Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2008 Woolmarket Biathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Mike Brown M 36 0:51:36  61. Bryan Milling M 25 1:07:52  
2. Sam Hudson M 36 0:53:04  62. Thomas Larson M 44 1:07:55  
3. Paul Steudlein M 41 0:53:17  63. Nicole Lagasse F 30 1:08:06  
4. Pete Prichard M 44 0:53:23  64. Jen Lepper F 25 1:08:55  
5. Joey Lee M 39 0:53:32  65. Dalton Howe M 18 1:09:04  
6. Leonard Vergunst M 52 0:54:15  66. David Utterback M 47 1:09:19  
7. Adam Krueger M 27 0:54:43  67. Donavan Gregg M 26 1:09:30  
8. Craig Earhart M 38 0:55:20  68. Leah Yanez F 40 1:09:43  
9. Clifford Youngberg M 30 0:55:57  69. Nancy Phillips F 52 1:10:05  
10. Jay Thomson M 28 0:55:59  70. Keith Kallio M 30 1:10:10  
11. Aubrey Goff M 40 0:56:08  71. Steven Bodin M 48 1:10:22  
12. Frank Malone M 44 0:56:56  72. Wade Halstead M 37 1:10:31  
13. Danny Cook M 47 0:57:26  73. Edward Agent M 44 1:10:36  
14. Jason Bright M 45 0:57:30  74. Kerry Bundrick M 58 1:10:37  
15. Sheryl Chatfield F 46 0:57:34  75. Daniel Ploetz M 54 1:11:07  
16. Matthew Riethmiller M 37 0:57:38  76. Ronald Rinker M 44 1:11:12  
17. Leah McBride F 26 0:58:37  77. Joanna Allen F 34 1:11:13  
18. Greg Hiltz M 24 0:58:38  78. Ellisa Brown F 37 1:11:30  
19. JJ Waguespack M 49 0:59:30  79. Jae Ewing M 38 1:11:44  
20. Jose Espola M 33 0:59:53  80. Dwight Hollingsworth M 55 1:12:24  
21. Scott Hawkins M 32 0:59:56  81. Darren Koenenn M 13 1:12:38  
22. Alan Sudduth M 40 1:00:41  82. Don Mutchler M 46 1:13:12  
23. Matt Martin M 18 1:01:03  83. Dennis Raguse M 36 1:13:25  
24. Steven Brown M 45 1:01:09  84. Robyn Johnson F 39 1:13:49  
25. Barbara Kerby F 35 1:01:23  85. Erica Templeton F 26 1:14:30  
26. Larry Thompson M 48 1:01:57  86. Cameron Smith M 20 1:14:42  
27. Bill Gasparrini M 56 1:02:03  87. Bradley Lynch M 28 1:14:42  
28. Robert Walker M 63 1:02:22  88. Frank Danner M 40 1:14:43  
29. Randy Sternberber M 47 1:02:30  89. Jinx Campbell F 44 1:15:05  
30. Ed Moody M 34 1:02:38  90. Janet Earhart F 57 1:15:25  
31. Steve Phillips M 53 1:02:47  91. Cynthia Scarpero F 50 1:15:30  
32. Rock Earhart M 61 1:02:58  92. Tonya Hingle F 39 1:16:05  
33. Christopher Smith M 26 1:02:59  93. Janette Luttrell F 40 1:16:21  
34. Luke Davidson M 42 1:03:01  94. Mark Bennett M 29 1:16:42  
35. Kevin ONeal M 47 1:03:26  95. Matt Calvert M 30 1:16:49  
36. Brian Fulton M 36 1:03:34  96. Mark Ernst M 18 1:17:25  
37. Casey Lee F 29 1:03:38  97. William Monroe M 63 1:17:30  
38. Wade Ourso M 38 1:03:51  98. Grant Schertzer M 40 1:17:30  
39. Cicely Wallis F 25 1:03:53  99. Edwin Agregaard M 43 1:18:22  
40. Lonnie Bacon M 39 1:03:58  100. Randall Hicks M 42 1:18:23  
41. Craig McCleery M 35 1:04:05  101. Lindsay Grafton F 26 1:18:57  
