Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2003 Woolmarket #3 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Bryan Smith M 41 0:52:03  66. Chris Garrison M 53 1:11:25  
2. Michael Rauch M 24 0:52:29  67. Marcy Kichler F 38 1:11:30  
3. Brandon Wingate M 28 0:54:02  68. Thomas Bauer M 45 1:11:56  
4. Paul Bodet M 34 0:54:51  69. Sal Vindigni M 41 1:11:59  
5. Robert Scott M 35 0:55:13  70. Michael Crane M 41 1:12:00  
6. Rann Upton M 40 0:55:31  71. Joel Knight M 54 1:12:22  
7. Adam Johnson M 15 0:55:34  72. Joe Wilson M 44 1:12:30  
8. Richard Smith M 35 0:55:37  73. Rudy Smith M 61 1:12:37  
9. John Broussard M 38 0:56:04  74. Joesph Arretteig M 43 1:12:39  
10. Gavin Matthews M 35 0:56:36  75. Shaun McKee F 37 1:12:42  
11. Brent Ward M 29 0:56:54  76. Rolan Jaramillo M 34 1:12:59  
12. Tina Eakin F 32 0:57:09  77. Terry Juneau M 43 1:13:01  
13. Timmy Jernigan M 41 0:58:00  78. Kevin Pavone M 31 1:13:06  
14. Jim Matthews M 46 0:58:29  79. Shane Bellanger M 30 1:13:07  
15. Danny Cook M 42 0:58:52  80. Susan Rice F 44 1:13:38  
16. Les Edwards M 41 0:59:50  81. Allyson House F 30 1:14:14  
17. Victor Birch M 42 1:00:10  82. Ted Luke M 36 1:14:45  
18. Kristin Vergunst F 49 1:00:20  83. Leslie Pontillas F 37 1:15:27  
19. John McKee M 41 1:00:33  84. Bob Clark M 54 1:15:50  
20. David Lloyd M 43 1:01:10  85. Ian Floyd M 20 1:15:56  
21. George Perez M 31 1:01:23  86. Carroll Perlander M 63 1:16:08  
22. Tony Burrell M 40 1:01:37  87. David East M 35 1:16:12  
23. Troy Gauttraux M 36 1:01:56  88. Hashim Mtevzi M 24 1:16:31  
24. James Miller M 40 1:02:00  89. Julie Arddin F 38 1:16:32  
25. Jim Waguespack M 57 1:02:06  90. Anthony Bamsey M 33 1:16:34  
26. Jen Perez F 18 1:02:18  91. Yvonne Thomas F 59 1:16:40  
27. Bill Gasparrini M 51 1:02:28  92. Robert Pickett M 66 1:17:36  
28. Guy Mitchell M 43 1:02:45  93. Cynthia Scarpero F 45 1:17:54  
29. Derek Keleer M 32 1:02:49  94. Douglas Roll M 38 1:18:24  
30. Don Goff M 56 1:03:03  95. William Colgin M 35 1:18:25  
31. Shea Cahill M 31 1:03:22  96. Kathy OConnor F 41 1:18:34  
32. Robert Piner M 43 1:03:34  97. Rob Endt M 36 1:18:43  
33. Vladimir Grishaev M 28 1:03:43  98. Mike Imwalle M 47 1:19:43  
34. Jamie Scott F 27 1:03:54  99. Roderick Jaramillo M 25 1:20:29  
35. Dan Thompson M 43 1:04:21  100. Todd Plaster M 33 1:20:55  
36. Jim Coll M 29 1:04:26  101. Weley Alsponuga M 20 1:21:13  
37. John Haywood M 42 1:04:29  102. Ray Parmer M 62 1:21:17  
38. Joseph Lopez M 31 1:04:35  103. Stanley Luke M 63 1:21:28  
39. Terry Puglis M 51 1:04:41  104. Paul Smith M 44 1:21:42  
40. Craig Earhart M 33 1:04:46  105. Wayne McKathan M 46 1:22:05  
41. Anne Koski F 27 1:05:07  106. Biller Millar M 48 1:22:26  
42. Warren LeBlanc M 42 1:05:10  107. Lori Boyce F 46 1:22:49  
43. Matt Stephens M 38 1:05:13  108. Phillip Hansel M 19 1:23:25  
44. Randy Sternbelher M 42 1:05:44  109. Ken Kichler M 40 1:23:38  
