Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2000 Woolmarket Duathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Leonard Vergunst M 44 0:54:50  39. Tracey Levins M 37 1:11:10  
2. Mike OHara M 37 0:54:58  40. Keith Johnson M 44 1:11:17  
3. Pete Prichard M 36 0:55:00  41. Derek Love M 16 1:12:02  
4. Mike Brown M 29 0:56:36  42. Jose Torres M 30 1:12:26  
5. Gavin Matthews M 32 0:58:07  43. Wayne McKathan M 43 1:12:48  
6. Alan Lovell M 30 0:58:12  44. Gary Roberts M 51 1:12:54  
7. Terry Hartley M 39 0:58:32  45. Brantly Baynes F 37 1:13:00  
8. Jim Matthews M 43 0:59:45  46. Todd Thriffely M 31 1:13:19  
9. David Cardon M 43 1:01:24  47. Wendy Lucas F 40 1:13:48  
10. Jean-Luc Trullemans M 27 1:01:47  48. Michael Harrison M 50 1:14:12  
11. Jim French M 40 1:02:00  49. Paul Pavlov M 45 1:14:31  
12. Jay Ellis M 27 1:02:34  50. Phyllis Cardon F 46 1:14:39  
13. Naif Shahady M 51 1:03:40  51. Robert Pickett M 63 1:16:15  
14. Victor Birch M 39 1:03:42  52. Jennifer Hartley F 41 1:17:26  
15. Freddy West M 27 1:04:03  53. David McAffe M 38 1:17:27  
16. Kristin Vergunst F 46 1:04:13  54. Donnie Fisher M 29 1:18:01  
17. Lionel Miller M 53 1:04:50  55. Chris Barlow M 33 1:18:20  
18. David Moody M 33 1:06:12  56. Ellisa Brown F 29 1:18:26  
19. Lawrence Leake M 42 1:06:32  57. Adam Johnson M 12 1:18:35  
20. Dean Dodds M 30 1:06:34  58. Bob Clark M 51 1:19:27  
21. David Sawyer M 48 1:06:55  59. Hans Devries M 55 1:19:35  
22. Mark Uydhara M 36 1:06:59  60. Cynthia Palmeri F 32 1:20:03  
23. David Massey M 34 1:07:14  61. Tonya Klein F 28 1:20:06  
24. William Moore M 34 1:07:50  62. Jeff Noblin M 36 1:20:50  
25. Gary Beeler M 52 1:08:08  63. Marshal Perry M 19 1:20:58  
26. Kevin Richardson M 44 1:08:14  64. Wally Walden M 53 1:21:08  
27. Danny Cook M 39 1:08:17  65. Lauren Hansell F 18 1:21:12  
28. Phoebe Schaul F 26 1:08:27  66. Bill Dentler M 47 1:21:52  
29. Bill Brady M 49 1:08:34  67. Billy Fryer M 25 1:22:13  
30. Michael Cooley M 34 1:08:51  68. DonnaLee Bailey F 53 1:24:00  
31. Steven Phillips M 42 1:09:06  69. Nancy Mills M 38 1:26:03  
32. Edwin Agregaard M 35 1:09:54  70. David Hornsby M 24 1:27:34  
33. Buddy Brasseaux M 28 1:10:04  71. Chet Nicholson M 53 1:28:12  
34. Steve Martin M 35 1:10:05  72. John Drake M 50 1:30:41  
35. Bill Geary M 39 1:10:29  73. April Owens F 29 1:32:11  
36. Dennis OKeefe M 45 1:10:39  74. Kristen Necaise F 30 1:32:11  
37. Sean Jackson M 32 1:10:55  75. Troy Frisbie M 32 1:33:52  
38. Frank Pavlov M 45 1:10:59  76. Elizabeth Martin F 30 1:36:35  
Overall male
Leonard Vergunst 0:54:50
Mike OHara 0:54:58
Pete Prichard 0:55:00
Masters male
Jim Matthews 0:59:45
Mountain Bikes male
Jay Ellis 1:02:34
David Massey 1:07:14
Derek Love 1:12:02
Overall female
Kristin Vergunst 1:04:13
Phoebe Schaul 1:08:27
Brantly Baynes 1:13:00
Masters female
Wendy Lucas 1:13:48
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Adam Johnson 1:18:35
13-18
Derek Love 1:12:02
19-24
Marshal Perry 1:20:58
David Hornsby 1:27:34
25-29
Mike Brown 0:56:36
Jean-Luc Trullemans 1:01:47
Freddy West 1:04:03
30-34
Gavin Matthews 0:58:07
Alan Lovell 0:58:12
David Moody 1:06:12
35-39
Terry Hartley 0:58:32
Victor Birch 1:03:42
Mark Uydhara 1:06:59
40-44
David Cardon 1:01:24
Jim French 1:02:00
Lawrence Leake 1:06:32
45-49
David Sawyer 1:06:55
Bill Brady 1:08:34
Dennis OKeefe 1:10:39
50-54
Naif Shahady 1:03:40
Lionel Miller 1:04:50
Gary Beeler 1:08:08
55-59
Hans Devries 1:19:35
60-64
Robert Pickett 1:16:15
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Lauren Hansell 1:21:12
25-29
Ellisa Brown 1:18:26
Tonya Klein 1:20:06
April Owens 1:32:11
30-34
Cynthia Palmeri 1:20:03
Kristen Necaise 1:32:11
Elizabeth Martin 1:36:35
40-44
Jennifer Hartley 1:17:26
45-49
Phyllis Cardon 1:14:39
50-54
DonnaLee Bailey 1:24:00