Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2004 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Chris Emory M 28 0:52:42  64. Christopher Blevens M 15 1:12:19  
2. Brandon Wingate M 30 0:53:58  65. Karen Sawyer F 51 1:12:20  
3. Paul Bodet M 35 0:55:54  66. Jacob Burnett M 22 1:12:29  
4. Robert Scott M 36 0:56:09  67. Rolan Jaramillo M 35 1:12:57  
5. Mike Brown M 32 0:56:29  68. Joseph Arretteig M 44 1:13:09  
6. Matthew Mitchell M 28 0:56:50  69. Tess Talbot F 39 1:13:15  
7. Max Lemons M 33 0:57:10  70. Billie Sloss F 47 1:13:27  
8. Sam Thompson M 23 0:57:26  71. Annette Porter Ham F 32 1:13:47  
9. Jim Matthews M 47 0:57:37  72. Perry Crittenden M 43 1:14:22  
10. Timmy Jernigan M 42 0:59:17  73. Carl Jackson M 55 1:14:50  
11. Richard Smith M 36 0:59:44  74. Elden Earhart M 37 1:14:55  
12. Bryan Murray M 29 1:00:07  75. Ted Luke M 27 1:15:10  
13. David Lloyd M 44 1:00:15  76. Yvonne Thomas F 60 1:15:14  
14. George Perez M 32 1:00:31  77. Tyler Watters M 28 1:15:33  
15. Jeb Berry M 29 1:00:41  78. Tracy Oakley M 38 1:15:36  
16. Bill Gasparrini M 52 1:00:50  79. Roderick Jaramillo M 26 1:15:37  
17. Allison Moll F 27 1:00:59  80. Dan Seliga M 65 1:15:39  
18. Jeremy Naquin M 28 1:01:25  81. Jill Mora F 30 1:16:05  
19. Jamie Scott F 28 1:01:27  82. Jeannie Cook F 42 1:16:31  
20. Frank Malone M 40 1:01:51  83. Steve Archey M 36 1:16:52  
21. Jay Ellis M 32 1:02:18  84. Nolan Ferraro M 33 1:18:20  
22. Shea Cahill M 32 1:02:19  85. Joe Wilson M 45 1:18:22  
23. Peter Dunn M 31 1:02:27  86. David Reeder M 36 1:18:50  
24. Danny Cook M 43 1:02:44  87. Ethan Mayeu M 32 1:18:53  
25. Victor Birch M 43 1:02:47  88. Stanley Luke M 64 1:19:01  
26. Rob Gerhart M 37 1:02:59  89. Paul Smith M 45 1:19:24  
27. David Sawyer M 52 1:03:25  90. Troy Rogers M 36 1:19:54  
28. David Beckett M 54 1:03:32  91. Janet Earhart F 53 1:20:45  
29. Steve Phillips M 50 1:03:38  92. Robert Pickett M 67 1:20:57  
30. Teddy Lopez M 27 1:03:48  93. Carlos Munoz M 33 1:21:04  
31. Frank Pavlov M 49 1:04:07  94. Rob Zingarelli M 41 1:21:25  
32. Jim Waguespack M 58 1:04:08  95. Alicia Campbell F 36 1:22:26  
33. Louis Talbot M 41 1:04:16  96. Spencer Caldwell M 31 1:22:32  
34. Bill Geary M 43 1:04:25  97. Carroll Perlander M 64 1:23:06  
35. Bob Clark M 55 1:04:33  98. A Bamsey M 34 1:23:48  
36. Griffin Thompson M 29 1:04:38  99. Wayne Gassen M 45 1:24:01  
37. Daniel Day M 41 1:04:39  100. Michael Latour M 49 1:24:21  
38. Craig Earhart M 34 1:05:10  101. Al Mayeu M 63 1:24:28  
39. Johnny Newsome M 37 1:05:14  102. Robert Driskell M 39 1:26:39  
40. Bryan Smith M 42 1:05:17  103. Audra Ray F 31 1:27:14  
41. Tommy Graves M 49 1:05:41  104. Michael Harrison M 55 1:27:25  
42. Deb Osteen F 24 1:06:02  105. Ken McDonald M 26 1:27:27  
43. Matt Stephens M 39 1:06:11  106. Kristie Mumford F 37 1:28:02  
44. Jim Hansel M 49 1:06:23  107. Betsy Boudreaux F 37 1:28:13  
