Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2008 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Mike Brown M 37 0:52:06  76. Jae Ewing M 38 1:08:09  
2. Jeff Conray M 38 0:52:52  77. Ashley Barkley F 24 1:08:21  
3. Robert Scott M 40 0:52:56  78. Jason Bright M 45 1:08:34  
4. Paul Steudlein M 42 0:53:34  79. Cicely Wallis F 26 1:08:36  
5. Pete Prichard M 44 0:54:10  80. Daneil Day M 45 1:08:40  
6. Joey Lee M 39 0:54:40  81. Nancy Phillips F 52 1:08:50  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 52 0:54:54  82. Shawn Johnson M 46 1:09:19  
8. Kerry Blount M 40 0:56:28  83. Brett Lacour M 15 1:09:29  
9. JJ Waguespack M 49 0:56:48  84. Luke Gatlin M 27 1:09:40  
10. Victor Birch M 47 0:57:20  85. Daniel Ploetz M 54 1:09:55  
11. Craig Earhart M 38 0:57:29  86. Steve Grefer M 41 1:09:58  
12. Larry Price M 57 0:57:41  87. Vu Pham M 30 1:10:29  
13. Jason Dubos M 20 0:58:08  88. Evan Appleton M 36 1:10:41  
14. Danny Cook M 47 0:58:16  89. Kaitlin Kellar F 19 1:10:43  
15. Timmy Jernigan M 46 0:58:22  90. Randy Scheen M 56 1:11:11  
16. Ken Daigle M 49 0:58:29  91. Adam Farmer M 22 1:11:28  
17. Jose Espola M 33 0:58:37  92. Christopher Mulkey M 33 1:11:46  
18. Caleb Earhart M 16 0:59:13  93. Molly Dugan F 22 1:11:47  
19. Darren Jarrell M 45 0:59:21  94. Scott Lawrence M 37 1:11:51  
20. Brandon Kasteler M 36 0:59:35  95. Eddie Agregaard M 43 1:12:20  
21. Barbara Kerby F 35 0:59:45  96. Fred Walker M 52 1:12:23  
22. Darren Koenenn M 14 1:00:14  97. Steven Bodin M 48 1:12:30  
23. Wayne Snow M 48 1:00:16  98. Bob Clark M 59 1:12:43  
24. Alex Bruno M 28 1:00:24  99. Katie Hybnerova F 25 1:12:58  
25. Ed Wheeler M 55 1:00:57  100. Mark Ernst M 18 1:13:07  
26. Don Alexander M 45 1:01:02  101. Lindsey Blom F 31 1:13:16  
27. Ed Moody M 34 1:01:12  102. Mark Grace M 50 1:13:21  
28. Tim Blom M 31 1:01:15  103. Nicki Tadlock F 25 1:14:06  
29. Chuck Compson M 24 1:01:22  104. Morgan Paulson F 16 1:14:12  
30. Scott Christmas M 39 1:01:33  105. Dewain Morris M 56 1:14:21  
31. Jake Rodrigue M 26 1:01:44  106. Jinx Campbell F 44 1:14:33  
32. Daniel Wernz M 56 1:01:47  107. Paula Rychtar F 49 1:14:45  
33. James Street M 41 1:02:00  108. Jason Rector M 36 1:14:59  
34. Charles Thompson M 32 1:02:05  109. Tammy Ford F 35 1:15:17  
35. Steve White M 48 1:02:13  110. Mark Bennett F 29 1:15:43  
36. Steve Phillips M 53 1:02:28  111. Allison Paulson F 16 1:15:55  
37. Jenny Alerecht Booth F 31 1:02:33  112. Lee Morris F 55 1:15:59  
38. Andrew Hern M 22 1:02:44  113. Robyn Johnson F 39 1:16:08  
39. Casey Lee F 29 1:02:54  114. Timothy Ladner M 47 1:16:16  
40. Robert Walker M 64 1:02:59  115. Stephanie Jones F 41 1:16:26  
41. Bill Gasparrini M 56 1:03:07  116. Janet Earhart F 57 1:16:42  
42. Wade Ourso M 38 1:03:10  117. Lissa Lyncker F 26 1:16:48  
43. Jay Ellis M 35 1:03:22  118. Grant Schertzer M 40 1:17:11  
44. Jill Lee F 26 1:03:23  119. Al Fajardo M 57 1:17:41  
45. Phillip Olivier M 27 1:03:28  120. Randall Hicks M 42 1:17:55  
46. Matthew Emerick M 41 1:03:31  121. Susan Linn F 46 1:18:04  
47. Kyle Norvest M 22 1:03:40  122. Sage McReynolds M 35 1:18:45  
48. Jeff Zoellher M 37 1:03:44  123. Keith Wade M 36 1:18:47  
49. Pierre Olivier M 27 1:03:53  124. Frank Danner M 40 1:18:59  
50. David Gress M 44 1:03:59  125. Michael Mallette M 35 1:19:00  
