Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Woolmarket Duathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Matthew Alford M 36 0:50:06  33. Greg Sandifer M 52 1:14:20  
2. Allen Stanfield M 39 0:51:31  34. Danny Cook M 58 1:15:56  
3. Brandon Rouse M 35 0:52:52  35. Kelly Platt F 35 1:17:41  
4. Matt Storr M 41 0:54:43  36. Nick Cenci M 58 1:19:07  
5. Robert Scott M 50 0:55:06  37. Catlin Green M 33 1:19:22  
6. Brennan Barlow M 27 0:58:48  38. Frank Pavlov M 64 1:20:10  
7. Caroline Turner F 33 0:59:33  39. Mike Steward M 49 1:20:21  
8. Leonard Vergunst M 63 1:00:08  40. Liz McAlpine F 58 1:21:10  
9. Andy Spratley M 53 1:00:28  41. Ellisa Brown F 48 1:22:11  
10. Gerry Cross M 56 1:00:45  42. Kimberly Robertson F 29 1:22:23  
11. Brad Cross M 32 1:01:03  43. Rhonda Nettles F 50 1:22:27  
12. Evan Posey M 35 1:02:05  44. Jennifer Wilmot F 38 1:22:39  
13. Ashlee Ladner F 37 1:02:10  45. Lloyd Delanoussaye M 42 1:23:22  
14. Kelly Sheets F 40 1:02:36  46. Timothy Holland M 49 1:23:52  
15. Terry Bailey M 67 1:02:38  47. Crystal Morgan F 35 1:24:11  
16. Megan Davis F 34 1:02:54  48. Susan Rademacher F 57 1:24:14  
17. Jim Rusch M 61 1:03:55  49. Melodee Jackson F 36 1:24:21  
18. John Bateson M 56 1:04:15  50. Nova Cross F 56 1:24:55  
19. Tommy Gayten M 55 1:04:54  51. Alice Huffman F 61 1:27:56  
20. Paul Thompson M 41 1:05:52  52. Earle Pope M 74 1:28:30  
21. Michael Knowles M 39 1:05:59  53. Mark Murphy M 57 1:29:10  
22. Joshua Temple M 27 1:06:31  54. Joey Niolet M 40 1:32:10  
23. Toby Dufrene M 44 1:06:35  55. Bill McGough M 72 1:32:16  
24. Jesse Earl M 27 1:08:01  56. Stefanie Dressel F 36 1:32:30  
25. Dannie Skrmetta M 56 1:09:04  57. Melanie Cenci F 61 1:35:20  
26. Ed Moody M 45 1:10:41  58. Gaye McDaniel F 52 1:35:50  
27. Brannon Deugan M 35 1:10:56  59. Tish Collier F 39 1:36:21  
28. Ciji Dufrene F 33 1:12:32  60. James Skrmetta M 29 1:36:52  
29. Don Davis M 62 1:12:46  61. Jeremy Hyde M 23 1:37:07  
30. Chrystal Gary F 37 1:12:55  62. Rene Lerouge M 65 1:39:14  
31. Ashton Rubio M 16 1:13:29  63. Roland Domio M 60 1:42:13  
32. Donald Bond M 44 1:14:18  
Overall male
Matthew Alford 0:50:06
Allen Stanfield 0:51:31
Brandon Rouse 0:52:52
Masters male
Matt Storr 0:54:43
Grandmasters male
Robert Scott 0:55:06
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 1:00:08
Mountain Bikes male
Donald Bond 1:14:18
Mark Murphy 1:29:10
James Skrmetta 1:36:52
Overall female
Caroline Turner 0:59:33
Ashlee Ladner 1:02:10
Kelly Sheets 1:02:36
Masters female
Liz McAlpine 1:21:10
Grandmasters female
Rhonda Nettles 1:22:27
Seniors female
Alice Huffman 1:27:56
Mountain Bikes female
Crystal Morgan 1:24:11
Nova Cross 1:24:55
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Ashton Rubio 1:13:29
19-24
Jeremy Hyde 1:37:07
25-29
Brennan Barlow 0:58:48
Joshua Temple 1:06:31
Jesse Earl 1:08:01
30-34
Brad Cross 1:01:03
Catlin Green 1:19:22
35-39
Evan Posey 1:02:05
Michael Knowles 1:05:59
Brannon Deugan 1:10:56
40-44
Paul Thompson 1:05:52
Toby Dufrene 1:06:35
Lloyd Delanoussaye 1:23:22
45-49
Ed Moody 1:10:41
Mike Steward 1:20:21
Timothy Holland 1:23:52
50-54
Andy Spratley 1:00:28
Greg Sandifer 1:14:20
55-59
Gerry Cross 1:00:45
John Bateson 1:04:15
Tommy Gayten 1:04:54
60-64
Jim Rusch 1:03:55
Don Davis 1:12:46
Frank Pavlov 1:20:10
65-69
Terry Bailey 1:02:38
Rene Lerouge 1:39:14
70-over
Earle Pope 1:28:30
Bill McGough 1:32:16
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Kimberly Robertson 1:22:23
30-34
Megan Davis 1:02:54
Ciji Dufrene 1:12:32
35-39
Chrystal Gary 1:12:55
Kelly Platt 1:17:41
Jennifer Wilmot 1:22:39
45-49
Ellisa Brown 1:22:11
50-54
Gaye McDaniel 1:35:50
55-59
Susan Rademacher 1:24:14
60-over
Melanie Cenci 1:35:20