Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2013 Woolmarket Biathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. James Bales M 33 0:50:07  91. Kevin Jones M 26 1:14:11  
2. Paul Kaufmann M 47 0:51:53  92. Matt Motsko M 42 1:14:56  
3. Allen Stanfield M 33 0:51:56  93. Frank Pavlov M 56 1:15:03  
4. Robert Scott M 44 0:54:25  94. Tony Burrell M 50 1:15:10  
5. Matthews Vargas M 16 0:54:58  95. Gary Beeler M 65 1:15:19  
6. Scott Hawkins M 37 0:55:40  96. Ashton Dearman F 25 1:15:20  
7. Joshua Ord M 29 0:55:59  97. David Tuminello M 50 1:15:22  
8. Matt Storr M 35 0:56:10  98. Johnathon Ford M 20 1:15:23  
9. Hayden LeBlanc M 17 0:56:19  99. Charlie Vellon M 43 1:15:27  
10. Jacqueline Sasaki F 39 0:56:35  100. Earle Pope M 68 1:16:02  
11. Will Karkikis M 23 0:56:50  101. Beth Victoriano F 32 1:16:12  
12. Joey Pocreva M 16 0:57:11  102. Jastin Stricker M 16 1:16:17  
13. Leonard Vergunst M 57 0:58:31  103. Pat Roberts M 52 1:16:31  
14. Don Mroczko M 37 0:58:51  104. Joey Hamilton M 30 1:16:41  
15. Ryker Miiles M 40 0:59:06  105. Brantley Ellision M 34 1:16:56  
16. Jared Christman M 31 0:59:13  106. Dwight Hollingsworth M 60 1:17:11  
17. Chad Pylate M 32 0:59:15  107. Linda Buford F 46 1:17:39  
18. Megan Davis F 28 0:59:18  108. Daniel Ploetz M 59 1:17:40  
19. JG Fikes M 34 0:59:46  109. Patrick Pendergest M 31 1:17:43  
20. Alecia Webter F 35 0:59:49  110. Paul Wissmann M 33 1:17:44  
21. Robby Webb M 18 1:00:27  111. Brittany McElhaney F 27 1:17:46  
22. Julie Martin F 33 1:01:13  112. John Goff M 49 1:18:04  
23. James Moeller M 31 1:01:30  113. Nancy Phillips F 57 1:18:34  
24. Barbara Kerby F 40 1:01:48  114. Lauren Cross F 22 1:18:36  
25. Chris Kerby M 41 1:02:32  115. Marcus Robinson M 50 1:18:39  
26. David Walters M 50 1:02:48  116. Williams Samuel M 48 1:19:08  
27. Nathan Bolner M 16 1:03:02  117. Brent Shipp M 33 1:19:10  
28. Gerald Cross M 50 1:03:14  118. Jason Bowie M 42 1:19:19  
29. Keith Evans M 38 1:03:28  119. Aurorina Cabral F 46 1:19:55  
30. Bucky Hicks M 38 1:03:57  120. Jennifer Hartley F 54 1:19:59  
31. Brent Rogers M 30 1:04:05  121. Larry Kogon M 63 1:20:03  
32. Katya Karpitskaya F 36 1:04:10  122. Jason Williamson M 36 1:20:22  
33. Todd Foster M 34 1:04:29  123. Roman Holmes M 36 1:20:28  
34. Bo Reynolds M 29 1:04:31  124. Lynn Hebert F 42 1:20:33  
35. Eddie Holmes M 57 1:04:38  125. Bob Clark M 64 1:21:25  
36. David Sullivan M 45 1:05:42  126. Timothy Hebert M 44 1:21:44  
37. George Lampard M 38 1:05:52  127. Liz McAlpine F 52 1:21:45  
38. Jeffery Hasty M 39 1:06:09  128. Brad Wheeler M 43 1:21:59  
39. Danny Meguet M 34 1:06:12  129. Michael Burke M 49 1:22:03  
40. Greg Patino M 37 1:06:13  130. Sherry Van Aller F 46 1:23:22  
