Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2007 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Lance Steed M 40 0:54:00  60. Unknown M 30 1:08:54  
2. Mike Brown M 35 0:54:40  61. Bob Clark M 58 1:09:10  
3. Drew Carter M 52 0:54:48  62. Hubbard Donald M 37 1:09:54  
4. Pete Welch M 22 0:55:08  63. Jeff Edgecombe M 20 1:10:30  
5. Joey Lee M 38 0:55:57  64. Daniel Binnings M 27 1:10:49  
6. Leonard Vergunst M 51 0:56:15  65. Kerry Bundrick M 58 1:12:00  
7. Darrel Williams M 26 0:56:47  66. Ken Kichler M 44 1:12:06  
8. Paul Steudlein M 40 0:57:08  67. Donnie Steiner M 57 1:12:09  
9. Timmy Jernigan M 45 0:57:25  68. Nancy Phillips F 51 1:12:55  
10. Leif Irgens M 44 0:57:35  69. Clay Shuttle M 35 1:13:11  
11. Dalton Fetters M 42 0:58:11  70. Lauren Hill F 24 1:13:21  
12. Joe Connick M 39 0:58:27  71. Rob Driskell M 42 1:14:18  
13. Sheryl Chatfield F 45 0:58:37  72. Kathy OConnor F 45 1:14:19  
14. Frank Malone M 43 0:58:55  73. Marcy Kichler F 42 1:15:30  
15. Danny Cook M 46 0:59:18  74. Don Mutchler M 43 1:15:32  
16. Craig Earhart M 37 0:59:23  75. Melissa Bryant F 32 1:15:38  
17. Paul Tassin M 39 0:59:53  76. William Monroe M 62 1:16:06  
18. Kerry Blount M 39 1:00:01  77. Stephen Jones M 41 1:16:31  
19. Chris Allison M 25 1:00:30  78. Earl Darphin M 51 1:16:33  
20. Wayne Snow M 47 1:01:08  79. Michael Risey M 55 1:16:40  
21. Tim Milone M 38 1:01:23  80. Steven Bodin M 47 1:17:06  
22. John OKeefe M 36 1:01:32  81. Ellisa Brown F 36 1:17:17  
23. Corey Fabre M 34 1:01:36  82. Suzanne Rucker F 28 1:17:23  
24. Nick Vanni M 24 1:01:41  83. Pamela Ashley F 48 1:17:29  
25. Sarah Luke F 25 1:01:42  84. Edwin Agregaard M 42 1:17:41  
26. Cynthia Stumpf F 27 1:01:59  85. Janet Earhart F 56 1:17:51  
27. David Vincent M 35 1:02:09  86. Randall Hicks M 41 1:17:59  
28. David Stapp M 28 1:02:20  87. Hans Devries M 62 1:18:07  
29. Bill Gasparrini M 55 1:02:21  88. Diana Gough F 44 1:18:13  
30. Victor Birch M 46 1:02:42  89. Danny Walton M 34 1:18:37  
31. Jay Delima M 40 1:02:45  90. Donavan Gregg M 25 1:18:40  
32. Gerald Cross M 44 1:02:58  91. Chad Hill M 24 1:19:11  
33. Andra Bruce F 34 1:03:07  92. Grant Schertzer M 39 1:19:49  
34. Chad Brumfield M 30 1:04:19  93. Johathan Butler M 20 1:19:53  
35. Steve Phillips M 52 1:04:25  94. Harriet Callahan F 59 1:20:09  
36. Daniel Wernz M 55 1:04:44  95. Patrick Ford M 39 1:20:24  
37. Bryan Brourke M 44 1:04:58  96. Brook Oubre F 26 1:22:41  
38. Ed Moody M 33 1:05:01  97. Jarmin Blanton M 32 1:23:11  
39. Kelly Sessoms M 41 1:05:06  98. Pat Hilliard M 57 1:23:13  
40. Shawn Butler M 27 1:05:24  99. Susan Reppel F 45 1:23:29  
41. Alan Sudduth M 39 1:05:36  100. Caren Singleton F 41 1:23:35  
42. Wade Ourso M 37 1:05:41  101. Bryan Brown M 37 1:24:16  
