Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2001 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Chris Eschbach M 28 0:52:04  53. Mary Bismark F 46 1:10:14  
2. Leonard Vergunst M 45 0:54:28  54. Brian Johnson M 27 1:10:38  
3. Mike Brown M 29 0:55:08  55. Derek Kellner M 27 1:10:47  
4. Pete Prichard M 37 0:55:22  56. Rudolph Bates M 68 1:10:50  
5. Paul Bodet M 32 0:56:15  57. Mike Naugher M 50 1:10:55  
6. Mike OHara M 38 0:56:27  58. David Wilkinson M 26 1:11:48  
7. Lawrence Holliday M 33 0:57:13  59. Justen Thompson M 14 1:12:27  
8. Mike Maniscalco M 48 0:57:47  60. Tom Peach M 36 1:12:36  
9. Russell Hall M 32 0:58:41  61. William Geary M 40 1:13:31  
10. Robert Reuther M 31 0:58:47  62. Tony Icamina M 35 1:13:35  
11. Jessica Tranchina F 24 0:58:57  63. Ellisa Brown F 30 1:13:46  
12. Bill Fontan M 30 0:59:04  64. Phyllis Cardon F 47 1:13:58  
13. Jeb Berry M 26 0:59:21  65. Mike Nichols M 32 1:14:34  
14. Jim Matthews M 44 0:59:42  66. Erin Singletary F 30 1:14:42  
15. Tina Zellner F 37 0:59:47  67. Harriet Callahan F 53 1:14:46  
16. William Lopez M 42 1:00:10  68. John Helm M 55 1:14:49  
17. Richard Smith M 33 1:00:46  69. Debbie Plescia F 41 1:15:09  
18. Justin Bizuell M 28 1:01:06  70. Craig McCleery M 28 1:15:15  
19. Robert Scott M 33 1:01:43  71. Shane Bellanger M 28 1:15:33  
20. David Christensen M 32 1:02:09  72. Carol Lynne Blakney F 41 1:15:49  
21. Bud Weiss M 43 1:02:12  73. Daniel Wernz M 49 1:16:07  
22. Matt Parry M 42 1:02:20  74. Michael Flora M 41 1:16:32  
23. Victor Birch M 40 1:02:30  75. Byron Clarke M 32 1:16:50  
24. Irving Bellanger M 50 1:02:53  76. Dennis Driskell M 47 1:16:57  
25. Jerry Sintes M 35 1:02:59  77. Chantall Sullivan F 33 1:17:53  
26. Bob Clark M 52 1:03:08  78. Bruce White M 33 1:18:02  
27. Derek Love M 17 1:03:13  79. Susan Opelka F 45 1:18:02  
28. David Cardon M 44 1:03:25  80. Bill Barnett M 55 1:18:48  
29. Athena Naugher F 45 1:03:30  81. Michael Harrison M 51 1:18:52  
30. Terryl Chatman M 39 1:03:44  82. Diane Weiss F 41 1:19:16  
31. Scott Wedgeworth M 32 1:04:23  83. Susan Delcorral F 38 1:19:22  
32. James Coley M 37 1:04:34  84. Linda Fussell F 48 1:19:30  
33. Gary Huseman M 41 1:04:42  85. Marieva Knudsen F 36 1:20:04  
34. Donnie Vallette M 43 1:04:52  86. Joseph Lopez M 29 1:20:05  
35. Kevin Mineo M 40 1:04:56  87. Candy Mixon F 15 1:21:14  
36. Steve White M 41 1:05:02  88. Bill Ballard M 45 1:21:18  
37. Matt Allen M 26 1:05:02  89. Marti Theriot M 47 1:21:51  
38. Troy Guanthrsaux M 34 1:05:37  90. Stanley Luke M 61 1:22:00  
39. Larry Thompson M 41 1:05:55  91. Sandy Giannobile F 57 1:22:08  
40. Frank Pavlov M 46 1:06:07  92. Kenny Delgado M 32 1:22:55  
41. Pete Hansen M 48 1:06:13  93. Amanda Lanclos F 40 1:24:27  
42. Jamie Scott F 25 1:06:17  94. Michael Calamari M 40 1:24:57  
43. Jim Waguespack M 55 1:06:28  95. Andrew Gutierrez M 47 1:25:31  
44. Jerry Christian M 54 1:06:45  96. Doug Pool M 60 1:26:19  
45. Keith Johnson M 46 1:07:18  97. Linda Lambert F 26 1:26:32  
46. Adam Johnson M 13 1:07:19  98. Arthur Marquez M 32 1:26:58  
47. Donna Mellott F 38 1:07:26  99. Troy Frisbee M 34 1:27:08  
48. Fred Oswald M 38 1:08:33  100. Kurt Raedisch M 37 1:30:16  
49. John Hover M 31 1:09:24  101. Wayne Delcorral M 10 1:34:31  
50. David Massey M 35 1:09:28  102. Vanessa Mata F 38 1:34:55  
51. Christina Eschbach F 26 1:09:34  103. Thomas Sorg M 39 1:35:28  
52. Carl Jackson M 52 1:10:04  
Overall male
Chris Eschbach 0:52:04
Leonard Vergunst 0:54:28
Mike Brown 0:55:08
Masters male
Mike Maniscalco 0:57:47
Mountain Bikes male
Victor Birch 1:02:30
David Massey 1:09:28
William Geary 1:13:31
Overall female
Jessica Tranchina 0:58:57
Tina Zellner 0:59:47
Athena Naugher 1:03:30
Masters female
Mary Bismark 1:10:14
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Wayne Delcorral 1:34:31
13-18
Derek Love 1:03:13
Adam Johnson 1:07:19
Justen Thompson 1:12:27
25-29
Jeb Berry 0:59:21
Justin Bizuell 1:01:06
Matt Allen 1:05:02
30-34
Paul Bodet 0:56:15
Lawrence Holliday 0:57:13
Russell Hall 0:58:41
35-39
Pete Prichard 0:55:22
Mike OHara 0:56:27
Jerry Sintes 1:02:59
40-44
Jim Matthews 0:59:42
William Lopez 1:00:10
Bud Weiss 1:02:12
45-49
Frank Pavlov 1:06:07
Pete Hansen 1:06:13
Keith Johnson 1:07:18
50-54
Irving Bellanger 1:02:53
Bob Clark 1:03:08
Jerry Christian 1:06:45
55-59
Jim Waguespack 1:06:28
John Helm 1:14:49
Bill Barnett 1:18:48
60-64
Stanley Luke 1:22:00
Doug Pool 1:26:19
65-69
Rudolph Bates 1:10:50
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Candy Mixon 1:21:14
25-29
Jamie Scott 1:06:17
Christina Eschbach 1:09:34
Linda Lambert 1:26:32
30-34
Ellisa Brown 1:13:46
Erin Singletary 1:14:42
Chantall Sullivan 1:17:53
35-39
Donna Mellott 1:07:26
Susan Delcorral 1:19:22
Marieva Knudsen 1:20:04
40-44
Debbie Plescia 1:15:09
Carol Lynne Blakney 1:15:49
Diane Weiss 1:19:16
45-49
Phyllis Cardon 1:13:58
Susan Opelka 1:18:02
Linda Fussell 1:19:30
50-54
Harriet Callahan 1:14:46
55-59
Sandy Giannobile 1:22:08