41. Ramon Brown M 28 1:06:21  131. Phillip Turner M 25 1:23:23  
42. Chris Hardy M 27 1:06:40  132. Matt McElhaney M 30 1:23:30  
43. David Pixberg M 49 1:06:54  133. Patrick Ford M 45 1:23:43  
44. Mark Kreul M 28 1:06:59  134. Andy Hermetz M 49 1:23:49  
45. Keith Bradley M 44 1:07:30  135. Pat Bonck M 48 1:23:51  
46. John Brocato M 53 1:07:39  136. Jenn Krump F 38 1:25:08  
47. John Fletcher M 27 1:07:55  137. Catherine Marsh F 41 1:25:34  
48. Brad Solomon M 34 1:07:57  138. Ryan Webb M 13 1:25:39  
49. Ellisa Brown F 42 1:08:04  139. Michael Maheu M 42 1:25:49  
50. Warren LeBlanc M 52 1:08:13  140. Cheri Payne F 41 1:26:12  
51. Richard Moody M 60 1:08:14  141. Lori Wheeler F 40 1:26:15  
52. Nick Cenci M 52 1:08:19  142. Kevin Coggin M 54 1:26:18  
53. Luke Davidson M 47 1:08:38  143. Alexa Marchbanks F 27 1:27:01  
54. Missy DeBardeleben F 40 1:08:54  144. Matt Armbruster M 45 1:27:18  
55. Brandon Lee M 22 1:08:58  145. Timothy Bergeron M 50 1:27:29  
56. Chris Messenger M 32 1:09:02  146. Debbie Boggs F 60 1:27:44  
57. Sarah Adlakha F 39 1:09:08  147. Bill Snyder M 45 1:28:06  
58. Ken Bucy M 45 1:09:16  148. Raegan Green F 13 1:28:09  
59. Rock Earhart M 66 1:09:26  149. Bernard Green M 41 1:28:10  
60. Gus Wesson M 37 1:09:33  150. Michael Harrison M 63 1:28:21  
61. Mikayla Wheeler F 18 1:09:41  151. Donnie Fremin M 55 1:28:25  
62. Phil Epling M 54 1:09:48  152. Jerrod Brown M 44 1:28:43  
63. Marissa Coggin F 28 1:09:51  153. Tom Quigley M 74 1:28:47  
64. Stephen Smith M 47 1:09:51  154. Chad Stricker M 37 1:28:49  
65. Ed Wheeler M 59 1:09:56  155. Misty Bencsek F 41 1:29:17  
66. Daniel Wernz M 61 1:10:01  156. Ron Barnes M 37 1:29:18  
67. Stephanie Lamppin Chen F 43 1:10:10  157. Amy Evans F 32 1:29:43  
68. Marc Lyman M 47 1:10:14  158. Dallas Stricker M 7 1:29:49  
69. Andrea Wheeler F 13 1:10:19  159. Tony Reimonenq M 36 1:30:05  
70. Sheila Oubre F 35 1:10:28  160. Randall Hicks M 47 1:30:13  
71. Steve Hanneke M 46 1:11:01  161. Jeremiah Pittman M 11 1:30:18  
72. Russ McClellan M 52 1:11:05  162. Robert Hicks M 41 1:31:22  
73. Jimmy Allen M 48 1:11:20  163. Steve Archey M 45 1:31:41  
74. Glenn Becnel M 45 1:11:31  164. Andrew Carcich M 25 1:31:50  
75. Kelle Motsko F 42 1:11:40  165. Melanie Cenci F 55 1:32:24  
76. Brandon Winkelmann M 23 1:12:11  166. Beth Ann Rayborn F 24 1:32:29  
77. Sarah Brewer F 36 1:12:41  167. Danah James F 34 1:32:49  
78. Dana Nelson M 54 1:12:54  168. Misty Perry F 33 1:32:59  
79. Andrea Patino F 37 1:13:10  169. Jenny Richards F 26 1:33:38  
80. Chris Waltman M 32 1:13:19  170. Michael Scabert M 47 1:34:25  
81. Jimmy Krebs M 58 1:13:20  171. Tracy Spraberry F 42 1:35:21  
82. Emily Seal F 39 1:13:21  172. Colton Brown M 17 1:37:16  