43. Scott Muller M 38 1:05:43  102. Amanda Smith F 28 1:24:42  
44. Wade Waguespack M 22 1:06:00  103. Billie Wiant F 46 1:24:50  
45. Lawrance Leake M 49 1:06:13  104. Ann Godfrey F 39 1:24:56  
46. Casey Lee F 28 1:06:25  105. Jonathan Hebert M 31 1:24:57  
47. David Beckett M 57 1:06:26  106. Michael Harrison M 57 1:25:08  
48. Frank Pavlov M 53 1:06:42  107. Sherry Mallette F 30 1:25:26  
49. David Gress M 43 1:06:48  108. Chuck Bryant M 39 1:26:12  
50. Donna Mellott F 44 1:06:51  109. Mary Gasparrini F 23 1:28:30  
51. Rock Earhart M 60 1:07:14  110. Gail Milone F 40 1:28:52  
52. Rob Gerhart M 40 1:07:58  111. Yolande Dutel F 49 1:29:48  
53. Grady Brown M 30 1:07:59  112. Brian Guerrero M 32 1:29:56  
54. Edward McDonald M 41 1:08:00  113. Rodney Randle M 50 1:31:56  
55. Unknown M 30 1:08:09  114. Cross Nova F 49 1:34:59  
56. Randy Laburk M 48 1:08:18  115. Cecilia Dobbs F 28 1:40:04  
57. Jim Waguespack M 61 1:08:39  116. Ashley Moore F 16 1:43:24  
58. David Lloyd M 47 1:08:52  117. Missy OKeefe F 36 1:49:25  
59. David Utterback M 46 1:08:53  118. Robin Decker F 36 1:50:11  
Overall male
Lance Steed 0:54:00
Mike Brown 0:54:40
Drew Carter 0:54:48
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:56:15
Mountain Bikes male
Steven Bodin 1:17:06
Donavan Gregg 1:18:40
Johathan Butler 1:19:53
Overall female
Sheryl Chatfield 0:58:37
Sarah Luke 1:01:42
Cynthia Stumpf 1:01:59
Masters female
Donna Mellott 1:06:51
Mountain Bikes female
Brook Oubre 1:22:41
Ann Godfrey 1:24:56
Sherry Mallette 1:25:26
MALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Pete Welch 0:55:08
Nick Vanni 1:01:41
Wade Waguespack 1:06:00
25-29
Darrel Williams 0:56:47
Chris Allison 1:00:30
David Stapp 1:02:20
30-34
Corey Fabre 1:01:36
Chad Brumfield 1:04:19
Ed Moody 1:05:01
35-39
Joey Lee 0:55:57
Joe Connick 0:58:27
Craig Earhart 0:59:23
40-44
Paul Steudlein 0:57:08
Leif Irgens 0:57:35
Dalton Fetters 0:58:11
45-49
Timmy Jernigan 0:57:25
Danny Cook 0:59:18
Wayne Snow 1:01:08
50-54
Steve Phillips 1:04:25
Frank Pavlov 1:06:42
Earl Darphin 1:16:33
55-59
Bill Gasparrini 1:02:21
Daniel Wernz 1:04:44
David Beckett 1:06:26
60-64
Rock Earhart 1:07:14
Jim Waguespack 1:08:39
William Monroe 1:16:06
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Ashley Moore 1:43:24
19-24
Lauren Hill 1:13:21
Mary Gasparrini 1:28:30
25-29
Casey Lee 1:06:25
Suzanne Rucker 1:17:23
Amanda Smith 1:24:42
30-34
Andra Bruce 1:03:07
Melissa Bryant 1:15:38
35-39
Ellisa Brown 1:17:17
Missy OKeefe 1:49:25
Robin Decker 1:50:11
40-44
Marcy Kichler 1:15:30
Diana Gough 1:18:13
Caren Singleton 1:23:35
45-49
Kathy OConnor 1:14:19
Pamela Ashley 1:17:29
Susan Reppel 1:23:29
50-54
Nancy Phillips 1:12:55
55-59
Janet Earhart 1:17:51
Harriet Callahan 1:20:09