Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
1999 Woolmarket Biathlon #3 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Clayton Tillery M 24 0:55:21  39. Ron Stenger M 29 1:12:03  
2. Mike Maniscalco M 46 0:56:43  40. Alan Burgard M 51 1:12:34  
3. Pete Prichard M 36 0:58:21  41. Phyllis Cardon F 45 1:12:40  
4. Terry Hartley M 38 0:59:47  42. Carl Jackson M 50 1:12:56  
5. Gavin Matthews M 31 0:59:53  43. David Sawyer M 49 1:13:17  
6. Rick Taylor M 45 1:00:20  44. Jim Waguespack M 53 1:13:54  
7. Jesse Peterson M 23 1:00:31  45. Wendy Lucas F 40 1:14:21  
8. David Cardon M 42 1:00:33  46. Trey Reinhardt M 28 1:14:27  
9. Kyle Stanbro M 36 1:02:07  47. Debbie Plescia F 39 1:14:32  
10. Guy Ross M 39 1:02:58  48. Joel Knight M 50 1:15:07  
11. Matt Parry M 40 1:03:42  49. Robert Zingarelli M 36 1:15:17  
12. David Poleto M 38 1:03:42  50. Dan Seliga M 60 1:15:33  
13. Mike Brown M 27 1:03:47  51. Derek Love M 15 1:16:33  
14. Philip Bonner M 43 1:03:53  52. Edwin Agregaard M 34 1:18:09  
15. Marcus Droker M 26 1:04:39  53. James Royals M 47 1:18:26  
16. Francisco Soto M 28 1:04:53  54. Paul Dunbar M 35 1:18:56  
17. Billy Wildburger M 23 1:05:11  55. Sam Clinton M 52 1:20:05  
18. Greg Bradley M 35 1:05:15  56. Pete Butera M 44 1:21:38  
19. Kristin Vergunst F 45 1:05:16  57. Bobby Aritatti M 46 1:21:45  
20. Lionel Miller M 52 1:05:21  58. Bill Dentler M 46 1:21:48  
21. Jim French M 39 1:05:27  59. Don Withers M 61 1:22:19  
22. Bruce Matthews M 34 1:05:43  60. Joe Cannon M 49 1:22:31  
23. Brett Lutz M 23 1:06:05  61. Walter Velasquez M 26 1:23:44  
24. Hank Holcomb M 49 1:06:07  62. Melissa Warren F 28 1:24:02  
25. Steve Phillips M 42 1:06:14  63. MaryLou Callahan F 54 1:24:03  
26. John Haywood M 38 1:06:23  64. Michael Harrison M 50 1:24:40  
27. Phillip Thrower M 36 1:06:33  65. Bryan McDonald M 34 1:25:06  
28. Larry Thompson M 39 1:07:06  66. Sandy Giannobile F 55 1:26:00  
29. Pete Hansen M 46 1:07:13  67. Nancy Mills F 37 1:30:39  
30. Harold Beyer M 45 1:07:30  68. Linda Sarpy F 43 1:30:39  
31. Jim Matthews M 42 1:08:03  69. Frank Anselmo M 57 1:32:17  
32. Steve Walker M 44 1:08:21  70. Ray Cararo M 67 1:33:50  
33. Michael Barnes M 34 1:09:20  71. Tommie Robertson F 56 1:35:04  
34. Lawrence Leake M 42 1:09:36  72. DonnaLee Bailey F 53 1:35:49  
35. Dan Longino M 50 1:09:46  73. April Owens F 28 1:35:49  
36. Dennis OKeefe M 44 1:10:11  74. Tom Sorg M 37 1:38:57  
37. Buddy Brasseaux M 27 1:11:50  75. Allen Dick M 33 1:38:58  
38. Susan Holcomb F 49 1:11:53  76. Vanessa Mata F 37 1:43:30  
Overall male
Clayton Tillery 0:55:21
Mike Maniscalco 0:56:43
Pete Prichard 0:58:21
Masters male
Rick Taylor 1:00:20
Mountain Bikes male
Jesse Peterson 1:00:31
Francisco Soto 1:04:53
Brett Lutz 1:06:05
Overall female
Kristin Vergunst 1:05:16
Susan Holcomb 1:11:53
Phyllis Cardon 1:12:40
Masters female
Wendy Lucas 1:14:21
Mountain Bikes female
Linda Sarpy 1:30:39
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Derek Love 1:16:33
19-24
Billy Wildburger 1:05:11
25-29
Mike Brown 1:03:47
Marcus Droker 1:04:39
Buddy Brasseaux 1:11:50
30-34
Gavin Matthews 0:59:53
Bruce Matthews 1:05:43
Michael Barnes 1:09:20
35-39
Terry Hartley 0:59:47
Kyle Stanbro 1:02:07
Guy Ross 1:02:58
40-44
David Cardon 1:00:33
Matt Parry 1:03:42
Philip Bonner 1:03:53
45-49
Hank Holcomb 1:06:07
Pete Hansen 1:07:13
Harold Beyer 1:07:30
50-54
Lionel Miller 1:05:21
Dan Longino 1:09:46
Alan Burgard 1:12:34
55-59
Frank Anselmo 1:32:17
60-64
Dan Seliga 1:15:33
Don Withers 1:22:19
65-69
Ray Cararo 1:33:50
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Melissa Warren 1:24:02
April Owens 1:35:49
35-39
Debbie Plescia 1:14:32
Nancy Mills 1:30:39
Vanessa Mata 1:43:30
50-54
MaryLou Callahan 1:24:03
DonnaLee Bailey 1:35:49
55-59
Sandy Giannobile 1:26:00
Tommie Robertson 1:35:04