83. Bobby Montgomery M 29 1:13:24  173. Georgia Hurt F 29 1:41:58  
84. Zeke Harris M 18 1:13:24  174. Earl Kessing M 28 1:47:47  
85. Rachel Halat F 20 1:13:25  175. Caitlyn Pendergest F 12 1:54:04  
86. Clint Rushing M 41 1:13:32  176. Mallory Carcich F 25 1:54:53  
87. Rick Kichler M 24 1:13:43  177. Gergory Banes M 27 1:59:37  
88. Janet Earhart F 62 1:13:44  178. Charlie Payne M 52 2:00:14  
89. Dawn Nolte F 51 1:13:55  179. Matthew Hardage M 28 2:01:00  
90. Jerry Albritton M 31 1:14:00  
Overall male
James Bales 0:50:07
Paul Kaufmann 0:51:53
Allen Stanfield 0:51:56
Masters male
Robert Scott 0:54:25
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:58:31
Seniors male
Richard Moody 1:08:14
Mountain Bikes male
Zeke Harris 1:13:24
Jerry Albritton 1:14:00
Matt Motsko 1:14:56
Overall female
Jacqueline Sasaki 0:56:35
Megan Davis 0:59:18
Alecia Webter 0:59:49
Masters female
Barbara Kerby 1:01:48
Grandmasters female
Janet Earhart 1:13:44
Seniors female
Debbie Boggs 1:27:44
Mountain Bikes female
Kelle Motsko 1:11:40
Andrea Patino 1:13:10
Cheri Payne 1:26:12
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Dallas Stricker 1:29:49
Jeremiah Pittman 1:30:18
13-18
Matthews Vargas 0:54:58
Hayden LeBlanc 0:56:19
Joey Pocreva 0:57:11
19-24
Will Karkikis 0:56:50
Brandon Lee 1:08:58
Brandon Winkelmann 1:12:11
25-29
Joshua Ord 0:55:59
Bo Reynolds 1:04:31
Ramon Brown 1:06:21
30-34
Jared Christman 0:59:13
Chad Pylate 0:59:15
JG Fikes 0:59:46
35-39
Scott Hawkins 0:55:40
Matt Storr 0:56:10
Don Mroczko 0:58:51
40-44
Ryker Miiles 0:59:06
Chris Kerby 1:02:32
Keith Bradley 1:07:30
45-49
David Sullivan 1:05:42
David Pixberg 1:06:54
Luke Davidson 1:08:38
50-54
David Walters 1:02:48
Gerald Cross 1:03:14
John Brocato 1:07:39
55-59
Eddie Holmes 1:04:38
Ed Wheeler 1:09:56
Jimmy Krebs 1:13:20
60-64
Daniel Wernz 1:10:01
Dwight Hollingsworth 1:17:11
Larry Kogon 1:20:03
65-69
Rock Earhart 1:09:26
Gary Beeler 1:15:19
Earle Pope 1:16:02
70-over
Tom Quigley 1:28:47
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Caitlyn Pendergest 1:54:04
13-18
Mikayla Wheeler 1:09:41
Andrea Wheeler 1:10:19
Raegan Green 1:28:09
19-24
Rachel Halat 1:13:25
Lauren Cross 1:18:36
Beth Ann Rayborn 1:32:29
25-29
Marissa Coggin 1:09:51
Ashton Dearman 1:15:20
Brittany McElhaney 1:17:46
30-34
Julie Martin 1:01:13
Beth Victoriano 1:16:12
Amy Evans 1:29:43
35-39
Katya Karpitskaya 1:04:10
Sarah Adlakha 1:09:08
Sheila Oubre 1:10:28
40-44
Ellisa Brown 1:08:04
Missy DeBardeleben 1:08:54
Stephanie Lamppin Chen 1:10:10
45-49
Linda Buford 1:17:39
Aurorina Cabral 1:19:55
Sherry Van Aller 1:23:22
50-54
Dawn Nolte 1:13:55
Jennifer Hartley 1:19:59
Liz McAlpine 1:21:45
55-59
Nancy Phillips 1:18:34
Melanie Cenci 1:32:24