Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
1999 Woolmarket Duathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Clayton Tillery M 24 0:52:09  44. Rob Ziinganelli M 36 1:11:35  
2. Leonard Vergunst M 43 0:54:54  45. Jeff Smallwood M 37 1:12:16  
3. Mike OHara M 36 0:55:30  46. Susan Holcomb F 49 1:12:20  
4. Phillip Lahaye M 26 0:56:12  47. Debbie Plescia F 39 1:12:46  
5. Tom Miller M 36 0:56:30  48. Jim Waguespack M 53 1:12:53  
6. Pete Prichard M 35 0:56:46  49. Tom Peach M 34 1:13:30  
7. Robert Reuther M 29 0:57:36  50. Sam Clinton M 52 1:13:57  
8. Mike Maniscalco M 46 0:58:00  51. Lee Darden F 33 1:14:13  
9. Patrick Klester M 25 0:58:17  52. Paul Dunbar M 35 1:14:36  
10. Jeff Hartlage M 37 0:58:45  53. Walter Velasquez M 27 1:14:56  
11. Tracey Burch M 31 0:59:03  54. Joel Knight M 50 1:15:05  
12. Paul Bodet M 30 0:59:14  55. Eric Baker M 28 1:16:17  
13. Terry Hartley M 38 0:59:29  56. Mike Lecompte M 37 1:16:29  
14. Guy Ross M 39 1:00:59  57. Toby Tournillon F 26 1:16:39  
15. David Cardon M 42 1:01:30  58. Nita Derouen F 30 1:17:11  
16. Greg Bradley M 35 1:02:56  59. Jennifer Hartley F 40 1:18:04  
17. Vernon Dedeaux M 40 1:03:30  60. Ellisa Brown F 28 1:18:40  
18. Kristin Vergunst F 45 1:03:33  61. Gene Gabel M 54 1:19:23  
19. Danny Cook M 38 1:03:42  62. Michael Harrison M 49 1:19:57  
20. Neal Daigle M 45 1:03:55  63. Pete Butera M 44 1:19:58  
21. Phillip Bonner M 43 1:03:58  64. Brian Bumpers M 30 1:21:28  
22. Terry Zeringue M 38 1:04:46  65. Mellissa Hammond F 33 1:21:29  
23. Bruce Mathis M 32 1:05:23  66. Bill Dentler M 46 1:22:02  
24. Hank Holcomb M 49 1:05:28  67. MaryLou Callahan F 54 1:22:09  
25. Matt Parry M 40 1:05:34  68. Steve Shiffer M 32 1:22:36  
26. Dale Woolridge M 39 1:05:40  69. Paul Pavlov M 44 1:22:57  
27. Bud Weiss M 41 1:05:43  70. Douglas Deichmann M 40 1:23:37  
28. Steve Walker M 43 1:05:52  71. Robina Palmer F 29 1:23:59  
29. Erick Sullivan M 23 1:06:03  72. Maria Pastorello F 33 1:24:07  
30. David Guizerix M 39 1:06:10  73. Diane Weiss F 39 1:24:30  
31. Lawrence Leake M 41 1:07:07  74. Mike Imwalle M 44 1:25:16  
32. Pete Hansen M 46 1:07:30  75. Sandy Giannobile F 55 1:27:45  
33. Larry Thompson M 39 1:07:40  76. Justin Douglas M 26 1:28:36  
34. David Sawyer M 47 1:07:54  77. Bill Hunter M 42 1:29:30  
35. John Haywood M 38 1:08:04  78. Ray Cadaro M 67 1:30:09  
36. Jason Brainard M 25 1:08:13  79. Tommie Robertson F 56 1:32:45  
37. Brian McGhee M 24 1:09:47  80. Denise Longino F 46 1:33:24  
38. Phillip Thrower M 36 1:09:55  81. Shannon Mathis F 23 1:33:51  
39. Paul Deichmann M 28 1:10:15  82. John Wilkinson M 45 1:36:40  
40. MeryKara Imwalle F 37 1:10:51  83. Kenji Gutierrez F 24 1:37:52  
41. Todd Allendorph M 28 1:10:52  84. Robert Knight M 35 1:39:44  
42. Michael Cooley M 33 1:11:08  85. DonnaLee Bailey F 52 1:41:54  
43. Frank Pavlov M 44 1:11:30  
Overall male
Clayton Tillery 0:52:09
Leonard Vergunst 0:54:54
Mike OHara 0:55:30
Masters male
Mike Maniscalco 0:58:00
Mountain Bikes male
Bruce Mathis 1:05:23
Steve Walker 1:05:52
Walter Velasquez 1:14:56
Overall female
Kristin Vergunst 1:03:33
MeryKara Imwalle 1:10:51
Susan Holcomb 1:12:20
Masters female
Jennifer Hartley 1:18:04
MALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Erick Sullivan 1:06:03
Brian McGhee 1:09:47
25-29
Phillip Lahaye 0:56:12
Robert Reuther 0:57:36
Patrick Klester 0:58:17
30-34
Tracey Burch 0:59:03
Paul Bodet 0:59:14
Michael Cooley 1:11:08
35-39
Tom Miller 0:56:30
Pete Prichard 0:56:46
Jeff Hartlage 0:58:45
40-44
David Cardon 1:01:30
Vernon Dedeaux 1:03:30
Phillip Bonner 1:03:58
45-49
Neal Daigle 1:03:55
Hank Holcomb 1:05:28
Pete Hansen 1:07:30
50-54
Jim Waguespack 1:12:53
Sam Clinton 1:13:57
Joel Knight 1:15:05
65-69
Ray Cadaro 1:30:09
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Shannon Mathis 1:33:51
Kenji Gutierrez 1:37:52
25-29
Toby Tournillon 1:16:39
Ellisa Brown 1:18:40
Robina Palmer 1:23:59
30-34
Lee Darden 1:14:13
Nita Derouen 1:17:11
Mellissa Hammond 1:21:29
35-39
Debbie Plescia 1:12:46
Diane Weiss 1:24:30
45-49
Denise Longino 1:33:24
50-54
MaryLou Callahan 1:22:09
DonnaLee Bailey 1:41:54
55-59
Sandy Giannobile 1:27:45
Tommie Robertson 1:32:45