Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2010 Woolmarket Biathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Mike Brown M 38 0:54:02  76. Joseph Tamporello M 32 1:13:46  
2. Paul Steudlein M 43 0:55:30  77. Dylan Payne M 20 1:14:01  
3. Robert Scott M 42 0:55:53  78. Charles Shultis M 40 1:14:03  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 54 0:56:14  79. Bob Clark M 62 1:14:08  
5. Timmy Jernigan M 48 0:56:28  80. Jamie Moore F 36 1:14:48  
6. Kevin Goveia M 37 0:57:14  81. Lynne Leonard F 47 1:15:06  
7. Reggie Tabor M 30 0:57:41  82. James Laboni Quinn M 23 1:15:15  
8. Aaron Hathaway M 37 0:57:47  83. Jeremiah Estes M 32 1:15:24  
9. Caleb Earhart M 18 0:58:09  84. Michael Flora M 50 1:15:39  
10. Craig Earhart M 40 0:58:30  85. Mike Lurix M 37 1:15:57  
11. Michael Holloman M 30 0:58:36  86. Robert Skaggs M 21 1:16:25  
12. Allen Stanfield M 30 0:58:49  87. Kelly Roth M 29 1:16:30  
13. Kevin McDonald M 47 0:59:09  88. Ashley Prestenbach F 22 1:16:47  
14. Peter Sinclair M 34 1:00:41  89. Dana Nelson M 51 1:16:47  
15. Brent Sheppard M 32 1:01:12  90. Janet Earhart F 59 1:16:54  
16. Samson Kipchirchir M 31 1:01:27  91. Cesar Burita M 41 1:17:13  
17. Cory Tabor M 36 1:01:34  92. Mary Gregory F 34 1:17:28  
18. Danny Cook M 49 1:01:43  93. Daniel Ploetz M 56 1:17:31  
19. Rob Hickey M 43 1:01:52  94. James Miller M 47 1:17:32  
20. Don Alexander M 46 1:02:24  95. Renee Hill F 48 1:17:50  
21. Darren Koenenn M 15 1:02:32  96. Butch Houser M 63 1:18:12  
22. Keith Kallio M 32 1:02:45  97. Stephen Walker M 54 1:18:41  
23. Jay Ellis M 37 1:03:07  98. Jessica Farragut F 27 1:19:25  
24. Barbara Kerby F 38 1:03:12  99. John Pappas M 46 1:19:35  
25. Brennan Barlow M 18 1:03:13  100. Ethan Steed M 9 1:19:36  
26. Thomas Larson M 46 1:03:32  101. Jason Bright M 47 1:19:40  
27. Charles Hanson M 33 1:03:50  102. Marissa Coggin F 25 1:19:43  
28. Amy Hunt F 35 1:03:56  103. Lindey Nelson F 25 1:19:43  
29. James Street M 43 1:04:22  104. Robyn Johnson F 41 1:19:45  
30. Steven Brown M 47 1:04:35  105. Julie Christian F 45 1:19:55  
31. Matthews Vargas M 13 1:05:00  106. Missy DeBardeleben F 37 1:20:01  
32. Brian Kay M 48 1:05:12  107. David Pixberg M 46 1:20:35  
33. Peter McArdle M 36 1:05:19  108. Mindy Hickey F 39 1:20:51  
34. Eddie Holmes M 54 1:05:24  109. Butch Lambert M 53 1:20:54  
35. Marcus Cranston M 44 1:05:27  110. Steven Chamberlain M 58 1:21:05  
36. Mitchell Pansano M 32 1:05:47  111. Matthew Lott M 37 1:22:16  
37. Ty Watters M 34 1:06:54  112. Hemkumar Sheth M 33 1:22:31  
38. Brad Lewis M 26 1:07:08  113. John Van Duijvendijk M 33 1:22:53  
39. Jinx Campbell F 46 1:07:27  114. Edwin Agregaard M 45 1:23:06  
40. Cicely Wallis F 27 1:07:29  115. Kevin Lundy M 39 1:23:27  
41. Shawn Butler M 30 1:07:52  116. Charlie Vellon M 40 1:23:39  
42. Rock Earhart M 63 1:08:06  117. Alice Huffman F 52 1:23:40  
43. Chris Goff M 36 1:08:07  118. Etienne Senac M 57 1:23:45  
44. Russ McClellan M 49 1:08:20  119. William Monroe M 65 1:23:49  
45. Mike Boyd M 36 1:08:25  120. Beth Goff F 36 1:23:50  
46. Dan Lord M 40 1:08:59  121. Kenya Dennis F 44 1:24:12  
47. Jim Hansel M 55 1:09:06  122. Harriet Callahan F 62 1:24:20  
48. Michael Doane M 30 1:09:27  123. Patrick Nolan M 54 1:24:51  
49. David Gress M 46 1:09:33  124. Jimmy Allen M 44 1:25:03  
50. Frank Pavlov M 56 1:09:35  125. Ellise Strauss F 21 1:26:12  
51. Bryan Yates M 36 1:09:36  126. Amanda Seymour F 25 1:26:36  
52. Derek Love M 26 1:09:41  127. Edward Gregory M 36 1:26:57  
