Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2004 Woolmarket Duathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Chris Emory M 28 0:52:03  62. Annette Porter Ham F 32 1:12:34  
2. Brandon Wingate M 29 0:53:29  63. Rolan Jaramillo M 35 1:12:36  
3. Brandon Guillory M 23 0:53:32  64. Tess Talbot F 39 1:13:04  
4. Pen Clark M 43 0:53:47  65. Carl Jackson M 55 1:13:05  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 48 0:54:06  66. David Reeder M 35 1:13:06  
6. Matthew Mitchell M 28 0:54:57  67. Marcy Kichler F 39 1:13:09  
7. Mike Brown M 32 0:55:12  68. Ted Luke M 37 1:13:14  
8. Tom Miller M 41 0:55:27  69. Renee Hill F 42 1:13:16  
9. Andrew Lilly M 28 0:55:31  70. Dwight Hollingsworth M 51 1:13:36  
10. Paul Bodet M 35 0:56:47  71. Steve Hartnett M 58 1:13:40  
11. John Wheeler M 35 0:57:23  72. Monetta Roberts F 44 1:13:42  
12. Robin Ryder M 31 0:58:26  73. Jill Mora F 30 1:13:56  
13. Derek Love M 20 0:59:06  74. Ron Stanley M 35 1:14:02  
14. Jim Matthews M 47 0:59:14  75. Susan Alfonso F 47 1:14:15  
15. Terry Bailey M 52 0:59:30  76. Paul Smith M 45 1:14:21  
16. Ed Wheeler M 51 0:59:31  77. Michael Mallette M 31 1:14:40  
17. John McKee M 42 1:00:00  78. Susan Opelka F 48 1:14:58  
18. Timmy Jernigan M 42 1:00:48  79. Jeannie Cook F 42 1:15:22  
19. Bill Gasparrini M 52 1:00:52  80. Frank Allison M 41 1:15:31  
20. George Perez M 32 1:01:25  81. Tony Price M 34 1:15:55  
21. David Lloyd M 44 1:01:51  82. Ernie Lewelling M 33 1:16:06  
22. Adam Johnson M 16 1:02:11  83. Josh McNaughton M 23 1:16:08  
23. Tim Cooley M 39 1:02:19  84. Dan Seliga M 65 1:16:18  
24. Allison Moll F 27 1:02:36  85. Roderick Jaramillo M 26 1:16:29  
25. Rob Gerhart M 37 1:03:21  86. Steve Archey M 36 1:16:29  
26. Danny Cook M 43 1:03:28  87. Edwin Agregaard M 39 1:16:33  
27. Anne Koski F 28 1:03:49  88. Ken Kichler M 41 1:17:27  
28. Teddy Lopez M 27 1:03:52  89. Jack Clark M 32 1:18:01  
29. Trey Stolz M 29 1:04:00  90. Dianna Ragula F 37 1:18:17  
30. David Sawyer M 52 1:04:01  91. Mike Nichols M 35 1:18:33  
31. Bob Clark M 55 1:04:07  92. Perry Crittenoen M 43 1:19:20  
32. Chris Hughes M 34 1:04:13  93. Janet Earhart F 53 1:19:44  
33. Keith Johnson M 49 1:04:42  94. Corky Burgard M 58 1:19:50  
34. Joe Wilson M 45 1:04:45  95. Ethan Mayeu M 32 1:20:23  
35. Heidi Melia F 33 1:05:03  96. Wesley Alspaugh M 20 1:21:07  
36. Ron Aslett M 53 1:05:06  97. Robert Pickett M 67 1:21:23  
37. Frank Pavlov M 49 1:05:15  98. Al Mayeu M 63 1:21:51  
38. Josh Dier M 23 1:05:25  99. Amy Pesek F 28 1:22:12  
39. Louis Talbot M 41 1:05:51  100. Alicia Campbell F 36 1:22:18  
40. Jim Waguespack M 58 1:05:57  101. Patrick Ford M 36 1:22:20  
41. Bryan Vincent M 39 1:06:24  102. Vincent Wallen M 14 1:22:39  
42. Wayne Snow M 44 1:06:46  103. Sandy Giannobile F 60 1:22:45  
43. Craig Earhart M 34 1:06:50  104. Audra Ray F 31 1:22:50  