42. Terry Puglis M 56 1:04:20  102. Mandi Calvert F 28 1:19:12  
43. Jackie Whitfield M 40 1:04:27  103. Kevin Lundy M 37 1:20:52  
44. Jeremy Sanders M 21 1:04:35  104. Michael White M 31 1:21:48  
45. Jay Ellis M 35 1:04:44  105. Alicia Anderson F 36 1:24:50  
46. Kyle Notuest M 22 1:05:30  106. Rhonda DeHart F 35 1:24:59  
47. David Beckett M 58 1:05:44  107. Howard Magee M 49 1:26:57  
48. Russ McClellan M 47 1:05:45  108. Lisa Riethmiller F 38 1:27:40  
49. Timothy Blom M 31 1:05:56  109. James Allen M 42 1:27:45  
50. Jason Edwards M 32 1:06:03  110. Danielle Ploetz F 27 1:28:18  
51. Charles Shultis M 38 1:06:08  111. Diana Phillips F 36 1:28:21  
52. Tristan Rappold F 30 1:06:23  112. Kristi Davis F 41 1:29:51  
53. Ken Kichler M 45 1:06:25  113. Ray Rutledge M 65 1:31:16  
54. Mike Deaton M 53 1:06:39  114. Rebecca Humphrey F 38 1:31:43  
55. Dusty Burton M 25 1:06:54  115. Bryan Yates M 34 1:40:42  
56. Tommy Comesana M 49 1:06:56  116. Travis Rose M 27 1:40:50  
57. Rob Gerhart M 41 1:07:05  117. John Turner M 25 1:46:17  
58. Wayne Sperko M 27 1:07:16  118. Kirk McGovern M 44 1:54:12  
59. Keith Forsynke M 34 1:07:17  119. Lisa McGovern F 44 1:54:12  
60. Kelly McTamney F 24 1:07:43  
Overall male
Mike Brown 0:51:36
Sam Hudson 0:53:04
Paul Steudlein 0:53:17
Masters male
Pete Prichard 0:53:23
Mountain Bikes male
Jay Thomson 0:55:59
Terry Puglis 1:04:20
Timothy Blom 1:05:56
Overall female
Sheryl Chatfield 0:57:34
Leah McBride 0:58:37
Barbara Kerby 1:01:23
Masters female
Leah Yanez 1:09:43
Mountain Bikes female
Joanna Allen 1:11:13
Tonya Hingle 1:16:05
Diana Phillips 1:28:21
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Matt Martin 1:01:03
Dalton Howe 1:09:04
Darren Koenenn 1:12:38
19-24
Greg Hiltz 0:58:38
Jeremy Sanders 1:04:35
Kyle Notuest 1:05:30
25-29
Adam Krueger 0:54:43
Christopher Smith 1:02:59
Dusty Burton 1:06:54
30-34
Clifford Youngberg 0:55:57
Jose Espola 0:59:53
Scott Hawkins 0:59:56
35-39
Joey Lee 0:53:32
Craig Earhart 0:55:20
Matthew Riethmiller 0:57:38
40-44
Aubrey Goff 0:56:08
Frank Malone 0:56:56
Alan Sudduth 1:00:41
45-49
Danny Cook 0:57:26
Jason Bright 0:57:30
JJ Waguespack 0:59:30
50-54
Leonard Vergunst 0:54:15
Steve Phillips 1:02:47
Mike Deaton 1:06:39
55-59
Bill Gasparrini 1:02:03
David Beckett 1:05:44
Kerry Bundrick 1:10:37
60-64
Robert Walker 1:02:22
Rock Earhart 1:02:58
William Monroe 1:17:30
65-69
Ray Rutledge 1:31:16
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Kelly McTamney 1:07:43
25-29
Casey Lee 1:03:38
Cicely Wallis 1:03:53
Jen Lepper 1:08:55
30-34
Tristan Rappold 1:06:23
Nicole Lagasse 1:08:06
35-39
Ellisa Brown 1:11:30
Robyn Johnson 1:13:49
Alicia Anderson 1:24:50
40-44
Jinx Campbell 1:15:05
Janette Luttrell 1:16:21
Kristi Davis 1:29:51
50-54
Nancy Phillips 1:10:05
Cynthia Scarpero 1:15:30
55-59
Janet Earhart 1:15:25