53. Doug Heller M 51 1:09:45  128. Jessica Doane F 31 1:26:57  
54. Jimmy Krebs M 55 1:09:46  129. Shirley Dakin F 50 1:27:40  
55. Ellisa Brown F 39 1:09:53  130. Nate Payne M 51 1:28:35  
56. Raymond Lee M 23 1:10:27  131. Laken Davis F 23 1:28:51  
57. Robert Walker M 65 1:10:29  132. Peggy Schloegel F 40 1:29:12  
58. Andrew Sanchez M 24 1:10:53  133. Angela Goundas F 29 1:30:16  
59. Tommy Brunow M 35 1:10:58  134. William Misenheimer M 61 1:30:25  
60. Kerry Bundrick M 60 1:11:20  135. Allison Hinkley F 37 1:30:56  
61. Daniel Day M 47 1:11:29  136. Kay Self F 27 1:31:24  
62. Donavan Gregg M 28 1:11:42  137. Darren Garrett M 23 1:31:51  
63. Lisa Helm F 51 1:11:57  138. Jack McKee M 10 1:31:58  
64. Beth Paynter F 34 1:12:07  139. Happy Roberts F 43 1:32:28  
65. Michael Wilson M 48 1:12:13  140. Patrick ford M 42 1:33:03  
66. Anna Cannington F 42 1:12:20  141. Nicole Duncan F 38 1:34:14  
67. Michael Mallette M 37 1:12:27  142. Angie Holmes F 55 1:34:26  
68. Ron Steed M 45 1:12:35  143. Pamela McDonald F 48 1:36:56  
69. Grayson Burge M 47 1:12:38  144. Darrin Deloach M 44 1:38:49  
70. John Helm M 64 1:12:40  145. Bob Solomon M 39 1:41:29  
71. Luke Davidson M 44 1:12:46  146. Bill Westling M 43 1:41:33  
72. Greyson Reno M 23 1:13:02  147. Brenda Kay Ramm F 53 1:56:18  
73. Earle Pope M 65 1:13:38  148. Karen Tamporello F 35 2:01:21  
74. Yekaterina Karpitskaya F 33 1:13:41  149. Gail Williams F 62 2:07:17  
75. Richard Rogers M 17 1:13:43  
Overall male
Mike Brown 0:54:02
Paul Steudlein 0:55:30
Robert Scott 0:55:53
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:56:14
Grandmasters male
Eddie Holmes 1:05:24
Seniors male
Rock Earhart 1:08:06
Mountain Bikes male
Don Alexander 1:02:24
Andrew Sanchez 1:10:53
Donavan Gregg 1:11:42
Overall female
Barbara Kerby 1:03:12
Amy Hunt 1:03:56
Jinx Campbell 1:07:27
Masters female
Lisa Helm 1:11:57
Grandmasters female
Janet Earhart 1:16:54
Seniors female
Harriet Callahan 1:24:20
Mountain Bikes female
Mary Gregory 1:17:28
Julie Christian 1:19:55
Mindy Hickey 1:20:51
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Ethan Steed 1:19:36
Jack McKee 1:31:58
13-18
Caleb Earhart 0:58:09
Darren Koenenn 1:02:32
Brennan Barlow 1:03:13
19-24
Raymond Lee 1:10:27
Greyson Reno 1:13:02
Dylan Payne 1:14:01
25-29
Brad Lewis 1:07:08
Derek Love 1:09:41
Kelly Roth 1:16:30
30-34
Reggie Tabor 0:57:41
Michael Holloman 0:58:36
Allen Stanfield 0:58:49
35-39
Kevin Goveia 0:57:14
Aaron Hathaway 0:57:47
Cory Tabor 1:01:34
40-44
Craig Earhart 0:58:30
Rob Hickey 1:01:52
James Street 1:04:22
45-49
Timmy Jernigan 0:56:28
Kevin McDonald 0:59:09
Danny Cook 1:01:43
50-54
Doug Heller 1:09:45
Michael Flora 1:15:39
Dana Nelson 1:16:47
55-59
Jim Hansel 1:09:06
Frank Pavlov 1:09:35
Jimmy Krebs 1:09:46
60-64
Kerry Bundrick 1:11:20
John Helm 1:12:40
Bob Clark 1:14:08
65-69
Robert Walker 1:10:29
Earle Pope 1:13:38
William Monroe 1:23:49
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Ashley Prestenbach 1:16:47
Ellise Strauss 1:26:12
Laken Davis 1:28:51
25-29
Cicely Wallis 1:07:29
Jessica Farragut 1:19:25
Marissa Coggin 1:19:43
30-34
Beth Paynter 1:12:07
Yekaterina Karpitskaya 1:13:41
Jessica Doane 1:26:57
35-39
Ellisa Brown 1:09:53
Jamie Moore 1:14:48
Missy DeBardeleben 1:20:01
40-44
Anna Cannington 1:12:20
Robyn Johnson 1:19:45
Kenya Dennis 1:24:12
45-49
Lynne Leonard 1:15:06
Renee Hill 1:17:50
Pamela McDonald 1:36:56
50-54
Alice Huffman 1:23:40
Shirley Dakin 1:27:40
Brenda Kay Ramm 1:56:18
55-59
Angie Holmes 1:34:26
60-over
Gail Williams 2:07:17