Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2005 Woolmarket Biathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Pen Clark M 44 0:53:23  74. Gerard Maher M 45 1:13:44  
2. Garrett Ianacone M 28 0:54:37  75. Joey Diaz M 31 1:14:05  
3. Robert Scott M 36 0:55:01  76. Ted Luke M 38 1:14:10  
4. Dalton Fetters M 40 0:56:22  77. Wayne del Corral M 45 1:14:11  
5. Mike Brown M 33 0:56:25  78. Tess Talbot F 40 1:14:14  
6. Steve Sperier M 40 0:56:47  79. Kimberly Ryder F 30 1:14:19  
7. Ernie Bodie M 35 0:57:03  80. Jeannie Cook F 43 1:14:26  
8. Timmy Jernigan M 43 0:57:22  81. Donnie Steiner M 55 1:14:33  
9. Jim Matthews M 48 0:58:53  82. Amy Agustin F 26 1:14:36  
10. Joe Kutner M 23 0:59:19  83. Vernon Dedeaux M 46 1:14:52  
11. Trey Pounds M 32 0:59:44  84. Elbert Laza M 24 1:14:53  
12. Deb Osteen F 25 1:00:35  85. Jason Weaver M 23 1:15:06  
13. Matt Stephens M 40 1:00:37  86. Jack Clark M 33 1:15:20  
14. Teddy Lopez M 28 1:00:54  87. Lauren Bregnac F 23 1:15:25  
15. Frank Malone M 41 1:01:07  88. Marita Martin F 53 1:15:35  
16. John McKee M 43 1:01:21  89. Hans Laub M 48 1:15:41  
17. David Lloyd M 44 1:01:27  90. Yvonne Thomas F 61 1:15:45  
18. Jay Ellis M 32 1:01:57  91. Allyson Lamey F 32 1:15:49  
19. Barry Tucker M 34 1:02:01  92. Ethan Mayeu M 33 1:15:56  
20. Bill Gasparrini M 53 1:02:05  93. Chris Mayeu M 35 1:15:57  
21. Russ Lark M 34 1:02:07  94. Josh McNaughton M 23 1:16:03  
22. Heidi Melia F 34 1:02:11  95. Melissa Bryant F 30 1:16:08  
23. Jim Winter M 45 1:02:13  96. Robert Zengarelle M 42 1:16:18  
24. Keith Johnson M 49 1:02:25  97. Sean Buchanan M 27 1:16:27  
25. Vincent Wallen M 15 1:02:33  98. Perry Crittenden M 44 1:16:28  
26. Jim Coll M 31 1:02:34  99. Randall Hicks M 39 1:16:31  
27. Frank Pavlov M 50 1:02:42  100. Timothy Ladner M 44 1:16:48  
28. Mark Zaragoza M 32 1:02:50  101. Steve Archey M 37 1:16:51  
29. Craig Earhart M 35 1:03:04  102. Susan del Corral F 42 1:16:52  
30. Anthony Bamsey M 35 1:03:25  103. Kathy Laub F 35 1:17:26  
31. David Beckett M 55 1:03:39  104. Carlos Nunoz M 33 1:17:38  
32. Joe Wilson M 46 1:03:46  105. Sarah Gasparrini F 18 1:17:38  
33. Christy Holliday F 36 1:04:03  106. Ann Godfrey F 37 1:17:45  
34. Victor Birch M 44 1:04:07  107. Craig Russell M 35 1:17:46  
35. Steve Phillips M 50 1:04:13  108. Vicki Copeland F 54 1:18:31  
36. Joshua Dier M 24 1:04:20  109. Robert Pickett M 68 1:18:37  
37. Chris Moyesma M 32 1:04:36  110. Robin Brown M 32 1:19:05  
38. Donald Brignac M 49 1:04:55  111. Timothy Spencer M 36 1:19:17  
39. Irving Bellanger M 54 1:04:58  112. Mice Misenheimer M 56 1:19:30  
40. Jonathan Guel M 14 1:05:06  113. Corky Burgard M 59 1:19:43  
41. Tim Cooley M 40 1:05:13  114. Eric Russell M 34 1:19:52  
42. Lindsay Overton F 22 1:05:16  115. Al Mayeu M 64 1:20:13  
43. Wayne Snow M 45 1:05:18  116. Phoebe Thriffiley F 31 1:20:36  
44. Jim Waguespack M 59 1:05:29  117. Dana Nelson M 46 1:22:02  
45. Daniel Wernz M 53 1:05:47  118. Harriet Callahan F 57 1:22:03  
46. Monica Emory F 32 1:06:35  119. Amy VanHouten F 29 1:22:13  
47. Jimmy Hansel M 50 1:07:09  120. Rob Simmons M 40 1:22:14  
48. Steve Walker M 49 1:07:35  121. Patrick Ford M 37 1:22:15  
49. Walker Nikolaus M 15 1:07:39  122. Tim Holliday M 39 1:22:47  
50. Bob Clark M 56 1:07:43  123. Lynn Hebert F 34 1:22:58  