45. James Wyatt M 37 1:06:41  108. Colleen Gannon F 35 1:28:16  
46. Daniel Wernz M 52 1:06:44  109. Sarah Gasparrini F 17 1:28:30  
47. Jason Bergeron M 33 1:07:00  110. Troy Frisbie M 37 1:29:54  
48. Irving Bellanger M 48 1:07:11  111. Romel Jaramillo M 30 1:30:29  
49. Timothy Ladner M 43 1:07:49  112. Shelby Lanier M 35 1:31:56  
50. Gary Beeler M 56 1:08:01  113. John Carcheoi M 54 1:32:40  
51. Donna Mellott F 41 1:08:02  114. Kimberly Nichols F 36 1:34:39  
52. Sue Rice F 45 1:08:12  115. Earl Frey M 48 1:34:41  
53. Rod Theriot M 41 1:09:03  116. Chuck Duncan M 45 1:35:49  
54. Christi Brewer F 24 1:09:31  117. Don Withers M 66 1:36:00  
55. Rock Earhart M 57 1:09:35  118. Art Gassen M 48 1:36:28  
56. Wayne Snow M 44 1:09:45  119. Lenny Levewson M 53 1:38:42  
57. Jim Coll M 30 1:09:52  120. Patrick Thomas M 71 1:38:43  
58. Jim Winter M 43 1:10:25  121. Patrick Ford M 37 1:42:10  
59. Larry Rome M 48 1:10:34  122. Martha Sassone F 50 1:45:43  
60. Mike Nichols M 35 1:10:52  123. George Cella M 52 1:45:44  
61. Owen Dahl M 57 1:10:54  124. Johnny Lee M 57 1:45:48  
62. Kim McGrath F 34 1:11:50  125. Sue Gasparrini F 56 1:47:36  
63. Vincent Wallen M 14 1:11:53  126. Gina Bankson F 34 1:49:41  
Overall male
Chris Emory 0:52:42
Brandon Wingate 0:53:58
Paul Bodet 0:55:54
Masters male
Jim Matthews 0:57:37
Mountain Bikes male
Victor Birch 1:02:47
Johnny Newsome 1:05:14
Matt Stephens 1:06:11
Overall female
Allison Moll 1:00:59
Jamie Scott 1:01:27
Donna Mellott 1:08:02
Masters female
Sue Rice 1:08:12
Mountain Bikes female
Deb Osteen 1:06:02
Alicia Campbell 1:22:26
Audra Ray 1:27:14
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Vincent Wallen 1:11:53
Christopher Blevens 1:12:19
19-24
Sam Thompson 0:57:26
Jacob Burnett 1:12:29
25-29
Matthew Mitchell 0:56:50
Bryan Murray 1:00:07
Jeb Berry 1:00:41
30-34
Mike Brown 0:56:29
Max Lemons 0:57:10
George Perez 1:00:31
35-39
Robert Scott 0:56:09
Richard Smith 0:59:44
Rob Gerhart 1:02:59
40-44
Timmy Jernigan 0:59:17
David Lloyd 1:00:15
Frank Malone 1:01:51
45-49
Frank Pavlov 1:04:07
Tommy Graves 1:05:41
Jim Hansel 1:06:23
50-54
Bill Gasparrini 1:00:50
David Sawyer 1:03:25
David Beckett 1:03:32
55-59
Jim Waguespack 1:04:08
Bob Clark 1:04:33
Gary Beeler 1:08:01
60-64
Stanley Luke 1:19:01
Carroll Perlander 1:23:06
Al Mayeu 1:24:28
65-69
Dan Seliga 1:15:39
Robert Pickett 1:20:57
Don Withers 1:36:00
70-over
Patrick Thomas 1:38:43
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Sarah Gasparrini 1:28:30
19-24
Christi Brewer 1:09:31
30-34
Kim McGrath 1:11:50
Annette Porter Ham 1:13:47
Jill Mora 1:16:05
35-39
Tess Talbot 1:13:15
Kristie Mumford 1:28:02
Betsy Boudreaux 1:28:13
40-44
Jeannie Cook 1:16:31
45-49
Billie Sloss 1:13:27
50-54
Karen Sawyer 1:12:20
Janet Earhart 1:20:45
Martha Sassone 1:45:43
55-59
Sue Gasparrini 1:47:36
60-over
Yvonne Thomas 1:15:14