Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2011 Woolmarket Biathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Mike Brown M 39 0:52:01  112. Jamie Moore F 37 1:13:12  
2. Chad Hon M 41 0:53:13  113. Marissa Coggin F 26 1:13:27  
3. Darren Koenenn M 16 0:53:18  114. Kayla Stricker F 16 1:13:37  
4. Paul Steudlein M 44 0:53:24  115. Justin Davis M 18 1:13:42  
5. Allen Stanfield M 31 0:53:44  116. Mandee Baumer F 39 1:14:18  
6. Jacob Brewer M 28 0:54:07  117. Luke Davidson M 45 1:14:45  
7. Sam Hudson M 39 0:55:29  118. Christie Stricker F 15 1:15:07  
8. Leah McBride F 29 0:55:31  119. Jennie Moe F 27 1:15:09  
9. Robert Scott M 42 0:55:49  120. Melissa Neild F 27 1:15:35  
10. Mark Roberts M 37 0:56:12  121. Thomas Camara M 26 1:15:45  
11. Timmy Jernigan M 49 0:56:22  122. Shannon Hopkins F 37 1:15:46  
12. Caleb Earhart M 18 0:56:51  123. Unknown M 30 1:15:59  
13. Charles Hanson M 34 0:56:55  124. Rudy Smith M 68 1:16:07  
14. Pete Prichard M 47 0:57:05  125. John Brocato M 53 1:16:09  
15. Craig Earhart M 41 0:57:11  126. Bob Clark M 62 1:16:14  
16. James Daniel M 38 0:57:20  127. James Allen M 45 1:16:15  
17. Alex Coniglio M 22 0:57:38  128. Richard Rogers M 18 1:16:16  
18. Danny Cook M 50 0:57:41  129. Tim ORourke M 47 1:16:31  
19. Joe Connick M 43 0:57:47  130. Jake Chandler M 53 1:16:32  
20. Gregory Mazzaferro M 38 0:57:51  131. Keith Gibson M 43 1:16:33  
21. Mitchell Pansano M 33 0:58:51  132. Nancy Phillips F 55 1:16:43  
22. Michael Logan M 25 0:58:55  133. Butch Houser M 64 1:16:46  
23. Leonard Vergunst M 55 0:58:59  134. Shawn Butler M 31 1:16:59  
24. James Fikes M 32 0:59:15  135. Helena Huguley F 20 1:17:23  
25. Eric Baumer M 40 0:59:38  136. Brennan Hilton M 15 1:17:31  
26. Chad Hill M 28 0:59:39  137. Jennifer Gordon F 36 1:17:40  
27. Matt Leary M 49 1:00:04  138. Kerry Bundrick M 62 1:17:49  
28. Brent Sheppard M 33 1:00:11  139. Charity Bolling F 27 1:18:05  
29. Larry Price M 60 1:00:13  140. Jennifer Foil F 41 1:18:07  
30. Brennan Barlow M 19 1:00:19  141. Matt Flowers M 40 1:18:43  
31. Anthony Stricker M 18 1:00:27  142. Robyn Johnson F 42 1:19:06  
32. Victor Birch M 50 1:00:47  143. Scott Kane M 45 1:19:07  
33. Gary Zakutney M 32 1:00:51  144. David Branch M 32 1:19:09  
34. Ryker Miles M 38 1:00:54  145. Janet Earhart F 60 1:19:20  
35. Chad Cothern M 32 1:01:11  146. Glenn Becnel M 43 1:19:20  
36. Cicely Wallis F 28 1:01:12  147. Paul Price M 39 1:19:26  
37. Bucky Hicks M 36 1:01:21  148. Joel Lawhead M 36 1:19:45  
38. Ernie Bodie M 41 1:01:33  149. Dave Turgeon M 34 1:19:49  
39. Terry Bailey M 57 1:02:00  150. Gary Beeler M 63 1:19:50  
40. Ed Moody M 37 1:02:21  151. Beth Goff F 37 1:19:54  
41. Barbara Kerby F 38 1:02:32  152. Charlie Vellon M 41 1:20:05  
42. Jonathan Steudlein M 32 1:02:37  153. Andy Spratley M 45 1:20:16  
43. Garrett Williamson M 43 1:02:48  154. Beth Edmiston F 35 1:20:25  
44. Cory Tabor M 37 1:03:38  155. Randall Hicks M 45 1:20:34  
45. Steven Brown M 48 1:03:41  156. Belinda Loo F 42 1:20:36  
46. Blaine Dayries M 42 1:03:42  157. Taylor Rees F 19 1:20:41  
