Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2006 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Pete Prichard M 42 0:56:21  59. Jill Mora F 33 1:11:16  
2. Barry Edwards M 41 0:56:57  60. Kerry Bundrick M 57 1:11:48  
3. Mike Brown M 34 0:57:08  61. Jeff Ball M 35 1:11:52  
4. Timmy Jernigan M 44 0:58:20  62. Corey Fabre M 33 1:11:58  
5. Frank Malone M 42 0:58:23  63. Paul Smith M 47 1:12:08  
6. Leonard Vergunst M 50 0:58:47  64. Annette Porter Ham F 34 1:12:19  
7. Barry Tucker M 35 0:59:29  65. Marita Martin F 54 1:12:53  
8. Kevin Pilet M 44 1:00:15  66. Brad Bradford M 57 1:13:10  
9. Justin Delorit M 23 1:00:29  67. Cicely Wallis F 24 1:13:52  
10. Doug Thaggard M 20 1:01:10  68. Susan Webber F 47 1:13:57  
11. Vincent Wallen M 16 1:01:28  69. Ronald Aslett M 55 1:13:57  
12. Chris Lawson M 35 1:01:29  70. Tony Price M 36 1:14:08  
13. Michael Teachie M 50 1:01:32  71. Aquilino Garcia M 32 1:14:17  
14. Wayne Snow M 46 1:01:41  72. Daniel Ploetz M 52 1:14:38  
15. Thomas Sherwood M 37 1:02:10  73. Marcy Kichler F 41 1:14:49  
16. Lindsay Overton F 23 1:02:18  74. Robin Jeffries F 38 1:15:14  
17. Shawn Butler M 26 1:02:26  75. Patrick Ford M 38 1:15:21  
18. Justin Ansel M 33 1:02:31  76. Mark Grace M 48 1:16:10  
19. Danny Cook M 45 1:02:39  77. Randall Hicks M 40 1:16:19  
20. Teddy Lopez M 29 1:02:47  78. Rudy Smith M 63 1:16:29  
21. David Lloyd M 46 1:03:03  79. Cesar Zurita M 43 1:16:31  
22. Jay Ellis M 33 1:03:10  80. Dwight Hollingsworth M 53 1:16:50  
23. Steve Phillips M 51 1:03:15  81. Jimmy Mathews M 21 1:17:12  
24. Randy Sternberger M 45 1:03:33  82. Robyn Johnson F 37 1:17:15  
25. Victor Birch M 45 1:03:54  83. Bryan Brown M 36 1:17:31  
26. Ed Wheeler M 53 1:03:58  84. Manning Moody M 32 1:17:33  
27. Keith Hilpp M 34 1:04:07  85. Janet Earhart F 55 1:17:42  
28. Terry Puglis M 54 1:04:12  86. Buddy Stokes M 47 1:17:44  
29. Caleb Earhart M 14 1:04:28  87. Mike Deaton M 51 1:18:07  
30. John Hall M 38 1:04:54  88. Sarah Penny F 27 1:18:22  
31. Edward McDonald M 40 1:05:28  89. Grant Schertzer M 38 1:18:28  
32. Michael Goffinet M 36 1:05:56  90. Craig Hingle M 42 1:18:30  
33. Scott Anderson M 22 1:06:01  91. Karen Steed F 37 1:19:10  
34. Bryan Vincent M 40 1:06:15  92. Lisa Shows F 45 1:19:58  
35. Elizabeth Stegall F 30 1:06:15  93. Carroll Perlander M 66 1:20:01  
36. Patrick Cavanaugh M 49 1:06:20  94. Jessie Mackie F 16 1:20:23  
37. Mark Ryland M 45 1:06:29  95. Tommy Brunow M 31 1:20:27  
38. Travis Kowda M 31 1:06:36  96. Michael Dobling M 26 1:20:32  
39. John Fuller M 46 1:07:12  97. Keith Schell M 42 1:20:37  
40. Rock Earhart M 59 1:07:28  98. Sparkie Spell F 39 1:21:16  
41. Brian Richard M 38 1:07:36  99. Joey Diaz M 32 1:21:30  
42. Lisa Wood F 47 1:07:43  100. Tonya Hingle F 37 1:21:38  
