Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2003 Woolmarket Duathon #2 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Bryan Smith M 40 0:54:05  61. Rock Earhart M 56 1:08:12  
2. Chris Emory M 27 0:54:23  62. Raymond Miller M 56 1:08:14  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 47 0:54:32  63. Tess Talbot F 38 1:08:22  
4. Brent Ward M 29 0:54:53  64. Timothy Ladner M 42 1:08:31  
5. Brandon Wingate M 28 0:55:07  65. Frank Pavlov M 48 1:08:43  
6. Ernie Bodie M 33 0:55:36  66. Joshua Dier M 22 1:08:52  
7. John Broussard M 38 0:55:39  67. Jeffery Hasty M 29 1:09:00  
8. Pete Prichard M 39 0:55:43  68. Marcy Kichler F 38 1:09:10  
9. Gavin Matthews M 35 0:55:52  69. Matt Stephens M 38 1:09:15  
10. Robert Scott M 35 0:56:28  70. Rodney Bucks M 24 1:09:49  
11. Timmy Jernigan M 41 0:56:40  71. Elden Earhart M 36 1:09:56  
12. Mike Barnes M 38 0:56:41  72. Mike Babin M 42 1:10:23  
13. Adam Johnson M 15 0:56:59  73. Susan Rice F 44 1:10:42  
14. Dalton Fetters M 38 0:57:22  74. Thomas Bauer M 45 1:11:02  
15. Michael Villalonga M 26 0:57:29  75. William Geary M 42 1:11:11  
16. Jim Matthews M 46 0:59:06  76. Marita Martin F 51 1:11:18  
17. Ed Wheeler M 50 0:59:37  77. Scott Wedgeworth M 34 1:11:29  
18. Danny Cook M 42 1:00:33  78. Jon Smith M 31 1:12:04  
19. George Perez M 31 1:00:41  79. Mark Malkemus M 43 1:12:23  
20. Morgan Nalty M 37 1:00:56  80. Trey Reinhardt M 32 1:12:30  
21. Wayne Snow M 43 1:01:09  81. David Haupch M 41 1:12:53  
22. Victor Birch M 42 1:01:31  82. Pat Hugg M 56 1:12:54  
23. Troy Geauthreaux M 36 1:02:10  83. Linda Fussell F 50 1:12:57  
24. Blake Swanson M 31 1:02:13  84. Dwight Hollingsworth M 50 1:13:37  
25. Lloyd Hawkins M 45 1:02:21  85. Yvonne Thomas F 59 1:14:37  
26. Jason Bergeron M 32 1:02:27  86. Lori Smith F 28 1:15:05  
27. Derek Love M 18 1:02:35  87. Jim Angelichio M 54 1:15:38  
28. Jay Ellis M 30 1:02:48  88. Welsey Alspaugh M 19 1:16:02  
29. Kristin Vergunst F 49 1:02:49  89. Scott Bodie M 27 1:16:04  
30. Terry Zeringue M 42 1:03:06  90. Mice Misehheimer M 54 1:16:17  
31. Larry Price M 52 1:03:33  91. Todd Plaster M 32 1:16:29  
32. Daniel Thompson M 43 1:03:46  92. Robert Pickett M 66 1:17:07  
33. Ron Aslett M 52 1:03:57  93. Rolan Jaramillo M 34 1:17:20  
34. Jim Waguespack M 57 1:04:01  94. Shane Tilford M 29 1:17:26  
35. Irvine Bellanger M 52 1:04:11  95. Michael Mallette M 30 1:17:48  
36. Teddy Lopez M 26 1:04:18  96. Ray Parmer M 62 1:18:36  
37. Keith Johnson M 48 1:04:23  97. Rob Endt M 36 1:19:14  
38. Karl Schutzmann M 41 1:04:29  98. Ken Kichler M 40 1:19:20  
39. Connor Brown M 15 1:04:30  99. Bill Logiudice M 49 1:19:30  
40. Craig Earhart M 39 1:04:45  100. Roderick Jaramillo M 25 1:20:03  