47. J P Gilles M 66 1:03:46  158. Brian Richard M 43 1:20:46  
48. Megan Davis F 26 1:03:50  159. Chris Messenger M 30 1:21:02  
49. Ryan Webb M 32 1:04:02  160. Joe Jewell M 51 1:21:27  
50. Ryan Proche M 39 1:04:18  161. Caren Singleton F 45 1:21:45  
51. Eddie Holmes M 55 1:04:26  162. Mimi Moryn F 45 1:21:46  
52. Elizabeth Stegall F 35 1:04:31  163. Dwight Hollingsworth M 58 1:22:14  
53. Marcus Cranston M 45 1:05:03  164. David Sullivan M 34 1:22:22  
54. Paul Plaisance M 40 1:05:24  165. David Tuminello M 48 1:22:22  
55. Robert Walker M 66 1:05:33  166. Kay Self F 29 1:22:48  
56. David Walters M 48 1:05:35  167. Derek Hamby M 38 1:22:52  
57. Ty Watters M 35 1:05:48  168. Paul Stevens M 54 1:22:54  
58. Michael Deprey M 29 1:06:58  169. Wayne McKathan M 54 1:23:04  
59. Yannick Labrecque M 41 1:07:07  170. Pappas M 47 1:23:10  
60. Chris Goff M 37 1:07:24  171. Rebecca Collier F 47 1:23:22  
61. Donavan Gregg M 29 1:07:29  172. Kelly Scott F 18 1:23:25  
62. Rhea Loney F 28 1:07:30  173. John Stricker M 43 1:23:31  
63. Shane Loper M 45 1:07:33  174. Jeremiah Estes M 33 1:24:01  
64. Brian Kay M 49 1:07:43  175. Melanie Kay F 47 1:24:10  
65. Dominic Ancona M 23 1:07:47  176. Hans Devries M 66 1:24:15  
66. James Moeller M 29 1:07:56  177. Jeffery Rhodes M 31 1:24:19  
67. Rock Earhart M 64 1:08:00  178. Wade Stegall M 45 1:24:20  
68. Phil Epling M 52 1:08:18  179. Michelle Ritter F 46 1:24:21  
69. Robert Driskell M 46 1:08:21  180. Tish Collier F 31 1:24:29  
70. Chris Boyd M 48 1:08:24  181. Scott Lang M 46 1:24:30  
71. Kenny Guerin M 40 1:08:30  182. Linda Gray F 48 1:25:37  
72. Joanna Allen F 37 1:08:40  183. Edwin Agregaard M 46 1:25:38  
73. Jacob Stevens M 14 1:08:44  184. Kala Bowen F 38 1:25:39  
74. Jimmy Hansel M 56 1:08:47  185. Larry Saucier M 34 1:26:31  
75. Jeff OKeefe M 26 1:08:54  186. Pam Blaylock F 41 1:26:47  
76. Yekaterina Karpitskaya F 34 1:09:05  187. David Kim M 35 1:27:30  
77. Timmy Moe M 28 1:09:07  188. Patrick Ford M 43 1:27:40  
78. Ann McLindon F 50 1:09:16  189. Harriert Callahan F 63 1:27:50  
79. Lisa Wilkerson F 46 1:09:17  190. Brad Lahaie M 34 1:28:49  
80. Don Carroum M 59 1:09:20  191. Jason Bankston M 39 1:29:25  
81. Ezekiel Stevens M 17 1:09:24  192. Lloyd Manchikes M 56 1:29:49  
82. David Gress M 47 1:09:28  193. Sarah Lyon F 53 1:30:11  
83. Warren LeBlanc M 50 1:09:40  194. Taylor Johnson F 19 1:30:20  
84. Ray Jenning M 49 1:09:45  195. Larry Kogon M 61 1:30:33  
85. Patrick Biglane M 26 1:09:47  196. Lyle Montgomery F 52 1:30:49  
86. Beth Paynter F 35 1:09:49  197. Anna Navarrete F 47 1:32:22  
87. Katie Whitcomb F 26 1:09:57  198. Tara Moe F 24 1:32:33  
88. Ellisa Brown F 40 1:10:08  199. Christopher Morgan M 18 1:32:55  
89. Mike Deaton M 56 1:10:19  200. Clint Scroggs M 29 1:33:48  
90. Hayden LeBlanc M 15 1:10:24  201. Briley Richmond M 35 1:34:14  
91. Jimmy Krebs M 56 1:10:25  202. Crystal Stricker F 36 1:34:39  
92. Lawrence Leake M 53 1:10:37  203. Angie Holmes F 56 1:35:33  
93. Dana Nelson M 52 1:10:44  204. Erin Dunston F 38 1:36:08  
94. Janice Ferguson F 34 1:10:51  205. Pamela Boyd F 49 1:36:37  