44. Kerry Mulllin F 47 1:06:57  105. Sarah Gasparrini F 17 1:24:22  
45. Matt Allen M 29 1:07:01  106. James Jordan M 40 1:24:32  
46. Shaun McKee F 38 1:07:06  107. Betsy Boudreaux F 37 1:25:33  
47. Matt Stephens M 39 1:07:23  108. Michael Harrison M 54 1:25:52  
48. Gary Beeler M 56 1:07:32  109. Geratdo Lebron M 38 1:26:04  
49. Larry Rome M 47 1:07:35  110. Stanley Luke M 64 1:26:09  
50. Donna Mellott F 41 1:07:58  111. Frank Abene M 67 1:29:52  
51. Sue Rice F 45 1:08:09  112. Scott Corey M 44 1:33:00  
52. Thomas Bauer M 46 1:08:26  113. Kimberly Nichols F 36 1:34:01  
53. Daniel Harr M 35 1:09:15  114. John Carcherai M 54 1:35:37  
54. Irving Bellanger M 53 1:09:25  115. Robert Driskell M 39 1:37:26  
55. Rock Earhart M 57 1:09:46  116. Sarah Fowler F 16 1:37:56  
56. Darren Schaeffer M 40 1:10:35  117. Lisa Shows F 43 1:37:56  
57. Linda Fussell F 51 1:10:43  118. Rita Endt F 51 1:39:15  
58. Karen Sawyer F 51 1:10:56  119. George Ann Peters F 52 1:39:18  
59. Bill Geary M 43 1:11:13  120. Sylvia Rogers F 39 1:41:14  
60. Tommy Graves M 49 1:11:21  121. Spencer Caldwell M 31 1:41:33  
61. Timothy Ladner M 43 1:12:14  122. Sue Gasparrini F 56 1:46:27  
Overall male
Chris Emory 0:52:03
Brandon Wingate 0:53:29
Brandon Guillory 0:53:32
Masters male
Pen Clark 0:53:47
Mountain Bikes male
Matt Stephens 1:07:23
David Reeder 1:13:06
Steve Hartnett 1:13:40
Overall female
Allison Moll 1:02:36
Anne Koski 1:03:49
Heidi Melia 1:05:03
Masters female
Kerry Mulllin 1:06:57
Mountain Bikes female
Alicia Campbell 1:22:18
Audra Ray 1:22:50
Sarah Fowler 1:37:56
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Adam Johnson 1:02:11
Vincent Wallen 1:22:39
19-24
Derek Love 0:59:06
Josh Dier 1:05:25
Josh McNaughton 1:16:08
25-29
Matthew Mitchell 0:54:57
Andrew Lilly 0:55:31
Teddy Lopez 1:03:52
30-34
Mike Brown 0:55:12
Robin Ryder 0:58:26
George Perez 1:01:25
35-39
Paul Bodet 0:56:47
John Wheeler 0:57:23
Tim Cooley 1:02:19
40-44
Tom Miller 0:55:27
John McKee 1:00:00
Timmy Jernigan 1:00:48
45-49
Leonard Vergunst 0:54:06
Jim Matthews 0:59:14
Keith Johnson 1:04:42
50-54
Terry Bailey 0:59:30
Ed Wheeler 0:59:31
Bill Gasparrini 1:00:52
55-59
Bob Clark 1:04:07
Jim Waguespack 1:05:57
Gary Beeler 1:07:32
60-64
Al Mayeu 1:21:51
Stanley Luke 1:26:09
65-69
Dan Seliga 1:16:18
Robert Pickett 1:21:23
Frank Abene 1:29:52
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Sarah Gasparrini 1:24:22
Sarah Fowler 1:37:56
25-29
Amy Pesek 1:22:12
30-34
Annette Porter Ham 1:12:34
Jill Mora 1:13:56
35-39
Shaun McKee 1:07:06
Tess Talbot 1:13:04
Marcy Kichler 1:13:09
40-44
Donna Mellott 1:07:58
Renee Hill 1:13:16
Monetta Roberts 1:13:42
45-49
Sue Rice 1:08:09
Susan Alfonso 1:14:15
Susan Opelka 1:14:58
50-54
Linda Fussell 1:10:43
Karen Sawyer 1:10:56
Janet Earhart 1:19:44
55-59
Sue Gasparrini 1:46:27
60-over
Sandy Giannobile 1:22:45