Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2002 Woolmarket Duathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Mike Rauch M 23 0:53:34  47. Steve Hartnett M 56 1:11:18  
2. Pete Prichard M 38 0:54:49  48. Tess Talbot M 37 1:11:33  
3. Richard Smith M 34 0:55:35  49. Jeannie Cook F 40 1:11:56  
4. Brad Chiasson M 39 0:55:54  50. Lionel Miller M 55 1:12:02  
5. Chris Ready M 38 0:56:38  51. Mike Nichols M 33 1:12:14  
6. Chris Emory M 26 0:56:53  52. Daniel Wernz M 50 1:12:39  
7. Robert Scott M 34 0:57:58  53. A.J. Herbert M 37 1:12:40  
8. Carl Dupre M 37 0:58:33  54. Dwight Hollingsworth M 49 1:13:29  
9. Tony Burrell M 39 0:59:13  55. Susan Opelka F 46 1:13:48  
10. Ed Wheeler M 48 1:01:11  56. Marita Martin F 50 1:13:52  
11. David Cardon M 45 1:01:54  57. Mike McShan M 33 1:14:15  
12. Jay Ellis M 29 1:02:04  58. Harriet Callahan F 54 1:14:26  
13. Adam Johnson M 14 1:02:04  59. Bill Barnett M 56 1:14:42  
14. Terry Zeringue M 40 1:02:17  60. Mice Misenheimer M 53 1:15:11  
15. Wayne Snow M 42 1:02:27  61. Alan Burgard M 54 1:15:40  
16. Teddy Lopez M 25 1:02:42  62. Wayne Armitage M 28 1:16:37  
17. Danny Cook M 41 1:02:58  63. Phyllis Cardon F 48 1:17:11  
18. Bob Clark M 53 1:03:24  64. Jennifer Clarke F 33 1:17:41  
19. Louis Talbot M 39 1:03:44  65. Roy Shubert M 42 1:18:39  
20. Jim Phelan M 37 1:03:58  66. Timothy Ladner M 41 1:18:40  
21. George Perez M 30 1:04:27  67. Elden Earhart M 35 1:18:41  
22. Victor Birch M 41 1:04:33  68. Ray Cashwell M 54 1:19:32  
23. Shea Cahill M 30 1:04:38  69. Wendy Lucas F 42 1:19:41  
24. Bruce White M 34 1:04:44  70. Sandy Giannobile F 58 1:20:09  
25. Terry Wilde M 47 1:04:58  71. Stanley Luke M 62 1:20:36  
26. Keith Johnson M 46 1:05:37  72. Lara Rickard-White F 33 1:20:54  
27. Brad Bradford M 53 1:05:44  73. Sarah Gasparrini F 15 1:21:16  
28. Irving Berlanger M 51 1:06:09  74. Linda Fussell F 49 1:21:20  
29. Robert Burnside M 59 1:06:20  75. Brian Giandelone M 18 1:21:34  
30. Gary Huseman M 42 1:06:51  76. Dennis Rice M 28 1:22:13  
31. Bill Gasparrini M 50 1:06:53  77. Michael Harrison M 52 1:22:49  
32. Raymond Miller M 55 1:06:59  78. Pamela Hartnett F 50 1:23:05  
33. Anna Simpson F 18 1:07:02  79. Robert Driskell M 37 1:24:00  
34. David Massey M 36 1:07:35  80. Corky Burgard M 56 1:24:27  
35. Gary Maples M 54 1:07:40  81. Kurt Raedisch M 38 1:24:51  
36. Jim Waguespack M 56 1:07:51  82. Jeffery Hopwood M 33 1:25:55  
37. Buddy Brasseaux M 30 1:07:58  83. Marla Watkins F 29 1:25:56  
38. Byron Clarke M 33 1:08:23  84. Jarred Reitz M 35 1:26:12  
39. Daniel Day M 39 1:08:39  85. Timothy Nelson M 26 1:26:42  
40. Cynthia Naquin F 45 1:09:07  86. Joshua Dier M 21 1:28:38  
41. Frank Pavlov M 47 1:09:09  87. Tommie Robertson F 59 1:29:55  
42. Trey Reinhardt M 30 1:09:20  88. Terri Weller F 50 1:32:05  
43. Steven Evans M 36 1:10:21  89. Rodney Burks M 23 1:33:11  
44. Shaun McKee F 35 1:10:23  90. Darlene Kiernan F 43 1:38:13  
45. Craig Taffaro M 37 1:10:30  91. David Brown M 52 1:38:14  
46. Ken Lopez M 36 1:10:50  
Overall male
Mike Rauch 0:53:34
Pete Prichard 0:54:49
Richard Smith 0:55:35
Masters male
Ed Wheeler 1:01:11
Mountain Bikes male
Victor Birch 1:04:33
Byron Clarke 1:08:23
Ken Lopez 1:10:50
Overall female
Anna Simpson 1:07:02
Cynthia Naquin 1:09:07
Shaun McKee 1:10:23
Masters female
Jeannie Cook 1:11:56
Mountain Bikes female
Pamela Hartnett 1:23:05
Marla Watkins 1:25:56
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Adam Johnson 1:02:04
Brian Giandelone 1:21:34
19-24
Joshua Dier 1:28:38
Rodney Burks 1:33:11
25-29
Chris Emory 0:56:53
Jay Ellis 1:02:04
Teddy Lopez 1:02:42
30-34
Robert Scott 0:57:58
George Perez 1:04:27
Shea Cahill 1:04:38
35-39
Brad Chiasson 0:55:54
Chris Ready 0:56:38
Carl Dupre 0:58:33
40-44
Terry Zeringue 1:02:17
Wayne Snow 1:02:27
Danny Cook 1:02:58
45-49
David Cardon 1:01:54
Terry Wilde 1:04:58
Keith Johnson 1:05:37
50-54
Bob Clark 1:03:24
Brad Bradford 1:05:44
Irving Berlanger 1:06:09
55-59
Robert Burnside 1:06:20
Raymond Miller 1:06:59
Jim Waguespack 1:07:51
60-64
Stanley Luke 1:20:36
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Sarah Gasparrini 1:21:16
30-34
Jennifer Clarke 1:17:41
Lara Rickard-White 1:20:54
40-44
Wendy Lucas 1:19:41
Darlene Kiernan 1:38:13
45-49
Susan Opelka 1:13:48
Phyllis Cardon 1:17:11
Linda Fussell 1:21:20
50-54
Marita Martin 1:13:52
Harriet Callahan 1:14:26
Terri Weller 1:32:05
55-59
Sandy Giannobile 1:20:09
Tommie Robertson 1:29:55