Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2009 Woolmarket Biathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Paul Steudlein M 42 0:54:03  49. Earl Pope M 64 1:12:14  
2. Robert Scott M 40 0:54:30  50. Paul Kostmayer M 38 1:12:24  
3. Lance Steed M 42 0:55:05  51. Bob Clark M 60 1:12:32  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 53 0:56:35  52. John Holley M 40 1:13:02  
5. JJ Waguespack M 50 0:58:10  53. Michael Flora M 49 1:13:09  
6. Caleb Earhart M 17 0:58:14  54. Charles Shultis M 39 1:13:12  
7. John Wylie M 30 0:58:17  55. Chris Frazier M 25 1:13:14  
8. Craig Earhart M 39 0:58:54  56. Ryan Winkler M 34 1:13:27  
9. Timmy Jernigan M 47 0:59:10  57. Shane Loper M 43 1:15:48  
10. Jason Bright M 46 1:00:24  58. William Monroe M 64 1:15:52  
11. Peter Sinclair M 33 1:00:38  59. Edwin Agregaard M 44 1:16:19  
12. Leah McBride F 27 1:00:55  60. Danny Walton M 30 1:16:27  
13. Bill Reese M 53 1:01:24  61. Patrick Barnewold M 37 1:17:00  
14. Darren Koenenn M 14 1:01:58  62. Scott Brogdon M 38 1:17:59  
15. Matt Cox M 25 1:02:03  63. Jessica Lindholm F 26 1:18:10  
16. Kevin Verrett M 40 1:02:16  64. Richard Schrade M 48 1:18:13  
17. James Moeller M 28 1:02:34  65. Daniel Moore M 48 1:18:44  
18. Jae Ewing M 39 1:03:05  66. Jennifer Torres F 44 1:19:52  
19. Drew Ziegler M 24 1:03:07  67. Wilbert Gutierrez M 49 1:20:26  
20. Ed Wheeler M 55 1:03:17  68. Shirley Dakin F 49 1:20:39  
21. Chuck Compson M 25 1:03:35  69. Mike Foss M 53 1:20:41  
22. Andrew Sanchez M 23 1:03:53  70. Angel Houle F 35 1:20:50  
23. Peter McArdle M 35 1:04:24  71. Creighton Cope M 27 1:21:08  
24. Terry Puglis M 57 1:04:51  72. Alex Kooney M 37 1:22:14  
25. Steven Brown M 46 1:05:20  73. Robert Gonzales M 20 1:22:33  
26. Steven Archibald M 24 1:05:26  74. Theresa Turla F 43 1:22:46  
27. Barry Newman M 47 1:05:37  75. Gary Barnett M 41 1:23:05  
28. Gregory White M 48 1:05:47  76. Patrick Ford M 41 1:24:35  
29. Brian Horne M 48 1:06:09  77. Brad Holland M 45 1:24:53  
30. Thomas Larson M 45 1:06:13  78. Bill Westling M 42 1:26:11  
31. Michael McCormick M 26 1:07:05  79. Vickie Martinson F 53 1:26:16  
32. Kristin Vergunst F 55 1:07:12  80. Justin Ford M 20 1:26:41  
33. Alex Bruno M 29 1:07:24  81. Parker Broussard M 14 1:27:20  
34. Cory Tabor M 35 1:08:01  82. Steven Bodin M 49 1:27:48  
35. Eddie Holmes M 53 1:08:43  83. Jennifer Kuylen F 34 1:28:59  
36. Frank Pavlov M 54 1:09:05  84. Melissa Jayne F 44 1:30:35  
37. Tracey Kesterson F 43 1:09:36  85. Zoe Newman F 20 1:31:29  
38. Russ McClellan M 48 1:09:43  86. Ashley Steudlein F 32 1:31:29  
39. Kenny Guerin M 38 1:09:49  87. Michael Scabet M 53 1:35:33  
40. Ian Shaw M 20 1:09:54  88. Melony Valencia F 36 1:36:01  
41. Ray Johnson M 46 1:10:10  89. Susan Davidson F 48 1:37:38  
42. Kerry Bundrick M 60 1:10:16  90. Cecilia Dobbs F 30 1:38:20  
43. Jeremiah Estes M 31 1:10:28  91. Cody Conner M 12 1:40:05  
44. Hunter Henley M 29 1:10:36  92. Jack McKee M 9 1:40:34  
45. Daniel Ploetz M 55 1:10:38  93. Noah Barnett M 11 1:46:04  
46. Blaine Dryries M 40 1:10:40  94. Gary Barnett M 13 1:49:19  
47. Jinx Campbell F 45 1:10:59  95. Christian McKee M 7 1:55:46  
48. Donavan Gregg M 27 1:12:08  
Overall male
Paul Steudlein 0:54:03
Robert Scott 0:54:30
Lance Steed 0:55:05
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:56:35
Grandmasters male
JJ Waguespack 0:58:10
Seniors male
Kerry Bundrick 1:10:16
Mountain Bikes male
Ian Shaw 1:09:54
Donavan Gregg 1:12:08
Charles Shultis 1:13:12
Overall female
Leah McBride 1:00:55
Kristin Vergunst 1:07:12
Tracey Kesterson 1:09:36
Masters female
Jinx Campbell 1:10:59
Grandmasters female
Vickie Martinson 1:26:16
Mountain Bikes female
Angel Houle 1:20:50
Ashley Steudlein 1:31:29
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Cody Conner 1:40:05
Jack McKee 1:40:34
Noah Barnett 1:46:04
13-18
Caleb Earhart 0:58:14
Darren Koenenn 1:01:58
Parker Broussard 1:27:20
19-24
Drew Ziegler 1:03:07
Andrew Sanchez 1:03:53
Steven Archibald 1:05:26
25-29
Matt Cox 1:02:03
James Moeller 1:02:34
Chuck Compson 1:03:35
30-34
John Wylie 0:58:17
Peter Sinclair 1:00:38
Jeremiah Estes 1:10:28
35-39
Craig Earhart 0:58:54
Jae Ewing 1:03:05
Peter McArdle 1:04:24
40-44
Kevin Verrett 1:02:16
Blaine Dryries 1:10:40
John Holley 1:13:02
45-49
Timmy Jernigan 0:59:10
Jason Bright 1:00:24
Steven Brown 1:05:20
50-54
Bill Reese 1:01:24
Eddie Holmes 1:08:43
Frank Pavlov 1:09:05
55-59
Ed Wheeler 1:03:17
Terry Puglis 1:04:51
Daniel Ploetz 1:10:38
60-64
Earl Pope 1:12:14
Bob Clark 1:12:32
William Monroe 1:15:52
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Zoe Newman 1:31:29
25-29
Jessica Lindholm 1:18:10
30-34
Jennifer Kuylen 1:28:59
Cecilia Dobbs 1:38:20
35-39
Melony Valencia 1:36:01
40-44
Jennifer Torres 1:19:52
Theresa Turla 1:22:46
Melissa Jayne 1:30:35
45-49
Shirley Dakin 1:20:39
Susan Davidson 1:37:38