41. Mark Riley M 45 1:04:47  101. Kristy Geary F 19 1:20:15  
42. Steve White M 43 1:05:00  102. Sandy Giannobile F 59 1:21:00  
43. Jack Riley M 18 1:05:06  103. Mike Imwalle M 47 1:21:15  
44. Louis Talbot M 40 1:05:08  104. John Derivan M 33 1:21:23  
45. Joe Wilson M 44 1:05:27  105. Todd Oliver M 37 1:21:49  
46. Triet Hoang M 32 1:05:28  106. Lori Boyce F 46 1:23:38  
47. William Metzler M 49 1:05:34  107. Corky Burgard M 57 1:24:30  
48. Terry Puglis M 51 1:05:36  108. Michael Harrison M 53 1:25:17  
49. Warren LeBlanc M 42 1:05:47  109. Susan McManus F 38 1:27:11  
50. Jim Winter M 43 1:05:55  110. Kathy OConner F 40 1:27:46  
51. Daniel Day M 40 1:05:59  111. Marti Plaster F 32 1:30:42  
52. Kevin McKay M 24 1:06:18  112. Shannon Barber F 29 1:30:50  
53. Heidi Melia F 32 1:06:22  113. Charles Barber M 29 1:30:51  
54. Mary Kara Imwalle F 41 1:06:49  114. Mike Marchand M 39 1:31:22  
55. Randy Sternberger M 42 1:06:57  115. Don Withers M 65 1:31:50  
56. Aubrey Stadther M 33 1:07:01  116. William Calvert M 67 1:38:33  
57. Bob Herrington M 40 1:07:04  117. Nicole Musselwhite F 18 1:45:47  
58. Blake Purdy M 33 1:07:22  118. Paula Shutz F 31 1:51:32  
59. David Accardo M 45 1:07:29  119. Andrea Kormonoy F 42 1:54:02  
60. Joe Lopez M 31 1:07:29  
Overall male
Bryan Smith 0:54:05
Chris Emory 0:54:23
Leonard Vergunst 0:54:32
Masters male
Timmy Jernigan 0:56:40
Overall female
Kristin Vergunst 1:02:49
Heidi Melia 1:06:22
Mary Kara Imwalle 1:06:49
Masters female
Susan Rice 1:10:42
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Adam Johnson 0:56:59
Derek Love 1:02:35
Connor Brown 1:04:30
19-24
Kevin McKay 1:06:18
Joshua Dier 1:08:52
Rodney Bucks 1:09:49
25-29
Brent Ward 0:54:53
Brandon Wingate 0:55:07
Michael Villalonga 0:57:29
30-34
Ernie Bodie 0:55:36
George Perez 1:00:41
Blake Swanson 1:02:13
35-39
John Broussard 0:55:39
Pete Prichard 0:55:43
Gavin Matthews 0:55:52
40-44
Danny Cook 1:00:33
Wayne Snow 1:01:09
Victor Birch 1:01:31
45-49
Jim Matthews 0:59:06
Lloyd Hawkins 1:02:21
Keith Johnson 1:04:23
50-54
Ed Wheeler 0:59:37
Larry Price 1:03:33
Ron Aslett 1:03:57
55-59
Jim Waguespack 1:04:01
Rock Earhart 1:08:12
Raymond Miller 1:08:14
60-64
Ray Parmer 1:18:36
65-69
Robert Pickett 1:17:07
Don Withers 1:31:50
William Calvert 1:38:33
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Nicole Musselwhite 1:45:47
19-24
Kristy Geary 1:20:15
25-29
Lori Smith 1:15:05
Shannon Barber 1:30:50
30-34
Marti Plaster 1:30:42
Paula Shutz 1:51:32
35-39
Tess Talbot 1:08:22
Marcy Kichler 1:09:10
Susan McManus 1:27:11
40-44
Kathy OConner 1:27:46
Andrea Kormonoy 1:54:02
45-49
Lori Boyce 1:23:38
50-54
Marita Martin 1:11:18
Linda Fussell 1:12:57
55-59
Yvonne Thomas 1:14:37
Sandy Giannobile 1:21:00