Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2001 Woolmarket Duathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Pen Clark M 40 0:53:25  43. Donna Mellott F 38 1:08:40  
2. Steve Sperier M 36 0:53:42  44. Keith Johnson M 45 1:08:54  
3. Terry Williams M 39 0:53:57  45. David Moody M 34 1:08:57  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 45 0:54:52  46. Jay Ellis M 28 1:09:51  
5. Pete Prichard M 37 0:56:00  47. John Hover M 31 1:09:52  
6. Paul Bodet M 32 0:57:40  48. Wayne Snow M 41 1:10:01  
7. Mike Maniscalco M 48 0:57:42  49. Cook Thibodeaux M 49 1:10:17  
8. Mike OHara M 38 0:58:04  50. Frank Pavlov M 46 1:10:38  
9. Jim Smillie M 44 0:58:16  51. Justen Thompson M 14 1:10:50  
10. Lawrence Holliday M 33 0:58:25  52. Adam Johnson M 13 1:10:53  
11. Michael Rauch M 22 0:58:27  53. Nick Cenci M 41 1:12:14  
12. Terry Hartley M 40 0:58:56  54. Steve Martin M 36 1:12:20  
13. Tina Zellner F 37 0:59:18  55. Michael Cooley M 35 1:13:52  
14. Tony Burrell M 38 0:59:26  56. Tony Icamina M 35 1:13:53  
15. Bobo Anderson M 38 1:00:01  57. Bill Geary M 40 1:15:08  
16. Timmy Jernigan M 37 1:00:31  58. Gary Beeler M 53 1:15:40  
17. Patrick Sutherlin M 29 1:00:38  59. Craig McCleery M 29 1:16:15  
18. Mike Barnes M 35 1:01:01  60. Erin Scott F 23 1:16:20  
19. Wayne Jimenez M 44 1:01:32  61. Harriet Callahan F 53 1:16:53  
20. Jim Matthews M 44 1:01:42  62. Erin Singletary F 30 1:17:10  
21. David Christensen M 32 1:02:48  63. Annette Ham F 29 1:17:46  
22. Michelle Ginsburg F 29 1:03:06  64. Sabrina Scott F 30 1:18:35  
23. Michael Villalonga M 24 1:03:19  65. Matthew Meadows M 32 1:19:12  
24. Blake Swanson M 29 1:03:29  66. Candy Mixon F 15 1:19:57  
25. Irving Bellanger M 50 1:03:37  67. Chantal Sullivan F 33 1:20:07  
26. Victor Birch M 40 1:03:56  68. Michael Harrison M 51 1:20:57  
27. Michael Lager M 40 1:04:20  69. Andy Bergeron M 60 1:21:06  
28. Michael Burgess M 42 1:04:49  70. Shane Bellanger M 28 1:22:04  
29. Matt Parry M 42 1:05:16  71. Linda Fussell F 48 1:22:28  
30. Bob Clark M 52 1:05:33  72. Joy Schaubhut F 22 1:23:05  
31. Gary Huseman M 41 1:06:20  73. Sandy Giannobile F 57 1:23:24  
32. Kristin Vergunst F 47 1:06:41  74. Bill Barnett M 55 1:25:44  
33. Tracey Levins M 38 1:06:53  75. Mike Nichols M 32 1:26:33  
34. Pete Hansen M 48 1:07:04  76. Claire Dent F 22 1:26:45  
35. Andrew Rushing M 26 1:07:12  77. Tommie Robertson F 58 1:28:57  
36. Jim Waguespack M 55 1:07:17  78. David Bartel M 39 1:29:42  
37. Steve White M 41 1:07:25  79. Linda Lambert F 26 1:30:49  
38. Jamie Scott F 25 1:07:26  80. Terri Weller F 49 1:31:35  
39. Larry Thompson M 41 1:07:54  81. Troy Frisbie M 33 1:31:43  
40. Edwardo Martinez M 22 1:08:08  82. Khanna Gibson F 27 1:32:05  
41. Carl Jackson M 52 1:08:23  83. Nancy Mills F 39 1:32:05  
42. Lawrence Leake M 43 1:08:39  84. Timothy Walker M 15 1:53:20  
Overall male
Pen Clark 0:53:25
Steve Sperier 0:53:42
Terry Williams 0:53:57
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:54:52
Mountain Bikes male
Michael Villalonga 1:03:19
Victor Birch 1:03:56
Edwardo Martinez 1:08:08
Overall female
Tina Zellner 0:59:18
Michelle Ginsburg 1:03:06
Kristin Vergunst 1:06:41
Masters female
Harriet Callahan 1:16:53
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Justen Thompson 1:10:50
Adam Johnson 1:10:53
Timothy Walker 1:53:20
19-24
Michael Rauch 0:58:27
25-29
Patrick Sutherlin 1:00:38
Blake Swanson 1:03:29
Andrew Rushing 1:07:12
30-34
Paul Bodet 0:57:40
Lawrence Holliday 0:58:25
David Christensen 1:02:48
35-39
Pete Prichard 0:56:00
Mike OHara 0:58:04
Tony Burrell 0:59:26
40-44
Jim Smillie 0:58:16
Terry Hartley 0:58:56
Wayne Jimenez 1:01:32
45-49
Mike Maniscalco 0:57:42
Pete Hansen 1:07:04
Keith Johnson 1:08:54
50-54
Irving Bellanger 1:03:37
Bob Clark 1:05:33
Carl Jackson 1:08:23
55-59
Jim Waguespack 1:07:17
Bill Barnett 1:25:44
60-64
Andy Bergeron 1:21:06
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Candy Mixon 1:19:57
19-24
Erin Scott 1:16:20
Joy Schaubhut 1:23:05
Claire Dent 1:26:45
25-29
Jamie Scott 1:07:26
Annette Ham 1:17:46
Linda Lambert 1:30:49
30-34
Erin Singletary 1:17:10
Sabrina Scott 1:18:35
Chantal Sullivan 1:20:07
35-39
Donna Mellott 1:08:40
Nancy Mills 1:32:05
45-49
Linda Fussell 1:22:28
Terri Weller 1:31:35
55-59
Sandy Giannobile 1:23:24
Tommie Robertson 1:28:57