Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2006 Woolmarket Biathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Robert Scott M 37 0:53:51  57. Brian Kay M 44 1:07:45  
2. Gary Snow M 30 0:54:28  58. Kyle Notvest M 20 1:07:58  
3. Pete Prichard M 42 0:55:34  59. Lisa Wood F 47 1:07:59  
4. Barry Edwards M 41 0:56:14  60. David Utterback M 45 1:08:12  
5. Mike Watson M 39 0:56:51  61. Ron Steed M 41 1:08:20  
6. Mike Brown M 34 0:57:08  62. John Helm M 60 1:08:24  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 50 0:57:25  63. Rolan Jaramillo M 37 1:09:29  
8. David Patterson M 45 0:57:32  64. Steven Brown M 43 1:09:32  
9. Leif Irgens M 43 0:57:39  65. Rick Gremillion M 55 1:09:40  
10. Dalton Fetters M 41 0:58:01  66. Ken Kichler M 43 1:09:54  
11. Michael Carr M 27 0:58:02  67. David Lucas M 48 1:10:03  
12. Barry Tucker M 35 0:58:16  68. Ronald Aslett M 55 1:10:16  
13. Timmy Jernigan M 44 0:58:22  69. John Fuller M 46 1:10:23  
14. Vincent Wallen M 16 0:59:23  70. Jessie Mackie F 16 1:10:29  
15. Terry Bailey M 53 0:59:52  71. Cicely Wallis F 23 1:10:39  
16. Paul Tassin M 38 1:00:23  72. Jill Mora F 32 1:11:27  
17. Frank Malone M 42 1:00:42  73. Katie Sternberger F 22 1:11:37  
18. Benjamin Waite M 26 1:00:47  74. Siva Nair M 38 1:12:11  
19. Chris Lawson M 35 1:00:56  75. Linda Gavaletz F 37 1:12:17  
20. Chris Hughes M 36 1:01:04  76. J Quirarte M 34 1:12:30  
21. Craig Earhart M 36 1:01:09  77. Jim Waguespack M 60 1:12:44  
22. Scott Anderson M 29 1:01:23  78. David Barringer M 28 1:12:56  
23. David Lloyd M 45 1:01:28  79. Marcy Kichler F 41 1:13:40  
24. Wayne Snow M 46 1:01:40  80. Allyson Lamey F 33 1:13:44  
25. Danny Cook M 45 1:01:47  81. Randall Hicks M 40 1:14:30  
26. Caleb Earhart M 14 1:01:59  82. Cesar Zurita M 43 1:15:08  
27. Scott Hoxie M 40 1:02:11  83. Robyn Johnson F 37 1:15:35  
28. Samuel Ruvalcaba M 35 1:02:24  84. Kerry Bundrick M 56 1:15:45  
29. Jim Coll M 32 1:02:25  85. Ty Watters M 30 1:16:30  
30. Thomas Sherwood M 37 1:02:43  86. Tracey Willoz F 31 1:17:00  
31. Adam Johnson M 18 1:02:47  87. Suzanne Barricklow F 38 1:17:20  
32. Lindsay Overton F 23 1:02:48  88. Craig Hingle M 42 1:17:26  
33. Jason Bergeron M 34 1:02:49  89. Timothy Ladner M 45 1:17:44  
34. Steve Phillips M 51 1:03:30  90. Aquilino Garcia M 32 1:17:58  
35. Michael Goffinet M 36 1:03:35  91. Nestor Raul Anzola M 41 1:18:08  
36. Frank Pavlov M 51 1:03:42  92. Jonathan Hebert M 31 1:18:32  
37. Teddy Lopez M 29 1:03:51  93. John Pappas M 42 1:18:54  
38. Keith Johnson M 50 1:04:28  94. Kathy OConnor F 43 1:19:04  
39. Edward McDonald M 40 1:04:37  95. Janet Earhart F 55 1:19:27  