43. Bob Clark M 58 1:08:20  101. Harriet Callahan F 58 1:21:41  
44. Steven Brown M 43 1:08:33  102. John Pappas M 42 1:22:23  
45. John Hansel M 51 1:08:53  103. Gary Haywood M 38 1:22:57  
46. Andra Bruce F 33 1:09:01  104. Nestor Raul Anzola M 41 1:23:34  
47. Rick Gremillion M 55 1:09:11  105. Megan Delorit F 22 1:24:06  
48. John Helm M 60 1:09:18  106. Michael Harrison M 56 1:24:10  
49. Ken Kichler M 43 1:09:21  107. Patricia Edmiston F 48 1:25:15  
50. Ron Steed M 41 1:09:30  108. Dean Landi M 37 1:25:42  
51. Kristin Vergunst F 52 1:09:35  109. Jo Swan F 37 1:27:04  
52. Jonathan Guel M 15 1:09:37  110. Danielle Ploetz F 25 1:27:12  
53. Brooke Henderson F 26 1:09:47  111. Kerry Caronna M 59 1:30:58  
54. Rolan Jaramillo M 37 1:09:57  112. Terry Henson M 33 1:32:35  
55. John OKeefe M 35 1:10:16  113. Randy Raziano M 35 1:34:08  
56. Jon Weaver M 26 1:10:28  114. James Hamier M 34 1:39:11  
57. David Lucas M 48 1:10:31  115. Irene Herrington F 47 1:42:07  
58. David Utterback M 45 1:11:08  116. Porfi Stokes F 41 1:43:14  
Overall male
Pete Prichard 0:56:21
Barry Edwards 0:56:57
Mike Brown 0:57:08
Masters male
Timmy Jernigan 0:58:20
Mountain Bikes male
Michael Goffinet 1:05:56
Jimmy Mathews 1:17:12
Grant Schertzer 1:18:28
Overall female
Lindsay Overton 1:02:18
Elizabeth Stegall 1:06:15
Lisa Wood 1:07:43
Masters female
Kristin Vergunst 1:09:35
Mountain Bikes female
Tonya Hingle 1:21:38
Irene Herrington 1:42:07
Porfi Stokes 1:43:14
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Vincent Wallen 1:01:28
Caleb Earhart 1:04:28
Jonathan Guel 1:09:37
19-24
Justin Delorit 1:00:29
Doug Thaggard 1:01:10
Scott Anderson 1:06:01
25-29
Shawn Butler 1:02:26
Teddy Lopez 1:02:47
Jon Weaver 1:10:28
30-34
Justin Ansel 1:02:31
Jay Ellis 1:03:10
Keith Hilpp 1:04:07
35-39
Barry Tucker 0:59:29
Chris Lawson 1:01:29
Thomas Sherwood 1:02:10
40-44
Frank Malone 0:58:23
Kevin Pilet 1:00:15
Edward McDonald 1:05:28
45-49
Wayne Snow 1:01:41
Danny Cook 1:02:39
David Lloyd 1:03:03
50-54
Leonard Vergunst 0:58:47
Michael Teachie 1:01:32
Steve Phillips 1:03:15
55-59
Rock Earhart 1:07:28
Bob Clark 1:08:20
Rick Gremillion 1:09:11
60-64
John Helm 1:09:18
Rudy Smith 1:16:29
65-69
Carroll Perlander 1:20:01
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Jessie Mackie 1:20:23
19-24
Cicely Wallis 1:13:52
Megan Delorit 1:24:06
25-29
Brooke Henderson 1:09:47
Sarah Penny 1:18:22
Danielle Ploetz 1:27:12
30-34
Andra Bruce 1:09:01
Jill Mora 1:11:16
Annette Porter Ham 1:12:19
35-39
Robin Jeffries 1:15:14
Robyn Johnson 1:17:15
Karen Steed 1:19:10
40-44
Marcy Kichler 1:14:49
45-49
Susan Webber 1:13:57
Lisa Shows 1:19:58
Patricia Edmiston 1:25:15
50-54
Marita Martin 1:12:53
55-59
Janet Earhart 1:17:42
Harriet Callahan 1:21:41