95. Brian Ginn M 33 1:11:12  206. Bill Westling M 44 1:37:27  
96. Daniel Ploetz M 57 1:11:24  207. Lionel Clark M 36 1:37:37  
97. Earle Pope M 66 1:11:31  208. Meg Price F 42 1:38:43  
98. Linda Buford F 44 1:11:44  209. William Monroe M 66 1:39:08  
99. Lindsey Mingo M 24 1:11:45  210. Mice Misenheimer M 62 1:39:28  
100. Mark Aultman M 41 1:11:58  211. Don Barefoot M 44 1:40:25  
101. Jessica Farragut F 28 1:12:12  212. Bryan Cooper M 24 1:42:32  
102. Sonja Sturman F 35 1:12:14  213. Joe Clark M 34 1:42:47  
103. Jeremy Barnes M 21 1:12:22  214. Danielle Ploetz F 30 1:42:50  
104. Chuck Galle M 36 1:12:27  215. Dominic Vellon M 14 1:43:27  
105. Gerry Ormerod M 45 1:12:31  216. Ramona Mason F 44 1:44:15  
106. Alex Ramirez M 27 1:12:39  217. David Turgeon M 59 1:45:05  
107. Jason Whitcomb M 29 1:12:42  218. Karen Fasth F 49 1:45:06  
108. Anna Cannington F 43 1:12:53  219. Ellie Stevens F 12 1:47:00  
109. Briggette Ayers F 39 1:13:07  220. Wendy Moore F 49 1:48:00  
110. Chris Kerby M 40 1:13:09  221. Dean McBride M 49 1:48:17  
111. Renee Hill F 49 1:13:10  
Overall male
Mike Brown 0:52:01
Chad Hon 0:53:13
Darren Koenenn 0:53:18
Masters male
Paul Steudlein 0:53:24
Grandmasters male
Danny Cook 0:57:41
Seniors male
Larry Price 1:00:13
Mountain Bikes male
Yannick Labrecque 1:07:07
Donavan Gregg 1:07:29
Alex Ramirez 1:12:39
Overall female
Leah McBride 0:55:31
Cicely Wallis 1:01:12
Barbara Kerby 1:02:32
Masters female
Ann McLindon 1:09:16
Grandmasters female
Nancy Phillips 1:16:43
Seniors female
Janet Earhart 1:19:20
Mountain Bikes female
Mimi Moryn 1:21:46
Michelle Ritter 1:24:21
Ramona Mason 1:44:15
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Caleb Earhart 0:56:51
Anthony Stricker 1:00:27
Jacob Stevens 1:08:44
19-24
Alex Coniglio 0:57:38
Brennan Barlow 1:00:19
Dominic Ancona 1:07:47
25-29
Jacob Brewer 0:54:07
Michael Logan 0:58:55
Chad Hill 0:59:39
30-34
Allen Stanfield 0:53:44
Charles Hanson 0:56:55
Mitchell Pansano 0:58:51
35-39
Sam Hudson 0:55:29
Mark Roberts 0:56:12
James Daniel 0:57:20
40-44
Robert Scott 0:55:49
Craig Earhart 0:57:11
Joe Connick 0:57:47
45-49
Timmy Jernigan 0:56:22
Pete Prichard 0:57:05
Matt Leary 1:00:04
50-54
Victor Birch 1:00:47
Phil Epling 1:08:18
Warren LeBlanc 1:09:40
55-59
Leonard Vergunst 0:58:59
Terry Bailey 1:02:00
Eddie Holmes 1:04:26
60-64
Rock Earhart 1:08:00
Bob Clark 1:16:14
Butch Houser 1:16:46
65-69
J P Gilles 1:03:46
Robert Walker 1:05:33
Earle Pope 1:11:31
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Ellie Stevens 1:47:00
13-18
Kayla Stricker 1:13:37
Christie Stricker 1:15:07
Kelly Scott 1:23:25
19-24
Helena Huguley 1:17:23
Taylor Rees 1:20:41
Taylor Johnson 1:30:20
25-29
Megan Davis 1:03:50
Rhea Loney 1:07:30
Katie Whitcomb 1:09:57
30-34
Yekaterina Karpitskaya 1:09:05
Janice Ferguson 1:10:51
Tish Collier 1:24:29
35-39
Elizabeth Stegall 1:04:31
Joanna Allen 1:08:40
Beth Paynter 1:09:49
40-44
Ellisa Brown 1:10:08
Linda Buford 1:11:44
Anna Cannington 1:12:53
45-49
Lisa Wilkerson 1:09:17
Renee Hill 1:13:10
Caren Singleton 1:21:45
50-54
Sarah Lyon 1:30:11
Lyle Montgomery 1:30:49
55-59
Angie Holmes 1:35:33
60-over
Harriert Callahan 1:27:50