51. Jeremy Sanders M 21 1:04:00  126. Belinda Vellon F 46 1:19:12  
52. Julie Claxton F 31 1:04:04  127. Jamie Moore F 34 1:19:54  
53. Terry Puglis M 56 1:04:14  128. Austin Triay M 13 1:20:11  
54. Ethan Hales M 28 1:04:58  129. Kelly Roth M 27 1:22:39  
55. Lauren Hill F 25 1:04:58  130. Glenn H M 38 1:23:01  
56. Shawn Butler M 28 1:05:02  131. Corky Burgard M 62 1:23:07  
57. Bryan Yates M 34 1:05:07  132. Jeremy Junsling M 34 1:23:17  
58. Thomas Larson M 44 1:05:19  133. Mice Misenheimer M 59 1:24:32  
59. Mike Deaton M 53 1:05:28  134. Patrick Nolan M 52 1:25:53  
60. Craig McCleery M 35 1:05:37  135. Elaine Crawford F 40 1:26:22  
61. John Brocato M 49 1:05:44  136. Tim Byrne M 44 1:26:46  
62. David Beckett M 58 1:05:47  137. Ronald Zaperach M 56 1:28:39  
63. Aaron Wilson M 34 1:05:55  138. Danielle Ploetz F 27 1:31:47  
64. Keith Forsythe M 35 1:06:01  139. Troy Buck M 42 1:32:11  
65. Rock Earhart M 61 1:06:02  140. Molly Wilson F 38 1:34:32  
66. David Utterback M 47 1:06:09  141. Rene Le Bouge M 54 1:37:07  
67. Russ McClellan M 47 1:06:25  142. Holly Hutcheson F 21 1:37:12  
68. Eddie Baurgeois M 40 1:06:27  143. Jeffrey Brewer M 27 1:37:51  
69. Kerry Bundrick M 59 1:06:52  144. David Wright M 32 1:37:52  
70. David Lucas M 50 1:07:08  145. Dante Scarpero M 13 1:40:32  
71. Blake Rolston M 19 1:07:25  146. Cynthia Scarpero F 50 1:40:34  
72. Wayne Sperko M 27 1:07:35  147. Mary Caranna F 31 1:41:40  
73. Krista Betzing F 26 1:07:39  148. David Sullivan M 40 1:47:27  
74. Stephen Dyess M 24 1:07:47  149. Ricki Gnau M 44 1:55:36  
75. Jen Lepper F 25 1:08:08  150. Melinda Sullivan F 42 1:57:01  
Overall male
Mike Brown 0:52:06
Jeff Conray 0:52:52
Robert Scott 0:52:56
Masters male
Paul Steudlein 0:53:34
Mountain Bikes male
Don Alexander 1:01:02
Terry Puglis 1:04:14
Fred Walker 1:12:23
Overall female
Barbara Kerby 0:59:45
Jenny Alerecht Booth 1:02:33
Casey Lee 1:02:54
Masters female
Nancy Phillips 1:08:50
Mountain Bikes female
Lindsey Blom 1:13:16
Tammy Ford 1:15:17
Elaine Crawford 1:26:22
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Caleb Earhart 0:59:13
Darren Koenenn 1:00:14
Brett Lacour 1:09:29
19-24
Jason Dubos 0:58:08
Chuck Compson 1:01:22
Andrew Hern 1:02:44
25-29
Alex Bruno 1:00:24
Jake Rodrigue 1:01:44
Phillip Olivier 1:03:28
30-34
Jose Espola 0:58:37
Ed Moody 1:01:12
Tim Blom 1:01:15
35-39
Joey Lee 0:54:40
Craig Earhart 0:57:29
Brandon Kasteler 0:59:35
40-44
Pete Prichard 0:54:10
Kerry Blount 0:56:28
James Street 1:02:00
45-49
JJ Waguespack 0:56:48
Victor Birch 0:57:20
Danny Cook 0:58:16
50-54
Leonard Vergunst 0:54:54
Steve Phillips 1:02:28
Mike Deaton 1:05:28
55-59
Larry Price 0:57:41
Ed Wheeler 1:00:57
Daniel Wernz 1:01:47
60-64
Robert Walker 1:02:59
Rock Earhart 1:06:02
Corky Burgard 1:23:07
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Morgan Paulson 1:14:12
Allison Paulson 1:15:55
19-24
Ashley Barkley 1:08:21
Kaitlin Kellar 1:10:43
Molly Dugan 1:11:47
25-29
Jill Lee 1:03:23
Lauren Hill 1:04:58
Krista Betzing 1:07:39
30-34
Julie Claxton 1:04:04
Jamie Moore 1:19:54
Mary Caranna 1:41:40
35-39
Robyn Johnson 1:16:08
Molly Wilson 1:34:32
40-44
Jinx Campbell 1:14:33
Stephanie Jones 1:16:26
Melinda Sullivan 1:57:01
45-49
Paula Rychtar 1:14:45
Susan Linn 1:18:04
Belinda Vellon 1:19:12
50-54
Cynthia Scarpero 1:40:34
55-59
Lee Morris 1:15:59
Janet Earhart 1:16:42