51. Danny Cook M 44 1:07:57  124. Chuck Bryant M 37 1:23:57  
52. Daniel Day M 42 1:08:06  125. Kathy OConnor F 42 1:23:57  
53. Louis Talbot M 42 1:08:19  126. Chris Schmitt M 35 1:24:20  
54. Rock Earhart M 58 1:08:26  127. Kerry Caronna M 58 1:24:52  
55. Anthony Keck M 39 1:08:37  128. Stanley Luke M 65 1:26:08  
56. Elizabeth Stegall F 29 1:08:40  129. Mark Thompson M 29 1:26:31  
57. Ken Kickler M 42 1:09:17  130. Michael Harrison M 55 1:26:55  
58. Steve Darnell M 34 1:09:21  131. Aquilino Garcia M 31 1:27:02  
59. Robert Hardage M 20 1:10:15  132. Grant Schertzer M 37 1:27:12  
60. Owen Dahl M 58 1:10:16  133. Buddy Stokes M 46 1:29:52  
61. Sue Rice F 46 1:10:25  134. Troy Frisbie M 37 1:31:03  
62. Shawn Butler M 25 1:10:28  135. Patrick Thomas M 71 1:35:34  
63. Rob Gerhart M 38 1:10:54  136. Sylvia Rogers F 40 1:36:12  
64. Steve Hartnett M 59 1:10:55  137. Terri Weller F 53 1:36:39  
65. Rolan Jaramillo M 36 1:11:02  138. Jill Nicolini F 27 1:36:46  
66. Josh Berdami M 28 1:11:17  139. Stephanie Purser F 29 1:37:39  
67. Janet Sheppard F 44 1:11:22  140. Porti Stokes F 40 1:37:57  
68. David Reeder M 36 1:11:37  141. Traci Yadav F 36 1:40:42  
69. Vicki Eshpeter F 38 1:11:57  142. Mary Gasparrini F 21 1:43:56  
70. Bryan Brown M 35 1:12:07  143. Gregory Chzup M 52 1:46:41  
71. Susan Opelka F 49 1:12:23  144. Sue Gasparrini F 57 1:47:27  
72. Linda Gavaletz F 36 1:12:32  145. Angela Taylor F 46 2:05:43  
73. Edwin Agregaard M 40 1:13:29  
Overall male
Pen Clark 0:53:23
Garrett Ianacone 0:54:37
Robert Scott 0:55:01
Masters male
Dalton Fetters 0:56:22
Mountain Bikes male
Bill Gasparrini 1:02:05
Walker Nikolaus 1:07:39
Shawn Butler 1:10:28
Overall female
Deb Osteen 1:00:35
Heidi Melia 1:02:11
Christy Holliday 1:04:03
Masters female
Sue Rice 1:10:25
Mountain Bikes female
Ann Godfrey 1:17:45
Lynn Hebert 1:22:58
Jill Nicolini 1:36:46
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Vincent Wallen 1:02:33
Jonathan Guel 1:05:06
Walker Nikolaus 1:07:39
19-24
Joe Kutner 0:59:19
Joshua Dier 1:04:20
Robert Hardage 1:10:15
25-29
Teddy Lopez 1:00:54
Josh Berdami 1:11:17
Sean Buchanan 1:16:27
30-34
Mike Brown 0:56:25
Trey Pounds 0:59:44
Jay Ellis 1:01:57
35-39
Ernie Bodie 0:57:03
Craig Earhart 1:03:04
Anthony Bamsey 1:03:25
40-44
Steve Sperier 0:56:47
Timmy Jernigan 0:57:22
Matt Stephens 1:00:37
45-49
Jim Matthews 0:58:53
Jim Winter 1:02:13
Keith Johnson 1:02:25
50-54
Frank Pavlov 1:02:42
Steve Phillips 1:04:13
Irving Bellanger 1:04:58
55-59
David Beckett 1:03:39
Jim Waguespack 1:05:29
Bob Clark 1:07:43
60-64
Al Mayeu 1:20:13
65-69
Robert Pickett 1:18:37
Stanley Luke 1:26:08
70-over
Patrick Thomas 1:35:34
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Sarah Gasparrini 1:17:38
19-24
Lindsay Overton 1:05:16
Lauren Bregnac 1:15:25
Mary Gasparrini 1:43:56
25-29
Elizabeth Stegall 1:08:40
Amy Agustin 1:14:36
Amy VanHouten 1:22:13
30-34
Monica Emory 1:06:35
Kimberly Ryder 1:14:19
Allyson Lamey 1:15:49
35-39
Vicki Eshpeter 1:11:57
Linda Gavaletz 1:12:32
Kathy Laub 1:17:26
40-44
Janet Sheppard 1:11:22
Tess Talbot 1:14:14
Jeannie Cook 1:14:26
45-49
Susan Opelka 1:12:23
Angela Taylor 2:05:43
50-54
Marita Martin 1:15:35
Vicki Copeland 1:18:31
Terri Weller 1:36:39
55-59
Harriet Callahan 1:22:03
Sue Gasparrini 1:47:27
60-over
Yvonne Thomas 1:15:45