crowley F 44 1:31:33  
60. Chris Whitehead M 46 1:08:42  135. Gary Barnett M 14 1:31:33  
61. Mohammad Ahmad M 21 1:08:45  136. Angela Goundas F 28 1:31:47  
62. Rock Earhart M 62 1:09:05  137. Laura Adhikari F 36 1:32:12  
63. Karen Steed F 40 1:09:10  138. Mice Misenheimer M 60 1:32:21  
64. Keith Schell M 45 1:09:35  139. Frank Danner M 41 1:33:48  
65. Luke Davidson M 43 1:09:41  140. Mike Mallette M 36 1:33:49  
66. Stephen Dyess M 25 1:10:03  141. Patrick Ford M 41 1:37:59  
67. Eddie Holmes M 53 1:10:08  142. Cecilia Dobbs F 30 1:39:19  
68. Jacob Chandler M 31 1:10:11  143. Angela Murphy F 39 1:41:39  
69. Ben Hughes M 42 1:10:30  144. Billy Murphy M 40 1:41:40  
70. Aaron Wilson M 35 1:10:37  145. Jan Clark F 51 1:42:35  
71. Jackie Whitfield M 41 1:10:41  146. Clint Verrett M 10 1:44:04  
72. Raj Adhikari M 34 1:10:55  147. Danny Walton M 38 1:44:05  
73. Frank Pavlov M 54 1:11:26  148. Cathy Ton F 33 1:45:44  
74. Brian Ray M 47 1:11:30  149. Vernon Dedeaux M 50 1:47:48  
75. David Utterback M 48 1:11:35  150. Raven Dedeaux F 18 1:50:13  
Overall male
Darrel Williams 0:53:27
Lance Stead 0:53:45
Paul Steudlein 0:54:14
Masters male
Timmy Jernigan 0:56:07
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:56:25
Seniors male
Rock Earhart 1:09:05
Mountain Bikes male
Don Alexander 1:04:06
Donavan Gregg 1:13:55
Anthony Pickett 1:22:23
Overall female
Leah McBride 0:59:42
Erica Hemmy 1:01:08
Margo Andrews 1:03:55
Masters female
Karen Steed 1:09:10
Grandmasters female
Nancy Phillips 1:12:52
Mountain Bikes female
Christi Thomson 1:29:03
Angela Murphy 1:41:39
Jan Clark 1:42:35
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Matthews Vargas 1:06:56
Noah Barnett 1:13:58
Clint Verrett 1:44:04
13-18
Austin Freeman 1:05:25
Brennan Barlow 1:07:37
Gary Barnett 1:31:33
19-24
Will Kirkikis 0:58:21
Philippe Pregent 0:59:58
Andrew Hern 1:01:46
25-29
Micah Burns 0:58:14
Matt Cox 1:00:18
Reggie Tabor 1:01:32
30-34
John Wylie 0:58:49
Pete Sinclair 1:01:11
Benjamin Chiasson 1:03:22
35-39
Mike Brown 0:55:46
Chad Hon 0:57:28
Craig Earhart 0:59:44
40-44
Robert Scott 0:57:59
Ron Steed 1:01:24
Kevin Verrett 1:02:42
45-49
Pete Prichard 0:56:46
Pen Clark 0:57:18
Victor Birch 1:00:42
50-54
JJ Waguespack 1:00:40
Jim Hansel 1:07:41
Eddie Holmes 1:10:08
55-59
Bill Gasparrini 1:02:35
Larry Price 1:02:55
Ed Wheeler 1:03:50
60-64
Kerry Bundrick 1:12:23
Eaple Pope 1:13:26
Gary Beeler 1:14:36
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Morgan Paulson 1:16:36
Allison Paulson 1:16:48
Raven Dedeaux 1:50:13
19-24
Brittni Ouellette 1:19:04
Ashton Dearman 1:21:27
Valerie Petitclerc 1:24:44
25-29
Angela Goundas 1:31:47
30-34
Amy Hunt 1:05:41
Jenny Albrecht Booth 1:07:54
Sherry Chiasson 1:17:38
35-39
Allyson Lamey 1:12:36
Ellisa Brown 1:12:55
Stephanie Lamppin Chen 1:14:26
40-44
Cabell Mouton 1:24:29
Michelle Crowley 1:31:33
45-49
Jinx Campbell 1:12:29
Lynne Leonard 1:17:18
Susan Linn 1:19:23
55-59
Janet Earhart 1:20:49