40. Terry Puglis M 54 1:05:16  96. Patrick Ford M 38 1:19:28  
41. Ed Wheeler M 52 1:05:30  97. Sparkie Spell F 39 1:20:33  
42. Robert Habisreitinger M 36 1:05:40  98. Tonya Hingle F 37 1:20:53  
43. Patrick Cavanaugh M 48 1:05:42  99. Carroll Perlander M 66 1:21:29  
44. Rock Earhart M 59 1:05:47  100. Karen Steed F 37 1:21:39  
45. Keith Spain M 25 1:05:51  101. Keith Schell M 42 1:21:45  
46. Elizabeth Stegall F 30 1:05:52  102. Robin Rosario M 38 1:21:50  
47. David Beckett M 56 1:06:00  103. Harriert Callahan F 58 1:22:00  
48. Joe Wilson M 47 1:06:10  104. Frank Letellier M 39 1:22:09  
49. Bob Clark M 57 1:06:30  105. Grant Schertzer M 38 1:23:21  
50. Hansel M 51 1:06:34  106. Baier Juebero M 31 1:23:21  
51. Lynn Allin F 38 1:06:57  107. Michael Harrison M 56 1:23:52  
52. Keith Hilpp M 34 1:07:07  108. Danielle Ploetz F 25 1:27:37  
53. Paul Smith M 45 1:07:13  109. Amy Pinero F 30 1:28:22  
54. Tony Price M 36 1:07:15  110. Lesley Campbell F 23 1:28:44  
55. Vincent Giardina M 53 1:07:27  111. Amanda Smith F 27 1:30:02  
56. David Hunt M 36 1:07:39  112. Edwardo Garcia M 29 1:41:34  
Overall male
Robert Scott 0:53:51
Gary Snow 0:54:28
Pete Prichard 0:55:34
Masters male
Barry Edwards 0:56:14
Mountain Bikes male
Samuel Ruvalcaba 1:02:24
Keith Spain 1:05:51
J Quirarte 1:12:30
Overall female
Lindsay Overton 1:02:48
Elizabeth Stegall 1:05:52
Lynn Allin 1:06:57
Masters female
Lisa Wood 1:07:59
Mountain Bikes female
Jessie Mackie 1:10:29
Suzanne Barricklow 1:17:20
Tonya Hingle 1:20:53
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Vincent Wallen 0:59:23
Caleb Earhart 1:01:59
Adam Johnson 1:02:47
19-24
Kyle Notvest 1:07:58
25-29
Michael Carr 0:58:02
Benjamin Waite 1:00:47
Scott Anderson 1:01:23
30-34
Mike Brown 0:57:08
Jim Coll 1:02:25
Jason Bergeron 1:02:49
35-39
Mike Watson 0:56:51
Barry Tucker 0:58:16
Paul Tassin 1:00:23
40-44
Leif Irgens 0:57:39
Dalton Fetters 0:58:01
Timmy Jernigan 0:58:22
45-49
David Patterson 0:57:32
David Lloyd 1:01:28
Wayne Snow 1:01:40
50-54
Leonard Vergunst 0:57:25
Terry Bailey 0:59:52
Steve Phillips 1:03:30
55-59
Rock Earhart 1:05:47
David Beckett 1:06:00
Bob Clark 1:06:30
60-64
John Helm 1:08:24
Jim Waguespack 1:12:44
65-69
Carroll Perlander 1:21:29
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Jessie Mackie 1:10:29
19-24
Cicely Wallis 1:10:39
Katie Sternberger 1:11:37
Lesley Campbell 1:28:44
25-29
Danielle Ploetz 1:27:37
Amanda Smith 1:30:02
30-34
Jill Mora 1:11:27
Allyson Lamey 1:13:44
Tracey Willoz 1:17:00
35-39
Linda Gavaletz 1:12:17
Robyn Johnson 1:15:35
Sparkie Spell 1:20:33
40-44
Marcy Kichler 1:13:40
Kathy OConnor 1:19:04
55-59
Janet Earhart 1:19:27
Harriert Callahan 1:22:00