45. Irvine Bellanger M 52 1:05:45  110. Lorie Mitchell F 40 1:23:42  
46. Gary Beeler M 55 1:06:04  111. Ellen Cannon F 52 1:23:51  
47. Daniel Wernz M 51 1:06:08  112. Stephen McDavid M 52 1:24:50  
48. Jimmy Hansel M 48 1:06:26  113. Kristy Geary F 20 1:26:03  
49. MaryKara Imwalle F 42 1:06:39  114. Al Herbert M 38 1:26:16  
50. Joshua Dier M 22 1:06:49  115. Stephanie Sutter F 32 1:26:22  
51. Teddy Lopez M 26 1:06:56  116. Danny M 30 1:26:28  
52. Daryl ODonnell M 55 1:08:13  117. Gary M 30 1:26:29  
53. Hoang Tri Et M 32 1:08:15  118. Marla Herbert F 30 1:27:17  
54. Susanne Artmann F 28 1:08:16  119. Pam Gutierrez F 55 1:27:24  
55. Bill Brady M 52 1:08:36  120. Scott M 30 1:28:10  
56. Frank Pavlov M 48 1:08:45  121. John Bezou M 27 1:30:30  
57. Michael Brand M 43 1:08:50  122. Marti Plaster F 32 1:32:30  
58. Tess Talbot F 38 1:09:32  123. Pat Thomas M 69 1:32:30  
59. Butch Eavenson M 32 1:09:43  124. Wende Hearty F 36 1:35:08  
60. Jeffrey Hasty M 29 1:09:50  125. Linda Engle F 50 1:35:46  
61. Tim Ladner M 42 1:10:14  126. Katherine Dubuisson F 48 1:36:43  
62. Marita Martin F 51 1:10:27  127. Nicole Musselwhite F 18 1:41:18  
63. Susan Opelka F 47 1:10:28  128. Paula Shutz F 31 1:50:36  
64. Joel Alchin M 64 1:10:37  129. Marie Brandenburg F 52 1:52:09  
65. Bill Geary M 42 1:10:45  
Overall male
Bryan Smith 0:52:03
Michael Rauch 0:52:29
Brandon Wingate 0:54:02
Masters male
Rann Upton 0:55:31
Overall female
Tina Eakin 0:57:09
Kristin Vergunst 1:00:20
Jen Perez 1:02:18
Masters female
MaryKara Imwalle 1:06:39
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Adam Johnson 0:55:34
19-24
Joshua Dier 1:06:49
Ian Floyd 1:15:56
Hashim Mtevzi 1:16:31
25-29
Brent Ward 0:56:54
Vladimir Grishaev 1:03:43
Jim Coll 1:04:26
30-34
Paul Bodet 0:54:51
George Perez 1:01:23
Derek Keleer 1:02:49
35-39
Robert Scott 0:55:13
Richard Smith 0:55:37
John Broussard 0:56:04
40-44
Timmy Jernigan 0:58:00
Danny Cook 0:58:52
Les Edwards 0:59:50
45-49
Jim Matthews 0:58:29
Jimmy Hansel 1:06:26
Frank Pavlov 1:08:45
50-54
Bill Gasparrini 1:02:28
Terry Puglis 1:04:41
Irvine Bellanger 1:05:45
55-59
Jim Waguespack 1:02:06
Don Goff 1:03:03
Gary Beeler 1:06:04
60-64
Joel Alchin 1:10:37
Rudy Smith 1:12:37
Carroll Perlander 1:16:08
65-69
Robert Pickett 1:17:36
Pat Thomas 1:32:30
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Nicole Musselwhite 1:41:18
19-24
Kristy Geary 1:26:03
25-29
Jamie Scott 1:03:54
Anne Koski 1:05:07
Susanne Artmann 1:08:16
30-34
Allyson House 1:14:14
Stephanie Sutter 1:26:22
Marla Herbert 1:27:17
35-39
Tess Talbot 1:09:32
Marcy Kichler 1:11:30
Shaun McKee 1:12:42
40-44
Susan Rice 1:13:38
Kathy OConnor 1:18:34
Lorie Mitchell 1:23:42
45-49
Susan Opelka 1:10:28
Cynthia Scarpero 1:17:54
Lori Boyce 1:22:49
50-54
Marita Martin 1:10:27
Ellen Cannon 1:23:51
Linda Engle 1:35:46
55-59
Yvonne Thomas 1:16:40
Pam Gutierrez 1:27:24